BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike Athletics Stadium,Bracknell Sports Centre,Bagshot Road, BRACKNELL : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 458pts : The Windsor Boys' School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Lee Galbraith
Josh Mehmet
200m24.7s =
25.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Armin Reinula
Luke Jamieson
400m57.0s =
57.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Callum Marshall
Sam Murray
800m2m18.6s =
2m14.8s =
17pts
19pts
 Michael Lane
Kane Fitzgerald
1500m4m20.4s =
4m59.3s =
23pts
14pts
 Ricky Harvie
Philip Mason
Hurdles13.2s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Brandon Blair
Sadda Hanif
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.59m =
22pts
19pts
 Brandon Blair
Sadda Hanif
Long Jump5.36m =
5.04m =
18pts
15pts
 Lee Galbraith
Sam Murray
Triple Jump11.01m =
11.30m =
17pts
18pts
 Armin Reinula
Ricky Harvie
Shot11.35m =
9.65m =
20pts
14pts
 Callum Marshall
Josh Mehmet
Discus24.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Michael Lane
:
Javelin36.59m =
35.08m =
18pts
17pts
 Morgan Jury
Luke Jamieson
Hammer50.10m =
=
32pts
0pts
 Taylor Campbell
:
2 : 379pts : Charters School
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Luca McDonnell-Brown
Ben Simmonds
200m25.0s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Blake Roberts
Joe Bowden
400m63.3s =
60.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Courtney Algar
Alex Seers
800m2m17.4s =
2m21.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Olly Johnson
Ross Seldon
1500m4m43.2s =
5m11.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Adam Wimbledon
Miguel Teixiera-Dias
Hurdles12.9s =
11.5s =
20pts
27pts
 Ben Russell
Alex Walker
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Russell
Ross Seldon
Long Jump4.69m =
5.04m =
11pts
15pts
 Blake Roberts
Alex Walker
Triple Jump7.99m =
9.80m =
2pts
11pts
 Adam Wimbledon
Joe Bowden
Shot11.90m =
9.91m =
22pts
15pts
 Luca McDonnell-Brown
Ben Simmonds
Discus19.75m =
27.24m =
11pts
18pts
 Courtney Algar
Lawrence Grazier
Javelin24.58m =
28.91m =
10pts
13pts
 Rob Balfour
Alex Seers
3 : 363pts : Licensed Victuallers' School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 James Smith
Zeb Kidd
200m23.8s =
27.2s =
25pts
13pts
 Ben Pearson
Kieran Smith
400m68.2s =
62.2s =
6pts
13pts
 Luke Mathews-Patience
Julian Knoester
800m2m16.3s =
2m32.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Kieren Exley
Tom Waldron
1500m5m08.9s =
5m21.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Grant Colclough
Luke Bartholomew
Hurdles13.1s =
12.2s =
19pts
24pts
 Rory Knibbs
Mitchell Field
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.81m =
20pts
27pts
 Luke Mathews-Patience
Mitchell Field
Long Jump5.82m =
4.54m =
23pts
10pts
 Ben Pearson
James Smith
Triple Jump11.95m =
9.64m =
21pts
10pts
 Rory Knibbs
William Pyle
Shot6.73m =
10.14m =
5pts
16pts
 Grant Colclough
Julian Knoester
Discus17.91m =
16.64m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack McClean
Zeb Kidd
Javelin31.73m =
27.48m =
15pts
12pts
 Kieren Exley
Tom Waldron
4 : 241pts : Slough Grammar School
100m12.6s =
13.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Joseph Watson
Akshay Sivarajan
200m28.6s =
26.7s =
9pts
15pts
 Sanvir Chana
Salman Ahmed
400m67.9s =
89.7s =
7pts
0pts
 Aaron Sandhu
Krishaharan Thanaraaj
800m2m24.3s =
2m19.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Rajan Sandhu
Reyhan Jethani
1500m4m52.9s =
5m29.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Ahmed El Konayyesi
George Emms
Hurdles15.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ishwarpreet Kalsi
:
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 George Emms
Akshay Sivarajan
Long Jump3.88m =
3.89m =
3pts
3pts
 Sanvir Chana
Ahmed El Konayyesi
Triple Jump10.93m =
9.93m =
16pts
11pts
 Rajan Sandhu
Allen Hart
Shot11.15m =
9.66m =
19pts
14pts
 Joseph Watson
Krishaharan Thanaraaj
Discus20.89m =
23.08m =
12pts
14pts
 Salman Ahmed
Nalin Chadha
Javelin19.84m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ishwarpreet Kalsi
:
BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike Athletics Stadium,Bracknell Sports Centre,Bagshot Road, BRACKNELL : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 239pts : Waingels College
100m =
12.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Nico Millilo
Dan Busciglio-Bland
200m25.0s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Matt Brookling
Suraj Mayor
400m63.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Abbott
:
800m2m12.7s =
2m30.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Sam Barratt
Ben Morgan
1500m =
4m32.0s =
0pts
20pts
 Dan Breeds
Ben Priddle
Hurdles =
19.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Abbott
Dan Maylon
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Matt Brookling
Dan Busciglio-Bland
Long Jump4.52m =
4.75m =
10pts
12pts
 Oliver Abbott
Suraj Mayor
Triple Jump8.32m =
9.36m =
3pts
8pts
 Joe Abbott
Ben Priddle
Shot =
9.35m =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Chance
Robbie Patey
Discus =
14.91m =
0pts
6pts
 Nico Millilo
Dan Maylon
Javelin23.58m =
25.22m =
9pts
10pts
 Sam Barratt
Liam Smith
6 : 204pts : The Brakenhale School
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Robert McDonagh
200m26.7s =
27.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Vinny Coyle
Joe Scott
400m =
65.3s =
0pts
9pts
 Mitchell Brown
James Ebel
800mdnf =
2m07.7s =
0pts
22pts
 Shaun Wyllie
Harry Green
1500m5m24.0s =
5m16.9s =
9pts
10pts
 George Lovell
:
Hurdles13.9s =
16.2s =
15pts
4pts
 Luke Hanley
Donald Mandebvu
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
14pts
9pts
 Mitchell Brown
James Ebel
Triple Jump11.02m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Shaun Wyllie
Harry Green
Shot8.58m =
9.60m =
11pts
14pts
 Vinny Coyle
Robert McDonagh
Discus20.07m =
=
11pts
0pts
 David Irving
:
Javelin =
24.26m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Zane Vermack