Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2010



Last updated on Saturday at 18:44:20


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
15Georgia LamotheBerks12.03ns
221Rebecca ChapmanDevon12.28es
37Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.48es
440Emma JacksonHumb12.56
551Ellie QuirkMersey12.69
617Lara TurnerCumb12.77
753Angelika BrownMidd12.89
826Ashleigh StoneDurham12.93
Heat 2
wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Marilyn NwawulorMidd11.96ns
245Laura HaslamLeics12.40es
325Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.46es
439Megan HoultHumb12.46es
552Bryony PotterMersey12.60
631Heather DrillingcourtManch12.69

19Lauretta CurtisDerbydns

Final

wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Marilyn NwawulorMidd11.89ns
25Georgia LamotheBerks11.92ns
321Rebecca ChapmanDevon12.28es
445Laura HaslamLeics12.43es
57Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.52
640Emma JacksonHumb12.57
739Megan HoultHumb12.62
825Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.63


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc24.46ns
265Rebecca HusseyOxford25.78es
334Claire PatersonHamp25.85
47Chloe MaysBucks26.20
549Emma WakrimLondon26.24
Heat 2
wind = +2.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.71ns
233Amy AllcockHamp25.48es
339Sophie CroftHumb25.55es
463Hannah StevensonNotts25.58es
543Katy WyperLancs26.06
675Alex Leigh-PearsonSuff26.72

Final

wind = -2.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc24.38ns
277Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.49ns
333Amy AllcockHamp25.41es
439Sophie CroftHumb25.84
565Rebecca HusseyOxford25.86
663Hannah StevensonNotts26.05
734Claire PatersonHamp26.15
843Katy WyperLancs26.33


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
149Frederica FosterLondon56.36ns
283Lauren DowningWMid56.70ns
321Hayley HarveyDevon57.01es
441Krystal GalleyKent57.31es
59Georgie IvensCamb58.01es
659Rebecca FergusonNland58.68es
785Natasha-Marie AshongWYork60.29
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Victoria OhurughoEssex55.96ns
284Sophie TaylorWMid57.37es
363Chloe BradleyNotts57.51es
442Rachel HanaganKent57.64es
519Alexandra TurnerDerby57.95es
660Emma MassonNland58.60es

32Tyra WatsonManchdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Yimiika AdewakunSurrey56.03ns
251Lauren BrennanMersey56.56ns
37Leah BarrowBucks56.68ns
431Kerrell WalleyManch57.31es
543Lucy MansfieldLancs58.58es
637Deborah WillisHerts59.54

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Victoria OhurughoEssex55.08ns
277Yimiika AdewakunSurrey55.30ns
351Lauren BrennanMersey55.72ns
449Frederica FosterLondon56.36ns
583Lauren DowningWMid56.48ns
67Leah BarrowBucks57.06es
721Hayley HarveyDevon57.17es
884Sophie TaylorWMid58.44es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
179Adelle TraceySussex2:16.26
233Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:16.31
377Molly RenferSurrey2:16.31
471Calli ThackerySYork2:16.82
537Phillipa LoweHerts2:17.86
645Briony BendleLeics2:17.87
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151Rebecca LinneyMersey2:10.41ns
285Alex BellWYork2:11.18ns
334Rachel McClayHamp2:11.57ns
449Hannah EdwardsLondon2:11.94ns
573Rachel AthertonStaff2:16.24
643Lucy SumnerLancs2:19.38

83Rowena ColeWMiddns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Adelle TraceySussex2:07.88ns
285Alex BellWYork2:08.47ns
377Molly RenferSurrey2:08.94ns
433Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:09.54ns
534Rachel McClayHamp2:11.01ns
649Hannah EdwardsLondon2:13.09es
773Rachel AthertonStaff2:19.25

51Rebecca LinneyMerseydns


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Rebecca CraigieChesh4:24.54ns
225Kate AveryDurham4:26.86ns
327Gemma KerseyEssex4:27.52ns
478Loulou RowlandsSurrey4:28.63ns
523Melissa CourtneyDorset4:29.45ns
673Katie HoltStaff4:29.81ns
769Catherine BlewSomer4:31.34ns
837Sophie ConnorHerts4:36.20es
95Julia HendersonBerks4:38.81es
1077Ciara DullaghanSurrey4:39.01es
1155Iona LakeNorf4:40.03es
1285Carly RobertsonWYork4:40.29es
1319Abbie VernonDerby4:44.00
1443Kristie LeybourneLancs4:51.76

65Melissa HawtinOxforddns


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Grace NicholsKent9:42.93ns
242Beth CarterKent9:46.81ns
31Hannah AldersonAvon9:46.82ns
485Jenny WalshWYork9:52.46ns
561Becky LambsonNYork9:55.70ns
673Danielle JohnsonStaff10:08.31es
743Annika JarmanLancs10:13.47es
883Lucy FarnellWMid10:18.76
951Gemma AstinMersey10:20.85
1081Emily WaughWarks10:21.05
1119Tamara ArmoushDerby10:34.36
1247Georgia BallLincs10:57.72

7Julia BlackstockBucksdnf

89Felicity Johnson-DeeleyChIsdns


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Georgia AtkinsEssex14.22ns
213Ashleigh WoodCleve14.32ns
321Jenny RobinsonDevon14.37ns
431Rayne AllmanManch14.76es
585Katy MarchantWYork14.78es
665Kirsty WarlandOxford14.96es
775Charlotte CattermoleSuff15.11es
881Molly BagworthWarks15.13es
923Amy SpencerDorset15.74


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Laura BurkeSurrey63.07ns
239Sonia SantosHumb63.42ns
387Amelia CliffordWilts63.44ns
442Gabriella Ade-OnojobiKent64.25ns
543Sophie FletcherLancs65.54es
633Jessica ShuttleworthHamp66.82
767Laura PaceyShrop67.74
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
141Megan SouthwartKent62.90ns
237Hannah LloydHerts63.31ns
319Emma KomockiDerby63.44ns
425Sophie WoodDurham64.31ns
511Abi FitzpatrickChesh66.22
678Emily BarrettSurrey67.03
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
121Lizzie WesselyDevon61.55ns
227Felicity ClarkeEssex64.62es
313Rachel MitchinsonCleve64.98es
431Lateefah BurtonManch66.39
59Laura BassCamb67.94

1Hannah JacksonAvondns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Lizzie WesselyDevon60.83ns
241Megan SouthwartKent61.46ns
377Laura BurkeSurrey61.82ns
439Sonia SantosHumb62.70ns
537Hannah LloydHerts62.93ns
627Felicity ClarkeEssex63.66ns
787Amelia CliffordWilts64.68es
819Emma KomockiDerby64.95es


Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Pippa WoolvenBucks5:01.90
231Laura RichesManch5:03.50
357Nicole RobertsNhants5:08.60
421Emily BlissDevon5:13.80
533Jessica AndrewsHamp5:13.80
637Victoria WalkerHerts5:21.10
722Anna RustDevon5:24.10
843Nichola JacksonLancs5:31.00
971Robyn LanceleySYork5:49.10


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121DevonDevon47.52ns
241KentKent47.96ns
339HumbersideHumb48.00ns
47BuckinghamshireBucks49.20es
543LancashireLancs49.54es
637HertfordshireHerts49.71es
725DurhamDurham50.09

73StaffordshireStaffdns


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Isobel PooleyHamp1.83ns
237Moe SasegbonHerts1.72ns
33Hanah FrithBeds1.66es
485Amy MarchantWYork1.63
573Chloe BoulterStaff1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.40 NS: 5.60 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
179Elise LovellSussex5.66+0.7ns
269Kitty EleyaeSomer5.55+0.1es
371Sophie BrownSYork5.40+0.5es
41Natasha LewisAvon5.40-1.0es
539Jessica HoultonHumb5.36+0.1
63Shanara HibbertBeds5.33+0.5


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
131Ahtollah RoseManch12.37+0.5ns
259Emma PringleNland12.27+0.0ns
321Lauren PriestDevon11.98+1.5ns
433Sarah AbramsHamp11.95+0.0ns
573Gemma SmithStaff11.55+0.0ns
643Abby-Leigh EdmundsonLancs11.24+0.2es
725Chloe GillDurham11.01+0.0es
849Symone KeishaLondon10.51+0.0


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Ellie BesfordEssex3.81bp
279Lucy SticklandSussex3.35ns
337Anne ReesHerts3.25ns
449Rosa WilliamsLondon3.15ns
550Angharad SeatonLondon2.95es
=53Alice HumbleMidd2.95es
780Sophie MillettSussex2.85es
871Katherine WilsonSYork2.85es
939Bethany ArandleHumb2.70
1087Laura ButcherWilts2.70


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Sabine EfiannayiKent12.88ns
253Anesa WanaghoMidd12.46ns
319Yasmin SpencerDerby12.43ns
425Tyne BreenDurham12.23ns
571Amber MerrillsSYork11.52ns
649Gabriella RosejeLondon11.43ns
777Jasmin DotzekSurrey11.26es
826Katherine BulmerDurham10.63es
987Gemma YoungWilts10.10
1033Chrisy ParsonsHamp10.02
1186Lucy HolmesWYork9.94
1237Hanna BrightHerts9.90
1378Holly StroudSurrey9.86
1445Stephanie HurstLeics9.54
1585Carrie SimpsonWYork9.51


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
189Kathryn RothwellChIs47.02ns
221Julia WalkdenDevon44.23ns
363Charlotte GairNotts42.99ns
457Rachel TylerNhants41.30ns
575Samantha MilnerSuff41.29ns
623Megan TuckDorset30.39


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Izzy JeffsSomer50.54bp
211Danielle BentleyChesh46.70ns
345Amber BurdettLeics45.74ns
463Tesni WardNotts45.21ns
537Eloise MeakinsHerts44.11ns
627Kike OniwindeEssex43.48ns
765Danielle AndersonOxford42.52ns
838Katie GrehanHerts41.83ns
979Lauren AllymohamedSussex38.15es
1055Stephanie BurtNorf35.77
1149Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsLondon34.14
1221Emily MousleyDevon32.85


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Helen BroadbridgeBerks50.08ns
253Amy ClemensMidd48.70ns
386Adanna OkeahialamWYork47.40ns
463Bethany MitchellNotts46.73ns
555Jenna CannellNorf45.47ns
647Stephanie HendyLincs45.43ns
727Chelsea CokerEssex43.88ns
89Hayley SayerCamb39.80es
985Jessica MayhoWYork39.38es
1065Aislinn BairdOxford38.56es
1171Claire LebondSYork37.79es
1213Helen CorriganCleve37.71es
1377Pippa WingateSurrey37.52es
1419Kirsty DouglasDerby37.45es
1537Becky KnappHerts37.04es
1651Kathryn SumnerMersey35.37
1764Claire BeaumontNotts34.21
1817Sarah HillCumb33.89
1945Sophie AllenLeics32.19

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.