Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2010



Last updated on Saturday at 18:44:10


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 3 and 7 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
113Harry HarrisCleve11.0 es
254Jordan ArthurMidd11.3
334Adam HarwoodHamp11.3
485Jordan TothWYork11.3
57Joel RamsbottomBucks11.4
637Stefan GreenidgeHerts11.4
752ASam LandsboroughMersey11.4
Heat 2
wind = -1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Jake KingEssex11.1 es
251James WilliamsMersey11.2
354ARenard FrederickMidd11.2
435Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.3
557Yannick PhippenNhants11.6
611Aidan StoakleyChesh11.6

33Kieran Showler-DavisHampdns
Heat 3
wind = -1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
171Ransford AnthonySYork11.0 es
263Elijah SkervinNotts11.1 es
319Judah SimpsonDerby11.3
450Kieran DalyLondon11.3
547Alex PycockLincs11.4
621Tyler JohnsonDevon11.5
752Oliver BackMersey39.7
Heat 4
wind = +0.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Jerome Musa-LawalMidd10.9 ns
265Jacob WilsonOxford11.0 es
373Peter WatlingStaff11.0 es
449Laurence OwenLondon11.0 es
575John CousinsSuff11.2
631Matthew StoreyManch11.3
745Marcel HodgeLeics11.3

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = -1.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Jordan ArthurMidd10.88ns
265Jacob WilsonOxford10.89ns
373Peter WatlingStaff11.05es
435Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.06es
553Jerome Musa-LawalMidd11.07es
627Jake KingEssex11.13
749Laurence OwenLondon11.13
819Judah SimpsonDerby11.13
931Matthew StoreyManch19.96
Semi-final B
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
113Harry HarrisCleve11.03es
263Elijah SkervinNotts11.07es
351James WilliamsMersey11.08es
471Ransford AnthonySYork11.08es
554ARenard FrederickMidd11.08es
685Jordan TothWYork11.13
734Adam HarwoodHamp11.24
875John CousinsSuff11.25
945Marcel HodgeLeics11.30
1050Kieran DalyLondon11.35

Final

wind = -1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Jordan ArthurMidd10.83ns
265Jacob WilsonOxford10.92es
373Peter WatlingStaff11.08es
463Elijah SkervinNotts11.09es
535Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.09es
613Harry HarrisCleve11.12
751James WilliamsMersey11.15
871Ransford AnthonySYork11.17


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
111Liam ClowesChesh21.68ns
228Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex21.97ns
361Ben StephensonNYork21.99ns
485Tom MosleyWYork21.99ns
571Dannish KhanSYork22.41
631Aarron CrowleyManch22.60
751James ArmstrongMersey22.83
Heat 2
wind = +1.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
19Sam WattsCamb22.03es
262Jamie PhillipsNYork22.32
327Emmanuel StephensEssex22.40
453Reece NoonanMidd22.45
513Christian CarsonCleve22.77
645Ben MorrisLeics22.81

3Deji TobaisBedsdns

Final

wind = +1.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
19Sam WattsCamb21.10ns
228Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex21.64ns
385Tom MosleyWYork21.68ns
411Liam ClowesChesh21.68ns
561Ben StephensonNYork21.73ns
627Emmanuel StephensEssex21.93ns
771Dannish KhanSYork21.98ns
862Jamie PhillipsNYork22.08es


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133James FormanHamp48.73ns
241Daniel PutnamKent48.85es
383Jarryd DunnWMid48.91es
485Josh AllanWYork49.76
561James BuckNYork49.88
679Matthew DorringtonSussex51.15
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
16David EamesBerks49.38
237Lewis KeebleHerts49.61
39Darrellon HoldingCamb49.80
486Marcus NixeyWYork49.91
584Efekemo OkoroWMid49.95
687Joshua EadesWilts50.90
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
157Ben SturgessNhants48.60ns
25Dominic SmithBerks48.65ns
319Zach KingDerby48.72ns
449Omari Markland-MontgomeryLondon49.77
529Joel ClutterbuckGlouc50.15
684AChristian ByronWMid50.58

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Daniel PutnamKent48.04ns
233James FormanHamp48.08ns
383Jarryd DunnWMid48.32ns
46David EamesBerks48.52ns
519Zach KingDerby48.59ns
65Dominic SmithBerks48.67ns
757Ben SturgessNhants49.03es
837Lewis KeebleHerts49.12es


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
137Nick LingleyHerts1:53.47es
253Ross FranksMidd1:54.22es
344Sam YatesLancs1:54.22es
434Harry FisherHamp1:55.41
579Adam SmithSussex1:55.56
649Nakole IddirisuLondon1:55.87
720Josh MoodyDerby1:56.73

73Adam CottonStaffdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
121Sam PettyDevon1:53.70es
215Charles GunningCorn1:54.23es
319Niall MaguireDerby1:54.85es
441Jason PrickettKent1:55.26
562Sam HutchinsonNYork1:58.02
686Sam BucknallWYork1:58.56
744AChris MatthewsLancs1:59.97

17James BownessCumbdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
159Guy LearmonthNland1:52.44ns
27Zac RandallBucks1:53.24es
35Mitch WhiteBerks1:53.67es
461Dan CheesemanNYork1:54.89es
533Aaron BennettHamp1:55.96
643Ben AkinLancs1:56.98
785Ryan GreavesWYork1:57.20
825Adam RowlandDurham1:58.94

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Sam PettyDevon1:51.07ns
27Zac RandallBucks1:51.16ns
337Nick LingleyHerts1:51.57ns
45Mitch WhiteBerks1:53.79es
544Sam YatesLancs1:53.94es
653Ross FranksMidd1:54.77es
715Charles GunningCorn1:55.21

59Guy LearmonthNlanddq (rule 112.2)


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Tom CurrGlouc3:57.71es
285Dale WortonWYork3:58.12
327Alex CornwellEssex3:58.13
449Liam WhiteLondon3:58.27
553Chad LambertMidd3:59.14
637David WilsonHerts4:00.99
773Chris PerrinStaff4:02.37
852Toby LoveridgeMersey4:02.87
959Andrew CrichtonNland4:07.19
1032Matt CrehanManch4:10.59

11Harry EllisCheshdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
13John McDonnellBeds3:58.39
241Philip SesemannKent3:58.88
330Ben ColdrayGlouc3:59.21
41Brett HalliwellAvon3:59.61
528Dale ClutterbuckEssex3:59.79
651John AshcroftMersey4:01.12
77Sam DeatheBucks4:03.91
863Blayne PickNotts4:09.84
933Harry CarterHamp4:22.85

31Chris KaysManchdnf

25Michael GrimesDurhamdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13John McDonnellBeds3:55.38es
227Alex CornwellEssex3:55.94es
385Dale WortonWYork3:56.80es
429Tom CurrGlouc3:58.08
553Chad LambertMidd3:58.27
630Ben ColdrayGlouc4:00.10
741Philip SesemannKent4:00.26
828Dale ClutterbuckEssex4:00.95
91Brett HalliwellAvon4:01.11
1049Liam WhiteLondon4:05.48


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Richard GoodmanMidd8:25.15ns
237Niall FlemmingHerts8:27.01ns
384Jack GrayWMid8:30.64ns
439Sam AtkinHumb8:33.11es
519Ben ConnorDerby8:38.27
63Matt BerginBeds8:38.54
743Karl BillingtonLancs8:38.72
875Alex DunbarSuff8:40.24
977Josh GraceSurrey8:43.04
1083Paul ThompsonWMid8:57.66
114Daniel WoodgateBeds9:05.98
129Chris WrightCamb9:11.31
1345Sam StablerLeics


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
111James GladmanChesh14.24ns
257Themba LuhanaNhants14.27ns
377Matthew WalcottSurrey14.40ns
49Ben KelkCamb14.40ns
579Matthew HewittSussex15.00es
637Daniel MillerHerts15.27
783Ciaran DonnellyWMid15.59
845Chris BriceLeics15.90
Heat 2
wind = -0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey13.79ns
267Alex NwenwuShrop14.40ns
387Joseph HutchinsonWilts14.57ns
41Yanick BuddAvon14.67ns
527Isaac OgunladeEssex14.76ns
623Alex LeeDorset15.22
731James DaviesManch15.23
819Michael FeeneyDerby15.23
953Anthony EkundauMidd15.60

Final

wind = -0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey13.69ns
277Matthew WalcottSurrey14.40ns
39Ben KelkCamb14.41ns
411James GladmanChesh14.42ns
557Themba LuhanaNhants14.48ns
687Joseph HutchinsonWilts14.72ns
767Alex NwenwuShrop14.78ns
81Yanick BuddAvon14.87es


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
15Ashley FryBerks55.02es
289Leo RiceChIs55.71es
321Matthew SumnerDevon56.36
423Simon DaviesDorset56.43
513Joe CoxCleve57.54
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
141Ben HopkinsKent55.01es
26Bertie LewisBerks55.38es
335Ashley HillH&Wor55.90es
479George GraingerSussex56.25
563Adam SansonNotts57.26
661Oliver PalmerNYork57.37

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Ashley FryBerks53.29ns
221Matthew SumnerDevon53.95ns
335Ashley HillH&Wor54.18ns
46Bertie LewisBerks54.53ns
579George GraingerSussex55.80es
689Leo RiceChIs55.88es
723Simon DaviesDorset55.89es
841Ben HopkinsKent56.48


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Charlie MacleanSomer5:45.39ns
227Harun AbdiEssex5:46.11ns
379James McCarthySussex5:51.29ns
480Will GraySussex6:11.74
555James SeniorNorf6:13.47
623Frank BaileyDorset6:15.64
731Jamie CromptomManch6:26.87

32Ryan WorlandManchdq


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.28

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex42.75ns
261North YorkshireNYork44.17es
333HampshireHamp44.66

31Greater ManchesterManchdnf

53MiddlesexMidddnf

71South YorkshireSYorkdns

13ClevelandClevedns

73StaffordshireStaffdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey42.46ns
285West YorkshireWYork43.76es
37BuckinghamshireBucks44.29es
479SussexSussex45.29

49LondonLondondq

11CheshireCheshdq

19DerbyshireDerbydns

87WiltshireWiltsdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey42.32ns
285West YorkshireWYork42.71ns
361North YorkshireNYork42.85ns
433HampshireHamp43.29ns
57BuckinghamshireBucks43.85es
679SussexSussex45.09

27EssexEssexdnf


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Samuel BaileyEssex2.09ns
279Tom GardnerSussex2.02ns
383Onajite OkoroWMid1.93
421Haydn Brown-WilliamsDevon1.93
517Jonny HirstCumb1.88
653Mervyn GloverMidd1.88
733Keno Mario GhaeHamp1.88


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
155James McLachlanNorf7.39+0.1ns
251Craig JonesMersey7.24+1.6ns
383Declan MooreWMid6.99+0.5ns
449Ogo AnochirionyeLondon6.95+1.5ns
569James LelliottSomer6.94+1.7ns
653David HarveyMidd6.90-0.8ns
773Rio BaileyStaff6.90+1.5ns
871Liam RamsaySYork6.81+1.1es
911Reece DaviesChesh6.78+1.6
1027Lewis KingEssex6.36-0.0


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Babatunde AmosuSurrey15.74+0.3ns
273Ben WilliamsStaff15.45+0.0ns
349Julien AllwoodLondon15.14-0.8ns
478Joe LawrenceSurrey14.77-0.3ns
575Jonathan IloriSuff14.62+1.0ns
66Nana Owusu-NyantekyiBerks14.57+0.0ns
753James OkeyemiMidd14.37-0.8es
85Jonathan SawyersBerks14.32+0.5es
983Jose Martin-FullertonWMid14.15-0.1es
1047Matthew HouldenLincs14.14-1.4es
1167Sam EdwardsShrop14.11+0.0es
127James WrightBucks14.00-0.4es
1359Ben PorterNland13.93-0.6es
1450Adrian AssinorLondon13.93+0.0es
1539Joshua BonesHumb13.92+0.4es
1689Ross JeffsChIs13.74+0.0
1779Tom FrenchSussex13.32-0.3
1851Alex TaylorMersey12.24-0.6


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Ned QuineySurrey5.00ns
227Aaron KayeEssex4.90ns
331Jack AndrewManch4.50ns
487Connell MacquistenWilts4.40ns
=23Adam CarpenterDorset4.40ns
615Jordan HenwoodCorn4.30es
72Luke BaileyAvon4.30es
841Mark LonghurstKent4.30es
933Richard HumbyHamp4.20es
1043Declan O'HaraLancs4.10es
=37Connor WinterHerts4.10es
=73Mark CooperStaff4.10es
=88Tom GibsonWilts4.10es
1479Sam BrownSussex4.10es
1547Jake BrittainLincs3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex16.79ns
215Matthew HaltonCorn15.61ns
377Temi LadegaSurrey15.16ns
425Scott LincolnDurham15.09ns
549Oliver KebbleLondon14.06es
628Emmanuel QuarshieEssex14.01es
729Jamie CourtenayGlouc13.94es
841Tim BillingsKent13.28es
953Tom PeacockMidd13.04es
1030Hugh WaltonGlouc12.74
1121Oliver WrightDevon11.66
1211Josh BarardChesh11.56


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Lawrence OkoyeSurrey61.87bp
289Zane DuqueminChIs57.92ns
329Gareth WinterGlouc51.10ns
435Adam DamadzicH&Wor50.02ns
578Kariym IrvingSurrey49.71ns
673Najee FoxStaff49.22ns
79Jonathan EdwardsCamb47.85ns
878ARyan BarrettSurrey47.06ns
971Kane HumphreySYork43.73es
1085Craig WestermanWYork41.91es
1179Matthew GueSussex40.59es
1233Fred YoungHamp39.26
1361Robbie PickeringNYork37.64


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Joe DunderdaleLincs62.60ns
275Matti MortimerSuff60.97ns
333Richard ShuttleworthHamp60.59ns
446Charlie StocksLeics60.28ns
521Steven TurnockDevon58.59ns
67Sam Taylor-OutridgeBucks58.59ns
789James BrehautChIs58.06ns
839Andrew MimmackHumb54.58es
963Greg MillarNotts54.38es
1045Harry HollisLeics52.92
1127Bradley BurrEssex51.33
1271Jordan CarterSYork51.31
1376Paul DowdingSuff50.95


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 46.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Andrew JordonSurrey66.77ns
217Nick MillerCumb64.22ns
329Tim WilliamsGlouc63.29ns
423Andrew ElkinsDorset61.66ns
553Dempsey McGuiganMidd58.93ns
673Robert DeanStaff55.92ns
779Matthew LasisSussex55.02ns
851Adam DaviesMersey54.93ns
97Sam RidgwayBucks54.73ns
1018Ryan McDowellCumb51.61es
1181Craig MurchWarks51.21es
1233Callum WoonHamp49.99es
1313Ben DaleyCleve47.38es
1483Chad RhodesWMid45.26
151Matthew NortonAvon39.85

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.