COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 382pts : Truro School
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 James Murdoch
Jack Mankin
200m25.4s =
25.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Ned Warne
Ryan Jelbert
400m58.8s =
59.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Angus Mackinnon
Tom Holdsworth
800m2m29.8s =
2m27.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Joseph Parry
Toby Armstrong
1500m5m04.2s =
4m34.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Edward Alston
Alex King
Hurdles14.0s =
13.0s =
15pts
20pts
 David Grant
Jonathan Mailes
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 David Grant
Toby Armstrong
Long Jump4.55m =
5.37m =
10pts
18pts
 Tom Holdsworth
Ryan Jelbert
Triple Jump12.29m =
9.64m =
23pts
10pts
 James Murdoch
Ned Warne
Shot9.02m =
10.93m =
12pts
19pts
 Locryn Williams
Jonathan Mailes
Discus22.33m =
23.43m =
13pts
14pts
 Angus Mackinnon
Joseph Parry
Javelin23.74m =
28.04m =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Mankin
Daniel Rutter
2 : 280pts : Richard Lander School
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
8pts
8pts
 Josh Maloy
Bradley Waller
200m26.1s =
27.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Dale Kemp
Frazer Clark
400m59.1s =
65.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Ollie Baylin
Jake Gregory
800m2m22.8s =
2m55.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Harri Llwelyn
Jack Bradshaw
1500m5m15.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dale Triggs
James Blackburn
Hurdles15.6s =
15.8s =
7pts
6pts
 Liam Roberts
William Whitworth
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Dale Kemp
Jack Bradshaw
Long Jump4.84m =
4.97m =
13pts
14pts
 Liam Roberts
Bradley Waller
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.77m =
7pts
5pts
 Aaron Cox
Josh Maloy
Shot9.52m =
8.47m =
14pts
10pts
 Harri Llwelyn
Jake Gregory
Discus26.08m =
28.78m =
17pts
20pts
 Ollie Baylin
William Whitworth
Javelin27.15m =
33.97m =
12pts
16pts
 Jack Simmons
Frazer Clark
3 : 256pts : Penrice Community College
100m13.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
2pts
 Lewis Husband
Jared Dean
200m26.7s =
27.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Sabine
Connor Warne
400m67.6s =
58.8s =
7pts
18pts
 Zak Chenowath
Jack Wightman
800m2m12.7s =
2m32.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Kieron Rowe
Tom Foster
1500m5m15.3s =
5m16.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Jordan Harper
Jacob Street
Hurdles14.3s =
16.9s =
13pts
0pts
 James Housman
Luke Perkes
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.29m =
22pts
9pts
 James Housman
Connor Warne
Long Jump4.98m =
3.62m =
14pts
1pts
 Lewis Husband
Luke Perkes
Triple Jump8.77m =
9.27m =
5pts
8pts
 Louis Beaumont
Jacob Street
Shot7.21m =
8.89m =
6pts
12pts
 Patrick Burrows
Jack Wightman
Discus25.57m =
19.26m =
17pts
10pts
 Adam Sabine
Jared Dean
Javelin13.89m =
24.60m =
3pts
10pts
 Kieron Rowe
Tom Foster
4 : 242pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Dylan Peel
Andrew Coad
200m26.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Hill
:
400m63.6s =
62.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Jarrod Woods
Jamie Hussey
800m2m50.4s =
2m34.1s =
6pts
11pts
 Aaron England
Dylan Thompson
1500m5m14.5s =
5m08.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Cadan Crowle
Joel Nash
Hurdles13.0s =
14.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Steven Mears
Craig Vincent
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Cadan Crowle
Long Jump4.48m =
4.42m =
9pts
9pts
 Jarrod Woods
Aaron England
Triple Jump9.07m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jamie Hussey
:
Shot10.97m =
9.75m =
19pts
15pts
 Dylan Peel
Andrew Coad
Discus19.85m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jordan Cornish
:
Javelin29.76m =
27.83m =
13pts
12pts
 Steven Mears
Craig Vincent
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 237pts : St Ives School
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Andrew Barry
Simon Leynne
200m27.7s =
29.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Todd Prisk
Luke Outram
400m63.4s =
64.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Barnaby Poznansky
Jack Rae
800m2m25.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Mall Prisk
Simon Trebilock
1500m5m10.7s =
5m49.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Adam Bayfield
Joshua Rowe
Hurdles15.1s =
17.4s =
9pts
0pts
 Joseph Binney
Joseph Rouncefield
Relay59.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Joseph Binney
Jack Rae
Long Jump =
4.37m =
0pts
8pts
 Andrew Barry
Simon Trebilock
Triple Jump10.32m =
9.59m =
13pts
9pts
 Barnaby Poznansky
Mall Prisk
Shot11.06m =
9.18m =
19pts
13pts
 Todd Prisk
Simon Leynne
Discus24.73m =
26.35m =
16pts
17pts
 Barnaby Jefferies
Luke Outram
Javelin28.03m =
15.81m =
12pts
4pts
 Kris Ambrazevicius
Joseph Rouncefield
6 : 230pts : Penair School A Science College
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
3pts
 Matt Tomms
Harry Denton
200m27.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Will Perry
luke dehaan
400m61.3s =
66.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Reed
Dirk Moodie
800m2m35.8s =
2m43.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Jamie Rodda
Luke Endean
1500m5m18.7s =
5m09.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Chris Parry
Luc Hesdon
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
8pts
8pts
 Sam Vage
Elliot Powell
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
9pts
11pts
 Sam Vage
Luc Hesdon
Long Jump5.03m =
4.89m =
15pts
13pts
 Will Perry
Elliot Powell
Triple Jump9.48m =
8.59m =
9pts
4pts
 Luke Endean
Matt Tomms
Shot =
9.14m =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Reed
Jamie Rodda
Discus22.21m =
23.71m =
13pts
15pts
 James Townrow
Dirk Moodie
Javelin28.97m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nicholas Headland
Chris Parry
7 : 225pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 jamie hodge
Lewis Harris
200m27.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Macintyre
Bradley Flowerdew
400m72.0s =
78.2s =
3pts
0pts
 Sam Barnes
Ashley Taylor
800m2m28.4s =
2m22.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Furse
Adam Fenton
1500m4m31.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Hobie Martin
Sam Fearon
Hurdles14.7s =
15.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Jack Burbidge
Joe Orrell
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.29m =
7pts
9pts
 Sam Furse
Sam Barnes
Long Jump4.43m =
4.70m =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Cole
Lewis Harris
Triple Jump =
9.34m =
0pts
8pts
 Jack Burbidge
Joe Orrell
Shot8.15m =
9.44m =
9pts
14pts
 jamie hodge
Adam Fenton
Discus16.97m =
27.52m =
8pts
19pts
 Ashley Taylor
Alex Macintyre
Javelin19.97m =
23.96m =
7pts
9pts
 nathan starkey
Sam Fearon
7 : 225pts : Redruth School
100m12.3s =
13.8s =
20pts
7pts
 Olly Bryant
Nick Prout
200m25.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ryan Thomas
Sam Taylor
400m56.2s =
65.3s =
22pts
9pts
 Liam Littlejohns
Dan Chirgwin
800m2m14.6s =
2m28.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Jake Drage
Matt Trewella
Hurdles17.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Dunkley
Chris Beesley
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
7pts
8pts
 Jordan Dunkley
Ryan Thomas
Long Jump4.99m =
4.99m =
14pts
14pts
 Dan Chirgwin
Olly Bryant
Triple Jump10.33m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Liam Littlejohns
Alex Jenks
Shot7.18m =
9.73m =
6pts
15pts
 Sam Taylor
Chris Beesley
Discus16.77m =
16.26m =
8pts
7pts
 Connor Parrot
Nick Prout
Javelin22.76m =
22.18m =
9pts
8pts
 Rhys Spry
Stephen Trenoweth
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
9 : 216pts : Pool Business & Enterprise College
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Kieran Trewin
Jack Benney
200m26.8s =
30.6s =
14pts
4pts
 Jack Oates
Kieren Spear
400m58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Kemp
Jordan Myatt
800m =
2m14.2s =
0pts
19pts
 Aidan Halford
Lewis Carder
1500m5m00.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Robert Glading
Deon Allison
Hurdles15.9s =
15.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Ryan Green
Chris Groves
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Kemp
:
Long Jump4.74m =
4.81m =
12pts
13pts
 Aidan Halford
Jack Oates
Triple Jump8.76m =
7.62m =
5pts
1pts
 Robert Glading
Kieran Trewin
Shot10.43m =
9.87m =
17pts
15pts
 Connor Prisk
Jack Benney
Discus21.98m =
17.75m =
13pts
9pts
 Chris Groves
Lewis Carder
Javelin24.68m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jordan Scarlett
Kieren Spear
10 : 210pts : Camborne Science and Community College
100m13.9s =
12.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Mateus Jureleavicx
Jordan Cook
200m =
30.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Aiden Williams
Jordan Thatcher
400m68.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Sol Coppolla
Daniel Perry
800m2m35.5s =
2m43.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Trevenna
Joel Myers
1500m =
5m34.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Tyler Tresidder
Daveth Pascoe
Hurdles15.4s =
16.7s =
8pts
1pts
 Kieran Oconner
Alex Hill
Relay =
51.6s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
16pts
7pts
 Alex Hill
Mateus Jureleavicx
Long Jump4.83m =
4.00m =
13pts
5pts
 Sol Coppolla
Aiden Williams
Triple Jump7.79m =
9.88m =
1pts
11pts
 Jaack Miles
Joel Myers
Shot10.88m =
7.14m =
18pts
6pts
 Tyler Tresidder
Jordan Thatcher
Discus17.79m =
21.60m =
9pts
13pts
 Daniel Perry
Daveth Pascoe
Javelin35.05m =
22.11m =
17pts
8pts
 Connor Swan
:
11 : 185pts : Saltash.net Community School
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Brown
Scott Mills
200m24.9s =
28.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Ben Kitt-Osborne
Jason Forse
400m61.1s =
63.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Jake Cragg
Alistair Mitchell
800m2m34.4s =
2m53.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Connor Clarke
Tug Walkey
1500m =
4m59.8s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Hayden Fraser
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Matthew Frost
:
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
3.53m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Tug Walkey
Triple Jump10.48m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Kitt-Osborne
Rhys Brock-Spanton
Shot9.43m =
7.84m =
14pts
8pts
 Kyle Butters
Connor Clarke
Javelin15.72m =
20.19m =
4pts
7pts
 Kieren Down
Jason Forse
12 : 178pts : Penryn College
100m14.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ross Symonds
Noah Whyatt
200m26.4s =
28.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Allen
Andrew Bowden
400m66.8s =
68.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Tom Corke
Pete Czunys
800m2m34.4s =
2m52.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Harry Evans
Mike Wooten
1500m4m25.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tomas Rawet
:
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.36m =
4.59m =
8pts
10pts
 Mike Wooten
Tom Corke
Shot9.62m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Pete Czunys
:
Discus36.96m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jake Banevicius
:
Javelin26.58m =
29.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Tomas Rawet
Ross Symonds
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
13 : 121pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Beamish
:
200m28.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Sones
:
400m82.0s =
65.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Ed Holmes
Sam Dodsworth
800m2m36.6s =
3m26.4s =
11pts
0pts
 Taiyo Omori
Luke McFadden
1500m5m37.0s =
6m14.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Bryn Davies
Carn Wallace
Hurdles15.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Hawkin
:
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Sones
Ed Holmes
Long Jump4.22m =
3.44m =
7pts
0pts
 Sam Dodsworth
Luke Attwood
Shot6.61m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Callam Hoyle
Bryn Davies
Discus13.34m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Luke McFadden
Taiyo Omori
Javelin24.57m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Hawkin
:
14 : 73pts : The Roseland Community School
200m26.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ashley Williams
:
400m62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Justin Leathes
:
High Jump1.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ashley Williams
:
Long Jump4.33m =
4.31m =
8pts
8pts
 Steven Green
Oliver Johns
Triple Jump9.13m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Justin Leathes
Dan Semple
Discus21.81m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Goodrich
: