CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 335pts : Northfield School and Sports College
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Daniel Bullock
Jackson Wardell
200m27.0s =
27.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Luke Bateman
Lewis Moore
400m63.0s =
63.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Josh Hanson
:
800m2m27.0s =
2m37.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Liam Ferguson
Conor Shaw
1500m5m18.0s =
6m36.0s =
14pts
1pts
 Ethan Binks
Ashley Bain
Hurdles15.1s =
15.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Liam Archer
Ryan Gowland
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Adam Hall
Conor Shaw
Long Jump4.17m =
4.34m =
13pts
15pts
 Liam Ferguson
Michael Graham
Triple Jump9.06m =
7.82m =
14pts
7pts
 Liam Archer
Daniel Bullock
Shot10.29m =
6.80m =
20pts
9pts
 Jackson Wardell
Lewis Moore
Discus19.00m =
15.15m =
13pts
9pts
 Luke Bateman
Josh Moffatt
Javelin19.62m =
25.18m =
12pts
18pts
 Josh Hanson
Ryan Gowland
2 : 300pts : High Tunstall Comprehensive School
100m13.0s =
14.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Danny Roberts
Jo Willis
200m31.4s =
28.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Jonathan Heal
David Cooper
400m65.0s =
66.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Josh Cooper
Luke Hill
800m2m40.0s =
2m37.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Nixon
Paul Theasby
1500m5m25.0s =
5m42.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Paul Braithwaite
Ben Willets
Hurdles15.1s =
14.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Will Hilditch
Michael Hainsworth
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.15m =
0pts
8pts
 Paul Braithwaite
Jason Robinson
Long Jump3.67m =
3.74m =
8pts
9pts
 Josh Cooper
Jo Willis
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Danny Roberts
Ben Willets
Shot7.69m =
9.68m =
11pts
18pts
 Sam Nixon
Luke Hill
Discus13.70m =
18.73m =
8pts
13pts
 Jonathan Heal
David Cooper
Javelin25.52m =
11.09m =
18pts
4pts
 David Wells
Paul Theasby
3 : 283pts : Laurence Jackson School
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 James Metcalfe
Mateusz Dziedzic
200m25.9s =
29.3s =
23pts
14pts
 Ryan Wilson
Matthew Dundon
400m66.0s =
68.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Liam King
Richard Postgate
800m2m29.0s =
2m38.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Patrick Wilson
Jared Keeble
1500m =
5m37.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Max Lemanczyk
Matthew Robinson
Hurdles13.9s =
17.6s =
20pts
3pts
 George Wren
Adam Fall
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.25m =
17pts
11pts
 Ryan Wilson
George Wren
Long Jump4.50m =
4.01m =
17pts
12pts
 James Metcalfe
Adam Fall
Triple Jump8.00m =
4.30m =
8pts
0pts
 Matthew Dundon
Richard Postgate
Shot7.08m =
8.11m =
9pts
13pts
 Joe Lewis
Mateusz Dziedzic
Discus13.53m =
11.46m =
7pts
5pts
 Liam King
Jared Keeble
Javelin23.45m =
22.43m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Peak
Matthew Robinson
4 : 263pts : Macmillan Academy
100m15.0s =
15.6s =
7pts
4pts
 Jason Taylor
Christopher Salmon
200m27.5s =
28.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Perry Gardner
Joe Chambers
400m67.0s =
68.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Cameron McArther
Bradley Owens
800m2m49.0s =
2m37.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Nathan Dicicco
Aaron Lightfoot
1500m5m03.0s =
5m19.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Willis
Harry Withers
Hurdles18.1s =
16.6s =
2pts
7pts
 Andrew Davies
Jack Gould
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
8pts
8pts
 Bradley Owens
Joe Chambers
Long Jump3.75m =
3.71m =
9pts
9pts
 Harry Withers
Jason Taylor
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Willis
Perry Gardner
Shot8.57m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Eden Calgie
Nathan Dicicco
Discus14.30m =
16.91m =
8pts
11pts
 Andrew Davies
Cameron McArther
Javelin28.49m =
13.04m =
21pts
6pts
 :
Christopher Salmon
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 257pts : Nunthorpe School
100m13.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Joss Robinson
Ross Taylor-Watson
200m28.5s =
28.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Abdul Wahab
Josh Holden
400m63.0s =
66.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jacob Segrave
Bradley Malone
800m2m32.8s =
2m35.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Paul O Malley
Charlie Brady
1500m5m28.0s =
5m13.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Finlay Byrne
Brad Wheatly
Hurdles16.5s =
15.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Charlie Myers
Dominic Leo
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.05m =
17pts
5pts
 Charlie Myers
Charlie Brady
Long Jump3.79m =
2.99m =
9pts
1pts
 Abdul Wahab
Ross Taylor-Watson
Shot8.33m =
6.41m =
14pts
7pts
 Joss Robinson
Josh Holden
Discus14.20m =
12.78m =
8pts
6pts
 Bradley Malone
Jack Weatherall
Javelin13.45m =
18.75m =
6pts
11pts
 Anthony Weatherall
:
6 : 230pts : Freebrough Specialist Engineering College
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
9pts
8pts
 James Jeffels
Jamie Everington
200m30.7s =
32.7s =
10pts
5pts
 Dominic Cowell
Tom McMillan
400m62.0s =
71.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Alex Templeman
Sam Davies
800m2m46.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Bowers
Sam Brown
1500m5m18.3s =
5m41.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Josh McMillan
Tyler Stringer
Hurdles16.1s =
16.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Billy Keane
Harry Tansley
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Sam Brown
Josh McMillan
Long Jump4.22m =
3.75m =
14pts
9pts
 Alex Templeman
Sam Davies
Triple Jump8.86m =
7.83m =
13pts
7pts
 Billy Keane
Harry Tansley
Shot8.48m =
9.62m =
14pts
18pts
 Macauley Pearson
Jamie Everington
Discus13.08m =
11.98m =
7pts
5pts
 Tyler Stringer
Jack Bowers
Javelin15.39m =
18.74m =
8pts
11pts
 Daniel Ward
Dominic Cowell
7 : 226pts : Trinity Catholic College
100m13.4s =
14.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Jake Johnston
Jordan Walker
200m31.1s =
32.4s =
9pts
6pts
 James Havelock
Liam Fawcett
400m69.0s =
72.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Jamie McDaonaghue
Michael McAvoy
800m2m51.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Connors
Nathan Brown
1500m5m14.0s =
5m55.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Lewis Colley
David Price
Hurdles14.5s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Andrew Stewart
Karl Hodgeson
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Lewis Hall
Billy Russell
Long Jump4.21m =
3.79m =
14pts
9pts
 Jamie McDaonaghue
Karl Hodgeson
Triple Jump8.46m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Andrew Stewart
Lewis Colley
Shot6.32m =
6.24m =
7pts
7pts
 Jack Connors
Jake Johnston
Discus18.20m =
11.96m =
12pts
5pts
 James Havelock
Michael McAvoy
Javelin14.48m =
17.14m =
7pts
10pts
 David Price
Liam Fawcett
8 : 222pts : The English Martyrs School
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Dominic Lupton
Jack Swales
200m30.1s =
31.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Joseph Tunney
Craig Linsell
400m66.0s =
71.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Aymen Hasan
Paul Moore
800m2m37.0s =
2m38.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Carl O'Sullivan
Adam Thompson
1500m5m35.0s =
5m57.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Callum Wood
Jake Morrill
Hurdles17.6s =
14.7s =
3pts
16pts
 Callum McDonald
Elliot Beddow
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.35m =
6pts
15pts
 Carl O'Sullivan
Daniel Temperley
Long Jump4.16m =
3.79m =
13pts
9pts
 Elliot Beddow
Adam Thompson
Shot =
6.16m =
0pts
6pts
 Callum Wood
Jack Turnbull
Discus11.02m =
15.06m =
4pts
9pts
 Jack Swales
Aymen Hasan
Javelin17.69m =
14.80m =
10pts
7pts
 Paul Moore
Jake Morrill
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
9 : 207pts : The Kings Academy
100m14.1s =
15.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Thomas Dawson
Joshua Trimble
200m29.3s =
29.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Matthew Johnson
James Smith - Storrow
400m64.0s =
65.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Jowers
Dominic Harland
800m2m52.0s =
2m51.0s =
10pts
10pts
 :
Jordan Turnbull
1500m6m00.0s =
5m40.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Benjamin Jackson
Harvey Clapperton
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Jack Grabham
James Cannings
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump =
1.05m =
0pts
5pts
 Joshua Trimble
Jordan Turnbull
Long Jump3.17m =
4.12m =
3pts
13pts
 Sam Huddlestone
James Smith - Storrow
Triple Jump7.22m =
5.85m =
1pts
0pts
 Matthew Johnson
Dominic Harland
Shot7.56m =
7.34m =
11pts
10pts
 Thomas Nicholson
Thomas Dawson
Discus15.86m =
16.50m =
10pts
11pts
 James Cannings
Jordan Jowers
Javelin25.69m =
12.70m =
18pts
5pts
 Jack Grabham
:
10 : 178pts : Huntcliff School
100m14.7s =
13.3s =
8pts
17pts
 Adam Hartnett
Sean Gonzalez-Naylor
200m30.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chris Fleming
Luke Wilkinson
800m2m32.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Dale Harris
Alex Sparrow
1500m6m12.0s =
5m28.0s =
4pts
12pts
 Daniel Gonzalez-Naylor
Daniel Leng
Hurdles18.6s =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Tom Hollingworth
Joseph Nicholson
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Daniel Gonzalez-Naylor
Sean Gonzalez-Naylor
Long Jump4.08m =
4.02m =
12pts
12pts
 Robbie Clarke
Luke Wilkinson
Triple Jump =
7.39m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Alex Sparrow
Shot8.23m =
5.54m =
13pts
4pts
 Matthew Donlan
Joseph Nicholson
Discus10.14m =
9.41m =
3pts
2pts
 Tom Hollingworth
Daniel Leng
Javelin18.09m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chris Fleming
Josh Larder
11 : 134pts : Grangefield School & Technology College
100m15.0s =
15.1s =
7pts
6pts
 :
:
200m30.3s =
30.0s =
11pts
12pts
 :
:
400m86.0s =
68.0s =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
800m =
2m50.0s =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
1500m =
5m19.0s =
0pts
14pts
 :
:
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump =
1.05m =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.67m =
3.83m =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump5.82m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot =
10.46m =
0pts
21pts
 :
:
Javelin =
19.69m =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
12 : 8pts : Our Lady and St Bede RC School
High Jump1.15m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
: