CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/5/10
Junior Boys
1 : 333pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Hayward Wu
George Wannop
200m32.7s =
28.3s =
5pts
16pts
 Caelan Knowles
Sam McPhee
400m61.8s =
72.4s =
20pts
7pts
 Elliott Baines
Niall McGleenan
800m2m46.4s =
2m43.8s =
11pts
12pts
 Callum Smith
James Boustead
1500m5m15.2s =
5m11.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Paul Wright
Ryan Simpson
Hurdles15.7s =
13.6s =
11pts
21pts
 James Spencer
Ned Swift
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.15m =
22pts
8pts
 Elliott Baines
Sam McPhee
Long Jump3.85m =
4.48m =
10pts
16pts
 Caelan Knowles
Ryan Simpson
Triple Jump8.37m =
8.86m =
10pts
13pts
 Paul Wright
Taylor Balmer
Shot8.65m =
7.74m =
15pts
12pts
 Callum Smith
Ned Swift
Discus19.56m =
16.22m =
14pts
10pts
 Calum Lennie
George Wannop
Javelin22.70m =
22.05m =
15pts
15pts
 James Spencer
James Boustead
2 : 303pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m15.1s =
14.8s =
6pts
8pts
 :
:
200m28.9s =
31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 :
:
400m70.6s =
66.2s =
9pts
15pts
 :
:
800m2m43.5s =
3m01.8s =
12pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m5m06.9s =
5m37.8s =
17pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.4s =
15.4s =
12pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.35m =
3pts
15pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.12m =
3.92m =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.72m =
7.83m =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot9.93m =
10.13m =
19pts
20pts
 :
:
Discus20.45m =
20.15m =
14pts
14pts
 :
:
Javelin19.50m =
28.01m =
12pts
21pts
 :
:
3 : 281pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Harry Clark
Harry Wilson
200m30.9s =
31.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Callum Clee
Andrew Eland
400m67.2s =
69.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Brandon Croskell- Robinson
Michael Letheren
800m2m40.9s =
2m39.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Gardner
James Wilson
1500m5m21.2s =
5m15.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Luke Canning
Oliver Summers
Hurdles15.4s =
16.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Clarke
Jamie Linton
Relay65.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.12m =
10pts
7pts
 Brandon Croskell- Robinson
Jamie Linton
Long Jump3.74m =
3.49m =
9pts
6pts
 Harry Clark
Harry Wilson
Triple Jump8.18m =
8.69m =
9pts
12pts
 Oliver Gardner
Oliver Summers
Shot7.38m =
8.40m =
10pts
14pts
 Josh Ralph
Andrew Eland
Discus18.27m =
22.80m =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Clarke
Michael Letheren
Javelin20.19m =
21.94m =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Miles
James Wilson
4 : 260pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m14.3s =
13.2s =
10pts
18pts
 Tyler Wardley
Elliot Coates
200m31.8s =
30.8s =
8pts
10pts
 James Atkinson
Owen Bonney
400m61.4s =
70.6s =
21pts
9pts
 Liam Armstrong
James Johnstone
800m3m01.3s =
2m44.2s =
6pts
12pts
 Declan Barnes
Connor McCrickard
1500m5m50.6s =
5m31.9s =
7pts
11pts
 Lewis Hull
Jordan Ferguson
Hurdles17.1s =
17.1s =
5pts
5pts
 Matthew Smith
Dominick Smallwood
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
8pts
8pts
 Connor McCrickard
Lewis Hull
Long Jump3.92m =
4.13m =
11pts
13pts
 James Atkinson
James Johnstone
Triple Jump8.09m =
7.80m =
8pts
7pts
 Matthew Smith
Jordan Ferguson
Shot9.04m =
7.40m =
16pts
11pts
 Tyler Wardley
Owen Bonney
Discus21.79m =
17.76m =
16pts
12pts
 Liam Armstrong
Jay Stephenson
Javelin10.25m =
22.61m =
3pts
15pts
 Declan Barnes
Brandon Hall
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/5/10
Junior Boys
5 : 241pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 George Whitaker
Isaac Kay-Lavelle
200m31.3s =
28.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Alexander Moore
Finlay Rooney
400m76.2s =
69.4s =
3pts
11pts
 James Parker
Ben Jones
800m2m48.3s =
2m38.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Toby Blackburn
Rufus Gates
1500m6m08.3s =
5m17.5s =
4pts
14pts
 Charles Eddy
Joseph Titterington
Hurdles16.7s =
16.7s =
6pts
6pts
 James Wroe
George Carr
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
0.90m =
11pts
0pts
 George Carr
Joseph Titterington
Long Jump4.25m =
4.18m =
14pts
13pts
 Alexander Moore
George Whitaker
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.93m =
15pts
13pts
 Toby Blackburn
Ben Jones
Shot8.01m =
6.88m =
13pts
9pts
 Rufus Gates
Sam Weltzien
Discus11.74m =
17.17m =
5pts
11pts
 Isaac Kay-Lavelle
Jack Percy
Javelin5.86m =
24.70m =
0pts
17pts
 James Wroe
Charles Eddy
6 : 224pts : Dowdales School
100m13.6s =
14.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Bradley Turner
Jordan Davenport
200m30.1s =
30.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Daniel Seeds
Dominic Atkinson
800m2m11.4s =
2m49.4s =
23pts
10pts
 Sam Nicholson
Ben Ohloblyn
1500m5m14.1s =
5m50.2s =
15pts
7pts
 Tom Foot
Kyle Hansen
Hurdles16.1s =
17.4s =
9pts
4pts
 Luke Walker
Daniel Bilson
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.21m =
10pts
10pts
 Harry Nevinson
Ben Ohloblyn
Long Jump4.10m =
3.97m =
13pts
11pts
 Kyle Hansen
Daniel Bilson
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.29m =
9pts
10pts
 Luke Walker
Jordan Davenport
Shot9.86m =
8.64m =
19pts
15pts
 Dominic Atkinson
Mehdi Zguiti
7 : 177pts : Dallam School
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Elliot Robertson
Joel Smith
200m34.2s =
32.1s =
2pts
7pts
 Matthew James
Matthew Reszczynski
400m65.5s =
75.3s =
15pts
4pts
 Hayden King
:
800m2m57.3s =
2m47.0s =
8pts
11pts
 :
George Henderson
1500m6m02.5s =
5m55.9s =
5pts
6pts
 Kieran Fallows
Rowen Upton
Hurdles18.2s =
17.9s =
1pts
2pts
 Toby Granger
Jo Orwin
Relay65.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.09m =
1.00m =
6pts
3pts
 Toby Granger
Jo Orwin
Long Jump3.65m =
3.52m =
8pts
7pts
 Ben Firth
William Fisher
Triple Jump9.68m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Elliot Robertson
:
Shot9.53m =
6.60m =
18pts
8pts
 Will Bell
Joel Smith
Discus =
15.23m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Archie Rich
Javelin16.41m =
14.95m =
9pts
7pts
 Hayden King
George Henderson
8 : 67pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m16.9s =
15.2s =
0pts
6pts
 Conner McKinney
Ben Davidson
200m35.5s =
34.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Hardy Hamilton
Blair Douglas
800m2m47.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Boustead
:
High Jump1.09m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Conner McKinney
:
Long Jump3.52m =
3.74m =
7pts
9pts
 Hardy Hamilton
Matthew Boustead
Shot6.93m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Will Robson
:
Javelin15.96m =
16.25m =
8pts
9pts
 Blair Douglas
Ben Davidson