CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Macckesfield : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 379pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Heap
Sam Carter-Blyth
200m26.9s =
29.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Jordan Omokeowa
Michael Sevilla-Hughes
400m59.3s =
63.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Crad Roberts
James Birchall
800m2m29.4s =
2m55.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Josh Lister
Haroon Malik
1500m5m15.0s =
5m36.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Greg McLoughlin
James Stott
Hurdles15.5s =
16.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Cridland
Tom Medley
Relay56.5s =
57.9s =
14pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Crad Roberts
Alex Cridland
Long Jump3.80m =
4.58m =
10pts
17pts
 Greg McLoughlin
Josh Lister
Triple Jump9.40m =
8.80m =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Medley
James Stott
Shot8.88m =
7.83m =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Heap
Sam Carter-Blyth
Discus30.10m =
15.65m =
24pts
10pts
 Jordan Omokeowa
Haroon Malik
Javelin26.59m =
16.07m =
19pts
9pts
 Shaun Sweeney
Joe Murphy
2 : 305pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Daniel Capper
Jamie Pasquill
200m30.2s =
28.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Hill
Scott Miles
400m69.6s =
66.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Lacking
Euan Swift
800m2m47.7s =
2m44.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Jeremy Boone
Dillon Walker
1500m4m40.3s =
5m26.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Elliot Bowker
Taylor Kennerly
Hurdles15.7s =
14.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Aaron Hancox
Elliot Woodthorpe
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Jeremy Boone
Dillon Walker
Long Jump3.97m =
4.09m =
11pts
12pts
 Daniel Capper
Jamie Pasquill
Triple Jump7.89m =
8.81m =
7pts
13pts
 Tom Lacking
Elliot Woodthorpe
Shot7.91m =
9.00m =
12pts
16pts
 Euan Swift
Scott Miles
Discus18.45m =
14.18m =
12pts
8pts
 Luke Bell
Aaron Hancox
Javelin17.14m =
20.51m =
10pts
13pts
 Louis Greenwood
Sam Hill
3 : 301pts : The King's School
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 George Phelan
Harry Jackson
200m29.5s =
31.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Alex Krajewski
Rory Wallace
400m67.1s =
68.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Dougie Naismith
Jake Hughes
800m2m35.0s =
2m44.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Nick Morris
Nick Gale
1500m5m17.7s =
5m27.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Aaron Shaughnessy
Toby Bianchi
Hurdles15.9s =
16.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Huw Ravenscroft
James Ireland
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Krajewski
James Ireland
Long Jump4.15m =
4.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Huw Ravenscroft
Harry Jackson
Triple Jump8.82m =
8.20m =
13pts
9pts
 Aaron Shaughnessy
Jake Hughes
Shot8.36m =
7.46m =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Rodgers
Rory Wallace
Discus22.28m =
16.38m =
16pts
10pts
 Dougie Naismith
Matt Williams
Javelin17.39m =
15.19m =
10pts
8pts
 Nick Morris
Nick Gale
4 : 278pts : The Whitby High School
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Aaron Maxwell
Liam Smith
200m28.0s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Callum Caine
Joshua Pulford
400m66.8s =
74.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Thomas Tarr
Kyle Taylor
800m2m42.9s =
2m54.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Keenan
Matthew Spinks
1500m5m41.1s =
5m52.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Ellis Williams
Jordan Shrewsbury Gee
Hurdles15.2s =
18.3s =
13pts
1pts
 Josh Leedham
Richard McQuade
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Josh Leedham
Richard McQuade
Long Jump4.32m =
4.13m =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Caine
Liam Smith
Triple Jump9.15m =
6.79m =
14pts
0pts
 Jack Keenan
Aaron Maxwell
Shot7.74m =
8.59m =
12pts
14pts
 Lewis Williams
Joshua Pulford
Discus16.69m =
17.91m =
11pts
12pts
 Thomas Tarr
Matthew Spinks
Javelin29.21m =
26.39m =
22pts
19pts
 Alex Dutton
Jordan Shrewsbury Gee
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Macckesfield : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 260pts : Congleton High School
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Matt Stuart
Bryan Barton
200m29.3s =
26.9s =
14pts
20pts
 Oscar Neeves
Patrick McGovern
400m =
65.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Will Mellor
Luke Stuart
800m2m54.0s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Dan Needham
Harry Gilfoyle
1500m4m51.1s =
5m32.7s =
21pts
10pts
 Sam Whitehead
George Hooper
Hurdles19.0s =
16.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Lewis Dunn
John Harris
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Cameron Cargill
John Harris
Long Jump4.11m =
4.13m =
13pts
13pts
 Will Mellor
Harry Gilfoyle
Triple Jump8.55m =
7.50m =
11pts
4pts
 Sam Whitehead
Patrick McGovern
Shot =
8.72m =
0pts
15pts
 Lewis Dunn
Bryan Barton
Discus16.25m =
14.48m =
10pts
8pts
 Matt Stuart
Luke Stuart
Javelin25.73m =
14.55m =
18pts
7pts
 Oscar Neeves
Tom Hampton
6 : 232pts : Eaton Bank School
100m12.8s =
14.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Joe Macha
Tom Leese
200m29.8s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Max Rogers
Scott Hudson
400m79.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Zak Roberts
Ollie Long
800m2m32.6s =
3m05.5s =
16pts
5pts
 Tom Arkle
Shaun Watson
1500m5m16.4s =
6m10.2s =
14pts
4pts
 Dominic Stafford
Harry Frost
Hurdles16.6s =
17.6s =
7pts
3pts
 Elliot Bowyer
Louis Hartles
Relay =
66.3s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
14pts
7pts
 Zak Roberts
Shaun Watson
Long Jump3.50m =
4.00m =
7pts
12pts
 Ronan Milner
Scott Hudson
Triple Jump8.38m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ollie Long
Elliot Bowyer
Shot9.36m =
7.72m =
17pts
12pts
 Joe Macha
Tom Leese
Discus14.86m =
17.18m =
9pts
11pts
 Tom Arkle
Max Rogers
Javelin19.50m =
20.47m =
12pts
13pts
 Louis Hartles
George Gilman
6 : 232pts : Sandbach Boys School
100m13.9s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Liam Edwards
Tom King
200m27.6s =
31.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Harry Cain
Ashley Beardmore
400m71.4s =
63.7s =
8pts
18pts
 William Poole
Cameron Pilip
800m2m32.3s =
2m39.3s =
16pts
14pts
 James Parker-Aiken
Joe Reskelly
1500m4m52.6s =
5m25.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Tim Morris
Ben Istead
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Harry Cain
Cameron Pilip
Long Jump2.92m =
3.37m =
1pts
5pts
 Liam Edwards
Tom King
Triple Jump6.55m =
6.40m =
0pts
0pts
 William Poole
Ashley Beardmore
Shot7.76m =
7.65m =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Harrison
Gavin Paton
Discus10.83m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Bradley Littlemore
:
Javelin30.86m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Niall Clowes
:
6 : 232pts : Wilmslow High School
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Will Maslen
Guy Pritchard
200m30.4s =
31.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Peter Boyle
Hassan Sheikh
400m63.8s =
72.4s =
18pts
7pts
 George Halliday
:
800m2m31.4s =
2m54.5s =
16pts
9pts
 James Frost
Joe Clark
1500m5m15.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Braybrook
Daniel Nuttall
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.11m =
17pts
7pts
 Callum Atkinson
Hassan Sheikh
Long Jump3.93m =
3.84m =
11pts
10pts
 Guy Pritchard
Joe Clark
Shot9.59m =
9.24m =
18pts
17pts
 Daniel Shepherd
Andrew Fyfe
Discus19.86m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tom Morgan
:
Javelin18.72m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 James Frost
Matt Smith
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Macckesfield : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
9 : 217pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m13.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
7pts
 Lewis Bergin
Josh Amson
200m =
29.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Dean Twigg
Harry Hughes
400m73.6s =
72.6s =
6pts
7pts
 Ali Chapman
Ryan Forrester
800m2m39.9s =
3m02.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Robbie Prince
Joe King
1500m5m51.7s =
6m17.8s =
7pts
3pts
 Lucas Mellor
Daniel Mears
Hurdles15.9s =
16.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Ryan Latham
Wesley Challinor
Relay64.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Dean Twigg
Ali Chapman
Long Jump3.51m =
3.80m =
7pts
10pts
 Joe King
Wesley Challinor
Triple Jump9.45m =
7.29m =
16pts
1pts
 Ryan Latham
Ryan Forrester
Shot5.45m =
8.29m =
4pts
13pts
 Connor Mair
Declan Potter
Discus23.44m =
21.04m =
17pts
15pts
 Lewis Bergin
Harry Hughes
Javelin11.45m =
7.90m =
4pts
0pts
 Daniel Mears
Josh Amson
10 : 165pts : Kings Grove School
100m14.0s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Henry Cheung
Dylan Matambanadzo
400m66.7s =
74.6s =
14pts
5pts
 Ash Batho
Brandon Mighten
800m2m42.1s =
2m53.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Thomas
Bradley Greatbanks
1500m5m46.1s =
5m39.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Chris Jones
Dom Taylor Wilkin
Hurdles15.3s =
17.2s =
13pts
5pts
 Aaron Carter
Alex Kemp
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
7pts
9pts
 Alex Kemp
Henry Cheung
Long Jump4.50m =
3.29m =
17pts
4pts
 Ash Batho
Chris Jones
Shot8.79m =
5.89m =
15pts
5pts
 Kieran Bryne
Bradley Greatbanks
Discus15.73m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Dom Taylor Wilkin
: