CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St. Ivo Outdoor Centre Track, California Road, St. Ives HUNTINGDON : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 311pts : Sawtry Community College
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
200m29.3s =
30.2s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
400m68.4s =
63.5s =
12pts
18pts
 :
:
800m2m52.1s =
2m42.2s =
9pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m5m16.1s =
5m32.9s =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 :
:
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.25m =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.67m =
3.56m =
18pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.78m =
8.40m =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot6.89m =
9.55m =
9pts
18pts
 :
:
Discus14.10m =
15.76m =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin12.70m =
26.30m =
5pts
19pts
 :
:
2 : 297pts : The King's School
100m13.0s =
14.2s =
20pts
11pts
 George Berkes
Harry Robertshaw
200m30.2s =
30.3s =
12pts
11pts
 Aex Reeve
Will Sethna
400m67.1s =
69.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Parker
Thomas Mann
800m2m36.7s =
2m40.5s =
15pts
13pts
 James Ward
Alex Lowe-Lauri
1500m5m44.9s =
5m31.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Ben Pennell
Sam Becconsall
Hurdles14.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Daniel Gardiner
Charlie Jones
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Jones
Jack Parker
Long Jump4.16m =
3.88m =
13pts
10pts
 Daniel Gardiner
Harry Robertshaw
Triple Jump9.74m =
8.77m =
17pts
12pts
 James Ward
Aex Reeve
Shot8.38m =
7.65m =
14pts
11pts
 George Berkes
Liam Green
Discus20.40m =
16.36m =
14pts
10pts
 Matt Rodrigues
Thomas Mann
Javelin17.35m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Ben Pennell
Will Sethna
3 : 287pts : Soham Village College
100m14.8s =
13.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Dan Hobbs
Roly Dickinson
200m30.1s =
27.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Louis Pearman
Sam Giddens
400m62.7s =
62.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Liam Cross
Travis Isaacson
800m2m50.7s =
3m18.2s =
10pts
2pts
 Oscar Mackay
Lemi Marshall
1500m5m32.1s =
6m32.4s =
10pts
1pts
 Alex Lowe
Jamie Eavis
Hurdles16.9s =
15.6s =
6pts
11pts
 Jack Beaumont
Matt Fretwell
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Alex Lowe
Travis Isaacson
Long Jump4.30m =
3.87m =
15pts
10pts
 Liam Cross
Lemi Marshall
Triple Jump7.17m =
7.98m =
0pts
8pts
 Scott Grainger
Jamie Eavis
Shot9.50m =
9.37m =
18pts
17pts
 Oscar Mackay
Sam Giddens
Discus13.45m =
17.40m =
7pts
11pts
 Jack Beaumont
Roly Dickinson
Javelin26.60m =
23.45m =
19pts
16pts
 Jake Kendall
Matt Fretwell
4 : 247pts : The Perse School
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Leo Bridger
Jonathan Cotterill Mason
200m29.3s =
32.3s =
14pts
6pts
 Alex Turner
Alex Clark
400mnr =
81.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Chris Dodsworth
Ollie Parker
800m2m39.0s =
2m22.9s =
14pts
19pts
 Adam Crockett
:
1500m5m26.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Henry Laing
Henry Gregory
Hurdles15.2s =
16.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Sam Mace
Sid Bullmore
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.05m =
5pts
5pts
 Henry Gregory
Sam Mace
Long Jump4.26m =
4.12m =
14pts
13pts
 Jonathan Cotterill Mason
Ollie Cantrill
Triple Jump9.49m =
8.81m =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Crockett
Leo Bridger
Shot9.65m =
6.79m =
18pts
8pts
 Joe Johnson
Nihal Chadha
Discus14.52m =
13.70m =
9pts
8pts
 Sid Bullmore
Alex Turner
Javelin24.84m =
9.65m =
17pts
2pts
 Ollie Parker
Alex Clark
CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St. Ivo Outdoor Centre Track, California Road, St. Ives HUNTINGDON : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 239pts : Impington Village College
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
200m26.2s =
29.0s =
22pts
15pts
 :
:
400m66.8s =
63.1s =
14pts
18pts
 :
:
800m2m32.6s =
3m03.6s =
16pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m5m12.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.05m =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.84m =
4.31m =
10pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.18m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot5.71m =
7.82m =
5pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus16.05m =
12.30m =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
Javelin16.65m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
6 : 206pts : Deacon's School
100m13.3s =
14.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Marcio Martins
Leon Weekley
200m30.9s =
29.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Jordan Graham
Sam Anderson
400mnr =
76.4s =
0pts
3pts
 Tye Phillips
Mohit Soni
800m2m47.4s =
2m56.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Kacper Kotzknecht
Benjamin Wilkinson
1500m5m55.2s =
7m27.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Sean Leedell
Adnan Arsalani
Hurdles15.0s =
16.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Ross Hadaway
Jacob Azmi
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Sean Leedell
Jordan Graham
Long Jump4.28m =
2.69m =
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Larwood
:
Triple Jump8.09m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Harvey Jones
Mohit Soni
Shot7.05m =
5.36m =
9pts
4pts
 Leon Weekley
Sam Anderson
Discus18.62m =
12.97m =
13pts
7pts
 Ross Hadaway
Benjamin Wilkinson
Javelin14.20m =
15.25m =
7pts
8pts
 Jacob Azmi
Adnan Arsalani
7 : 188pts : Longsands College
100m15.4s =
15.1s =
5pts
6pts
 Allesandro Capasso
Connor Young
200m28.3s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Ryan Vale
Jordan Rouse
400mnr =
74.8s =
0pts
4pts
 Joe Holmes
Aaron King-Underwood
800m2m59.7s =
2m47.6s =
7pts
11pts
 Matthew Peppler-Jones
Reece Thorpe
1500m5m14.4s =
6m12.8s =
15pts
3pts
 James Thomas
Elliot Rae-Jallal
Hurdles17.4s =
23.9s =
4pts
0pts
 Josh Matheson
Alexander Francis
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Bygraves
Alexander Francis
Long Jump4.02m =
4.30m =
12pts
15pts
 Allesandro Capasso
Reece Thorpe
Triple Jump8.32m =
7.44m =
10pts
3pts
 James Thomas
Matthew Peppler-Jones
Shot7.39m =
7.04m =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Thompson
Josh Matheson
Discus14.00m =
11.00m =
8pts
4pts
 Joe Holmes
Aaron King-Underwood
Javelinnr =
10.55m =
0pts
3pts
 Ryan Vale
Jordan Rouse
8 : 177pts : St Ivo School
100m13.7s =
16.6s =
13pts
0pts
 :
:
200m40.9s =
31.3s =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
400m67.1s =
86.4s =
13pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m19.8s =
2m45.4s =
1pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m49.9s =
5m32.1s =
7pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles18.2s =
17.2s =
1pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.54m =
3.38m =
7pts
5pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.57m =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot7.78m =
7.10m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus11.55m =
12.95m =
5pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin9.50m =
18.95m =
2pts
11pts
 :
: