BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike Athletics Stadium,Bracknell Sports Centre,Bagshot Road, BRACKNELL : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 293pts : Charters School
100m15.9s =
12.9s =
2pts
21pts
 Theo Fox
Christian Roel-Ferreira
200m28.6s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Hugo Dunkason
Josh Pinfield
400m75.4s =
73.7s =
4pts
6pts
 Josh Downey
Ellis Willett
800m2m43.9s =
2m48.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Dobson
Sam Hewitt
1500m5m29.0s =
5m37.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Tom Crooks
Alex Deavall
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Dan Simmonds
Ali Holland
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.32m =
9pts
14pts
 Hugo Dunkason
Sam Hewitt
Long Jump4.50m =
4.67m =
17pts
18pts
 Dan Simmonds
Christian Roel-Ferreira
Triple Jump8.98m =
8.47m =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Dobson
Josh Downey
Shot6.52m =
7.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Theo Fox
Josh Pinfield
Discus17.22m =
21.49m =
11pts
15pts
 Callum Holland
Ali Holland
Javelin19.80m =
14.25m =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Piller
Ellis Willett
2 : 289pts : Garth Hill College
100m12.3s =
14.5s =
27pts
9pts
 Charles Grint
Anders Vangsgaard
200m28.3s =
30.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Michael Eshelby
William Kyeremeh
400m67.9s =
69.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Elliott Garrington
Christian Foumboua
800m2m39.4s =
2m49.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Jaimesh Patel
Scott Ellis
1500m5m34.3s =
5m28.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Alistair Walton
Matthew Norman
Hurdles15.2s =
16.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Luke Batup
Robert Onditi
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Luke Batup
Robert Onditi
Long Jump4.87m =
4.60m =
20pts
18pts
 Charles Grint
Anders Vangsgaard
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.22m =
16pts
9pts
 Michael Eshelby
Christian Foumboua
Shot5.80m =
6.20m =
5pts
7pts
 Joshua Rose
Scott Ellis
Discus20.70m =
12.35m =
15pts
6pts
 Ryan Howe
Matthew Norman
Javelinnr =
14.22m =
0pts
7pts
 Elliott Garrington
Alistair Walton
3 : 257pts : Licensed Victuallers' School
100m17.1s =
14.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Oliver Podmore
Wesley Riddell
200m29.0s =
30.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Rory Morley
Grant Coates
400m85.4s =
65.7s =
0pts
15pts
 Jamie McMurtrie
Luke Horst
800m2m43.1s =
2m46.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Dominic Chentrens
Samuel Davis
1500m5m28.0s =
5m13.3s =
12pts
15pts
 James Haddrell
Daniel Muino
Hurdles16.0s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Cameron Brittain
Alexander Langedijk
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.08m =
6pts
6pts
 Oliver Podmore
James Haddrell
Long Jump3.81m =
3.41m =
10pts
6pts
 Cameron Brittain
Grant Coates
Triple Jump7.97m =
9.14m =
8pts
14pts
 Dominic Chentrens
Luke Horst
Shot9.14m =
8.35m =
16pts
14pts
 Rory Morley
Wesley Riddell
Discus16.36m =
12.92m =
10pts
7pts
 Samuel Davis
Alexander Langedijk
Javelin21.16m =
22.60m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Moody
Robert Waldron
4 : 229pts : Waingels College
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Joe Cripps
Ryan Sephton
200m29.4s =
28.7s =
14pts
15pts
 James Cunnell
Gareth Simms
400m66.5s =
75.3s =
14pts
4pts
 Anthony Forde
Nathan Long
800m2m44.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kyle Marshall
Alex Ray
1500m5m43.6s =
5m22.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Adam Allali
Zac Lashok
Hurdles17.6s =
16.5s =
3pts
7pts
 Ben Downing
Jacob Martin
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
7pts
8pts
 Ben Downing
Alex Ray
Long Jump4.34m =
3.80m =
15pts
10pts
 Anthony Forde
Ryan Sephton
Triple Jump7.52m =
7.13m =
4pts
0pts
 Zac Lashok
Harry Neate
Shot8.44m =
4.39m =
14pts
1pts
 Joe Cripps
Adam Allali
Discus21.62m =
20.26m =
16pts
14pts
 Nathan Long
James Cunnell
Javelin18.35m =
13.22m =
11pts
6pts
 Josh Crummant
Jacob Martin
BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike Athletics Stadium,Bracknell Sports Centre,Bagshot Road, BRACKNELL : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 193pts : The Brakenhale School
100m14.9s =
14.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Dean Hull
Mustapha Wadda
200m36.6s =
32.3s =
0pts
6pts
 Jason Baxter
Ruslan Gutu
400m68.4s =
76.8s =
12pts
2pts
 Reece Carter
Sean Doe
800m2m45.4s =
3m00.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Tom Symms`
Sean Hanley
1500m5m21.1s =
6m19.2s =
13pts
3pts
 Andre Howe
Harley Gartland
Hurdles =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Denis Gleeson
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Kieran Dixon
Christian Hargreaves
Long Jump3.86m =
4.40m =
10pts
16pts
 Reece Carter
Mustapha Wadda
Triple Jump8.20m =
8.12m =
9pts
9pts
 Tom Symms`
Ruslan Gutu
Shot9.18m =
8.21m =
16pts
13pts
 Dean Hull
Sean Hanley
Discus10.98m =
10.57m =
4pts
3pts
 Jason Baxter
Denis Gleeson
Javelin =
11.61m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Harley Gartland
6 : 172pts : Slough Grammar School
100m13.4s =
15.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Harmandeep Shahi
Jinoshan Anton
200m32.9s =
32.3s =
5pts
6pts
 Joseph Mullally
Dmitry Fedkiv
400m67.7s =
73.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Daman Khangura
Daniel Aduakwa
800m2m48.9s =
3m01.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Josh Harper
Nathan Hunt
1500m5m19.0s =
6m38.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Kokilaraj Jeyarasa
Patrick Dier
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Dmitry Fedkiv
:
Long Jump4.27m =
3.23m =
14pts
4pts
 Daman Khangura
Kokilaraj Jeyarasa
Triple Jump8.02m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Nathan Hunt
Patrick Dier
Shot8.25m =
7.95m =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Aduakwa
Harmandeep Shahi
Javelin =
19.53m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Josh Pearce