CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 20/5/10
Inter Boys
1 : 344pts : St Bees School
100m12.4s =
14.2s =
19pts
5pts
 Seb Wilson
Brandon Beyer
200m28.2s =
27.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Matthew Hutchins
Joshua Shepherd
400m61.0s =
60.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Cameron Mackintosh
Joshua Williams
800m2m44.0s =
2m25.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Peter Edwards
Thomas Howarth
1500m4m45.0s =
5m23.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Joe Greene
Toby Williams
Hurdles11.9s =
14.0s =
25pts
15pts
 Anthony Armstrong
Greg Jones
Relay =
56.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Anthony Armstrong
Brandon Beyer
Long Jump4.21m =
4.69m =
7pts
11pts
 Peter Edwards
Joshua Shepherd
Triple Jump9.97m =
9.34m =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Greene
Toby Williams
Shot11.99m =
10.19m =
22pts
16pts
 Seb Wilson
Thomas Howarth
Discus20.22m =
31.22m =
11pts
22pts
 Cameron Mackintosh
Alex Sykes
Javelin25.00m =
32.45m =
10pts
15pts
 George Dearden
Greg Jones
2 : 318pts : Keswick School
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Bennett
Matthew Fletcher
200m27.4s =
27.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Daniel Hoban
Rory Wood
400m63.0s =
59.9s =
12pts
16pts
 Rorie Henderson
Louis Cornforth
800m2m17.0s =
2m30.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Jamie Nicholson
Chris Scrimgour
1500m4m43.0s =
4m51.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Billy Edmondson
James Hodgson
Hurdles14.8s =
14.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Philip Squires
Oliver Finlay
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
9pts
9pts
 Jamie Nicholson
Oliver Finlay
Long Jump4.82m =
4.54m =
13pts
10pts
 Philip Squires
Louis Cornforth
Triple Jump9.55m =
7.90m =
9pts
2pts
 Daniel Hoban
Matthew Fletcher
Shot10.85m =
10.35m =
18pts
17pts
 Adam Bennett
Alvin Tsoi
Discus24.65m =
27.94m =
16pts
19pts
 Rorie Henderson
Rory Wood
Javelin24.77m =
22.49m =
10pts
8pts
 James Addyman
Chris Scrimgour
3 : 238pts : West Lakes Academy
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
9pts
8pts
 Robert McCormack
Matthew Atkinson
200m28.5s =
25.5s =
10pts
19pts
 Aaron Blinco
Connor Mc Cord
400m81.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tim Allison
James Laverty
800m2m28.0s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Jake Saunders
Billy Conway
1500m5m14.0s =
5m16.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Chalit Lomdee
Lee Rogers
Hurdles13.2s =
14.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Ryan Tallentire
Daniel Yetts
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.53m =
7pts
17pts
 Jake Saunders
Daniel Yetts
Long Jump4.81m =
4.18m =
13pts
6pts
 Robert McCormack
Billy Conway
Triple Jump9.78m =
9.38m =
10pts
8pts
 Ryan Tallentire
Lee Rogers
Shot =
9.36m =
0pts
13pts
 Denton Iliffe
Matthew Atkinson
Javelin28.58m =
29.84m =
13pts
13pts
 Chalit Lomdee
Tyler Gainford
4 : 228pts : Windermere St Anne's School
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Edward Kennedy
Jamie Lewis
200m29.5s =
29.7s =
7pts
7pts
 James Doddrell
Alex Bell
400m62.0s =
66.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Benjamin Stone
Jaime Gil
800m2m35.0s =
2m36.0s =
11pts
11pts
 James Kirkpatrick
Edward Lavender
1500m5m59.0s =
4m52.0s =
2pts
15pts
 Oliver Yearsley
Jonathon Hunter
Hurdles12.2s =
15.1s =
24pts
9pts
 Jacky Keung
William Bowyer
Relay59.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 William Bowyer
Jamie Lewis
Long Jump5.38m =
4.72m =
18pts
12pts
 Jacky Keung
Edward Lavender
Triple Jump9.37m =
8.42m =
8pts
4pts
 Jonathon Hunter
Oliver Yearsley
Shot6.26m =
8.04m =
3pts
9pts
 Alex Bell
John Mackintosh
Discus18.63m =
17.40m =
10pts
8pts
 Edward Kennedy
James Doddrell
Javelin =
12.07m =
0pts
2pts
 Benjamin Stone
Adam Scowcroft
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 20/5/10
Inter Boys
5 : 189pts : Whitehaven School
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Jamie Milburn
Jack Casey
200m29.2s =
28.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Todhunter
Harry Scott
400m =
59.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Michael Stater
Kieran Scotchbrook
800m2m35.0s =
4m03.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Todd
Niah Vaughn
1500m5m40.0s =
5m20.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Liam O'Pray
Connor Holliday
Hurdles16.4s =
14.9s =
3pts
10pts
 John Lucas
Matthew Brown
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
5pts
11pts
 Connor Holliday
Michael Stater
Long Jump4.14m =
3.68m =
6pts
2pts
 Oliver Todd
John Lucas
Triple Jump =
9.82m =
0pts
11pts
 Jamie Milburn
Kieran Scotchbrook
Shot7.10m =
5.46m =
6pts
1pts
 Matthew Branthwaite
Niah Vaughn
Discus17.30m =
26.65m =
8pts
18pts
 Thomas Brown
Jack Casey
Javelin17.34m =
20.60m =
5pts
7pts
 Sam Todhunter
Liam O'Pray
6 : 116pts : Walney School
100m13.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Josh Curtis
:
200m =
27.1s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Liam Barnes
400m =
63.0s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Martin Williams
1500m5m10.0s =
5m50.0s =
12pts
4pts
 Jack Duignan
Martyn Raymond
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Matthew Evans
:
Triple Jump10.54m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Duignan
Martin Williams
Discus19.00m =
19.50m =
10pts
11pts
 Josh Curtis
Jordan Belcher
Javelin26.29m =
23.16m =
11pts
9pts
 Liam Barnes
Declan Huitson
7 : 61pts : Settlebeck High School
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
5pts
3pts
 Adam Scarr
Rob Stafford
200m26.3s =
27.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Iveson
Nick Inman
1500m5m15.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jordan Iveson
:
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.90m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Rob Stafford
Richard Thexton
8 : 59pts : Samuel King's School
100m14.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Marcus Allchorne
:
200m31.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Calvin Boyelyn
:
800m2m39.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Mathew Craigs
:
1500m6m23.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Micheal Foster
:
Hurdles15.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Timba Robinson
:
High Jump1.23m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Calvin Boyelyn
:
Long Jump4.38m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Callum James
:
Triple Jump8.27m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Timba Robinson
:
Discus23.67m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Mathew Craigs
: