BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park Stadium, Wokingham Road, READING : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 416pts : Forest School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Jonathan Rumble
George Tagoe
200m28.8s =
28.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Shane Hancock
Sam Cooley
400m60.6s =
65.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Joseph Miller
Addhyayan Gurung
800m2m42.6s =
2m37.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Thomson
Yuval Ben Zvi
1500m5m23.8s =
5m27.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Connal Watterson
Matthew Litchfield-Williams
Hurdles12.7s =
14.3s =
26pts
18pts
 Max Dorey
Johdvir Sidhu
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Glen McDonald
Yuval Ben Zvi
Long Jump4.92m =
3.98m =
21pts
11pts
 Shane Hancock
George Tagoe
Triple Jump10.40m =
10.04m =
21pts
19pts
 Joseph Miller
Jack Thomson
Shot8.61m =
8.95m =
15pts
16pts
 Jonathan Rumble
Addhyayan Gurung
Discus25.39m =
19.72m =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Cooley
Connal Watterson
Javelin16.27m =
27.36m =
9pts
20pts
 James Allum
Johdvir Sidhu
2 : 377pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Harvey Jensen
David Southwell
200m27.4s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Aaron Oliver
Lewis Graham
400m60.4s =
66.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Jay Nayyar
David Rogers
800m2m35.8s =
2m34.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Rainbow
Joel Pinnock
1500m5m23.2s =
5m30.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Burns
Liam Jones
Hurdles13.9s =
14.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Calum Wesley
Josh Edgar
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Aaron Oliver
David Southwell
Long Jump4.71m =
4.83m =
19pts
20pts
 Calum Wesley
Harvey Jensen
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.11m =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Edgar
David Rogers
Shot8.44m =
7.37m =
14pts
10pts
 Toby Green
Jay Nayyar
Discus19.19m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Matthew Rainbow
Liam Jones
Javelin27.79m =
16.84m =
20pts
9pts
 Max Samuels
Joel Pinnock
3 : 333pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Charles Blundy
James Herbert
200m27.4s =
30.0s =
19pts
12pts
 George Hunter
Joseph Brace
400m62.2s =
68.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Olly Cooper
Jordy Haynes
800m2m32.9s =
2m36.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Charles Forson
Adam Shaw
1500m5m05.7s =
5m37.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Uden
Tom White
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Alfie Davis-Ellard
Frankie Hudson
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Uden
Alfie Davis-Ellard
Long Jump4.42m =
3.87m =
16pts
10pts
 Olly Cooper
Jordy Haynes
Triple Jump9.96m =
9.05m =
18pts
14pts
 George Hunter
Adam Shaw
Shot7.54m =
5.99m =
11pts
6pts
 Charles Forson
Tom White
Discus23.50m =
23.17m =
18pts
17pts
 Jamie Kuehnel
Charles Blundy
Javelin18.95m =
20.19m =
11pts
13pts
 Joe Lukehurst
Joseph Brace
4 : 325pts : Kennet
100m14.1s =
15.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Dan Hairsnape
Luke Whelan
200m28.9s =
28.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Jordan Ruddock
Ben Trivette
400m62.5s =
68.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Lee Brenner
Reeecew Evans
800m2m30.2s =
2m44.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Dan Collis
Alex Hanson
1500m5m31.7s =
5m32.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Simon Banner
Tom Mather
Hurdles14.1s =
16.7s =
19pts
6pts
 Ben Crook
Craig Tedridge
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Lee Brenner
Dan Collis
Long Jump4.58m =
3.13m =
17pts
3pts
 Ben Crook
Craig Tedridge
Triple Jump9.28m =
8.79m =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Whelan
Ben Trivette
Shot5.63m =
10.13m =
5pts
20pts
 Dan Hairsnape
Jordan Ruddock
Discus25.05m =
14.27m =
19pts
8pts
 Max Lambourne
Reeecew Evans
Javelin23.50m =
22.28m =
16pts
15pts
 Simon Banner
Hayden Pike
BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park Stadium, Wokingham Road, READING : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 268pts : Park House School and Sports College
100m13.6s =
15.4s =
14pts
5pts
 Adam Herd
Louis McKay
200m31.2s =
30.7s =
9pts
10pts
 Kylen Lewis
Scott Shaw
400m62.1s =
68.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Ryan Davis
Tom Holland
800m2m38.5s =
2m44.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Chad Abrams
Alex Guthrie
1500m5m36.9s =
6m00.7s =
9pts
5pts
 Andrew Doublard
Leon Andrady
Hurdles15.2s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Jordan Freemantle
Rhys Yard
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.11m =
15pts
7pts
 Rhys Yard
Ryan Davis
Long Jump4.23m =
4.42m =
14pts
16pts
 Scott Shaw
Rhys Thomas
Triple Jump9.41m =
8.33m =
16pts
10pts
 Josh Berry
Kylen Lewis
Shot6.50m =
6.43m =
8pts
7pts
 Adam Herd
Tom Holland
Discus10.68m =
12.97m =
4pts
7pts
 Chad Abrams
Andrew Doublard
Javelin20.50m =
10.13m =
13pts
3pts
 Leon Andrady
Alex Guthrie
6 : 83pts : John Madejski Academy
100m12.7s =
15.1s =
23pts
6pts
 McKoy Palmer
:
200m35.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Simeon Edwards
:
400m71.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m49.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Aaron Sunderland
:
1500mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Maciej Staniec
:
Hurdles17.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Adam Gomma
:
Long Jump3.37m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ryan Basden
:
Triple Jump6.27m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Sunderland
:
Discus13.39m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Will Paice
:
Javelin13.92m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Adam Waldron
: