CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Warrington : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 409pts : Helsby High School
100m12.5s =
12.0s =
18pts
23pts
 James Critchley
David Hayes
200m25.4s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Josh Parkinson
Cameron Mackay
400m58.8s =
60.0s =
18pts
16pts
 George Waring
Sebastian Chambers
800m2m16.9s =
2m27.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Bamber
Kyle Squire
1500m4m41.0s =
5m10.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Matthew Hulse
Patrick Stradling
Hurdlesdnf =
13.4s =
0pts
18pts
 James Crosby
Simon Stubbs
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Jack Bamber
Simon Stubbs
Long Jump5.37m =
4.09m =
18pts
5pts
 Josh Parkinson
Kyle Squire
Triple Jump11.39m =
10.79m =
18pts
15pts
 James Critchley
James Crosby
Shot13.26m =
9.72m =
26pts
15pts
 David Hayes
Cameron Mackay
Discus29.17m =
28.58m =
20pts
20pts
 George Waring
William Hyde
Javelin28.70m =
32.91m =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Paige
Sebastian Chambers
2 : 387pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School
100m11.8s =
11.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Matthew Impey
Jake Eccleston
200m24.5s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Sam Conreen
Josh Coney
400m57.1s =
57.4s =
20pts
20pts
 Pat Mottershead
James Baillie
800m2m09.6s =
2m17.8s =
21pts
17pts
 Henry Buttress
Connor Lyons
1500m5m24.0s =
4m57.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Dougie Heseltine
Cameron Field
Hurdles12.7s =
13.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Aaron Kinder
Jack Pilkington
Relay46.3s =
=
26pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Henry Buttress
Jack Pilkington
Long Jump4.76m =
4.48m =
12pts
9pts
 Pat Mottershead
Aaron Kinder
Triple Jump9.89m =
10.60m =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Mason
Dougie Heseltine
Shot9.60m =
10.82m =
14pts
18pts
 Jack Shaw
Jake Eccleston
Discus15.33m =
23.30m =
6pts
14pts
 Connor Lyons
Josh Coney
Javelinnr =
20.90m =
0pts
7pts
 Ryan Epps
James Baillie
3 : 382pts : Weaverham High School
100m12.0s =
13.6s =
23pts
8pts
 Paul Sansome
Tim Styles
200m25.2s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Johnny Antrobus
Olliver Dickinson
400m67.0s =
62.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Chris Dilnot
Oliver Timmins
800m2m10.6s =
2m20.9s =
21pts
16pts
 James Ayres
Max Linekar
1500m4m49.6s =
4m58.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Michael Annells
Dominic Cerro Hughes
Hurdles12.9s =
12.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Callum Guy
Will Corradine
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
16pts
9pts
 Michael Annells
Will Corradine
Long Jump5.01m =
5.30m =
15pts
18pts
 Paul Sansome
Max Linekar
Triple Jump9.84m =
10.22m =
11pts
13pts
 Callum Guy
Olliver Dickinson
Shot10.15m =
9.72m =
16pts
15pts
 Nathan Taylor
Oliver Timmins
Discus21.97m =
26.03m =
13pts
17pts
 Tom Whitney
Tim Styles
Javelin29.01m =
30.43m =
13pts
14pts
 Johnny Antrobus
James Ayres
4 : 353pts : Christleton High School
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Jack Musgrave
Joe Kirk
200m26.7s =
26.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Ollie Foster
Chris Smith
400m58.9s =
58.3s =
17pts
18pts
 Russell Griffiths
Owain Tudor
800m2m37.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Mellor
Josh Fennell
1500m5m09.0s =
5m13.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Max Frickel
jack parker
Hurdles14.0s =
14.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Cameron Clark
Brett Nicholls
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.71m =
18pts
23pts
 Max Frickel
Owain Tudor
Long Jump4.71m =
3.96m =
12pts
4pts
 Josh Smith
Josh Fennell
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.21m =
11pts
8pts
 Brett Nicholls
Joe Kirk
Shot10.41m =
10.02m =
17pts
16pts
 Russell Griffiths
jack parker
Discus31.46m =
24.00m =
22pts
15pts
 Jack Musgrave
Alax Garner
Javelin46.52m =
18.93m =
25pts
6pts
 Cameron Clark
Ollie Foster
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Park Warrington : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 317pts : The King's School
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Jordan Williams
Peter Boothroyd
200m26.4s =
27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Declan Tuite
Alex Lewis
400m62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 George O'Kell
Matthew Spencer
800m2m33.0s =
2m46.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Thompson
William Slater
1500m5m02.0s =
5m10.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Peter O'Brien
Freddie Green
Hurdles14.4s =
13.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Cameron Thompson
Rudi Macklosky
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.56m =
12pts
18pts
 Cameron Thompson
Alex Lewis
Long Jump4.61m =
4.47m =
11pts
9pts
 Jonathan Verity
Rudi Macklosky
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.61m =
14pts
15pts
 Declan Tuite
George O'Kell
Shot12.55m =
12.29m =
24pts
23pts
 Matthew Spencer
Jack Thompson
Discus22.33m =
15.89m =
13pts
7pts
 William Slater
Peter Boothroyd
Javelin20.00m =
19.97m =
7pts
7pts
 Matthew Williams
Freddie Green
6 : 211pts : Hartford High School
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Corey Wakefield
Daniel Hanisworth
200m32.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joe Glimond
:
400m =
59.2s =
0pts
17pts
 Jack Glimond
Tom Holehouse
800m2m13.3s =
2m12.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Ryan Moore
Kieran Gallacher
1500m4m36.0s =
4m49.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Zach Bamber
Daniel Griffiths
Hurdles16.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Matthew Fleet
Callum Bramhall
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Daniel Griffiths
Long Jump =
4.55m =
0pts
10pts
 Daniel Hanisworth
:
Triple Jump7.84m =
10.25m =
1pts
13pts
 Tom Holehouse
Corey Wakefield
Shot11.27m =
8.69m =
20pts
11pts
 Joe Glimond
Ryan Moore
Discus16.92m =
20.11m =
8pts
11pts
 Matthew Fleet
Jack Glimond
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jonathan Firman