BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP11 1TJ : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 363pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m13.8s =
12.8s =
13pts
22pts
 Alex Cheiten
James Hancock
200m26.2s =
28.0s =
22pts
17pts
 George Stokes
Chay Milne
400m63.6s =
61.5s =
18pts
20pts
 Alastair Wheelhouse
James Smith
800m2m39.5s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Elliot McCollum
Jordan Coupland
1500m5m29.4s =
5m11.9s =
11pts
16pts
 David Bailey
Jonny Thirkell
Hurdles17.2s =
15.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Tom Salmon
Robert Hughes
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Alex Cheiten
Jordan Coupland
Long Jump4.04m =
4.19m =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Salmon
James Hancock
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.93m =
14pts
13pts
 Alastair Wheelhouse
James Smith
Shot6.90m =
8.43m =
9pts
14pts
 Elliot McCollum
Robert Hughes
Discus17.96m =
22.96m =
12pts
17pts
 George Stokes
George Setchell
Javelin26.95m =
29.52m =
19pts
22pts
 Dennis Burgess
Chay Milne
2 : 351pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
21pts
16pts
 James White
Matthew Sperling
200m29.8s =
29.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Guy Blacklee
Matt Holmes
400m68.4s =
70.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Stefan Davies
Armaan Sandhu
800m2m22.7s =
2m34.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Joseph Aherne
Jack Hughes
1500m5m09.3s =
4m45.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Andrew Stenning
James McCarthy
Hurdles17.4s =
15.8s =
4pts
10pts
 James Wilson
Robbie Murphy
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Stefan Davies
James McCarthy
Long Jump4.55m =
3.73m =
17pts
9pts
 James White
Jack Hughes
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.35m =
15pts
15pts
 James Wilson
Guy Blacklee
Shot9.28m =
6.82m =
17pts
9pts
 James Bunker
Huw Riddall
Discus27.70m =
16.91m =
22pts
11pts
 Armaan Sandhu
Matt Holmes
Javelin20.26m =
22.62m =
13pts
15pts
 Andrew Stenning
Robbie Murphy
3 : 291pts : Chesham High School
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Theo Breakspear
Daniel Whittall
200m29.6s =
31.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Max Relph
Andrew Huang
400m68.6s =
68.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Rory McAtamney
Adam Benamri
800m2m30.3s =
2m42.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Oliver Choules
Reece Tiley
1500m5m29.9s =
6m00.7s =
11pts
5pts
 William Docrwa
Ryan Cave
Hurdles14.2s =
17.1s =
18pts
5pts
 Callum Reid-Jones
Ben Lane
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Callum Reid-Jones
Ben Lane
Long Jump3.69m =
3.93m =
8pts
11pts
 Dominic Attoh
Reece Tiley
Triple Jump8.84m =
9.23m =
13pts
15pts
 Rory McAtamney
Oliver Blundell
Shot6.76m =
10.22m =
8pts
20pts
 Theo Breakspear
Andrew Huang
Discus15.73m =
21.25m =
10pts
15pts
 Max Relph
Adam Benamri
Javelin19.97m =
19.69m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Choules
Ryan Cave
4 : 253pts : Great Marlow School
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Jerome Peters
Sean Grabe
200m26.0s =
28.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Rhys Stone
Liam Murray
400m66.7s =
67.3s =
14pts
13pts
 James Sherlock
Archie McTighe Trott
800m2m47.8s =
2m46.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Marcus McDonald
Fabrice Hammerlindl
1500m5m33.7s =
5m52.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Tobias Wapshare
Adam Bonwick
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Archie McTighe Trott
Long Jump3.35m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Fabrice Hammerlindl
:
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.96m =
10pts
13pts
 Tobias Wapshare
Sean Grabe
Shot11.46m =
9.85m =
24pts
19pts
 Jerome Peters
Liam Murray
Discus19.04m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Harris
:
Javelin24.95m =
=
17pts
0pts
 James Sherlock
:
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP11 1TJ : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 200pts : Thorpe House School
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Iain Roberts
James Mullally
200m31.2s =
29.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Ronan McGann
Alex Barker
400m71.1s =
76.2s =
8pts
3pts
 Thomas McCooke
Liam McGee
800m2m42.4s =
disq =
13pts
0pts
 Eliot Stevens
Toby Brough
1500m5m47.6s =
6m30.9s =
7pts
1pts
 Alasdair Owens
Taylor Macpherson-Marks
Hurdles17.6s =
18.1s =
3pts
2pts
 Calum Cobb
Harrison Green
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Taylor Macpherson-Marks
Harrison Green
Long Jump4.13m =
3.45m =
13pts
6pts
 Alex Barker
Alasdair Owens
Triple Jump8.95m =
7.58m =
13pts
4pts
 James Mullally
Liam McGee
Shot9.43m =
6.80m =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Tapner
Toby Brough
Discus17.38m =
17.83m =
11pts
12pts
 Thomas McCooke
Ronan McGann
Javelin21.27m =
=
14pts
0pts
 George Marsh
Iain Roberts