BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP11 1TJ : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 343pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m14.4s =
15.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Laura Drysdale
Yasmin Ghosh-Roy
200m28.0s =
30.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Zoe Toudup
Grace Wilkinson
800m2m42.7s =
2m57.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Emma Delgado
Anna Carter-Roberts
1500m5m01.9s =
5m33.5s =
25pts
20pts
 Becca Croft
Katie Bench
Hurdles13.8s =
16.0 =
20pts
11pts
 Charlotte Williams
Natasha Tres
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Becca Croft
Charlotte Williams
Long Jump3.86m =
3.89m =
14pts
14pts
 Emma Delgado
Laura Drysdale
Shot7.72m =
6.40m =
19pts
13pts
 Briannah Miller-Christie
Grace Wilkinson
Discus18.15m =
18.35m =
17pts
17pts
 Zoe Toudup
Yasmin Ghosh-Roy
Javelin24.31m =
18.57m =
25pts
17pts
 Anna Carter-Roberts
Helen Carter-Roberts
2 : 250pts : Wycombe High School
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Lisa Fitzpatrick
Rachel Klima
200m29.9s =
32.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Alex Noble
Miranda Price
800m2m43.0s =
2m52.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Amy Gant
Emma Postings
1500m5m40.3s =
6m19.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Heather Riches
Hebe Grout
Hurdles16.1s =
17.3s =
10pts
6pts
 Zoe Killenger
Sophie Biswas
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Zoe Killenger
Rachel Klima
Long Jump3.99m =
3.09m =
15pts
6pts
 Lisa Fitzpatrick
Amy Gant
Shot4.43m =
4.14m =
6pts
5pts
 Emily Bennett
Miranda Price
Discus10.11m =
10.13m =
6pts
6pts
 Heather Riches
Hebe Grout
Javelin18.50m =
13.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Erica Holmes
Emma Postings
3 : 249pts : Dr Challoner's High School
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Rachel Moran
Emma Dean
200m29.0s =
33.1s =
21pts
8pts
 Amy Nicholson
Robyn Lisle
800m2m47.9s =
2m39.4s =
19pts
21pts
 Maria Slade
Georgie Bingham
Hurdles14.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ellie Skelton
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Ellie Skelton
Emma Dean
Long Jump3.81m =
3.68m =
13pts
12pts
 Amy Nicholson
Robyn Lisle
Shot5.76m =
6.94m =
11pts
15pts
 Rachel Moran
Rachel Westland
Discus13.32m =
9.20m =
11pts
5pts
 Laura Scott
Georgie Bingham
Javelin16.86m =
13.87m =
15pts
11pts
 Amy Gibson
Rosalind Firth
4 : 227pts : Thornton College - Convent of Jesus and Mary
100m16.1s =
16.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Natalie Lipman
Louise Gallavan
200m33.3s =
33.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Ivana Birch
Poppy Silverthorne
800m2m47.6s =
3m03.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Katy Gregory
Emma Haynes
1500m6m06.5s =
6m19.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Amy Radford
Cristina Ribas
Hurdles15.5s =
16.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Isobella Muirhead
Anya Dunlop
Relay69.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Amy Radford
Lola Villaro
Long Jump3.77m =
3.69m =
13pts
12pts
 Isobella Muirhead
Katy Gregory
Shot6.46m =
5.51m =
13pts
10pts
 Natalie Lipman
Poppy Silverthorne
Discus13.64m =
12.36m =
11pts
9pts
 Michelle Crabbe
Louise Gallavan
Javelin15.12m =
12.94m =
13pts
10pts
 Anya Dunlop
Emma Haynes
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP11 1TJ : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 220pts : Chesham High School
100m =
14.3s =
0pts
16pts
 Lauren Smith
Olivia Harris
200m31.5s =
32.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Lauren Gamston
Emma Middleton
800m2m48.8s =
2m59.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Srishti Dey
Georgia Ellis
1500m6m22.1s =
5m55.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Claudia Jones
Claire Baxter
Hurdles16.2s =
17.9s =
10pts
4pts
 Maddi Ellis
Lucy Cross
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Lauren Gamston
Olivia Harris
Long Jump2.89m =
3.00m =
4pts
5pts
 Saskia Ross
Lucy Cross
Shot6.61m =
6.15m =
14pts
12pts
 Srishti Dey
Emma Middleton
Discus9.80m =
12.20m =
6pts
9pts
 Claudia Jones
Claire Baxter
Javelin12.77m =
12.39m =
10pts
9pts
 Lauren Smith
Annie Burns
6 : 160pts : Pipers Corner School
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Sophie Geddes
Romilly Newbound
200m =
35.1s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Erin Cartwright
800m2m46.9s =
2m55.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Hannah Thompson
Caitlin Neale
1500m6m59.2s =
6m34.6s =
6pts
10pts
 Elizabeth McVie
Aimee Conway
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Victoria Hayden
Caitlin Neale
Long Jump3.93m =
3.21m =
14pts
7pts
 Hannah Thompson
Aimee Conway
Shot7.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Romilly Newbound
:
Discus11.35m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sophie Brown
:
Javelin =
9.11m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Rebecca Robinson
7 : 142pts : Great Marlow School
100m14.8s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Rachel Goodwin
Rhian Neale
200m33.4s =
34.9s =
8pts
5pts
 Steph Barker
Aimee Gibbs
800m3m12.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Fiona Leake
Maria Perry
1500m6m05.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Olivia Goody
Rebecca Smith
Hurdles17.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kelly Dean
:
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Aimee Gibbs
Steph Barker
Long Jump4.05m =
3.45m =
16pts
10pts
 Rachel Goodwin
Rhian Neale
Shot6.22m =
6.68m =
12pts
14pts
 Kelly Dean
Maria Perry
Javelin =
4.90m =
0pts
0pts
 Rebecca Smith
Danielle Lovitt