COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 320pts : Truro School
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
20pts
9pts
 Kiani Pay
Pip Badger
200m29.0s =
29.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Jenny Baker
Niamh Dunne
800m2m37.7s =
2m52.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Natasha Ffrench-Constant
Amelia Grigg
1500m5m34.8s =
5m05.3s =
16pts
22pts
 Melissa Keveren
Olivia Connell
Hurdles16.4s =
15.8s =
10pts
12pts
 Anna Caklais
Katharine Lawrence
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
19pts
20pts
 Jenny Baker
Amelia Grigg
Long Jump4.71m =
3.82m =
20pts
11pts
 Kiani Pay
Olivia Connell
Shot8.00m =
8.03m =
18pts
18pts
 Anna Caklais
Katharine Lawrence
Discus16.83m =
21.06m =
11pts
17pts
 Flora Cecil
Pip Badger
Javelin19.12m =
15.91m =
13pts
9pts
 Lola Randles
Niamh Dunne
2 : 315pts : Truro High School for Girls
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Jade Bowmer
Michaela Williams
200m28.1s =
28.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Jordanna Morrish
Milly Deacon
800m2m38.6s =
2m48.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Saskia Packer
Anna Phillips
1500m6m02.1s =
5m49.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Mary Ford
Becky Pearse
Hurdles13.2s =
18.1s =
21pts
4pts
 Lottie Richardson
Katherine Murdoch
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
23pts
18pts
 Lottie Richardson
Milly Deacon
Long Jump4.27m =
3.85m =
16pts
12pts
 Saskia Packer
Jade Bowmer
Shot6.82m =
7.78m =
12pts
17pts
 Mary Ford
Becky Pearse
Discus21.61m =
16.65m =
18pts
11pts
 Laura Dawkins
Anna Phillips
Javelin20.99m =
20.53m =
15pts
15pts
 Shona Harris
Jordanna Morrish
3 : 257pts : Richard Lander School
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Rosie Brown
Kensa Munroe
200m31.5s =
30.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Emily Kitchener
:
300m50.5s =
52.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Jenna Richards
Hannah Kay
800mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Holly Filkins
:
1500m5m58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rachel Priestland-Hearn
:
Hurdles14.8s =
15.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Emily Dunstan
Scarlett Curran-Weston
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Kensa Munroe
Rachel Priestland-Hearn
Long Jump3.94m =
3.79m =
12pts
11pts
 Holly Filkins
Emily Kitchener
Shot8.25m =
7.70m =
19pts
17pts
 Becky Leech
Hannah Kay
Discus20.28m =
18.22m =
16pts
13pts
 Emily Dunstan
Georgia English
Javelin16.53m =
16.86m =
10pts
10pts
 Jadine Davis
Jenna Richards
4 : 255pts : Penair School A Science College
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Ellie Sayer
Emily Scrivener
200m30.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nicola Russell
:
300m45.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Alice Vage
:
800m2m44.7s =
2m58.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Finlay Bray
Hannah Davis
1500m5m13.0s =
5m21.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Zoe Fisher
Dulcie Atkinson
Hurdles16.4s =
16.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Tamara Beach
Ameila Hudson
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Finlay Bray
Tamara Beach
Long Jump3.55m =
3.06m =
9pts
4pts
 Ellie Sayer
Hannah Davis
Shot5.95m =
6.36m =
8pts
10pts
 Morwenna Albury
Ameila Hudson
Discus22.18m =
16.40m =
18pts
11pts
 Nicola Russell
Emily Scrivener
Javelin8.09m =
17.52m =
0pts
11pts
 Dulcie Atkinson
Vicky Sharpe
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 227pts : Penrice Community College
100m14.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harriet Soper
Lauren Iliff
200m32.7s =
32.1s =
6pts
7pts
 Danielle Stoops
Whitney Harrison
300m50.1s =
49.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Lauren Hoskin
Danielle Bazeley
800m2m59.8s =
2m56.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Ellie Bate
Sophie McKable
1500m4m58.4s =
6m04.0s =
24pts
11pts
 Amy Sweet
Phoebe Carlyon
Relay61.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Amy Sweet
Whitney Harrison
Long Jump3.98m =
2.73m =
13pts
0pts
 Danielle Bazeley
Lauren Iliff
Shot10.66m =
6.53m =
31pts
11pts
 Karis Harrington
Harriet Soper
Discus15.46m =
16.21m =
9pts
11pts
 Talwyn Craddock
Danielle Stoops
Javelin14.14m =
13.11m =
6pts
5pts
 Phoebe Carlyon
Sophie McKable
6 : 190pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m14.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Holly Chapple
:
200m28.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Shannon Dray
:
800m2m40.6s =
2m42.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Katie Yeoman
Bryony McRobie
1500m5m31.1s =
5m56.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Ailsa Sharrock
Holie Martin
Hurdles17.0s =
18.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Lauren Norton
Caitlin Merrin
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Kerenza Hawkey
Lauren Norton
Long Jump4.12m =
3.42m =
14pts
7pts
 Katie Yeoman
Shannon Dray
Shot6.79m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Emily Cowell
Jessica Ridgement
Discus10.10m =
0.00m =
2pts
0pts
 Bryony McRobie
Ailsa Sharrock
Javelin11.73m =
12.22m =
3pts
4pts
 Charlotte Irish
Holie Martin
7 : 146pts : St Ives School
100m14.9s =
14.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Laura Wood
Ashleigh Jukes
200m36.5s =
32.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Lucy Eager
Stephanie Elliott
800m3m02.0s =
3m00.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Daire Peters
Mary Hoggard
1500m6m21.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Rhiannon Petrcicci-Joy
:
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Laura Wood
Mary Hoggard
Long Jump3.59m =
3.55m =
9pts
9pts
 Rhiannon Petrcicci-Joy
Isabella Stuart
Shot =
5.67m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Lucy Eager
Discus13.21m =
16.60m =
7pts
11pts
 Hannah Foxton
Daire Peters
Javelin11.05m =
15.27m =
3pts
8pts
 Stephanie Elliott
Jenna Peters
8 : 113pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m16.3s =
13.7s =
2pts
19pts
 Corrie McDonald
Alisha Dann
200m32.2s =
35.6s =
7pts
0pts
 Naomi Pike
Lisa Pearce
300m51.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charlotte Phillips
Charlotte Cox
800m3m07.6s =
dnf =
7pts
0pts
 Alice Burdon
Cora Park
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
10pts
9pts
 Cora Park
Poppy Bettison
Long Jump3.05m =
3.65m =
4pts
10pts
 Alisha Dann
Charlotte Cox
Shot8.33m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Corrie McDonald
Alice Burdon
Discus14.18m =
11.37m =
8pts
4pts
 Naomi Pike
Anna Pengelly
Javelin10.64m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Charlotte Phillips
:
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/10
Inter Girls
9 : 110pts : Pool Business & Enterprise College
100m14.6s =
17.4s =
11pts
0pts
 Beth Pollock
Shannon Cook
200m32.7s =
33.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Alicia Adams
Kirsty Mitchell
300m53.6s =
54.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Rebecca Chowdhury
Emma Moore
800m3m22.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Sophie Smith
Tegan Scholes
1500m7m17.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Morwenna Trevena
Shannon Angove
Relay62.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
10pts
 Emma Moore
Shannon Angove
Long Jump4.05m =
3.32m =
14pts
6pts
 Beth Pollock
Alicia Adams
Shot6.22m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Shannon Cook
Demi-Lea McCann
Discus10.08m =
12.46m =
2pts
5pts
 Kirsty Mitchell
Agata Blaszczyk
Javelin13.27m =
14.37m =
5pts
7pts
 Naomi Broome
Sophie Smith
10 : 89pts : The Roseland Community School
100m13.1s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Isabelle Luscombe
:
Relay55.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ellie Brown
:
Long Jump3.44m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jemima Hitchings
:
Javelin =
20.30m =
0pts
15pts
 Molly Crewes
: