AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Centre ,Broad Lane ,Yate : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 256pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m16.7s =
14.6s =
3pts
14pts
 Natalie Palmer
Beth Northeast
200m31.9s =
33.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Emma Jones
Megan Foreman
800m2m39.0s =
3m01.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Hannah Cockram
Megan Long
1500m6m14.3s =
6m15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Zoe Gould
Zoe Shipley
Hurdles13.8s =
16.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Megan Evans
Zoe Cullum
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Megan Evans
Beth Northeast
Long Jump3.58m =
3.30m =
11pts
8pts
 Emma Jones
Zoe Shipley
Shot4.72m =
5.91m =
7pts
11pts
 Natalie Palmer
Emily Clarke
Discus15.80m =
12.79m =
14pts
10pts
 Maisie Kincaid
Megan Foreman
Javelin17.74m =
13.93m =
16pts
11pts
 Hannah Cockram
Zoe Cullum
2 : 255pts : The Royal High School
100m14.1s =
15.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Saskia Guscott
Sophie Langman
200m30.7s =
31.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Isabella Morris
Chloe Pinder
800m2m53.5s =
3m01.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Isabel Dickenson
Ceylon Scott
1500m5m46.6s =
5m59.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Kathini Logut
Claudia Dickinson
Hurdles17.4s =
15.7s =
6pts
12pts
 Jasmine Benton
Lauren Taylor
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
15pts
12pts
 Lauren Taylor
Kathini Logut
Long Jump4.06m =
3.24m =
16pts
7pts
 Saskia Guscott
Jasmine Benton
Shot4.85m =
5.50m =
8pts
10pts
 Chloe Pinder
Isabella Morris
Discus16.23m =
11.53m =
14pts
8pts
 Isabel Perkins
Ceylon Scott
Javelin10.34m =
11.50m =
6pts
8pts
 Ciara Gill
Claudia Dickinson
3 : 237pts : Clevedon Community School
100m14.4s =
15.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Daisy Alford
Emily Trugdian
200m29.1s =
33.7s =
21pts
7pts
 Hannah Grimes
Danni Eager
800m2m30.5s =
3m15.5s =
24pts
9pts
 Katie Grinyer
Laura Hearn
1500m5m37.1s =
6m27.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Estella Lertxundi-Willis
Abbie Buchan
Hurdles18.8s =
17.0s =
1pts
7pts
 Sophie Comer
Rosie Coad
Relay =
65.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.10m =
9pts
10pts
 Daisy Alford
Estella Lertxundi-Willis
Long Jump3.96m =
4.09m =
15pts
16pts
 Katie Grinyer
Hannah Grimes
Shot7.06m =
4.83m =
16pts
8pts
 Jodie Barker
Laura Hearn
Discus13.17m =
8.02m =
10pts
4pts
 Zoe Hughes
Abbie Buchan
Javelin15.14m =
7.50m =
13pts
3pts
 Danni Eager
Sophie Comer
4 : 203pts : Colston's Girls' School
100m15.5s =
15.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Tamieka Gunawardana
Nike Flemming
200m31.1s =
34.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Shanique Pierre
Lauren Kelly
800m2m56.7s =
3m03.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Anna Collingridge
Rosie Geller Stevens
1500m5m39.7s =
5m59.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Holly Howard
Amy Reade
Hurdles20.4s =
19.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Emily Short
Chloe Rimell
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.10m =
17pts
10pts
 Nike Flemming
Lauren Kelly
Long Jump3.02m =
3.33m =
5pts
8pts
 Amy Reade
Rosie Geller Stevens
Shot5.39m =
6.44m =
9pts
13pts
 Holly Howard
Estella Maloney-Danvers
Discus9.74m =
9.98m =
6pts
6pts
 Chloe Rimell
Anna Collingridge
Javelin7.81m =
13.45m =
3pts
10pts
 Emily Short
Christine Muhota
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Centre ,Broad Lane ,Yate : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 198pts : Sidcot School
100m14.9s =
16.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Camilla Dolman
Naomi Tucker
200m34.5s =
34.6s =
6pts
5pts
 Emily Coombes
Ailsa Craig
800m2m44.6s =
3m04.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Lydia Guest
Elen Ekapaloba
1500m6m32.4s =
6m26.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Indea Lucas
Charlotte Pittaway
Hurdles16.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jess Cope
:
Relay65.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.10m =
18pts
10pts
 Lydia Guest
Camilla Dolman
Long Jump2.86m =
3.05m =
4pts
6pts
 Elen Ekapaloba
Evie Wilson
Shot6.31m =
5.32m =
13pts
9pts
 Jess Cope
Indea Lucas
Discus15.63m =
12.66m =
14pts
10pts
 Millie Hodge
Emily Mercer
Javelin12.43m =
8.23m =
9pts
4pts
 Ailsa Craig
Charlotte Pittaway
6 : 175pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m14.5s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Lydia Bailey
Amy Duffy
200m32.2s =
32.9s =
10pts
9pts
 Charlie Penn
Savannah Webb
800m3m20.6s =
3m30.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Minnie Crawley
Zandile Dube
1500m6m54.1s =
6m25.9s =
6pts
11pts
 Leanne Shears
Lydia Waller
Hurdles18.7s =
17.8s =
2pts
5pts
 Mwasha Mulubwe
Beth Wilson
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
12pts
12pts
 Leanne Shears
Amy Duffy
Long Jump2.67m =
2.88m =
2pts
4pts
 Lydia Bailey
Mwasha Mulubwe
Shot4.37m =
6.03m =
6pts
12pts
 Lydia Waller
Zandile Dube
Discus10.25m =
10.39m =
7pts
7pts
 Charlie Penn
Sarah Ghavasi
Javelin13.13m =
9.12m =
10pts
5pts
 Emily Hanks
Minnie Crawley
7 : 162pts : The Castle School
100m14.6s =
15.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Victoria Porch
Eleanor Hunter
200m31.6s =
30.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Hannah Cullimore
Imogen Pearce
800m3m10.9s =
3m21.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Georgina Forss
Amelia Ogilvie
1500m6m14.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Rebecca Gatling
Georgie Hardwick
Hurdles19.9s =
18.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Rebecca Heaton
Caroline Spencer
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Amelia Ogilvie
:
Long Jump3.28m =
4.16m =
8pts
17pts
 Victoria Porch
Imogen Pearce
Shot =
4.03m =
0pts
5pts
 Georgie Hardwick
Rebecca Gatling
Discus14.45m =
6.98m =
12pts
2pts
 Lori Stenning
Georgina Forss
Javelin8.37m =
disq =
4pts
0pts
 Caroline Spencer
Rebecca Lane
8 : 137pts : Nailsea School
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
200m35.7s =
34.8s =
3pts
5pts
 :
:
800m3m20.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m53.5s =
7m35.3s =
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.31m =
3.53m =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot4.73m =
5.49m =
7pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus12.47m =
8.93m =
9pts
5pts
 :
:
Javelin8.58m =
5.91m =
4pts
0pts
 :
:
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Centre ,Broad Lane ,Yate : 13/05/10
Junior Girls
9 : 79pts : Bristol Cathedral School
100m15.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ria Hall
:
200m32.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Rio Bradley
:
800m3m19.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Brittany Walker
:
1500m6m37.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Higgins
:
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sammy Plummer
:
Long Jump3.25m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Millie Bassett
:
Shot4.76m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alicia Daniels
:
Discus8.85m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Higgins
:
Javelindisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lettie Robinson-Collcutt
: