CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St. Ivo Outdoor Centre Track, California Road, St. Ives HUNTINGDON : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 297pts : The Perse School
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Liam Sheppard
Matthew McCann
200m25.9s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 James Vane
George Coy
400m61.0s =
58.0s =
15pts
19pts
 James Knoops
Salewa Fawehimni
800m =
2m15.1s =
0pts
18pts
 Oliver Runciman
Jamie Gardiner
1500m =
4m57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Oliver McLellan
Peter Rees
Hurdles14.8s =
14.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Miles Taylor
Ben Bishop
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.53m =
0pts
17pts
 James Knoops
Salewa Fawehimni
Long Jump4.69m =
4.86m =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Bishop
Liam Sheppard
Triple Jump11.04m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 James Vane
Peter Rees
Shot8.12m =
9.41m =
9pts
14pts
 Oscar Giles
George Coy
Discus =
27.60m =
0pts
19pts
 Michael Seyani
Miles Taylor
Javelin26.64m =
28.61m =
11pts
13pts
 Matthew McCann
Oliver Runciman
2 : 292pts : Impington Village College
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Julian Hackett
Ryan O'Dwyer
200m24.8s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Joe Peacock
William Blackwell
400m52.9s =
62.4s =
28pts
13pts
 David October
Salim Relizani
800m2m21.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Adam Tapley
Fred Bates
1500m5m07.0s =
5m06.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Luke Scott
Carlton Morris
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Niall Fall
Damon Witt
Relay =
49.2s =
0pts
20pts
 
Long Jump6.26m =
5.30m =
27pts
18pts
 David October
Ryan O'Dwyer
Triple Jump10.23m =
10.15m =
13pts
12pts
 Luke Scott
Damon Witt
Discus17.35m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Oli Rust
Jack Kempton
Javelin =
39.65m =
0pts
20pts
 Julian Hackett
William Blackwell
3 : 272pts : The King's School
100m13.6s =
12.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Bill Fear
Alex Langford-Pollard
200m27.0s =
26.7s =
14pts
15pts
 James Gardiner
Philip Colbran
400m59.4s =
63.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Oliver Sims
Max McKillop
800m2m14.7s =
2m25.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Robert Bradley
Henry Morton
1500m4m53.8s =
4m56.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Robert Strong
Andrew Steele
Hurdles14.0s =
15.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Philip Wilson
Ben Hitchborn
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.45m =
11pts
14pts
 Jonathan Burt
Ben Hitchborn
Long Jump4.03m =
4.65m =
5pts
11pts
 Philip Wilson
Robert Bradley
Triple Jump8.18m =
8.92m =
2pts
6pts
 Bill Fear
Alex Langford-Pollard
Shot9.75m =
7.24m =
15pts
6pts
 James Adams
Max McKillop
Discus17.70m =
14.10m =
9pts
5pts
 Robert Strong
Henry Morton
Javelin23.59m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 James Gardiner
Oliver Sims
4 : 266pts : Sawtry Community College
100m13.5s =
12.6s =
9pts
17pts
 :
:
200m26.9s =
29.2s =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
400m59.1s =
60.4s =
17pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m25.9s =
2m33.9s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m15.3s =
5m13.7s =
10pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.4s =
21.9s =
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
9pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.48m =
4.21m =
9pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.96m =
4pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot9.46m =
11.40m =
14pts
20pts
 :
:
Discus18.70m =
16.80m =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin29.89m =
13.96m =
13pts
3pts
 :
:
CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St. Ivo Outdoor Centre Track, California Road, St. Ives HUNTINGDON : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 258pts : St Ivo School
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
9pts
12pts
 :
:
200m24.5s =
25.4s =
22pts
19pts
 :
:
400m61.4s =
79.9s =
14pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m23.0s =
2m42.3s =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m =
5m08.5s =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.7s =
15.2s =
21pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.60m =
4.86m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot9.60m =
11.09m =
14pts
19pts
 :
:
Discus19.35m =
19.20m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin4.44m =
19.24m =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
6 : 256pts : Longsands College
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Greg Thorndike
Connor Thorogood
200m26.8s =
27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 James Blacow
Jack Goodall
400m62.2s =
60.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Keiran Lee
Ben Clare
800m2m35.0s =
2m29.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Ashley Howard
:
1500m =
4m54.2s =
0pts
15pts
 Adam Welham
:
Hurdles15.0s =
15.3s =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
12pts
12pts
 :
Keiran Lee
Long Jump =
4.46m =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.10m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Connor Thorogood
Jack Goodall
Shot9.11m =
6.71m =
13pts
5pts
 Ben Clare
:
Discus19.95m =
17.05m =
11pts
8pts
 Thomas Jones
Greg Thorndike
Javelin25.79m =
27.90m =
11pts
12pts
 Rhys Harvey
James Blacow
7 : 227pts : Soham Village College
100m13.3s =
12.3s =
10pts
20pts
 Lewis Freestone
Ryan Clarke
200m28.1s =
28.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Oscar Haines
Robson Barker
400m60.4s =
63.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Francis Ahlers-Simpson
Greg Pitt
800m2m32.3s =
2m38.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Jake Fordham
Aiden Cooper
1500m5m01.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Minns
:
Hurdles14.3s =
15.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Ollie Brown
:
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
9pts
9pts
 Jake Fordham
Greg Pitt
Long Jump4.81m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Oscar Haines
Robson Barker
Triple Jump9.55m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Francis Ahlers-Simpson
Sam Minns
Shot8.97m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ollie Brown
:
Discus =
20.80m =
0pts
12pts
 Lewis Freestone
Jamie Davidson
Javelin28.19m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louis Bone
Aiden Cooper