CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 390pts : Northfield School and Sports College
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Jake Stott
Callum Sanderson
200m26.3s =
25.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Ryan Chan
Ashley Davies
400m59.7s =
62.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Declan Willshaw
Daniel Hepple
800m2m26.0s =
2m28.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Griffiths
Jordan Garbutt
1500m4m42.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Luke Bain
:
Hurdles16.7s =
14.0s =
1pts
15pts
 Callum Addison
Ben Hodgson
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.66m =
1.55m =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Ayton
Callum Sanderson
Long Jump4.92m =
4.86m =
14pts
13pts
 Ryan Chan
Declan Willshaw
Triple Jump10.34m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ashley Davies
:
Shot11.00m =
7.95m =
19pts
9pts
 Callum Addison
Ben Hare
Discus31.50m =
21.62m =
23pts
13pts
 Ben Hodgson
Jake Stott
Javelin28.97m =
32.62m =
13pts
15pts
 Jack Griffiths
Luke Bain
Hammer36.00m =
27.09m =
22pts
16pts
 Andrew Thwaites
Daniel Hepple
2 : 323pts : Nunthorpe School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Andrew Melton
Matthew Jeal
200m25.5s =
27.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Peter Green
Lewis Shaw
400m58.5s =
61.0s =
18pts
15pts
 James Savage
James Parkin
800m2m24.0s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Ashley Hawkins
:
1500m4m52.0s =
4m43.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Stephen Gardiner
Ben Roper
Hurdles14.4s =
14.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Brendan McKenna
Ryan Gappy
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.40m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Orlopp
James Parkin
Long Jump3.97m =
4.52m =
4pts
10pts
 Brendan McKenna
Ashley Hawkins
Triple Jump10.37m =
8.80m =
13pts
6pts
 Peter Green
:
Shot10.43m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Jeal
Andrew Melton
Discus20.01m =
18.35m =
11pts
9pts
 Ryan Gappy
Lewis Shaw
Javelin31.08m =
25.40m =
14pts
10pts
 James Savage
Dan Brown
3 : 310pts : Laurence Jackson School
100m11.9s =
13.2s =
24pts
11pts
 James Fitzgibbon
Ryan Brown
200m24.6s =
25.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Ross Harrison
Louis Doherty
400m =
59.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Jack Robinson
Graeme Shakeshaft
800m2m28.0s =
2m26.0s =
14pts
14pts
 James Sutherland
Joe Nichols
1500m4m58.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Boddy
Greg Peel
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Adam Bell
George Hedgley
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.30m =
16pts
9pts
 Ross Harrison
George Hedgley
Long Jump5.45m =
5.09m =
19pts
15pts
 Louis Doherty
Graeme Shakeshaft
Triple Jump9.98m =
8.42m =
11pts
4pts
 Jack Robinson
Adam Bell
Shot10.17m =
7.95m =
16pts
9pts
 Shaun Mayberry
Joe Nichols
Discus0.00m =
18.39m =
0pts
9pts
 Greg Peel
Jack Boddy
Javelin36.54m =
26.64m =
18pts
11pts
 James Fitzgibbon
David Wardell
4 : 308pts : Macmillan Academy
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Jack McPhillips
Louis Alabi
200m27.3s =
27.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Nathan Lowe
Oliver Williams
400m58.3s =
63.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Bradley Russell
Ben McKenna
800m2m27.0s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Lee Richmond
Luke Gappy
1500m5m43.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ben Lofts
Liam McCarten
Hurdles14.5s =
14.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Lane
Duncan Alexander
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Lofts
Adam Lane
Long Jump4.47m =
4.04m =
9pts
5pts
 Nathan Lowe
Duncan Alexander
Triple Jump10.22m =
1.13m =
13pts
0pts
 Lee Richmond
Liam McCarten
Shot11.69m =
10.09m =
21pts
16pts
 Ben McKenna
Jack McPhillips
Discus30.85m =
22.59m =
22pts
14pts
 Lewis Boyce
Oliver Williams
Javelin34.56m =
30.13m =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Gappy
Amaan Hussain
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 299pts : Trinity Catholic College
100m12.6s =
13.5s =
17pts
9pts
 James Wood
Antony Stephens
200m30.4s =
29.4s =
5pts
7pts
 Ross Young
Joe Griffiths
400m56.3s =
59.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Elliott Graham
Hadleigh Dee
800m2m19.0s =
2m24.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Niall Macpherson
James French
1500m6m48.0s =
5m39.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Zac Champion
Ross Brogan
Hurdles12.5s =
12.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Patrick O'Connor
Michael Corrigan
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.73m =
1.40m =
23pts
12pts
 Patrick O'Connor
:
Long Jump4.98m =
4.99m =
14pts
14pts
 Antony Stephens
Michael Corrigan
Triple Jump10.44m =
8.87m =
14pts
6pts
 James Wood
Zac Champion
Shot7.23m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ross Young
Joe Griffiths
Discus14.86m =
15.82m =
6pts
7pts
 James French
Ross Brogan
Javelin29.84m =
28.22m =
13pts
12pts
 Declan Jameson
Jack McTiernan
6 : 292pts : High Tunstall Comprehensive School
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Eldon Myers
Adam Evans
200m28.7s =
25.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Johnathan Mitchell
Joel Coulson
400m56.7s =
63.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Bryn Morris
Warren Robinson
800m2m23.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Clint Dodd
Josh Anderson
1500m5m10.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chris Hopkinson
Daniel Charters
Hurdles15.1s =
15.5s =
9pts
7pts
 Jason Brown
Jaspal Dhillon
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.40m =
4pts
12pts
 Warren Robinson
Adam Evans
Long Jump4.65m =
5.15m =
11pts
16pts
 Clint Dodd
Joel Coulson
Triple Jump10.20m =
9.30m =
13pts
8pts
 Bryn Morris
Jaspal Dhillon
Shot10.11m =
9.39m =
16pts
13pts
 Johnathan Mitchell
Ryan Wilson
Discus20.21m =
18.18m =
11pts
9pts
 Josh Anderson
Daniel Charters
Javelin34.43m =
23.64m =
16pts
9pts
 Eldon Myers
Luke Armstrong
7 : 283pts : The English Martyrs School
100m14.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Matthew Morris
Rhys Measor
200m27.5s =
28.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Joseph Oliver
Alex Russell
400m66.0s =
59.5s =
9pts
17pts
 Zak Boagey
Jonathan Leck
800m2m17.0s =
2m48.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Jordan Archer
Owen Easson
1500m4m27.0s =
5m27.0s =
21pts
8pts
 Bradley Wright
Nathan Morris
Hurdles13.6s =
13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Evans
Bradley Staunch
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathan Leck
Owen Easson
Long Jump4.59m =
4.57m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Morris
Alex Russell
Triple Jump10.67m =
9.56m =
15pts
9pts
 Zak Boagey
Bradley Staunch
Shot10.40m =
7.02m =
17pts
6pts
 Joseph Oliver
Rhys Measor
Discus23.76m =
18.75m =
15pts
10pts
 Joe Evans
Gary Dixon
Javelin28.12m =
17.59m =
12pts
5pts
 Joe Riches
Jordan Archer
8 : 259pts : Freebrough Specialist Engineering College
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Adam Winspear
Luke Weed
200m27.9s =
28.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Luke Bradley
Ryan Welford
400m =
73.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Matthew Wilson
Isaac Meehan
800m2m08.0s =
2m36.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Ben Sandie
Connor Gazzard
1500m5m11.0s =
5m27.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Michael Anderson
Michael Garbutt
Hurdles13.2s =
17.9s =
19pts
0pts
 William Twaddle
Mike Todd
Relay58.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.30m =
14pts
9pts
 Ben Sandie
Luke Weed
Long Jump4.33m =
5.02m =
8pts
15pts
 Adam Winspear
Ryan Welford
Triple Jump9.43m =
8.05m =
9pts
2pts
 Carl Gray
Mike Todd
Shot11.67m =
7.02m =
21pts
6pts
 William Twaddle
Matthew Wilson
Discus18.72m =
19.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Michael Anderson
Michael Garbutt
Javelin32.16m =
30.62m =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Bradley
Nathan Hall
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cleveland : 1st Round : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
9 : 214pts : Grangefield School & Technology College
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 :
:
200m27.4s =
29.5s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
400m =
59.7s =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m20.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m20.0s =
5m22.0s =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.98m =
4.11m =
14pts
6pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.87m =
8.50m =
6pts
4pts
 :
:
Shot =
9.63m =
0pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus19.04m =
18.50m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin30.22m =
24.39m =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
10 : 199pts : The Kings Academy
100m13.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Bradley Hunter
Austin Welsh
200m26.8s =
27.8s =
14pts
11pts
 James Wright
Samuel Williams
400m62.0s =
65.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Dale Cairns
Reece Lappin
800m2m29.0s =
2m39.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Joseph McCrae
Thomas Carling
1500m5m03.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lee Ducker
:
Hurdles =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.00m =
4.56m =
15pts
10pts
 James Wright
Bradley Hunter
Triple Jump =
7.89m =
0pts
1pts
 Reece Lappin
Joseph McCrae
Shot10.23m =
9.39m =
16pts
13pts
 Samuel Williams
Mathew Elcoate
Discus24.12m =
15.34m =
15pts
6pts
 Paul Field
Lee Ducker
Javelin =
18.67m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Thomas Carling
11 : 174pts : Huntcliff School
100m12.5s =
13.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Josh Axe
Gareth Shaw
200m27.1s =
35.8s =
13pts
0pts
 Steven Worton
Oliver Cook
400m65.0s =
63.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Joseph Turner
Davey Todd
800m3m10.0s =
2m53.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Dan Milestone
Adam Ward
Hurdles16.1s =
16.7s =
4pts
1pts
 Will Walters
Matthew Jackson
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Dan Milestone
Liam Shaw
Long Jump3.98m =
4.71m =
4pts
12pts
 Josh Axe
Davey Todd
Triple Jump9.15m =
9.52m =
7pts
9pts
 Joseph Turner
Matthew Jackson
Shot9.09m =
7.44m =
12pts
7pts
 James Cook
Luke Skelton
Discus14.18m =
16.13m =
5pts
7pts
 Will Walters
Sam Sonnen
Javelin18.26m =
16.20m =
6pts
4pts
 Steven Worton
Gareth Shaw