BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 458pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School
100m13.5s =
13.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Harry Murtagh
Callum Slowey
200m27.4s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Callum Abelho
Callum Evans
400m59.9s =
62.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Sam Fletcher
James Lovett
800m2m22.1s =
2m45.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Sam Simkins
Robson Angell
1500m4m51.0s =
5m06.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Catterall
Daniel Bannell
Hurdles13.5s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Simon Taylor
George Calvert
Relay53.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Callum Abelho
Jack Catterall
Long Jump4.64m =
4.53m =
18pts
17pts
 James Lovett
Callum Evans
Triple Jump10.90m =
10.73m =
23pts
22pts
 Sam Fletcher
Sam Simkins
Shot9.50m =
10.54m =
18pts
21pts
 Callum Slowey
George Calvert
Discus28.64m =
24.02m =
23pts
18pts
 Harry Murphy
Kyle Furneaux
Javelin28.81m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Robson Angell
:
Hammer24.14m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harry Murtagh
:
2 : 453pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m12.6s =
13.9s =
24pts
12pts
 Will Lawrence
David Perry
200m27.2s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Amit Masih
Elijah Hukin
400m60.0s =
62.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Joe Cook
Ben Wharton
800m2m16.0s =
2m36.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Ross Testa
Daniel Harrison
1500m =
5m03.0s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Joseph Burgin
Hurdles13.1s =
14.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Josh Conroy
Nicholas Lising-White
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Conroy
:
Long Jump4.60m =
4.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Elijah Hukin
David Perry
Triple Jump10.35m =
10.83m =
20pts
23pts
 Amit Masih
Ben Wharton
Shot8.88m =
8.48m =
15pts
14pts
 Will Lawrence
Ellis Haggith
Discus21.59m =
19.84m =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Harrison
Nicholas Lising-White
Javelin30.71m =
31.02m =
23pts
24pts
 Joe Cook
Tom Dalton
Hammer24.69m =
22.25m =
17pts
15pts
 Ross Testa
Rhys Cleverley
3 : 372pts : Holywell CofE VA Middle School
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Kyle Mirwald
Nick Waldock
200m28.8s =
31.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Brandon Macrae
Kieran Crew
400m62.0s =
64.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Jordan Williams
Billy Ward
800m2m37.5s =
2m45.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Domenic Panaser-Dower
Lewis Jobbling
1500m5m13.0s =
5m32.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Jones
Callum Brittain
Hurdles13.8s =
15.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Jack Baker
Callum Riches
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Baker
Billy Ward
Long Jump4.46m =
4.23m =
16pts
14pts
 Nick Waldock
Brandon Macrae
Triple Jump10.23m =
8.35m =
20pts
10pts
 Kyle Mirwald
Aidan Medhurst
Shot8.47m =
7.34m =
14pts
10pts
 Kieran Crew
Seb Lovell
Discus28.89m =
16.16m =
23pts
10pts
 Jordan Williams
Lewis Jobbling
Javelin13.96m =
25.57m =
6pts
18pts
 Daniel Jones
Callum Riches
4 : 328pts : Rushmoor School
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Massimo D'Aloia-Thompon
Nathaniel Jeavons-Fellows
200m30.5s =
32.1s =
11pts
7pts
 John Beardon
Rohan Ganger
400m59.1s =
64.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Christopher Rowe
William Wines
800m2m47.2s =
2m37.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Oliver Bryant
Joseph Darby
1500m5m16.0s =
5m38.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Lorcan Barron
Sam Creek
Hurdles12.9s =
13.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Harry Carr
James Hirst
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 James Hirst
Rohan Ganger
Long Jump3.38m =
4.32m =
5pts
15pts
 Massimo D'Aloia-Thompon
William Wines
Triple Jump9.33m =
9.62m =
15pts
17pts
 Oliver Bryant
Christopher Rowe
Shot9.25m =
6.38m =
17pts
7pts
 :
Nathaniel Jeavons-Fellows
Discus22.80m =
17.48m =
17pts
11pts
 Harry Carr
Sam Creek
Javelin18.62m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 John Beardon
Thomas Parrish
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 306pts : Bedford Modern School
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Will Barker
Ethan Potts
200m26.9s =
28.2s =
20pts
17pts
 James Reaper
Daniel Bhatti
400m69.7s =
66.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Max O'Dell
Joshua Johnson
800m2m37.5s =
2m44.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Leeson
Michael Lavery
1500m5m28.0s =
5m29.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Will Cooper
Karl Brown
Hurdles15.7s =
15.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Bradley Stone
Temitope Fisayo
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Bradley Stone
Ethan Potts
Long Jump4.19m =
4.30m =
13pts
15pts
 Will Barker
Temitope Fisayo
Triple Jump8.00m =
9.01m =
8pts
14pts
 Max O'Dell
Joshua Johnson
Shot8.56m =
7.79m =
14pts
12pts
 James Reaper
Karl Brown
Discus16.85m =
23.36m =
11pts
17pts
 Alexander Graham
Daniel Bhatti
Javelin13.60m =
17.00m =
6pts
10pts
 Guy Woolford
Michael Lavery
6 : 279pts : Icknield High School
100m12.2s =
14.8s =
28pts
8pts
 Nathan Blucher
Abraham Eze
200m26.5s =
27.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Lee Hawkes
Omar Hunte
400m70.1s =
66.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Charlie Black
Charlie Bond
800m2m15.0s =
2m49.2s =
22pts
10pts
 Jamal Lewis
Henry Niven
1500m5m46.0s =
6m42.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Saadh Hussain
Sol Arnold
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Tyler Josephs
Khuram Farooq
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Charlie Black
Charlie Bond
Long Jump3.91m =
3.64m =
11pts
8pts
 Jamal Lewis
Abraham Eze
Triple Jump10.07m =
8.99m =
19pts
13pts
 Lee Hawkes
Tyler Josephs
Shot9.52m =
8.60m =
18pts
15pts
 Nathan Blucher
Omar Hunte
Discus11.20m =
14.02m =
4pts
8pts
 Liam Quinn
Jacob Younger
Javelin0.00m =
16.49m =
0pts
9pts
 Saadh Hussain
Khuram Farooq
7 : 247pts : Harrold Priory Middle School
100m14.7s =
14.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Mathew Forster
Michael Mul
200m30.9s =
30.7s =
10pts
10pts
 Louis Saunders
Kieran Gash
400m66.2s =
66.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Austen Mullany
Adam Hancock
800m2m51.0s =
2m42.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Oscar Saunders
Bradley Rains
1500m5m19.0s =
5m24.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Chapman
William Scott
Hurdles =
15.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Kieran Wheeler
Max Simpson
Relay =
61.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Austen Mullany
William Scott
Long Jump4.44m =
4.15m =
16pts
13pts
 Michael Mul
Mathew Forster
Triple Jump8.86m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Adam Hancock
Kieran Wheeler
Shot7.59m =
5.68m =
11pts
5pts
 Tom Porter
Max Simpson
Discus13.90m =
13.64m =
8pts
7pts
 Louis Saunders
Kieran Gash
Javelin24.24m =
12.68m =
17pts
5pts
 Oscar Saunders
Dan Lucas