CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/5/10
Junior Girls
1 : 301pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m15.6s =
17.1s =
9pts
1pts
 Katie Wood
Ellen Jones
200m32.0s =
30.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Rosa Prasa
Becky Thompson
800m2m23.2s =
3m02.2s =
27pts
14pts
 Megan Bates
Alice McKillop
1500m6m05.1s =
6m11.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Megan Lewis
Claire Petrie
Hurdles14.7s =
16.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Molly McIntosh
Josie Breeden
Relay1m03.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Ella Rinder
Alice McKillop
Long Jump4.70m =
3.52m =
28pts
10pts
 Megan Bates
Claire Petrie
Shot6.02m =
6.46m =
12pts
13pts
 Molly McIntosh
Sarah Swainson
Discus11.41m =
15.96m =
8pts
14pts
 Rosa Prasa
Ellen Jones
Javelin16.13m =
21.12m =
14pts
21pts
 Katie Wood
Becky Thompson
2 : 275pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m14.3s =
15.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Emily Ostridge
Jess Scott
200m29.4s =
33.2s =
20pts
8pts
 Rosie Groves
Holly Gordon
800m2m57.3s =
3m10.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Leah Mansergh
Emma Gebbie
1500m5m51.0s =
5m35.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Emily Harrison
Emma Enon
Hurdles18.2s =
19.0s =
3pts
1pts
 Shakayla Okesene
Rochelle Turner
Relay1m06.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Emily Ostridge
Rochelle Turner
Long Jump4.23m =
3.80m =
18pts
13pts
 Rosie Groves
Emma Enon
Shot6.92m =
5.70m =
15pts
11pts
 Jess Scott
Holly Gordon
Discus17.75m =
14.30m =
16pts
12pts
 Shakayla Okesene
Victoria Dean
Javelin16.52m =
17.51m =
15pts
16pts
 Beth Gebbie
Emma Gebbie
3 : 247pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m14.1s =
15.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Jasmine Fancourt
Holly Mitchinson
200m29.7s =
32.8s =
19pts
9pts
 Lucy Hunter
Jade Fancourt
800m3m00.2s =
3m09.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Justine Marshall
Katie Andrews
1500m5m56.9s =
6m03.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Megan Fitzpatrick
Susie Irvine
Hurdles16.2s =
16.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Georgia Sproat
Kate Asquith
Relay1m03.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Lucy Hunter
Kate Asquith
Long Jump3.90m =
3.56m =
14pts
11pts
 Georgia Sproat
Jade Fancourt
Shot6.99m =
5.40m =
15pts
10pts
 Justine Marshall
Brodie Voght
Discus12.17m =
14.14m =
9pts
12pts
 Jasmine Fancourt
Amy Ferguson
Javelin11.56m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Holly Mitchinson
Katie Andrews
4 : 245pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m15.8s =
16.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Roxanne Hoare
Georgia Wilson
200m30.7s =
35.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Sasha Cotton
Isabella Lishman
800m3m08.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alice Clewes-Smith
Beth Cordukes
1500m5m38.3s =
5m59.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Chloe Halhead
Milly Morgan-Mythen
Hurdles16.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
16pts
 Lois Stephenson
Amy Cordukes
Relay1m01.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Milly Morgan-Mythen
Sasha Cotton
Long Jump3.90m =
3.69m =
14pts
12pts
 Lois Stephenson
Georgia Wilson
Shot6.77m =
6.54m =
14pts
13pts
 Lauren Challis
Beth Cordukes
Discus21.51m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Brogan Stanley
:
Javelin14.52m =
14.19m =
12pts
11pts
 Amy Cordukes
Isabella Lishman
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/5/10
Junior Girls
5 : 198pts : Dowdales School
100m15.9s =
14.9s =
7pts
12pts
 Faith Brown
Gaby Byrom
200m28.1s =
33.5s =
24pts
8pts
 Georgia Smith
Kayleigh Brown
800m2m35.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Sophie Seddon
Sophie Hilton
1500m6m04.5s =
6m38.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Bethany Carlisle
Kaitlyn Wren
Hurdles17.5s =
17.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Allie Jackson
Chantelle Light
Relay1m04.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Kayleigh Brown
Georgia Smith
Long Jump2.60m =
4.10m =
1pts
16pts
 Faith Brown
Katy Brown
Shot =
4.20m =
0pts
6pts
 Allie Jackson
Gaby Byrom
Discus14.13m =
10.25m =
12pts
7pts
 Sophie Seddon
Chantelle Light
Javelin9.42m =
12.05m =
5pts
9pts
 Emily Bolton
Bethany Carlisle
6 : 180pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m15.5s =
15.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Rachael Harrison
Lauren Campbell
200m31.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jodie Stephenson
Shannon Short
800m3m11.2s =
3m11.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Hayley Bracken
Megan Featherstone
Hurdles16.2s =
16.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Annabel Watson
Rachel Byrne
Relay1m10.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Rachael Harrison
Georgia Haworth
Long Jump3.65m =
3.60m =
12pts
11pts
 Jodie Stephenson
Megan Featherstone
Shot5.90m =
5.55m =
11pts
10pts
 Hayley Bracken
Hannah Kelly
Discus13.21m =
13.24m =
11pts
11pts
 Megan Dixon
Shannon Short
Javelin8.79m =
11.52m =
4pts
8pts
 Kayleigh McManus
Lauren Campbell
7 : 115pts : Dallam School
100m15.8s =
15.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Rachael Nield
Becca Hayes
200m33.9s =
35.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Jazz Andrew Kirkwood
Magan Carling
800m =
3m27.5s =
0pts
5pts
 Mellisa Watts
Emily Bamber Dowthaite
1500m6m46.7s =
6m59.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Kate Watton
:
Hurdles17.8s =
19.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Phoebe Malinson
Abi Kerr
Relay1m09.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Mellisa Watts
:
Long Jump =
2.94m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Abi Kerr
Shot5.90m =
6.25m =
11pts
12pts
 Hannah Finan
Becca Hayes
Discus6.30m =
11.79m =
1pts
8pts
 Kate Watton
Magan Carling
Javelin10.45m =
9.45m =
6pts
5pts
 Phoebe Malinson
Nicole Wade
8 : 82pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m15.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Molly Reay
Kimberly Bennett
200m32.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
Rosie Watson
800m3m04.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tori Barbour
:
1500m5m51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hannah Le-Brocq
:
High Jump1.05m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Molly Reay
:
Long Jump3.33m =
2.73m =
8pts
2pts
 Tori Barbour
Hannah Le-Brocq
Discus17.98m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Rosie Watson
: