CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Macckesfield : 19/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 301pts : Manchester High School
100m13.7s =
15.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Olivia Oljungbe
Polly McDonough
200m27.2s =
33.5s =
27pts
8pts
 Ellie Edwards
Bethan Withers
800m2m45.8s =
2m51.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Naomi Bennet
Katy Levy
1500m6m27.8s =
5m54.8s =
11pts
16pts
 Rowena Moores
Lara Metcalf
Hurdles15.3s =
15.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Olivia Swift
Georgia Stewardson
Relay1m02.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Bethan Withers
Katy Levy
Long Jump4.30m =
3.76m =
20pts
13pts
 Ellie Edwards
Polly McDonough
Shot8.83m =
6.81m =
25pts
15pts
 Amaka Okpalugo
Ebubechi Okpalugo
Discus12.87m =
7.72m =
10pts
3pts
 Naomi Bennet
Olivia Oljungbe
Javelin12.03m =
9.08m =
9pts
5pts
 Georgia Stewardson
Rowena Moores
2 : 277pts : The King's School
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
26pts
13pts
 Olivia Bollington
Kira Noad
200m30.4s =
30.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Rebecca Kilday
Janine Murta
800m2m58.3s =
2m46.5s =
15pts
19pts
 Emily Robinson
Sophia Bird
1500m5m25.5s =
5m30.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Rebecca Hughes
Eleanor Bird
Hurdles17.1s =
16.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Anja Knusden
Emily Mort
Relay1m03.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Emily Mort
Eleanor Bird
Long Jump3.45m =
3.51m =
10pts
10pts
 Olivia Bollington
Janine Murta
Shot6.65m =
4.87m =
14pts
8pts
 Katy Fray
Kira Noad
Discus13.02m =
12.69m =
10pts
10pts
 Rebecca Hughes
Jennifer Shering
Javelin10.94m =
10.51m =
7pts
7pts
 Emily Robinson
Rebecca Kilday
3 : 266pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m14.5s =
18.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Jasmin Knowles
Alice Welch
200m31.8s =
30.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Jade Woodford
Aimee Mather
800m2m48.9s =
2m49.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Nicky Screawn
Georgie Parks
1500m5m54.3s =
6m13.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Kate Adamson
Helena Evans
Hurdles14.9s =
16.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Ellie Tremble
Claudia Holt
Relay1m04.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Kate Adamson
Nicky Screawn
Long Jump3.94m =
3.41m =
14pts
9pts
 Ellie Tremble
Claudia Holt
Shot7.39m =
6.39m =
17pts
13pts
 Ana Redfern-Ball
Alice Welch
Discus11.91m =
14.96m =
9pts
13pts
 Georgie Parks
Aimee Mather
Javelin15.82m =
10.77m =
14pts
7pts
 Bryony Penfold
Jasmin Knowles
4 : 247pts : Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College
100m14.8s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Bethan Heath
Claudia Jackson
200m32.9s =
31.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Mia Cheshire
Emma Duff
800m2m58.6s =
3m05.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Clara Pettitt
Ophelia Sawyer
1500m5m52.6s =
6m04.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Katherine Lennon
Rhianna Stenson
Hurdles14.8s =
15.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Georgia Pickles
Shannon Pryor
Relay57.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Mia Cheshire
Emma Duff
Long Jump4.18m =
3.70m =
17pts
12pts
 Nicole Hazell
Shannon Pryor
Shot7.32m =
4.16m =
17pts
5pts
 Gina Njambi
Clara Pettitt
Discus12.39m =
14.18m =
9pts
12pts
 Katherine Lennon
Ophelia Sawyer
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Macckesfield : 19/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 246pts : Congleton High School
100m14.8s =
15.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Hannah Tatton
Emma Baston
200m33.6s =
32.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Charlotte Ingle
Whitney Plant
800m2m45.3s =
3m12.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Shannon Friel
Olivia Coutts
1500m5m32.7s =
5m53.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Ayse Epcim
Emma Ingle
Hurdles16.2s =
16.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Ella Baskerville
Chloe Turner
Relay =
1m03.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Shannon Friel
Olivia Coutts
Long Jump3.72m =
3.37m =
12pts
9pts
 Hannah Tatton
Chloe Turner
Shot5.09m =
4.60m =
8pts
7pts
 Charlotte Ingle
Lauran Hammett
Discus15.27m =
18.34m =
13pts
17pts
 Ella Baskerville
Nina Bennett
Javelin7.90m =
15.56m =
3pts
13pts
 Ayse Epcim
Whitney Plant
6 : 234pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m14.2s =
15.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Pippa White
Ruby Totterdell
200m31.4s =
32.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Lucy Scott
Catherine Talbot
800m3m12.0s =
3m03.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Phoebe Marsden
Lauren Haves
1500m5m42.2s =
5m48.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Millie Wright
Isobel Plumb
Hurdles16.1s =
17.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Gemma England
Amber O'Brien
Relay1m06.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Lucy Scott
Gemma England
Long Jump3.61m =
3.71m =
11pts
12pts
 Isobel Plumb
Ruby Totterdell
Shot5.72m =
4.33m =
11pts
6pts
 Catherine Talbot
Lauren Haves
Discus12.01m =
12.07m =
9pts
9pts
 Amy Calland
Pippa White
Javelin11.66m =
10.46m =
8pts
6pts
 Chloe Joyner
Amber O'Brien
7 : 219pts : The Whitby High School
100m14.5s =
16.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Kirsty Done
Francessca Barrett
200m29.4s =
30.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Katie Sanders
Sally Pickering
800m3m00.3s =
3m06.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Emily Mc Cubbing
Sophie Percival
1500m7m40.5s =
7m07.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Ellayna Cornick
Elleanor Leech
Hurdles15.8s =
16.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Abigail France
Helen Hale
Relay1m02.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Abigail France
Sally Pickering
Long Jump4.34m =
2.98m =
20pts
5pts
 Katie Sanders
Ellayna Cornick
Shot6.57m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sophie Percival
:
Discus13.80m =
13.29m =
11pts
11pts
 Georgina Ludgate
Holly Sayers
Javelin11.71m =
11.76m =
8pts
8pts
 Elleanor Leech
Helen Hale
8 : 204pts : Eaton Bank School
100m =
15.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Ailsa Macarthur
Laura Booth
200m32.7s =
36.1s =
9pts
2pts
 Annabel Platt
Kim Ash
800m3m07.1s =
3m08.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Charlotte Maher
Kathryn Mulligan
1500m5m43.5s =
6m28.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Charli Alston
Hannah Gravett
Hurdles15.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Frances Bates
Sophie Moores
Relay1m03.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.93m =
1.11m =
5pts
11pts
 Hannah Jones
Sophie Moores
Long Jump4.06m =
3.42m =
16pts
9pts
 Charli Alston
Hannah Gravett
Shot6.39m =
4.64m =
13pts
7pts
 Fiona Campbell
Laura Booth
Discus14.67m =
9.70m =
12pts
6pts
 Annabel Platt
Charlotte Maher
Javelin9.98m =
14.96m =
6pts
12pts
 Kim Ash
Kathryn Mulligan
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Macckesfield : 19/05/10
Junior Girls
9 : 194pts : Wilmslow High School
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Alice Griffiths
Pien Meulensteen
200m31.3s =
33.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Millie Graham
Kensey Worthington
800m2m43.8s =
2m42.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Iona Darroch
Alice Hughes
1500m5m49.7s =
6m12.2s =
17pts
13pts
 Saskia Swatland
Natalie Mitchell
Hurdles18.4s =
17.6s =
3pts
5pts
 Lauren Hoodless
Rose Hewertson
Relay1m00.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kensey Worthington
:
Long Jump3.20m =
3.77m =
7pts
13pts
 Pien Meulensteen
Natalie Mitchell
Shot6.39m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sophie Donaldson
:
Discus11.90m =
10.30m =
9pts
7pts
 Holly Smith
Saskia Swatland
Javelin10.54m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Millie Graham
:
10 : 181pts : Kings Grove School
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Ebony Alcock
Chloe Tomkinss
200m30.7s =
33.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Nikki Harrison
Fran Smith
800m3m22.9s =
3m31.9s =
7pts
4pts
 Rebecca Gray
Sophie Joy
1500m7m06.7s =
7m07.0s =
4pts
4pts
 Abi Joy
Shanice Wallace
Relay1m02.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Nikata Naylor
Fran Smith
Long Jump3.63m =
3.07m =
11pts
6pts
 Chloe Tomkinss
Nikki Harrison
Shot5.59m =
4.83m =
10pts
8pts
 Sophie Stubbs
Alanis West
Discus15.11m =
16.56m =
13pts
15pts
 Rebecca Webster
Rebecca Gray
Javelin8.04m =
10.53m =
3pts
7pts
 Abi Joy
Shanice Wallace
11 : 118pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m16.8s =
18.4s =
3pts
0pts
 Ade Folouronso
Emily McGraw
200m30.0s =
34.6s =
18pts
5pts
 Sophie Auckland
Aimee-Rae Edge
800m =
4m08.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Jade Whitney-O'Neil
Marta Ferenc
1500m7m59.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lauren Jones
Molly Barnes
Hurdles20.2s =
18.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Gemma Buckley
Paige Palin
Relay =
1m05.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 :
Gemma Buckley
Long Jump4.03m =
3.31m =
15pts
8pts
 Ade Folouronso
Sophie Auckland
Shot5.19m =
3.69m =
9pts
4pts
 Emily McGraw
Rebecca Astbury
Discus12.74m =
10.09m =
10pts
6pts
 Marta Ferenc
Lauren Jones
Javelin8.97m =
7.63m =
4pts
3pts
 Molly Barnes
Lauren Jones