BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Campus, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, MK14 6BN : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 395pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.1s =
13.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Jake Higgs
James Stephens
200m24.5s =
26.6s =
22pts
15pts
 Dan Rowland
Tom Nevitt
400m58.0s =
58.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Elliott James
Ed Mawdsley
800m2m10.1s =
2m26.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Kit Brunswick
James Gamble
1500m4m54.0s =
5m18.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Luke Starr
Elliot Collin
Hurdles12.7s =
14.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Ed Clarkson
Ciaran Miller
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Kit Brunswick
Elliot Collin
Long Jump5.16m =
5.16m =
16pts
16pts
 James Stephens
Jake Higgs
Triple Jump11.08m =
9.52m =
17pts
9pts
 Elliott James
Tom Nevitt
Shot10.50m =
12.15m =
17pts
23pts
 Dan Rowland
Martin Nice
Discus25.05m =
30.04m =
16pts
21pts
 Edward Clarkson
Ciaran Miller
Javelin21.62m =
20.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Daniel Waite
:
Hammer20.67m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ed Mawdsley
:
2 : 372pts : Royal Latin School
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
15pts
11pts
 James Treadwell
Oluwadamilare Joseph
200m27.6s =
25.6s =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Roberts
William Townsend
400m61.4s =
68.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Will Readman
Thomas Reimer
800m2m19.5s =
2m32.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Steven Cox
Alex Rakowski
1500m4m29.9s =
4m45.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Patrick Taylor
Thomas Cox
Hurdles12.5s =
14.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Alexander Shing
Toby Bradford
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Thomas Cox
Patrick Taylor
Long Jump5.40m =
5.31m =
19pts
18pts
 James Treadwell
Oluwadamilare Joseph
Triple Jump10.87m =
9.98m =
16pts
11pts
 Steven Cox
Alex Roberts
Shot10.51m =
7.73m =
17pts
8pts
 James O'Rourke
Alex Rakowski
Discus34.87m =
22.61m =
25pts
14pts
 William Townsend
Thomas Reimer
Javelin22.57m =
28.46m =
9pts
12pts
 Will Readman
Justin Gibbs
3 : 334pts : John Colet School
100m12.3s =
13.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Andrew Crowell
James Harrison
200m26.9s =
27.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Zach Saunders
Luke Rosier
400m59.8s =
60.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Tj Bartley
Will Dolder
800m2m22.9s =
2m28.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Ollie Hogg
Zain Siddique
1500m4m49.8s =
5m00.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Ude Amadi
James Davis
Hurdles11.9s =
13.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Jordan Hadley
Callum Grainge
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Ude Amadi
James Harrison
Long Jump5.19m =
5.19m =
16pts
16pts
 Jordan Hadley
Tj Bartley
Triple Jump9.48m =
10.61m =
9pts
15pts
 Ollie Hogg
Zach Saunders
Shot8.70m =
7.00m =
11pts
6pts
 Andrew Crowell
Luke Rosier
Discus =
16.83m =
0pts
8pts
 Callum Grainge
Will Dolder
Javelin35.11m =
39.29m =
17pts
20pts
 Michael Harbord
Brett Collings
4 : 331pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m12.0s =
14.4s =
23pts
4pts
 Zach Maiden
Harrison Holmes
200m27.0s =
25.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Chris Forshaw
Kevin Kallon
400m61.0s =
61.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Dylan Wells
Tyler Hyde
800m2m21.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Steve Samba
Zach Hewitt
1500m5m12.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Stephen Waymark
Adam Bowdrey
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Enoch Sare
Nassir Hemed
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
4pts
10pts
 Enoch Sare
Nassir Hemed
Long Jump5.74m =
4.89m =
22pts
13pts
 Zach Maiden
Kevin Kallon
Triple Jump8.97m =
9.10m =
6pts
7pts
 Chris Forshaw
Steve Samba
Shot12.03m =
12.51m =
22pts
24pts
 Dylan Wells
Harrison Holmes
Discus36.75m =
26.41m =
27pts
17pts
 Lewis Barnes
Stephen Waymark
Javelin33.46m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Connor McKay
Zach Hewitt
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury Campus, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, MK14 6BN : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 316pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Joel Cootes
James Topliss
200m26.5s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Connor Day
Jack Beard
400m55.2s =
65.1s =
23pts
10pts
 Paul Mundy
Kieran Kendrick
800m2m30.2s =
2m27.2s =
13pts
14pts
 David Stowe
Jack Richards
1500m4m50.2s =
4m51.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Simon Baker
Kenny Cliff
Hurdles17.3s =
16.4s =
0pts
3pts
 Patrick Duggan
Ciaran Forth
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Patrick Duggan
Ciaran Forth
Long Jump5.67m =
3.96m =
21pts
4pts
 Paul Mundy
James Topliss
Triple Jump10.88m =
10.27m =
16pts
13pts
 David Stowe
Jack Beard
Shot10.28m =
7.95m =
16pts
9pts
 Shingirai Chawarika
Spencer Greenlee
Discus35.01m =
14.73m =
26pts
6pts
 Joel Cootes
Kenny Cliff
Javelin33.88m =
25.68m =
16pts
11pts
 Connor Day
Kieran Kendrick
6 : 252pts : Buckingham School
100m12.4s =
13.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Ash Peacock
Callum Green
200m26.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Redropp
Lee Morrison
400m63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rob Bysouth
:
800m2m19.5s =
2m30.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Dan Staley
Stuart Ironmonger
1500m =
5m44.8s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Josh Hill
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sebastion Holuji
Dale Armitage
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
11pts
15pts
 :
Sebastion Holuji
Long Jump =
4.81m =
0pts
13pts
 Rob Bysouth
Sam Redropp
Shot12.06m =
8.72m =
22pts
11pts
 Marcus Prodanovic
Dilpret Punian
Discus28.40m =
24.72m =
19pts
16pts
 Dominic Dunn
Callum Green
Javelin26.19m =
29.85m =
11pts
13pts
 Lee Dumbarton
Haydon Morrison
7 : 209pts : Mandeville Upper School
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Josh Davis
:
200m25.2s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Jordon Richardson
Ewers Zack
400m65.8s =
72.7s =
9pts
2pts
 Billy Harrison
Aaron Timberland
800m2m21.1s =
2m29.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Luke Dowie
Bradley Cooper
1500m5m11.3s =
6m02.4s =
11pts
1pts
 Taylor Collins
Imran Gul
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jo Tunstall
Jo Warren
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
14pts
7pts
 Jordon Richardson
Taylor Collins
Long Jump5.21m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Josh Davis
Ewers Zack
Triple Jump9.94m =
10.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Luke Dowie
Jo Warren
Shot5.38m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Billy Harrison
:
Discus19.87m =
9.30m =
11pts
0pts
 Jo Tunstall
Aaron Timberland
Javelinnr =
23.63m =
0pts
9pts
 Bradley Cooper
Imran Gul