BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP11 1TJ : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 427pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Thomas Howe
Daniel Akinyede
200m25.4s =
26.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Jordan Scott
Jonty Cook
400m57.2s =
59.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Patrick Harlow
Oliver Wilson
800m2m20.8s =
2m20.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Jago Seymour
Tom Lancaster
1500m4m52.7s =
4m45.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Daniel Barraclough
Jack Walker
Hurdles14.5s =
13.5s =
12pts
17pts
 Chris Carlisle
William Scevity
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Jago Seymour
Patrick Harlow
Long Jump5.13m =
5.28m =
16pts
17pts
 Chris Carlisle
Jonty Cook
Triple Jump10.85m =
=
16pts
0pts
 William Scevity
:
Shot11.81m =
7.78m =
22pts
8pts
 Matthew Thomas
Tom Lancaster
Discus24.51m =
35.31m =
16pts
26pts
 Oliver Wilson
Andrew Lavis
Javelin39.96m =
33.21m =
20pts
16pts
 Thomas Howe
Daniel Akinyede
Hammer29.98m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jordan Scott
:
2 : 388pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Lewis Bridges
Jonny Duchezeau
200m26.3s =
26.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Liam Queally
George Harrison
400m64.1s =
58.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Sam Burnham
Ashley Turney
800m2m33.2s =
2m29.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Henry Bugg
Jack Boxall
1500m5m14.8s =
4m39.1s =
11pts
18pts
 Jake Dark
George Gillingwater
Hurdles13.5s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Andrew Merrison
Cameron Doogan
Relay57.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Liam Queally
Cameron Doogan
Long Jump5.75m =
4.98m =
22pts
14pts
 Lewis Bridges
Jonny Duchezeau
Triple Jump11.21m =
10.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Burnham
Henry Bugg
Shot10.64m =
10.64m =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Botham
George Harrison
Discus18.24m =
20.13m =
9pts
11pts
 Jake Dark
Ashley Turney
Javelin43.76m =
30.64m =
23pts
14pts
 James Hamilton
Jack Boxall
3 : 287pts : Chesham High School
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Dominic Janson
Brandon Janson
200m27.9s =
26.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Daniel McCree
John Underwood
400m66.3s =
61.8s =
8pts
14pts
 Harry Lane
William Rea
800m2m37.1s =
2m36.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Luke Morrison
Ben Standish
1500m5m35.0s =
5m30.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Greg Thornton
Luke Asquith
Hurdles =
15.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Jonathan Davies
Jim Goddard
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
13pts
6pts
 Luke Asquith
Jim Goddard
Long Jump4.79m =
3.99m =
12pts
4pts
 Daniel McCree
Harry Lane
Triple Jump11.61m =
11.24m =
20pts
18pts
 Jonathan Davies
Sean Micallef
Shot9.29m =
7.56m =
13pts
7pts
 Luke Morrison
William Rea
Discus14.85m =
28.53m =
6pts
20pts
 Greg Thornton
John Underwood
Javelin26.15m =
20.98m =
11pts
7pts
 William Holderness
Ben Standish
4 : 179pts : Great Marlow School
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Omar Jackson
Jason Norman
200m27.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joe Rockell
:
800m2m57.4s =
2m40.1s =
4pts
9pts
 Will Bailey
Graham Lyons
1500m5m25.6s =
5m42.7s =
8pts
5pts
 Joe Warren
Vinay Narang
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Joe Rockell
Jason Norman
Long Jump4.57m =
4.35m =
10pts
8pts
 Aiden Roberts
Cianan Hawes
Triple Jump9.93m =
=
11pts
0pts
 William Harris
Graham Lyons
Discus17.60m =
29.04m =
9pts
20pts
 Will Bailey
Alex Matthew
Javelin =
16.65m =
0pts
5pts
 Vinay Narang
Hayden James