CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/5/10
Inter Girls
1 : 311pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Jessica Gilroy
Helen Housby
200m30.1s =
32.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Tiffany Foster
Lauren Brown
800m2m14.4s =
3m01.2s =
30pts
9pts
 Abbie Hetherington
Chloe Park
1500m5m06.4s =
5m57.8s =
22pts
12pts
 Hannah Bethwaite
Helen Dickinson
Hurdles13.1s =
15.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Natasha Wilson
Lucy Harrison
Relay1m04.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.42m =
13pts
18pts
 Tiffany Foster
Helen Housby
Long Jump4.24m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Abbie Hetherington
Chloe Park
Triple Jump =
7.84m =
0pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot7.58m =
6.49m =
16pts
10pts
 Charlotte Firth
Lauren Brown
Discus17.50m =
18.71m =
12pts
14pts
 Jessica Gilroy
Joanna Kirkaldy
Javelin39.44m =
20.45m =
34pts
15pts
 Natasha Wilson
Lucy Harrison
2 : 263pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m15.6s =
14.2s =
6pts
14pts
 Abbie Wilkinson
Rio Hardy
200m30.0s =
28.2s =
14pts
20pts
 Natalie Barritt
Samantha McGarry
800m2m56.4s =
2m48.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Abby Haddow
Charlotte Caldow
1500m =
5m43.8s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Lauren Crawford
Hurdles14.7s =
18.8s =
16pts
2pts
 Emma Watson
Kristina Ivison
Relay1m08.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.39m =
13pts
17pts
 Abby Haddow
Rio Hardy
Long Jump4.11m =
4.19m =
14pts
15pts
 Emma Watson
Lauren Crawford
Triple Jump10.14m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Samantha McGarry
:
Shot6.15m =
7.33m =
9pts
15pts
 Natalie Barritt
Lesly-Ann Barry
Discus19.78m =
16.37m =
15pts
11pts
 Luisa McGregor
Kristina Ivison
Javelin19.78m =
12.51m =
14pts
4pts
 Brittany Bell
Charlotte Caldow
3 : 244pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m15.3s =
14.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Catherine Ewbank
Isobel Barnes
200m29.8s =
30.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Arabella Sharrock
Lydia Morffet-Murdock
800m2m40.0s =
2m59.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Alex Addison
Laura Howe
1500m5m30.9s =
6m11.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Bethany Dutson
Rachel Lewis
Hurdles16.0s =
20.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Lily Street
Beth Richardson
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.12m =
13pts
8pts
 Catherine Ewbank
Lydia Morffet-Murdock
Long Jump4.14m =
4.11m =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Addison
Laura Howe
Shot6.93m =
7.11m =
13pts
14pts
 Rebecca Davidson
Courtney Savage
Discus17.20m =
17.52m =
12pts
12pts
 Bethany Dutson
Beth Richardson
Javelin14.22m =
17.71m =
7pts
11pts
 Arabella Sharrock
Rachel Lewis
4 : 239pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m15.5s =
15.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Jasmine Heigh
Allysia Hine
200m31.5s =
35.2s =
9pts
0pts
 Marta Zulueta Ubert
Hannah Wilkin
800m2m55.3s =
2m52.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Hannah Storton
Lucy Clarke
1500m5m17.0s =
5m43.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Lauren Munro-Bennett
Sophie Lewthwaite
Hurdles14.1s =
14.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Heather Ramsey
Rebecca Garnett
Relay1m05.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.36m =
18pts
16pts
 Heather Ramsey
Rebecca Garnett
Long Jump =
4.03m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Hannah Wilkin
Shot6.48m =
6.62m =
10pts
11pts
 Jasmine Heigh
Stephanie Wilson
Discus18.43m =
17.17m =
13pts
12pts
 Fiona Thompson
Allysia Hine
Javelin16.07m =
21.56m =
9pts
16pts
 Marta Zulueta Ubert
:
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 19/5/10
Inter Girls
5 : 210pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m15.8s =
15.3s =
5pts
7pts
 Sophie Jones
Emily Little
200m28.6s =
31.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Taya Dixon
Connie Wainright
300m48.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rachel Brass
:
800m2m52.6s =
3m11.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Lizzie Brass
Sophie Joseph
1500m =
6m28.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Jen Bale
Beth Fenna
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Barbour
:
Relay1m02.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.30m =
11pts
14pts
 Alex Barbour
Lizzie Brass
Long Jump3.98m =
3.43m =
13pts
7pts
 Taya Dixon
Sophie Jones
Triple Jump =
8.47m =
0pts
12pts
 Jen Bale
Rachel Brass
Shot =
6.93m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Sophie Joseph
Discus17.66m =
12.97m =
12pts
6pts
 Hannah Watts
Emily Little
Javelin21.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Laura Stobbs
:
6 : 166pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m13.7s =
15.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Katherine Atkinson
Kate Threlfall
200m35.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Emily Morrish
:
800m3m14.5s =
3m14.8s =
5pts
5pts
 Jess Pickthall
Holly Chalcraft
1500m6m00.8s =
6m43.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Lois Varnam
Katherine Lovell
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hazel Marsh
:
High Jump1.18m =
1.30m =
10pts
14pts
 Emily Wheildon
Katherine Atkinson
Long Jump3.81m =
4.06m =
11pts
14pts
 Hazel Marsh
Kate Threlfall
Shot5.55m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Rosie Felix
Emily Morrish
Discus21.10m =
12.58m =
17pts
6pts
 Jazmyn Brocklebank
Holly Chalcraft
Javelin17.22m =
13.73m =
11pts
6pts
 Katherine Lovell
Abby McGeever
7 : 140pts : Dowdales School
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Charlotte Gibson
Megan Twiname
200m33.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Melissa Lacey
Gemma Batty
300m =
49.1s =
0pts
15pts
 Bethany Thomason
Derrie Johnson
1500m6m01.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Hannah Stanway
Jenny Metcalfe
Hurdles16.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Danica Elleray
Charlotte Jones
High Jump1.33m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charlotte Jones
:
Long Jump4.11m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Derrie Johnson
Melissa Lacey
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.13m =
23pts
16pts
 Charlotte Gibson
Danica Elleray
Shot5.29m =
4.04m =
5pts
1pts
 Gemma Batty
Hannah Stanway
Javelin =
14.30m =
0pts
7pts
 Bethany Thomason
Rebecca Kennedy
8 : 109pts : Dallam School
100m =
14.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Hayley Buchan
Poppy Gardner
200m31.7s =
32.1s =
8pts
7pts
 Jessica Cox
Courtney Milburn
300m52.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jessica Young
Ellie Gilpin
800m3m13.1s =
3m10.3s =
5pts
6pts
 Franky Frew
Heather Smith
Hurdles16.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lucy Brown
Hannah Simpson
Relay1m01.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.27m =
0pts
13pts
 Jessica Cox
Jessica Young
Long Jump4.23m =
3.94m =
15pts
12pts
 Hayley Buchan
Poppy Gardner