AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Centre ,Broad Lane ,Yate : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 400pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Marco Giuliani
Samuel Makepeace
200m24.9s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Michael Ball
Alex Haynes
400m57.7s =
57.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Andrew Smart
James Wilson
800m2m16.3s =
2m21.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Hughes
James Floyd
Hurdles12.2s =
14.2s =
24pts
14pts
 Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Lewis Greaves
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.60m =
0pts
19pts
 Alex Haynes
Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Long Jump5.47m =
4.61m =
19pts
11pts
 Samuel Makepeace
James Floyd
Triple Jump10.71m =
9.80m =
15pts
11pts
 Marco Giuliani
Michael Ball
Shot10.18m =
10.92m =
16pts
19pts
 Daniel Exon
Denton Alex
Discus18.50m =
23.04m =
10pts
14pts
 James Wilson
Andrew Smart
Javelin30.91m =
35.30m =
14pts
17pts
 Lewis Greaves
Jack Hughes
Hammer39.17m =
24.34m =
24pts
14pts
 Jonathan Clayton
Andrew Buffham
2 : 389pts : Nailsea School
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Will Keyworth
Nathan Timbrell
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Andrew Vowles
Joe Proll
400m61.4s =
61.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Jordan Allen
Matthew Puttock
800m2m18.5s =
2m22.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Dan Bagnall
Connor Taylor
1500m5m04.2s =
4m42.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Josh Summers
Liam Lester
Hurdles13.3s =
13.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Jake West
Dan Tallamy
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Dan Bagnall
Liam Lester
Long Jump4.27m =
5.08m =
7pts
15pts
 Andrew Vowles
Will Keyworth
Triple Jump11.68m =
10.07m =
20pts
12pts
 Nathan Timbrell
Dan Tallamy
Shot9.59m =
10.68m =
14pts
18pts
 Matthew Puttock
Liam Fourie
Discus31.32m =
25.44m =
22pts
16pts
 Harry Pike
Jordan Allen
Javelin21.10m =
20.41m =
8pts
7pts
 Jake West
Josh Summers
3 : 368pts : Clevedon Community School
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 :
:
200m26.1s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 :
:
400m59.5s =
59.5s =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m36.1s =
2m24.0s =
11pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m4m54.5s =
4m58.6s =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.9s =
13.1s =
10pts
19pts
 :
:
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Matt Vicarage
Dan Bryant
Long Jump4.91m =
4.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Fred Knight
jake Horton
Triple Jump10.65m =
10.95m =
15pts
16pts
 george Harris
Andy Payne
Shot6.80m =
10.26m =
5pts
16pts
 Tom James
Jack Crichton
Discus29.10m =
24.87m =
20pts
16pts
 Nick carpenter
Will Bosley
Javelin25.55m =
26.75m =
11pts
11pts
 Adam Summerell
Andy cooper
4 : 333pts : The Castle School
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 James Drew
Isaac Lambe
200m27.3s =
25.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Gianluca Cerullo
Sam Childs
400m64.2s =
59.9s =
11pts
16pts
 Adam Parkhouse
James Wilson
800m2m21.6s =
2m28.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Liam Cain
Ollie Griffiths
1500m5m04.6s =
4m54.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Derham
Jack Smith
Hurdles13.8s =
15.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Jake Gillard
Alfie Richardson
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.48m =
6pts
15pts
 Gianluca Cerullo
Alfie Richardson
Long Jump5.01m =
4.29m =
15pts
7pts
 James Drew
James Wilson
Triple Jump11.33m =
10.18m =
18pts
12pts
 Jake Gillard
Ollie Griffiths
Shot9.71m =
11.11m =
15pts
19pts
 Adam Parkhouse
Josh Blyth
Discus24.55m =
16.78m =
16pts
8pts
 :
Jack Smith
Javelin24.11m =
25.82m =
10pts
11pts
 John Hudson
Sam Childs
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Centre ,Broad Lane ,Yate : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 297pts : Beechen Cliff School
100m13.5s =
12.7s =
9pts
16pts
 :
:
200m26.3s =
33.2s =
16pts
0pts
 :
:
400m63.7s =
61.9s =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m18.1s =
2m34.5s =
17pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m4m35.2s =
5m14.9s =
19pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.6s =
14.6s =
22pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.60m =
14pts
19pts
 Ashley Robinson
Mike Gardner
Long Jump4.64m =
3.34m =
11pts
0pts
 Joe Viner
Dan templar
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.90m =
15pts
11pts
 Josh Brown
James Walters
Shot10.88m =
7.05m =
18pts
6pts
 Lucas Stourts
Jordan savoy
Discus28.34m =
disq =
19pts
0pts
 Bradley Lye
Toby Fields
Javelin20.35m =
20.04m =
7pts
7pts
 jake Newman
jamie Holmes
6 : 200pts : Sidcot School
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Andrew Wheller
Harry Blades
200m =
28.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Charlie Pye
:
400m59.4s =
65.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Ryan Elkins
:
800m =
2m21.5s =
0pts
16pts
 Alfie Cunningham
Owen Seagar
1500m5m13.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Michael
:
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Harry Blades
Ryan Elkins
Long Jumpdisq =
4.10m =
0pts
6pts
 Jamie Armstrong
Alex Michael
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.65m =
7pts
5pts
 Owen Seagar
Alfie Cunningham
Shot11.80m =
disq =
22pts
0pts
 Dan Cope
Tom Prideaux
Discus18.44m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jamie Baldock
Reagan Skinner
Javelin34.45m =
28.65m =
16pts
13pts
 Andrew Wheller
Nat Hiranworwuttakul
7 : 115pts : Bristol Cathedral School
100m11.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jacob Harris
:
200m26.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Durai McFarlane
:
400m63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Matthew Titcomb
:
1500m5m16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Peter Higgins
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Corin Ward
:
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.66m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Durai McFarlane
:
Shot9.02m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Max Mastouras
:
Discus13.63m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Harry Collins
:
Javelindisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Amard Ahmed
: