BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Campus, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, MK14 6BN : 12/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 254pts : Royal Latin School
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Louis Williams
Luke Townsend
200m31.4s =
32.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Chris Byatt
Louis Bounds
400m65.4s =
75.6s =
16pts
3pts
 Peter Evans
Liam Canning
800m2m34.1s =
2m37.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Robin Petrie
Tim Foster
1500m5m11.2s =
5m25.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Alistair Akam
Joel Morris
Hurdles16.6s =
15.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Ben Jones
James Bassford
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Alistair Akam
James Bassford
Long Jump3.72m =
3.66m =
9pts
8pts
 Ben Jones
Joel Morris
Triple Jump8.06m =
7.08m =
8pts
0pts
 Liam Canning
Chris Byatt
Shot8.55m =
6.93m =
14pts
9pts
 Michael Gibson
Robin Petrie
Discus19.21m =
15.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Harry Scarr
Tim Foster
Javelin11.63m =
27.87m =
4pts
20pts
 Louis Williams
Luke Townsend
2 : 248pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Barty Kratt
Zach Zaldua
200m31.0s =
31.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Felix Belger
Jamie Singh-Basra
400m66.4s =
72.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Matt Robinson
Jack Pickering
800m2m51.5s =
2m56.5s =
10pts
8pts
 Harry Turner
George Lovett
1500m5m25.9s =
5m23.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Tatenda Manjengwa
Charlie Stone
Hurdles17.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jake Appleton
:
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Felix Belger
George Lovett
Long Jump3.57m =
3.52m =
7pts
7pts
 Tatenda Manjengwa
Jamie Singh-Basra
Triple Jump8.42m =
7.98m =
11pts
8pts
 Harry Turner
Matt Robinson
Shot9.01m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Zach Zaldua
Discus20.62m =
15.03m =
15pts
9pts
 Jake Appleton
Ben Ellington
Javelin22.87m =
20.89m =
15pts
13pts
 Lewis Twine-Roberts
Jack Pickering
3 : 246pts : Mandeville Upper School
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Damian Wieczorek
Jason Coleman
200m28.4s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Tyler Merridan
John Paul Perez
400m63.2s =
65.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Michael Batt
Mitchell Collins
800m2m49.0s =
2m39.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Levi Baker
Ricardo Gomes
1500m7m02.2s =
6m05.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Aaron Lashmar
Tyler Ing
Hurdles15.4s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Courtney Blain
Josh Peters
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
14pts
7pts
 Aaron Lashmar
John Paul Perez
Long Jump4.21m =
3.46m =
14pts
6pts
 Tyler Merridan
Tyler Ing
Triple Jump9.43m =
6.98m =
16pts
0pts
 Damian Wieczorek
Courtney Blain
Shot7.29m =
8.45m =
10pts
14pts
 Amir Shehadeh
Michael Batt
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Mitchell Collins
:
Javelin20.44m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Dan Pounds
Ricardo Gomes
4 : 243pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m14.8s =
15.5s =
8pts
4pts
 William Dell
Tom Bradbury
200m30.4s =
28.8s =
11pts
15pts
 George Upton
Alex Addison
400m64.6s =
78.1s =
17pts
1pts
 George Howard-Jones
Tom Brazier
800m2m40.9s =
3m01.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Daniel Britten
Joe Bulman
1500m5m29.3s =
5m32.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Mitchell
Sam Arnaud
Hurdles17.6s =
16.7s =
3pts
6pts
 William Davison
Matthew Feathersone
Relay =
61.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.29m =
7pts
13pts
 Tom Mitchell
Charlie Brown
Long Jump4.29m =
3.81m =
14pts
10pts
 George Howard-Jones
Tom Bradbury
Triple Jump6.90m =
7.72m =
0pts
6pts
 William Davison
Sam Arnaud
Shot7.21m =
10.22m =
10pts
20pts
 Daniel Britten
Joe Bulman
Discus19.77m =
13.98m =
14pts
8pts
 George Upton
Alex Addison
Javelin20.32m =
22.55m =
13pts
15pts
 William Dell
Oliver Bowles
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Campus, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, MK14 6BN : 12/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 234pts : John Colet School
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Harry Stroud
Tom Grace
200m29.8s =
31.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Nick Dean
Oli Franklin
400m69.9s =
72.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Tom McPartlan
Ryan Reid
800m3m13.5s =
2m59.7s =
3pts
7pts
 Christian Walker
Ryan Short
1500m5m50.0s =
5m33.1s =
7pts
10pts
 Cameron Finch-Fox
Ryan Galagher
Hurdles15.3s =
16.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Tom Lane
Sam Bailey
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.13m =
16pts
7pts
 Oli Franklin
Lewis Price
Long Jump4.18m =
3.29m =
13pts
4pts
 Harry Stroud
Christian Walker
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.35m =
15pts
10pts
 Nick Dean
Sam Bailey
Shot4.91m =
6.50m =
3pts
8pts
 Tom Grace
Ryan Short
Discus22.72m =
15.56m =
17pts
10pts
 Gianni Aquilino
Tom Lane
Javelin12.46m =
23.88m =
5pts
16pts
 Tom McPartlan
Ryan Reid
6 : 195pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m15.6s =
15.3s =
4pts
5pts
 Yohan Scholsberg
Shane Irving
200m31.4s =
30.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Josh Clark
Darren Jordan
400m73.7s =
71.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Scott Howkins
Bradley Sullivan
800m2m37.1s =
3m08.3s =
14pts
4pts
 Archie Rippin
Nathan Nimmo
1500m5m57.5s =
5m24.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Ishmail Himid
Nathan Sutcliffe
Hurdles19.1s =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Andre Taurairatah
Thomas Lake
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.26m =
4pts
12pts
 Thomas Lake
Andre Taurairatah
Long Jump3.79m =
4.13m =
9pts
13pts
 Ishmail Himid
Archie Rippin
Triple Jump7.31m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Scott Howkins
Josh Clark
Shot8.72m =
5.79m =
15pts
5pts
 Bradley Sullivan
Shane Irving
Discus20.04m =
16.12m =
14pts
10pts
 Nathan Sutcliffe
Daniel Atkins
Javelin16.99m =
13.74m =
9pts
6pts
 Nathan Nimmo
Liam McCay
7 : 155pts : Buckingham School
100m14.6s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Ryan Marsden
Matt Cruise
400m75.8s =
79.8s =
3pts
0pts
 Conor Sytgal-Watson
Jack Roberts
1500m5m37.6s =
5m31.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Simeon Klette
Mike Watts
Hurdles15.2s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Connell
Jack Edwards
Relay67.7s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.02m =
4pts
4pts
 Tom Chrich
Luke Connell
Long Jump4.04m =
3.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Ryan Marsden
Matt Cruise
Triple Jump10.42m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Josh Graham
:
Shot7.31m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jamie Vail
Sean Stuchbury
Discus15.09m =
13.12m =
9pts
7pts
 James Hill
Charlie Attwell
Javelin18.22m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Edwards
Jack Roberts