BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park Stadium, Wokingham Road, READING : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 437pts : Forest School
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Valdy Simeon
Thomas Underwood
200m24.9s =
26.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Daniel Barnes
Jake Cooper
400m58.4s =
62.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Luke Littlejohn
James Duncan
800m2m24.9s =
2m30.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Samuel Wipp
Binod Ranamagar
1500m4m52.0s =
5m09.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Minns
Christopher Robson
Hurdles12.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 William Cowgill
:
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.41m =
21pts
13pts
 William Cowgill
Daniel Minns
Long Jump5.71m =
4.74m =
22pts
12pts
 Jake Cooper
Binod Ranamagar
Triple Jump12.03m =
11.56m =
22pts
19pts
 Valdy Simeon
Thomas Underwood
Shot13.18m =
8.05m =
26pts
9pts
 Daniel Barnes
James Duncan
Discus27.84m =
21.15m =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Wilson
Christopher Robson
Javelin41.65m =
32.41m =
21pts
15pts
 Thomas O'Rourke
Luke Littlejohn
Hammer39.59m =
=
25pts
0pts
 James Parker
:
2 : 358pts : Kennet
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
21pts
9pts
 Will Buglass
Tom Cogdell
200m25.1s =
26.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Max Ball
Derek Philbey
400m58.4s =
62.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Chris Pretlove
Kieran Tait
800m2m30.7s =
2m30.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Oliver Berkhout
Kieran Howes
1500m4m48.5s =
5m06.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Oscaar Berkhout
Sam Landau
Hurdles13.5s =
12.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Matt Davis
Rob Panting
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 James Cooper
Rob Panting
Long Jump5.33m =
5.18m =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Berkhout
Will Buglass
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Matt Davis
Kieran Tait
Shot7.73m =
6.73m =
8pts
5pts
 Max Ball
Sam Landau
Discus26.40m =
19.83m =
17pts
11pts
 Derek Philbey
Kieran Howes
Javelin17.90m =
31.29m =
5pts
14pts
 Chris Pretlove
Nick Shadbolt
3 : 342pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Rob Tarry
Elliott Cox
200m26.3s =
27.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Jones
John Dally
400m60.2s =
58.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Will Alexander
Chris May
800m2m21.8s =
2m24.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Connor
Elliot Cameron
1500m4m59.0s =
5m08.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Lamming
George Appleton
Hurdles14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Charlie Satchwill
Matthew Outram
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Hanton
John Dally
Long Jump4.57m =
4.90m =
10pts
14pts
 Charlie Satchwill
Chris May
Triple Jump10.64m =
10.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Jones
Matthew Outram
Shot11.23m =
9.83m =
20pts
15pts
 Elliott Cox
Rob Tarry
Discus21.33m =
17.48m =
12pts
8pts
 Elliot Cameron
Sam Baxter
Javelin29.51m =
25.42m =
13pts
10pts
 Will Alexander
Ben Connor
4 : 323pts : Park House School and Sports College
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Salem Hillen
Freddie McKay
200m =
27.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Edward Townsend
Jefferson De Carvalho
400m57.5s =
59.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Andrew Jenkinson
Adam Maher
800m2m29.6s =
2m35.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Alex Ferguson
George Holland
1500m4m54.8s =
5m20.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Mikey Ansell
Jack Hughes
Hurdles12.5s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Alexandre Craninx
Wilf Lewis
Relay =
55.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Alexandre Craninx
Edward Townsend
Long Jump5.15m =
4.92m =
16pts
14pts
 Andrew Jenkinson
Salem Hillen
Triple Jump10.96m =
9.95m =
16pts
11pts
 Adam Maher
Jefferson De Carvalho
Shot9.50m =
7.86m =
14pts
8pts
 George Holland
Alex Ferguson
Discus17.15m =
17.59m =
8pts
9pts
 Simon Digweed
Mikey Ansell
Javelin28.43m =
24.46m =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Angell
Wilf Lewis
BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park Stadium, Wokingham Road, READING : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 249pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m14.2s =
13.2s =
5pts
11pts
 Tristan Telford
Brett Harmse
200m28.7s =
27.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Will Herrington
Brandon Elliot
400m63.2s =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Ben Tarquini
Freddie Fane
800m2m18.4s =
2m53.3s =
17pts
5pts
 Sam Randell
Spencer Beale
1500m5m17.1s =
5m23.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Joe Ormrod
Ali Uwins
Hurdles15.9s =
16.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Frazer Roberts
Lewis Rogers
Relay59.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Tristan Telford
:
Long Jump5.08m =
5.25m =
15pts
17pts
 Freddie Fane
Brett Harmse
Triple Jump9.48m =
9.51m =
9pts
9pts
 Ali Uwins
Spencer Beale
Shot10.02m =
10.00m =
16pts
16pts
 James Lambden
Ally Price-Richards
Discus24.43m =
18.63m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Dowle
Ben Tarquini
Javelin23.14m =
17.65m =
9pts
5pts
 Will Herrington
Sam Randell
6 : 244pts : Bradfield College
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
16pts
8pts
 George Freud
Josh Mascolo
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Calum Miller
:
800m2m25.2s =
2m30.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Russell
Nick Goodwin
1500m4m55.1s =
5m03.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Rhoddy Allen
Jamie Parnell
Hurdles12.0s =
16.4s =
25pts
3pts
 James Daly
Bee Jay Aina
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 James Daly
Sam Iglesias
Long Jump5.22m =
4.41m =
17pts
9pts
 Calum Miller
Jamie Parnell
Triple Jump10.31m =
10.35m =
13pts
13pts
 James Houghton
Rhoddy Allen
Shot8.70m =
7.07m =
11pts
6pts
 Bee Jay Aina
Nick Goodwin
Discus12.94m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Tom Russell
:
7 : 132pts : John Madejski Academy
200m28.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Elbish Gale
:
800m2m36.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Conner Ward
:
1500m4m58.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Callum Biddle
:
Hurdles16.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Latrell Greenidge
:
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joel Stoute
:
Long Jump4.91m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Reece McMichael
:
Triple Jump9.64m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Elbish Gale
:
Shot9.66m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Smith
:
Discus16.95m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Omar Beaumont
:
Javelin27.82m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Neville
: