BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 431pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Alex Reeve
Sam Lawrance
200m25.4s =
24.9s =
19pts
21pts
 James Vosper
Scott Lumgair
400m61.2s =
59.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Mitchel Brooks
Ashley Henderson
800m2m18.4s =
2m21.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Baxter
Billy Lannon
1500m4m44.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kieran Brasier
:
Hurdles13.2s =
12.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Euan Dickson-Earl
Jake Devereux
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.70m =
18pts
22pts
 Euan Dickson-Earl
Chris Alderman
Long Jump5.26m =
4.59m =
17pts
10pts
 Alex Reeve
Scott Lumgair
Triple Jump12.18m =
10.84m =
22pts
16pts
 Matthew Baxter
Kieran Brasier
Pole Vault =
3.70m =
0pts
34pts
 :
Jake Devereux
Shot10.54m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kelechi Moulton
:
Discus33.88m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Steven Nice
:
Javelin28.71m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Sam Lawrance
Billy Lannon
Hammer35.52m =
25.02m =
22pts
15pts
 Mitchel Brooks
Ashley Henderson
2 : 403pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Elliot Smart
Thomas Potten-Hoskin
200m24.5s =
26.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Alex Tyler
Nico Defeo
400m55.0s =
62.3s =
24pts
13pts
 James Rodgers
Zakk Scorer
800m2m20.0s =
2m16.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Michael Bhatti
Henk Kroon
1500m4m32.7s =
5m09.3s =
20pts
12pts
 Ryan Isaacson
Lewis Marshall
Hurdles11.8s =
14.4s =
26pts
13pts
 Julian Hensman
Olaolu Fisayo
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.54m =
1.36m =
17pts
11pts
 James Rodgers
Daniel Summerfield
Long Jump4.81m =
5.13m =
13pts
16pts
 Elliot Smart
Thomas Potten-Hoskin
Triple Jump9.61m =
10.62m =
10pts
15pts
 Zakk Scorer
Olaolu Fisayo
Shot11.01m =
8.98m =
19pts
12pts
 Cameron Pye
Henk Kroon
Discus25.04m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Julian Hensman
:
Javelin29.72m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Tyler
:
Hammer32.41m =
26.34m =
20pts
16pts
 Michael Bhatti
Nico Defeo
2 : 403pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m12.5s =
13.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Suraj Sira
Caleb Adesina
200m23.8s =
25.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Greg Todd
James Deane
400m61.0s =
55.6s =
15pts
23pts
 Jack Spriggs
Greg George
800m2m32.2s =
2m41.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Knee-Robinson
Nialle Ali
1500m4m26.2s =
4m59.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Michael Harrison
Scott Proctor
Hurdles12.5s =
14.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Hayden Byrne
Ben Cientanni
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Jack Spriggs
Long Jump5.55m =
4.60m =
20pts
11pts
 James Deane
Suraj Sira
Triple Jump11.96m =
10.02m =
21pts
12pts
 Caleb Adesina
Nialle Ali
Shot10.53m =
12.69m =
17pts
24pts
 Barcley West
Greg George
Discus19.30m =
27.28m =
10pts
18pts
 Ben Cientanni
Michael Harrison
Javelin34.95m =
29.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Ryan Stamp
Greg Todd
Hammer27.61m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hayden Byrne
:
4 : 393pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m12.2s =
11.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Korell Corion
Haig Stringer
200m26.8s =
26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Todd Hetherington
Elliott Samuels
400m58.4s =
62.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Andrew Dadd
Luke O'Mahoney
800m2m36.7s =
2m23.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Oli Collar
Jack Banfield
1500m5m08.2s =
5m01.3s =
12pts
13pts
 William Hawkes
Aaron Bodger
Hurdles13.1s =
12.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Nathan Cubley
Jack Negal
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Oli Collar
William Hawkes
Long Jump4.10m =
4.96m =
6pts
14pts
 Korell Corion
Luke O'Mahoney
Shot12.44m =
10.73m =
24pts
18pts
 Alex Goddard
Jack Rogers
Discus31.34m =
23.45m =
22pts
14pts
 Aaron Bodger
Todd Hetherington
Javelin31.15m =
29.93m =
14pts
13pts
 Elliott Samuels
Jack Negal
Hammer25.38m =
23.63m =
15pts
13pts
 Haig Stringer
Jack Banfield
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 316pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Rory Cochrane
George Melrose
200m25.8s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Ashley Farooqui
Alex Reynolds
400m60.3s =
56.8s =
16pts
21pts
 Liam Brophy
Jack Edwards
800m =
2m42.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Tudor Gherghel
Ricky Sewell
1500m5m27.1s =
4m57.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Alexander Ingham
Liam Dunne
Hurdles13.8s =
15.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Jonno Williams
Dan Harland
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.36m =
18pts
11pts
 Ashley Farooqui
Tudor Gherghel
Long Jump5.37m =
5.22m =
18pts
17pts
 Rory Cochrane
Alex Reynolds
Triple Jump10.53m =
8.86m =
14pts
6pts
 Alexander Ingham
Ricky Sewell
Shot9.92m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Liam Dunne
:
Discus23.30m =
22.60m =
14pts
14pts
 Liam Brophy
Dan Harland
Javelin0.00m =
24.43m =
0pts
10pts
 Deryn Fowler
:
6 : 303pts : Hastingsbury Upper School
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Ryan Nandha
Dario Smith
200m25.8s =
25.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Jamie Paxton
Charlie Thompson
400m64.1s =
72.2s =
11pts
2pts
 Brendon Noble
Brandon Davis
800m2m19.2s =
2m52.1s =
16pts
5pts
 Martin Smith
Aleck Bobel
1500m5m40.7s =
5m11.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Ryan Church
Brandon Jhall
Hurdles14.6s =
13.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Aaron Bichener
Mason Watkins Clarke
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lemar Smithson
:
Long Jump4.84m =
4.91m =
13pts
14pts
 Martin Smith
Brendon Noble
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.37m =
12pts
8pts
 Brandon Jhall
Mason Watkins Clarke
Shot9.61m =
8.40m =
14pts
10pts
 Ryan Nandha
Josh McCann
Discus27.50m =
21.25m =
19pts
12pts
 Jamie Paxton
Dario Smith
Javelin35.08m =
20.37m =
17pts
7pts
 Aaron Bichener
Aleck Bobel
Hammer18.59m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Brandon Davis
:
7 : 263pts : Icknield High School
100m12.5s =
11.6s =
18pts
27pts
 Darius Daruvalla
Arel Amu
200m27.1s =
26.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Khanishtan Jeshree
Jacob Rasmussen
400m75.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sean Beesley
Myles Scott
800m2m25.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 George Niven
Warren Bell
1500m5m26.2s =
5m10.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Daniel Kelly
Isaac Beevor
Hurdles12.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jordan Baker
Sam Cole
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Jamie Hooper
Sam Cole
Long Jump4.93m =
4.85m =
14pts
13pts
 Darius Daruvalla
Warren Bell
Triple Jump9.90m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Reynolds
Myles Scott
Shot7.14m =
9.10m =
6pts
13pts
 Daniel Kelly
Khanishtan Jeshree
Discus22.12m =
17.03m =
13pts
8pts
 Jordan Baker
Isaac Beevor
Javelin27.89m =
36.59m =
12pts
18pts
 Sean Beesley
Jacob Rasmussen
8 : 239pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Steven Benham
Ryan Darnell
200m25.1s =
32.4s =
20pts
0pts
 Andrew Baldwin
Josh Watson
400m65.3s =
58.7s =
9pts
18pts
 Elliott Wood
Laurence Fell
800m2m27.1s =
2m33.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ross Cowie
Nick Birch
1500m5m15.1s =
4m53.2s =
10pts
15pts
 Sam Smith
Brogan Hill
Hurdles15.8s =
16.6s =
6pts
2pts
 Joe Colebrook
Mark Rogers
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
0.00m =
22pts
0pts
 Josh Watson
William Goodman
Long Jump0.00m =
4.23m =
0pts
7pts
 Andrew Baldwin
Ryan Darnell
Triple Jump7.68m =
8.95m =
1pts
6pts
 Sam Smith
Elliott Wood
Shot8.82m =
7.91m =
12pts
9pts
 Joe Colebrook
Brogan Hill
Discus18.50m =
20.26m =
10pts
11pts
 Steven Benham
Ross Cowie
Javelin17.30m =
24.12m =
5pts
10pts
 Forest Beard
Mark Rogers
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletic Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
9 : 234pts : Bedford School
100m11.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Tom Church
:
200m25.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Clark Davidson
:
400m63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Brett-Williams
:
800m2m07.1s =
2m12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Adam Booth
Joshua Steel
Hurdles13.3s =
16.8s =
18pts
1pts
 Dominic Moore
Oliver Morris
Relay48.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.65m =
21pts
21pts
 Omar Jackson
Oliver Morris
Long Jump4.56m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Hai Vu
:
Shot8.81m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Touwa Dunn
:
Discus28.24m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ryan Brett-Williams
:
Javelin27.94m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Dolapo Fagbenro
:
10 : 175pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m15.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tim Larrier
Jasroop Billen
200m26.1s =
28.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Shomari Lewis
Ross Tuffin
400m65.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Josh Fadden
Fred Shannon
800m2m58.9s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Shaykur Rahman
Owen Tuffin
1500m5m12.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Watkinson
:
Hurdles =
14.6s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Ian Fletcher
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Watkinson
:
Long Jump5.15m =
3.71m =
16pts
2pts
 Alex Defoe
Owen Tuffin
Triple Jump11.39m =
9.83m =
18pts
11pts
 Chisom Amandi
Fred Shannon
Shot =
7.52m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Ross Tuffin
Discus0.00m =
22.08m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Josh Fadden
Javelin22.02m =
19.21m =
8pts
6pts
 Shaykur Rahman
Ian Fletcher
Hammer18.78m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jasroop Billen
: