BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 355pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Natasha Doyle
Katie Murphy
200m28.1s =
30.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Georgia Harris-Love
Lucy Watts-Lanning
800m2m45.0s =
2m59.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Isobel Maddocks
Natalie Gill
1500m5m36.0s =
6m05.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Shannon Perney
Ellie Wright
Hurdles14.1s =
15.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Morgan Bassett
Charlotte Ashley
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.33m =
17pts
18pts
 Natasha Doyle
Shannon Perney
Long Jump4.04m =
4.05m =
15pts
16pts
 Georgia Harris-Love
Isobel Maddocks
Shot6.86m =
6.16m =
15pts
12pts
 Teneesha Marks
Katie Murphy
Discus24.29m =
19.62m =
25pts
19pts
 Clara Wise
Charlotte Ashley
Javelin17.01m =
15.23m =
15pts
13pts
 Morgan Bassett
Natalie Gill
2 : 318pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
23pts
14pts
 Olivia Sugars
Emily Beale
200m30.0s =
31.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Katie Wilson
Anisha Amisu
800m2m41.3s =
2m59.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Emma Walker
Chelsea Batchelor
1500m5m58.2s =
6m01.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Annabel Shreeves
Harriet Pentland
Hurdles14.4s =
14.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Millie Dalton
Lenisha Benjamin
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.40m =
16pts
20pts
 Hannah Lising White
Lenisha Benjamin
Long Jump3.87m =
4.01m =
14pts
15pts
 Anisha Amisu
Emily Beale
Shot6.25m =
6.74m =
12pts
14pts
 Olivia Sugars
Georgia Gowing
Discus14.70m =
12.09m =
12pts
9pts
 Emma Walker
Katie Wilson
Javelin11.98m =
15.69m =
8pts
13pts
 Chelsea Batchelor
Harriet Pentland
3 : 287pts : Bedford High School
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Beth Summerfield
Leo Field-Foster
200m33.5s =
33.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Wenham
Evi Craddock
800m2m47.2s =
2m57.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Holly Dabson
Tilly Olney
1500m5m40.2s =
6m07.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Hannah Selvey
Catharina Clark
Hurdles14.3s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Maddie Pugh
Rosie Davies
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.21m =
17pts
14pts
 Maddie Pugh
Holly Dabson
Long Jump3.86m =
3.88m =
14pts
14pts
 Rosie Davies
Beth Summerfield
Shot6.25m =
5.28m =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Wenham
Alicia Leech
Discus13.33m =
13.15m =
11pts
10pts
 Lizzie Corkery
Hannah Selvey
Javelin17.51m =
14.24m =
16pts
12pts
 Tilly Olney
Evi Craddock
4 : 273pts : Holywell CofE VA Middle School
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Palma Cerrone
Tilly Woodland
200m31.4s =
33.7s =
13pts
7pts
 Georgia Course
Chelsea Hunter
800m2m39.1s =
3m09.4s =
21pts
11pts
 Kelly Rodd
Danielle Smith
1500m5m37.5s =
5m41.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Katie Healy
Courtney Hunter
Hurdles15.6s =
16.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Daniella Lay
Ella King
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
17pts
12pts
 Katie Healy
Kelly Rodd
Long Jump3.69m =
3.90m =
12pts
14pts
 :
Tilly Woodland
Shot7.37m =
5.59m =
17pts
10pts
 Daniella Lay
Palma Cerrone
Discus14.12m =
9.91m =
12pts
6pts
 Bethany Hillier
Beth Cooke
Javelin17.37m =
12.18m =
16pts
9pts
 Chelsea Hunter
Danielle Smith
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 266pts : Harrold Priory Middle School
100m15.2s =
16.6s =
11pts
4pts
 Olivia Quincey
Leah Soloway
200m30.1s =
32.9s =
17pts
9pts
 Isla Letts
Jessica Lakin
800m3m19.2s =
3m28.1s =
8pts
5pts
 Emily James
Louisa Hesketh-Bream
1500m5m28.1s =
6m13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Emily Hay
Sally Jermyn
Hurdles13.4s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Emily Cartledge
Jenny Bates
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.21m =
19pts
14pts
 Emily Cartledge
Sally Jermyn
Long Jump4.23m =
3.29m =
18pts
8pts
 Isla Letts
Leah Soloway
Shot6.63m =
6.13m =
14pts
12pts
 Jenny Bates
Olivia Quincey
Discus14.03m =
16.53m =
12pts
15pts
 Chantelle Harris
Maisie Findlay
Javelin14.70m =
9.09m =
12pts
5pts
 Louisa Hesketh-Bream
Jessica Lakin
6 : 244pts : Dame Alice Harpur School
100m14.7s =
15.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Olyvia Glew
Olivia Olphin
200m29.4s =
29.0s =
20pts
21pts
 Louise Beechener
Georgia Gulliver
800m3m04.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Faye Ashton-Rigby
Iddon Lucy
1500m5m45.3s =
5m49.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Usher Eleanor
Hall Amy
Hurdles15.3s =
15.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Bevans Emily
Emilia Manni
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.15m =
18pts
12pts
 Bevans Emily
Kuma Kimberley
Long Jump3.72m =
3.68m =
12pts
12pts
 Olivia Olphin
Emilia Manni
Shot5.68m =
5.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Georgia Gulliver
Iddon Lucy
Discus16.29m =
10.81m =
14pts
7pts
 Louise Beechener
Usher Eleanor
7 : 210pts : Icknield High School
100m13.4s =
15.4s =
25pts
10pts
 Georgia Downing
Ebony Willis
200m35.1s =
33.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Ocean Simms
Ummikhaltum Ahmed
800m =
2m58.7s =
0pts
15pts
 Paris Noel
Jasmine Barnett
1500m5m32.4s =
6m59.0s =
20pts
6pts
 Rebekah Morgan
Libby Hosey
Hurdles14.1s =
17.3s =
18pts
6pts
 Joanne Matthews
Chante Taylor
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.06m =
1.36m =
9pts
19pts
 Ocean Simms
Ella Bush
Long Jump3.91m =
3.22m =
14pts
7pts
 Hannah Lane
Ebony Willis
Shot4.92m =
5.43m =
8pts
10pts
 Jasmine Barnett
Chante Taylor
Discus10.78m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Paris Noel
Libby Hosey
Javelin8.89m =
7.45m =
4pts
2pts
 Joanne Matthews
Ummikhaltum Ahmed