BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP11 1TJ : 17/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 343pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Katy Hills
Laura Murray
200m27.7s =
28.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Olivia Caesar
Josie Howson
300m43.8s =
43.9s =
24pts
24pts
 Emma Croft
Ella Tucker
800m2m42.0s =
2m55.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Nicola Twinning
Alice Simmonds
1500m5m42.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alice Heinel
:
Hurdles14.8s =
13.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Polly Rouse
Emma Roberts
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Polly Rouse
Emma Roberts
Long Jump4.06m =
4.45m =
14pts
18pts
 Ella Tucker
Josie Howson
Shot6.11m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Olivia Caesar
:
Discus19.28m =
20.20m =
15pts
16pts
 Holly Williams
Laura Murray
Javelin23.21m =
21.22m =
18pts
16pts
 Katy Hills
Alice Simmonds
2 : 335pts : Dr Challoner's High School
100m13.3s =
14.9s =
23pts
9pts
 Sophie Matthews
Maya Roberts
200m29.1s =
30.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Sophie Jenkins
Sophie Hart
300m43.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Phoebe Cutter
:
800m2m37.4s =
2m41.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Amy Harris
Katherine Shaw
1500m5m36.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jessica Franks
:
Hurdles13.7s =
15.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Jemma Wenman
Ashleigh Race
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
23pts
16pts
 Sophie Jenkins
Beth Hitchcock
Long Jump4.51m =
3.90m =
18pts
12pts
 Phoebe Cutter
Jemma Wenman
Shot7.87m =
6.48m =
17pts
10pts
 Sophie Matthews
Maya Roberts
Discus16.45m =
21.16m =
11pts
17pts
 Jessica Franks
Katherine Shaw
Javelin18.73m =
16.87m =
13pts
10pts
 Grace Hill
Sophie Hart
3 : 302pts : Wycombe High School
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Lucy Grover
Maria Denny
200m31.1s =
29.6s =
10pts
15pts
 Freya See
Laura English
800m2m34.4s =
2m50.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Kirsty Atkins
Katie Cannon
1500m5m13.8s =
5m07.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Rebecca Riches
Sophie Street
Hurdles14.0s =
15.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Harriet Walters
Zoe Harris
Relay55.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Kirsty Atkins
Freya See
Long Jump4.66m =
3.70m =
20pts
10pts
 Harriet Walters
Sophie Street
Shot5.84m =
5.20m =
7pts
5pts
 Zoe Harris
Laura English
Discus13.34m =
12.23m =
7pts
5pts
 Rebecca Riches
Katie Cannon
Javelin17.90m =
20.81m =
11pts
15pts
 Ilona Livarski
Kay White
4 : 210pts : Thornton College - Convent of Jesus and Mary
100m15.1s =
15.3s =
8pts
7pts
 Veronica Sule
Claudia Payne
200m29.7s =
32.6s =
15pts
6pts
 Emily Larkin
Alicia Wilson
800mdnf =
3m14.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Victoria Haynes
Abigail Cox
1500m6m23.2s =
6m12.6s =
8pts
10pts
 Georgina Wright
Rebekah East
Hurdles17.1s =
16.5s =
8pts
10pts
 Jennifer Rygalska
Elizabeth Payne
Relay62.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Erin Shearer
Claudia Payne
Long Jump3.55m =
3.66m =
9pts
10pts
 Emily Larkin
Alicia Wilson
Shot7.37m =
6.24m =
15pts
9pts
 Nathalie Rappaport
Elizabeth Payne
Discus19.60m =
14.56m =
15pts
8pts
 Veronica Sule
Rebekah East
Javelin18.05m =
20.38m =
12pts
15pts
 Jennifer Rygalska
Abigail Cox
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP11 1TJ : 17/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 192pts : Chesham High School
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Georgie Macdonald
Rachel Gray
200m =
33.2s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Emily Williams
300m =
52.3s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Caroline Jones
800m2m59.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jessica Dean
:
1500m6m17.7s =
6m08.6s =
9pts
10pts
 Chrispin Lucy
Fiona Haywood
Hurdles17.3s =
16.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Kitty Holmes
Natasha Dore
Relay62.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
15pts
 Rebecca Marsh
Natasha Dore
Long Jumpnr =
3.15m =
0pts
5pts
 Rachel Gray
Emily Williams
Triple Jump8.21m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Georgie Macdonald
:
Shot6.65m =
6.08m =
11pts
8pts
 Faith Mbewe
Caroline Jones
Discus12.68m =
12.26m =
6pts
5pts
 Laura Dickenson
Fiona Haywood
Javelin22.74m =
14.95m =
17pts
7pts
 Kitty Holmes
Chrispin Lucy
6 : 162pts : Great Marlow School
100m15.3s =
14.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Skye Selway
R Mooney
200m32.5s =
36.1s =
6pts
0pts
 Sara Waterton
Katie Porter
300m54.5s =
57.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Theresa Jones
Shannon Sperl
800m2m48.4s =
3m11.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Bethany Osborn
Ellie Osbourne
1500m5m48.7s =
6m10.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Robyn Garcia
Lauren Engall
Relay58.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.11m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Janet Schreiber
Long Jump3.68m =
3.07m =
10pts
4pts
 Skye Selway
Katie Porter
Triple Jump7.07m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Lauren Engall
Shannon Sperl
Shot7.15m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Theresa Jones
:
Discus12.63m =
11.70m =
6pts
5pts
 Sara Waterton
Ellie Osbourne
Javelin21.85m =
=
16pts
0pts
 L Heed
:
7 : 156pts : Pipers Corner School
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
8pts
11pts
 Sophie Andrews
Hannah McLean
200m32.0s =
31.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Melinda Hudson
Catherine Linsay-Carlin
800m2m49.1s =
2m59.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Jessica Tomson
Gillian Makepeace
1500m6m50.9s =
6m46.4s =
3pts
4pts
 Lucy McCarthy
Victoria Horwood
Hurdles15.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Imogen Stillwell
:
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Gillian Makepeace
:
Long Jump3.76m =
2.94m =
11pts
2pts
 Catherine Linsay-Carlin
Imogen Stillwell
Shot6.44m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Hannah Eggleton
:
Discus17.13m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Katie Steel
Lucy McCarthy
Javelin18.96m =
11.30m =
13pts
3pts
 Sophie Arnold
Charlotte Bull-Domican