AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Centre ,Broad Lane ,Yate : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 339pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Maxim Nethercott
Callan Danvers
200m28.4s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 George Kidd
Harvey Derrick
400m61.9s =
64.8s =
20pts
16pts
 James Gamlin
Matthew Hughes
800m2m43.3s =
2m35.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Samuel Boyland
Robert Yard
1500m5m41.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Robert Smart
:
Hurdles15.9s =
18.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Nicholas Smart
Itfaque Ashrif
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.30m =
18pts
13pts
 Robert Smart
Nicholas Smart
Long Jump4.80m =
4.26m =
20pts
14pts
 Samuel Boyland
George Kidd
Triple Jump8.85m =
10.39m =
13pts
20pts
 Itfaque Ashrif
Maxim Nethercott
Shot9.10m =
9.01m =
16pts
16pts
 James Gamlin
Daniel Evans
Discus23.34m =
17.30m =
17pts
11pts
 Samuel Dron
Harvey Derrick
Javelin22.97m =
11.92m =
15pts
4pts
 Robert Yard
Matthew Hughes
Hammer22.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nathan Rennolds
:
2 : 330pts : The Castle School
100m14.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
19pts
 Josh Rees
Connor Brealey
200m28.0s =
30.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Gregory Foord
Kieron Jefferies
400m64.1s =
63.3s =
17pts
18pts
 Toby Lloyd
Ewan McLachlan
800m2m51.3s =
2m47.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Bevan Jones
Ross Hawkins
1500m4m59.8s =
5m17.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Adam Wilson
Joseph Morrell
Hurdles14.1s =
17.4s =
19pts
4pts
 Danny Meredith
Matthew Constable
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Danny Meredith
Ross Hawkins
Long Jump4.55m =
3.73m =
17pts
9pts
 Andrew Cooper
Edward Loughran
Triple Jump7.96m =
7.85m =
8pts
7pts
 Josh Rees
Matthew Constable
Shot10.00m =
8.36m =
19pts
14pts
 Gregory Foord
Connor Brealey
Discus19.53m =
16.49m =
14pts
10pts
 Bevan Jones
Ewan McLachlan
Javelin19.24m =
16.28m =
12pts
9pts
 Toby Lloyd
Kieron Jefferies
3 : 323pts : Clevedon Community School
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
200m28.7s =
32.5s =
15pts
6pts
 :
:
400m67.2s =
64.1s =
13pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m44.6s =
2m48.4s =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m17.9s =
5m11.3s =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.3s =
16.2s =
8pts
8pts
 :
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.25m =
15pts
11pts
 Rob Dylan
Ben Williams
Long Jump3.96m =
3.78m =
11pts
9pts
 Adam duckley
Adam Griyner
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.06m =
16pts
14pts
 Dan Jones
Joe Teall
Shot9.24m =
7.83m =
17pts
12pts
 Joe Rich
Simon Hewlett
Discus21.58m =
21.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Will Matthews
gary Aiden
Javelin33.27m =
19.71m =
26pts
12pts
 Luke Grayer
sam Bale
4 : 253pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m15.3s =
13.4s =
5pts
16pts
 Romario Amos
Daniel Odumuzor
200m28.6s =
29.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Marcus Hook
Ben Thomas-Williams
400m75.8s =
63.9s =
3pts
17pts
 Harry Williams
Barnaby Lewis
800m2m47.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dan Gaywood
Ethan Wilson
1500m5m19.1s =
5m22.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Matt Chapman
Sam Waller
Hurdles15.3s =
16.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Theo Allen
Young Shin
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.30m =
10pts
13pts
 Theo Allen
Matt Chapman
Long Jump3.46m =
4.08m =
6pts
12pts
 Ethan Wilson
Young Shin
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.03m =
11pts
8pts
 Marcus Hook
Harry Williams
Shot7.72m =
8.69m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Thomas-Williams
Zach Talbot Young
Discus13.60m =
22.93m =
7pts
17pts
 Barnaby Lewis
Sam Waller
Javelin15.25m =
6.02m =
8pts
0pts
 Dan Gaywood
Ben Thompson
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Centre ,Broad Lane ,Yate : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 231pts : Nailsea School
100m13.1s =
15.1s =
19pts
6pts
 Sam Parker
Matt Pike
200m29.7s =
33.2s =
13pts
4pts
 Ben Marshall
Joe Fry
400m73.1s =
68.8s =
6pts
11pts
 George King
Robbie Riddicks
800m2m39.9s =
3m02.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Adam Marsden
Robbie Parnham
1500m6m05.4s =
5m53.9s =
4pts
6pts
 Ben Edney
Noah Pring
Hurdles16.4s =
16.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Jordan Malone
Saad Raza
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.25m =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Parker
George King
Long Jump3.60m =
3.70m =
8pts
9pts
 Robbie Parnham
Adam Marsden
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.56m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Edney
Ben Marshall
Shot8.29m =
5.74m =
13pts
5pts
 Joe Fry
Josh Collins
Discus13.87m =
13.66m =
8pts
7pts
 Charlie Hook
Saad Raza
Javelin23.83m =
16.55m =
16pts
9pts
 Robbie Riddicks
Jordan Malone
6 : 202pts : Beechen Cliff School
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
7pts
7pts
 :
:
200m31.3s =
37.4s =
9pts
0pts
 :
:
400m67.0s =
73.9s =
14pts
5pts
 :
:
800m2m43.6s =
3m00.1s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
1500m6m21.4s =
6m13.9s =
2pts
3pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.5s =
16.5s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.25m =
15pts
11pts
 Jake Leslett
jake declanvillw
Long Jump3.75m =
4.01m =
9pts
12pts
 Finn hagan
Mico Newman
Triple Jump7.93m =
9.66m =
7pts
17pts
 Felix Squire
Jacob Stephenson
Shot5.50m =
5.75m =
4pts
5pts
 sean Madigan
Matthew Childs
Discus14.79m =
12.95m =
9pts
7pts
 Tom Smith
Darnel Smolar
Javelin16.46m =
disq =
9pts
0pts
 Luke Sobey
Mike rees
7 : 151pts : Sidcot School
100m16.6s =
15.3s =
0pts
5pts
 Brady Woods
Brandon Mu
200m33.2s =
35.6s =
4pts
0pts
 Glen Hayer
Cameron Smith
400m65.6s =
73.0s =
15pts
6pts
 George Michael
Ed Dolley
800m2m52.8s =
3m09.1s =
9pts
4pts
 :
:
1500m6m04.2s =
6m08.9s =
4pts
4pts
 William Walmsley
Daniel Griffin
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.15m =
16pts
8pts
 Nic Tarquini
Tim Sinclair
Long Jump3.40m =
3.44m =
6pts
6pts
 Brandon Mu
Joe Walford
Triple Jump8.43m =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 Ed Dolley
Cameron Smith
Shot6.12m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Alex Anderson
:
Discus14.47m =
16.85m =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Melvin
Joe Bridges Sparkes
Javelin23.86m =
14.66m =
16pts
7pts
 George Michael
:
8 : 128pts : Bristol Cathedral School
100m12.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ben Watt
:
200m34.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tom Wollacott
:
400m66.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Robbie Melville
:
800m2m39.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jojo Wollacott
:
1500m4m57.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jaim Cohen
:
Hurdles15.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jason Harkness
:
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.91m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jojo Wollacott
:
Shot6.59m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Andrew Walker
:
Discus14.22m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Rupert Lifely
: