COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 309pts : Truro School
100m15.5s =
14.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Rianna Snow
Hannah McCabe
200m31.0s =
31.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Mercedes Harris
Isobel Sulkin
800m2m36.0s =
2m51.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Yvonne Chart
Kitty Broger-Barham
1500m5m24.6s =
5m25.1s =
21pts
21pts
 Francesca Waters
Anna Venning
Hurdles14.8s =
16.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Laura Ellis
Flora Jobson
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Francesca Waters
Flora Jobson
Long Jump4.12m =
4.23m =
16pts
18pts
 Yvonne Chart
Hannah McCabe
Shot7.16m =
5.95m =
16pts
11pts
 Rianna Snow
Hannah Vanstone
Discus15.67m =
12.73m =
14pts
10pts
 Mercedes Harris
Isobel Sulkin
Javelin12.60m =
16.05m =
9pts
14pts
 Laura Ellis
Jessica Pascoe
2 : 261pts : Truro High School for Girls
100m16.2s =
16.6s =
6pts
4pts
 Ellie Jeffery
Jemima Davison
200m32.6s =
34.3s =
9pts
6pts
 Hettie Forster
Julia Osborne
800m3m06.1s =
3m08.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Victoria Lee
Georgie Turner
1500m5m31.6s =
5m50.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Harriet Lord
Olivia Maskell
Hurdles13.9s =
13.5s =
19pts
21pts
 Ellis Davey
Ebony Liedtke
Relay66.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
22pts
16pts
 Ellis Davey
Georgie Turner
Long Jump3.44m =
3.27m =
9pts
8pts
 Hettie Forster
Ellie Jeffery
Shot6.53m =
5.34m =
13pts
9pts
 Julia Osborne
Olivia Maskell
Discus16.13m =
15.57m =
14pts
14pts
 Maddie Davison
Ebony Liedtke
Javelin12.32m =
16.17m =
9pts
14pts
 Alice Holian
Jemima Davison
3 : 223pts : Penair School A Science College
100m15.5s =
16.3s =
9pts
5pts
 Morgan Reed Ferris
Olivia Jewitt
200m28.1s =
34.0s =
24pts
7pts
 Abbie Hewitt
Hebe Taylor-Jones
800m3m04.8s =
3m09.8s =
13pts
11pts
 :
Madeline Colam-Ainsworth
1500m5m49.6s =
6m26.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Catherine Marston
Jade Caruana
Hurdles16.9s =
22.4s =
8pts
0pts
 Maddison Heywood
Jessica Goodchild
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.11m =
22pts
11pts
 Abbie Hewitt
Olivia Jewitt
Long Jump3.40m =
2.63m =
9pts
1pts
 Jessica Goodchild
Hebe Taylor-Jones
Shot3.80m =
6.28m =
4pts
12pts
 Jade Caruana
Madeline Colam-Ainsworth
Discus13.78m =
11.92m =
11pts
9pts
 :
Kate Skuse
Javelin16.27m =
18.25m =
14pts
17pts
 Maddison Heywood
Hannah Susnjara
4 : 210pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m15.5s =
17.2s =
9pts
1pts
 Kirra Spray
Senara Anstey
200m33.9s =
34.6s =
7pts
5pts
 Daisy Phillips
Chloe Irish
800m2m26.8s =
2m55.5s =
26pts
16pts
 Charlotte Cayton-Smith
Jordan Holroyd
1500m5m42.3s =
5m27.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Lowenna Hawkey
Georgia Timson
Hurdles18.2s =
18.9s =
3pts
1pts
 Issy Van Dyke
Amy Chapple
Relay =
65.4s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Ebony Cave
Lowenna Hawkey
Long Jump4.02m =
3.84m =
15pts
13pts
 Kirra Spray
Charlotte Cayton-Smith
Shot4.07m =
5.30m =
5pts
9pts
 Chloe Irish
Senara Anstey
Discus8.70m =
14.78m =
4pts
12pts
 Daisy Phillips
Ashleigh Parr
Javelin7.72m =
11.90m =
3pts
8pts
 Jordan Holroyd
Amy Chapple
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 207pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m15.7s =
14.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Ezme Wells
Katie Brewer
200m30.8s =
32.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Ellie Broughton
Athalie Redgrove
800m2m54.8s =
2m52.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Molly Walsh
Jocelyn Pounder
1500m7m09.1s =
6m52.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Jenny Wood
Daisy Phillips
Hurdles17.2s =
18.3s =
7pts
3pts
 Amber Jeffery
Ella Sanford
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Athalie Redgrove
Amber Jeffery
Long Jump2.65m =
3.79m =
2pts
13pts
 Jocelyn Pounder
Tamar Davies
Shot7.23m =
5.49m =
17pts
10pts
 Ezme Wells
Ella Sanford
Discus12.29m =
13.08m =
9pts
10pts
 Katie Brewer
Molly Walsh
Javelin12.66m =
7.74m =
9pts
3pts
 Taymar Mote
Jenny Wood
6 : 206pts : Penrice Community College
100m15.5s =
15.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Danielle Meares
Carla Aldington
200m31.5s =
34.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Flora Snell
Polly Dugmore
800m2m56.9s =
3m06.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Emmie Blamey
Shauna Searle
1500m5m53.5s =
5m44.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Ashley Smith
Claudia Carlyon
Hurdles17.4s =
19.0s =
6pts
1pts
 Olivia Pearce
Robyn Cotillard
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Flora Snell
Claudia Carlyon
Long Jump3.82m =
3.14m =
13pts
6pts
 Emmie Blamey
Carla Aldington
Shot6.67m =
4.90m =
14pts
8pts
 Bella Snell
Robyn Cotillard
Discus14.82m =
11.55m =
13pts
8pts
 Polly Dugmore
Shauna Searle
Javelin12.82m =
10.57m =
10pts
7pts
 Ashley Smith
Jemma Peatheyjohns
7 : 198pts : Redruth School
100m17.0s =
15.5s =
2pts
9pts
 Heidi Keen
Tinnita Fowler
200m32.7s =
33.8s =
9pts
7pts
 Rebecca Goldsworthy
Evie Sandow
800m2m57.9s =
3m04.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Tamsyn Jose
Emily Eddison
1500m6m02.1s =
6m54.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Zoe Knowles
Nadia Angove
Hurdles17.9s =
17.5s =
4pts
6pts
 Rebecca Opie
Penny Colloff
Relay =
65.3s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Heidi Keen
Tinnita Fowler
Long Jump3.38m =
3.27m =
9pts
8pts
 Rebecca Goldsworthy
Tamsyn Jose
Shot4.63m =
6.70m =
7pts
14pts
 Claudia Dominguez
Evie Sandow
Discus14.65m =
11.17m =
12pts
8pts
 Emily Eddison
Rebecca Opie
Javelin15.17m =
13.06m =
13pts
10pts
 Amber Barnicoat
Zoe Knowles
8 : 184pts : Richard Lander School
100m15.4s =
15.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Libby Cock
Becky Head
200m32.0s =
34.6s =
11pts
5pts
 Joanna Lilley
Yana Holmes
800m3m13.7s =
3m05.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Amelia Heywood
Ebony Fussell
1500m6m18.3s =
6m41.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Courtney Lee-Reid
Ruby Fussell
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Hannah Miles
Amelia Heywood
Long Jump3.86m =
3.58m =
14pts
11pts
 Shannon Hope
Yana Holmes
Shot6.61m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joanna Lilley
:
Discus9.51m =
19.97m =
6pts
19pts
 Jade Ware
Ruby Fussell
Javelin9.58m =
10.74m =
5pts
7pts
 Courtney Lee-Reid
Ebony Fussell
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
9 : 169pts : Pool Business & Enterprise College
100m15.4s =
16.8s =
10pts
3pts
 Sarah Oettinger
Katie Thomas
200m30.4s =
32.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Kyra Bull
Tyler Richards
800m2m56.4s =
3m21.7s =
16pts
7pts
 Kim Jacka
Kayla Setford
1500m6m01.3s =
6m44.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Keda Wright
Charlotte Turner
Hurdles17.8s =
19.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Bronnen Trevena
Lydia Curnow
Relay73.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Kim Jacka
Kayla Setford
Long Jump3.30m =
3.16m =
8pts
7pts
 Sarah Oettinger
Keda Wright
Shot5.99m =
5.21m =
11pts
9pts
 Charlotte Hocking
Katie Thomas
Discus12.78m =
8.13m =
10pts
4pts
 Millie Roberts
Joanna Kistle
Javelin6.81m =
8.98m =
2pts
4pts
 Kyra Bull
Tyler Richards
10 : 165pts : Saltash.net Community School
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Hannah Paull
Charlotte Pryor
200m29.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Leah Parsons
Rebecca Fowell
800m2m55.7s =
3m21.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Emily Todd
Winnie Mulvanny
1500m6m43.5s =
6m26.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Annis Wilcox
Stubbs Molly
Hurdles17.8s =
17.3s =
5pts
6pts
 Lucy Kellaway
Kellyanne Searle
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.05m =
10pts
9pts
 Lucy Kellaway
Kellyanne Searle
Long Jump3.45m =
3.43m =
10pts
9pts
 Rebecca Fowell
Emily Todd
Javelin10.64m =
9.30m =
7pts
5pts
 Winnie Mulvanny
Emma Taylor
11 : 135pts : Penryn College
100m15.8s =
16.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Rebecca Bowden
Tatum Godwin
200m30.5s =
31.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Isabel Rawet
Seren Bernard
800m2m52.9s =
3m11.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Emily Hoey
Sasha Wynn
1500m6m39.6s =
7m03.1s =
9pts
5pts
 Tegan Thompson
Beth Williams
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.85m =
3.59m =
4pts
11pts
 Tegan Thompson
Seren Bernard
Shotdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Lauren Gardner
Emily Toy
Javelin16.50m =
11.69m =
15pts
8pts
 Ruth Barnicoat
Sasha Wynn
12 : 103pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m15.8s =
14.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Jade Grose
Alysia Webb
200m35.3s =
39.6s =
4pts
0pts
 Abbie Wall
Nicola Parsons
800m3m03.0s =
3m23.8s =
14pts
7pts
 Justine Nixon
Amy Roskilly
1500m6m16.3s =
6m46.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Caitlin Eley
Emma Rowe
Hurdles17.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charlotte Kevern
:
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
0.99m =
10pts
7pts
 Charlotte Kevern
Kellie Williams
Long Jump3.03m =
2.64m =
5pts
1pts
 Caitlin Eley
Carla Latham
Javelin8.63m =
7.88m =
4pts
3pts
 Nicola Parsons
Amy Roskilly
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
13 : 83pts : The Roseland Community School
100m16.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Yasmin Lovell
:
200m34.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Yzi Smith
:
1500m6m11.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Isabel Semple
:
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
13pts
 
Long Jump3.65m =
3.06m =
12pts
6pts
 Milly Lytham
Yzi Smith
Shot7.26m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Niamh Byrne
:
Javelin13.86m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Natalie Brown