BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 315pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Jenna Downs
Charlotte Sullivan
200m28.1s =
30.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Abi Dalton
Cesca Girardi
300m45.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Dee Stigwood
:
800m2m32.0s =
2m42.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Megan Shreeves
Noelle Wolvaardt
1500m5m42.0s =
5m47.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Hannah Bodily
Sophie Mulvihill
Hurdles15.2s =
15.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Georgia Richardson
Sam Evans
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.20m =
15pts
11pts
 Dee Stigwood
Megan Shreeves
Long Jump4.72m =
4.15m =
20pts
15pts
 Abi Dalton
Cesca Girardi
Shot =
7.70m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Charlotte Sullivan
Discus15.67m =
11.00m =
10pts
4pts
 Jenna Downs
Hannah Bodily
Javelin20.07m =
15.50m =
14pts
8pts
 Rachel Nicholls
Noelle Wolvaardt
2 : 285pts : Bedford High School
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
21pts
11pts
 Alice Devaney
Anie Duncan
200m30.0s =
32.4s =
14pts
6pts
 Jasmine Whitlock
Katie Dabson
300m49.6s =
49.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Megan Craddock
Fran Wood
800m3m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Anna Monk
:
1500m6m25.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Carla Barberio
:
Hurdles12.9s =
15.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Hannah Conquest
Emma Brown
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.37m =
19pts
16pts
 Hannah Conquest
Emma Brown
Long Jump3.47m =
3.92m =
8pts
12pts
 Alice Devaney
Fran Wood
Shot6.71m =
6.92m =
12pts
13pts
 Larissa Keyte
Georgina Hind
Discus24.27m =
14.08m =
21pts
8pts
 Katie Dabson
Anie Duncan
Javelin26.56m =
27.19m =
21pts
22pts
 Jasmine Whitlock
Anna Monk
3 : 277pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College
100m15.3s =
14.1s =
7pts
15pts
 Sophie Fletcher
Jodie Kitchener
200m27.8s =
28.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Helen Davey
Chloe Litchfield
300m48.0s =
51.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Beth Clarke
Penny Eaton
800m2m41.0s =
3m11.0s =
17pts
6pts
 Megan Angell
Alex Greasby
1500m5m08.0s =
6m12.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Molly McKenzie
Lianne Hunt
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.34m =
12pts
15pts
 Chloe Adams
Lanna Freeman
Long Jump3.32m =
4.55m =
6pts
19pts
 Sophie Fletcher
Chloe Litchfield
Shot9.75m =
5.45m =
27pts
6pts
 Penny Eaton
Jodie Kitchener
Discus15.05m =
16.28m =
9pts
11pts
 Molly McKenzie
Alex Greasby
Javelin13.35m =
13.87m =
5pts
6pts
 Beth Clarke
Megan Angell
4 : 276pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Gabbie Avola
Isla Mae Bonthrone
200m31.7s =
30.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Alice Watson-Thorne
Catherine Perkins
800m3m01.0s =
2m45.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Emma Harwood
Isobel Wain
1500m5m59.0s =
6m24.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Rachel Quinn
Sarah Marriott
Hurdles13.8s =
15.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Rebecca Davies
April Birch
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.25m =
16pts
12pts
 Alice Watson-Thorne
Sarah Marriott
Long Jump4.60m =
4.13m =
19pts
14pts
 Rebecca Davies
April Birch
Shot9.28m =
7.41m =
24pts
15pts
 Emma Harwood
Hannah Marzec
Discus16.24m =
18.56m =
11pts
14pts
 Rachel Quinn
Isla Mae Bonthrone
Javelin17.15m =
23.22m =
10pts
18pts
 Gabbie Avola
Sofie Shackcloth
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 235pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Nicola English
Emma Turner
200m30.9s =
29.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Charlotte Fleet-Chapman
Ellie Mitchell
300m55.2s =
50.2s =
7pts
13pts
 Helen Bamford
Ella Murdoch
800m2m59.0s =
3m01.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Victoria Lombardi
Monica Naylor
Hurdles18.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Kaydee Glen
:
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.33m =
11pts
15pts
 Kaydee Glen
Monica Naylor
Long Jump3.69m =
4.14m =
10pts
14pts
 Charlotte Fleet-Chapman
Emma Turner
Triple Jump7.96m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Nicola English
:
Shot6.74m =
6.57m =
12pts
11pts
 Helen Bamford
Ella Murdoch
Discus16.10m =
10.40m =
10pts
3pts
 Victoria Lombardi
Ella Phelan
Javelin17.79m =
19.21m =
11pts
13pts
 Kaye Henton
Dee Adams
6 : 194pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m16.4s =
15.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Hannah Moss
Jessica Warmoth
200m29.2s =
31.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Chloe Oram
Lauren Webb
300m52.7s =
50.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Jade Anderson
Beth Carey
800m2m58.0s =
3m03.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Lydia Radley
Siobhan Goodman
1500m5m53.0s =
7m45.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Amber Swales
Jess Goldfrey
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.23m =
13pts
12pts
 Philippa Theobald-Roe
Siobhan Goodman
Long Jump2.80m =
3.28m =
1pts
6pts
 Hannah Moss
Amber Swales
Shot8.29m =
5.84m =
19pts
7pts
 Corinne Larkworth
Jess Goldfrey
Discus15.46m =
13.86m =
9pts
7pts
 Chloe Oram
Lauren Webb
Javelin16.29m =
13.52m =
9pts
6pts
 Beth Carey
Lydia Radley
7 : 166pts : Icknield High School
100m14.6s =
14.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Mariah Hanson
Jessica Powers
200m30.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alice Norton
Katie Fitzjohn
800m2m52.0s =
2m45.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Kayleigh Nicholls
Katie McMillan
1500m6m54.0s =
6m48.0s =
3pts
4pts
 Ami Payne
Ella Dagnall
Hurdles27.0s =
17.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Esther Ayemere-Okojie
Ebony Leon
Relay61.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
10pts
6pts
 Ami Payne
Ella Dagnall
Long Jump3.96m =
2.96m =
13pts
3pts
 Kayleigh Nicholls
Ebony Leon
Shot6.60m =
6.84m =
11pts
12pts
 Esther Ayemere-Okojie
Jessica Powers
Discus15.54m =
12.73m =
10pts
6pts
 Rebecca Gittens
Katie McMillan
Javelin14.59m =
7.20m =
7pts
0pts
 Maria Russo
Mariah Hanson
8 : 148pts : Dame Alice Harpur School
100m14.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlotte Stevens
Fiona Jeffrey-Sinclair
800m =
3m28.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Hall Lucy
Emma Hooker
1500m4m55.0s =
6m14.0s =
25pts
9pts
 Revee Walcott-Nolan
Sophie Mayes
Hurdles =
16.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Shona Robins
Emily Gentle
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.20m =
0pts
11pts
 Hall Lucy
Emma Hooker
Long Jump0.00m =
4.06m =
0pts
14pts
 Revee Walcott-Nolan
Fiona Jeffrey-Sinclair
Shot6.86m =
6.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Shona Robins
Sophie Britton
Discus18.58m =
10.59m =
14pts
3pts
 Jessica Haines
Sophie Mayes
Javelin18.67m =
18.57m =
12pts
12pts
 Grace Wyatt
Annabel Sadler
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Inter Girls
9 : 135pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m15.3s =
17.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Connie Field
Demi Stevens
200m28.7s =
36.4s =
18pts
0pts
 Holly Adams
Catarina Pires
300m59.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Kim Stonebridge
:
800m3m03.0s =
3m38.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Naomi Clark
Cherry Smith
1500m6m52.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Angharad Wilkins
:
Hurdles17.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hannah Currell
:
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
11pts
14pts
 Hannah Currell
Naomi Clark
Long Jump3.93m =
3.72m =
12pts
10pts
 Holly Adams
Cherry Smith
Shot7.47m =
6.50m =
15pts
11pts
 Connie Field
Kim Stonebridge
Discus9.64m =
17.90m =
2pts
13pts
 Steph Canfield
Catarina Pires
Javelin8.39m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Angharad Wilkins
Demi Stevens
10 : 130pts : Hastingsbury Upper School
100m15.2s =
16.4s =
8pts
2pts
 China Strachan
Danielle Tsiba Membi
200m33.8s =
34.5s =
3pts
1pts
 Melissa Zarella
Susan Elliott
1500m5m03.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Alanah Harris
:
Hurdles14.5s =
20.4s =
16pts
0pts
 Amy Johnson
Helena Gill
Relay68.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.19m =
11pts
10pts
 Shelbee Clarke
Alanah Harris
Long Jump3.38m =
3.43m =
7pts
7pts
 Melissa Zarella
Danielle Tsiba Membi
Shot6.19m =
5.78m =
9pts
7pts
 Sophie Rinaldi
China Strachan
Discus17.51m =
11.90m =
12pts
5pts
 Amy Johnson
Susan Elliott
Javelin11.30m =
12.03m =
3pts
4pts
 Hannah Platt
Lucy Lawrence
11 : 111pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m14.6s =
13.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Shola Dupigny
Lizzie Simpson
200m35.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lauren Corke
Susie Perl
800mdnf =
3m44.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Iona Watt
Hajarah Rakhman
1500m6m47.0s =
7m10.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Sophie Shankland
Laura Town
Relay65.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hajarah Rakhman
Iona Watt
Long Jump3.98m =
2.89m =
13pts
2pts
 Lauren Corke
Lizzie Simpson
Shot4.92m =
6.03m =
4pts
8pts
 Olivia Rose
Sophie Shankland
Discus15.00m =
18.05m =
9pts
13pts
 Charlotte Baker
Shola Dupigny
Javelin9.46m =
16.07m =
1pts
9pts
 Christina Pawson
Countach Saunders