Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2010


RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Saturday at 18:44:24


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = -0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127George PerkinsEssex11.25ns
269Ronnie WellsSomer11.26ns
383Jack LawrenceWMid11.33ns
453Adoth ZakiMidd11.49es
577Max MondelliSurrey11.57es
628Kyle JervierEssex11.58es
754Joseph Royston-BaileyMidd11.61es
857Rotimi SegunNhants11.81


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
171Alex KiwomyaSYork22.36ns
251Michael TapaMersey22.59ns
311Josh PlattChesh22.65ns
453Joel HarveyMidd23.06ns
581Ciaran WardleWarks23.23ns
637Matthew MorrisonHerts23.33ns
785Harry MallinsonWYork23.35ns
884Simbarashe RwambiwaWMid23.53es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.60 BP: 48.86

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Aaron PittNorf50.71ns
29Jake BerneyCamb51.08ns
33Dereece O'CallaghanBeds51.24ns
461Nicholas PetrouNYork51.55ns
557Jasper LarkenNhants52.12ns
638George RoseHerts52.26ns
71Josh EvansAvon52.41ns

10Ben SnaithCambdnf


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:07.00 NS: 2:03.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Sean MalloyKent2:01.32ns
271Joseph LancasterSYork2:01.46ns
325Michael WilsonDurham2:02.07ns
478ARob HallSurrey2:03.95es
537Liam DeeHerts2:04.57es
677Patrick LucasSurrey2:04.97es
769Matthew ColeSomer2:07.39

78Olufemi AgbetoyinSurreydq


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Matt SeddonBerks4:13.10ns
231Adam HowardManch4:14.20ns
37Patrick TaylorBucks4:14.51ns
451Matthew ShirlingMersey4:14.94ns
587Alex CarterWilts4:15.68ns
641George DugganKent4:19.71es
743Ben EversonLancs4:19.94es
849Billy HuttonLondon4:19.96es
93Ryan IsaacsonBeds4:21.21es
1081Ben SutherlandWarks4:25.89


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = -1.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew ScottEssex11.43ns
25Alex WalkerBerks11.51ns
37Jordan HadleyBucks11.62es
435Joshua FrenchH&Wor11.64es
541Charlie HarrisKent11.75es
682Luke TownsendWarks11.79es
749Reece YoungLondon11.84es

31Dominic McHaleManchdq


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.48ns
277SurreySurrey44.96ns
351MerseysideMersey45.03ns
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics45.98ns
533HampshireHamp46.06ns
673StaffordshireStaff46.21ns

83West MidlandsWMiddnf

27EssexEssexdq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Nicholas HuntDorset1.93ns
253Chris KanduMidd1.90ns
333Matthew AldridgeHamp1.78ns
43Chris AldermanBeds1.78ns
513Patrick O'ConnorCleve1.75es
683Joshuoh HillWMid1.75es
725Josh PhillipsonDurham1.72es
879Michael PapanicolaSussex1.72es
915James HousmanCorn1.69
=58Josh ElliottNhants1.69
1165Thomas BosherOxford1.69
=57Sam RoundNhants1.69
1311William SimmonsChesh1.64
=1Michael GardenerAvon1.64
1512Adrian TomlinsonChesh1.64


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
159Mike McArdleNland6.350.0ns
253Damoni EkeamaMidd5.96-0.9ns
377Reece BarnettSurrey5.920.0es
427Ola AinaEssex5.80-0.1es
563Stuart StreetNotts5.801.2es
660Adam SimpsonNland5.79-0.4es
757Sam MeylerNhants5.76+0.0es
878Kieran FindlaySurrey5.740.0es
987Bradley HillWilts5.69+0.0
1013Tom MitchinsonCleve5.670.0
1184James BrownWMid5.670.0
1249Aswad MartinLondon5.650.4
1341Nathaniel FatolaKent5.640.0
1483Delano BrownWMid5.640.1
1579Jamie SavageSussex5.560.0
1661Adam RobinsonNYork5.510.0
1728Joeseph DewarEssex5.500.0
1821Jack KennedyDevon5.38-0.2
1950Yanick MunguLondon5.310.0
2031Jeriell MarchanManch5.130.5
2117Patrick BroughCumb5.040.0


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
163Montel NeversNotts13.14-0.3ns
25Aaron ScardifieldBerks12.93-0.6ns
361Kawsar AhmedNYork12.75+0.5ns
433Sam AdamsHamp12.53-0.7ns
555John PhoenixNorf12.360.0es
654Matthew SearsMidd12.31+1.6es
783James PlantWMid12.15-0.3es
871Pappa AnthonySYork12.05+0.1es
973Joe TilleyStaff11.69+0.4
1041Oliver WilliamsKent11.68+1.5
1167Del TandosenShrop11.61+1.5
1245George DrakeLeics11.59+1.2
1375Jamie Eaton-CollinsSuff11.59+0.6
1449Bobson BawlingLondon11.190.0
1553Rasaan SammsMidd11.19+0.0
1637Tom O'CallaganHerts11.170.0
1762Phil WorrallNYork11.03+0.6


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.95 NS: 3.25 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Adam HagueSYork3.45ns
219Edward SelveyDerby3.35ns
343Harry CoppellLancs3.35ns
479Max WoodwardSussex3.25ns
544Finn WalkerLancs3.25ns
672Ashton HarrisonSYork3.15es
723Matthew CurtisDorset3.15es
885Andrew RussellWYork3.05es
980Bryce Williams-WatsonSussex2.80


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Lewis BarnesBucks14.14ns
239Daniel Preston-RoutledgeHumb13.91ns
354Kai JonesMidd13.73ns
469Shaun OkojieSomer13.63ns
553Adedeji OlajideMidd13.50ns
627Khai Riley-LambordeEssex13.47ns
78Harrison HolmesBucks13.43ns
819Liam ThorpeDerby13.30ns
93Alex GoddardBeds12.74es
1023Jake GuildfordDorset12.71es
111James CatlinAvon12.48es
1257Jacob ConnerNhants12.44es
1325David KilpatrickDurham12.25
1460Miles WorthingtonNland11.98
1520Joshua Bevan-BrownDerby11.76
1631Elliot HaynesManch11.70
1743William GoodierLancs11.64
1858George PerkinsNhants11.54
1959Harry SnowdonNland11.38
2041Daniel HollettKent11.18
2132Jack SheldonManch11.03
2265Nicholas BorehamOxford10.87
2375Finlay HudsonSuff10.71


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Nathan CartySurrey43.21ns
23Steven NiceBeds41.82ns
35Cameron CrawfordBerks40.62ns
473Ryan DaviesStaff38.29ns
557Niklas AarreNhants37.05es
655Edward WilsonNorf36.71es
741Sebastian PettittKent36.42es
885Scott McGregorWYork36.30es
935Joel PowerH&Wor35.33es
1017Paul JamesCumb35.29es
1187William SewardWilts34.41es
1215Jake BaneviciusCorn33.67
1345Matt McLoughlinLeics32.82
1428James MeadEssex30.12
1519Robert WheelerDerby28.01
1659Jack SmithNland26.14


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 60.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Oliver BradfieldNorf61.28bp
263Thomas PetersNotts60.07ns
341Matthew BlanfordKent54.69ns
49Morgan YoungCamb49.07ns
571Joe AndersonSYork48.34ns
681Ben PointonWarks48.14ns
769Charlie GranvilleSomer48.06ns
865Edward WilsonOxford47.83ns
931Ben WhippManch46.91ns
1082Jackson GoodrumWarks45.62es
1166Redford CurtisOxford44.60es
1257Daniel HauckNhants44.59es
1377Matthew SzepietowskiSurrey43.67es
1443Daniel JonesLancs43.34es
1510William BlackwellCamb41.48
1642Oliver WoodhamKent38.80
1767Josh MerrettShrop38.44
1821Marcus CoopeDevon36.64


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Rafal MorawskiMidd58.51ns
25Taylor CampbellBerks56.95ns
354Fellan McGuiganMidd52.10ns
454ADomonic Palmer LeandreMidd48.14ns
579James LasisSussex47.81ns
627Thomas HeadEssex44.36es
735Thomas FellowesH&Wor42.56es
841Niall HealyKent42.28es
957Oliver DancerNhants41.97es
103Jamie Potton-BurrellBeds41.04es
1158Sam LloydNhants39.71es
1275Oliver ThompsonSuff39.04es
1319Ross DouglasDerby37.50
1480AWoody CoxSussex34.99
1559Gus AntonsNland34.84
1611Tom KellettChesh32.13
1776Oliver Pescott-FrostSuff30.02


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = -1.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
149David BolarinwaLondon10.77ns
241Adam GemiliKent10.99ns
350Tunde JudunLondon11.00ns
477Cameron SmithSurrey11.15es
571Ben ShieldsSYork11.21
628Keji AlesinloyeEssex11.22
783Matthew AihieWMid11.24
854AChijindu UjahMidd11.29


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.30 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = +0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
149Edmond AmaningLondon22.04ns
235Alexander BradnickH&Wor22.19ns
383John LutwycheWMid22.32es
439Ben MarshallHumb22.40es
531Clovis AsongManch22.49es
653Michael OjoMidd22.78es
717Sam BroughCumb22.79es
880Jay AminSussex23.22


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 49.70 BP: 47.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Joshua StreetSurrey47.96ns
251Alex BoyceMersey48.19ns
363David LagerbergNotts48.27ns
441Farren MorganKent48.44ns
578Jonathan OsbourneSurrey48.94ns
631George CaddickManch50.21es
778AOmari Carr-MillerSurrey50.33es
861Tom KimpsonNYork51.27es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Tom GuyStaff1:53.07ns
249Ben WatermanLondon1:53.42ns
333Andrew ProvostHamp1:53.84ns
47Will GurtonBucks1:54.89ns
579Jonathan KetleySussex1:55.79ns
685Jordan BransbergWYork1:57.37es
777Zak CurranSurrey2:00.25
811Sam DykesChesh2:00.50


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:03.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Charlie GriceSussex3:52.25bp
233Harvey DixonHamp3:53.94ns
325Cameron BoyekDurham3:54.76ns
454Bradley GoaterMidd3:59.44ns
530Tom PurnellGlouc3:59.66ns
653Matthew FayersMidd4:01.63ns
729Luke CarrollGlouc4:02.50ns
861Jack DerhamNYork4:03.59es
937James McMurrayHerts4:04.08es
1023Fergus O'ReillyDorset4:04.64es


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:01.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Robbie Farnham-RoseKent8:26.33ns
253Richard CharlesMidd8:33.66ns
315Conor RobinsonCorn8:36.32ns
475Kieran ClementsSuff8:40.68ns
542ALuca RussoKent8:48.79ns
627Alex ShortEssex8:49.55ns
783Matthew RoseWMid8:50.07ns
813Mark ShawCleve8:51.16ns
942Kieran ReillyKent8:53.60ns
1016Hobie MartinCorn8:54.24ns
1163Mark ThompsonNotts8:55.56es
1254Jack KillipMidd8:59.03es
1335Rhys ParkH&Wor8:59.19es
1454ARhys SpenceMidd9:01.36
1525Shaun BarrasDurham9:01.74
161Zak TobiasAvon9:01.79
1761Marc ScottNYork9:03.74
1843Alan McKeownLancs9:06.05
1964Ryan SaxtonNotts9:12.13
2031Jack NixonManch9:12.88
2116ADan NashCorn9:13.90


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
149Blade AshbyLondon13.18ns
279Nicholas OfonagoroSussex13.22ns
377Joe YardeSurrey13.32ns
483Jake PorterWMid13.47ns
521David KingDevon13.54ns
69Max EverestCamb13.57ns
747Joshua WalkerLincs13.60ns
822Nathan HigginsDevon13.69ns
95Samuel PlumbBerks14.40


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.63

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Jacob PaulSurrey53.00ns
233Sean AdamsHamp53.53ns
35Sam MaguireBerks53.94ns
465Peter BarnshawOxford54.95ns
541Craig MortenKent55.45ns
649Charlie PerryLondon55.88ns
743Oliver AspdenLancs58.17

9David OctoberCambdns


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Zak SeddonBerks4:13.66bp
269Blair BrownSomer4:17.46ns
353Matthew McLaughlinMidd4:21.49ns
423Benedict WesthenryDorset4:23.81ns
554Joseph SherryMidd4:32.93es
663Douglas MussonNotts4:33.92es
79Matthew NicholsonCamb4:34.72es
821Nick BennettDevon4:37.92
979Ryan DriscollSussex4:40.12
1057Ryan BurlingNhants4:41.30
1125Barry MaskelllDurham4:43.69
1273Alex BreckerStaff4:44.55
1311Calum MurrayChesh4:49.15


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon41.96ns
241KentKent42.57ns
383West MidlandsWMid42.64ns
427EssexEssex42.81ns
535Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor42.99ns
69CambridgeshireCamb43.20ns
779SussexSussex43.27ns
851MerseysideMersey43.74ns


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Jonathon HeathDerby2.02ns
251Michael HartleyMersey1.99ns
35Ryan BonifasBerks1.96ns
483Nathan PetchWMid1.96ns
585Benjamin HolmesWYork1.90es
681Charles OgunkeyedeWarks1.87
723Alex CoxDorset1.87
884Kenroy GrayWMid1.87
935Christopher BrookesH&Wor1.87
1017Callum BlakieCumb1.82


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Fearon SayersWMid7.20+0.6ns
238Ola OmosuHerts6.87+0.5ns
378Oliver NewportSurrey6.85+0.0ns
439Ashley WrenHumb6.81+0.6ns
543Sam MillerLancs6.76+0.0ns
684Nathaniel FaceyWMid6.74-0.2ns
79Joel GrenfellCamb6.66+0.2ns
827Ben ClarkEssex6.440.0es
977Elliot SafoSurrey6.41+0.0es
=49Darren MorsonLondon6.41+0.7es
1185Jacob GardinerWYork6.40+1.4es
1229George RumneyGlouc6.36+1.3
1338ACourtney HartHerts6.35+0.0
1437Robert GaylorHerts6.34-0.1
1545Daley GrahamLeics6.30+0.0
1673Kieron LeeStaff6.19+0.1
1719Jamie TurnerDerby6.13+1.7
1861Dougie EliasNYork6.05+2.2
1950Jerrel ClarkeLondon6.00+0.3
2051Michael CauserMersey5.93+0.6
2140Darren RookesHumb5.91+1.6
2284AMyles Durant-SutherlandWMid5.55+0.0


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
169Jimi TeleSomer14.86-0.6ns
237Bradley PikeHerts14.40-0.5ns
371Adam KhanSYork13.96-0.0ns
477Sheldon BrownSurrey13.79+0.0ns
531James BarrattManch13.60-0.0es
661Josh BentleyNYork13.58-0.0es
759Scott HallNland13.47-0.0es
845Armani JamesLeics13.40-1.2es
941Tobi Sho-SilvaKent13.32-0.1es
1089Ross HanleyChIs13.22-0.0es
117Chuko CribbBucks13.19-0.0
1262Sam BentleyNYork13.06-1.1
1383Jamal NesbittWMid12.93-0.6
1433Bradley MarshallHamp12.63+1.4
1587Marcus BeerWilts12.47+0.2
1649Richard EdwardesLondon12.21-0.1


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.10 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Jack PhippsSurrey4.30ns
227Mitchell EtheridgeEssex4.20ns
=37Daniel GardnerHerts4.20ns
431Greg ApplebyManch4.10ns
53Jake DevereuxBeds4.10ns
671Nicholas ColeSYork4.10ns
741Tadgh HealyKent3.80es
819Nathan PentinDerby3.80es
963Thomas LyonsNotts3.80es
1079Jamie MooreSussex3.65
1142Jesper HallbergKent3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Luke Roach-ChristieMidd15.39ns
237Maro IbojiHerts14.80ns
363Chris ClarkeNotts14.20es
485Matthew WagnerWYork13.56es
549Louis KeenLondon13.34es
650Tremaine RoachLondon13.18
775Steven FennerSuff12.98
881Conor GuestWarks12.73
943Omar FrederickLancs12.69
1033Henry RidgersHamp12.69
1141Will GristKent12.51
1247Liam ClarkeLincs12.47
1369Hayden TylerSomer12.29
1439Michael HallHumb12.27
1561Alex YoungNYork12.00


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Jake ArmstrongWYork53.17ns
253Gregory ThompsonMidd50.14ns
333Nicholas PercyHamp50.06ns
434Gary JonesHamp48.79ns
527Yousef ZatatEssex47.72ns
655Michael PainterNorf47.41ns
783Benji PearsonWMid46.91ns
821Connor PettittDevon45.05ns
945Forrest FrancisLeics44.88ns
1061Iain SwallNYork44.82ns
1184Dan PowerWMid43.94ns
1279Saoirse Chinnery-EdooSussex42.28es


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Robin DanaherSomer62.01ns
267Aidan ReynoldsShrop59.59ns
365Freddie CurtisOxford56.55ns
445Travelle Morris ReidLeics55.99ns
529Liam DownerGlouc54.54ns
683Lewis GrinsellWMid50.32
731Robert MakinManch49.93
861Darren MillsNYork49.58
951Ryan HigginsonMersey49.50
1068AJames BellShrop48.68
1152Josef HambleyMersey48.49
1268Darren BoothShrop47.78
1363Daniel DaleNotts47.05
1449Robert GlanvilleLondon42.92


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 50.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Ashley GilderNotts64.89ns
255Callum BrownNorf63.30ns
39Harry WellsCamb59.29ns
441Ryan RedmanKent58.23ns
579Robert DukeSussex55.63ns
627Harry ClarkeEssex55.56ns
757Samuel FosterNhants54.58ns
83Alan SydeeBeds53.72es
942Tom ParkerKent52.69es
1061Sam BlainNYork52.10es
1173Jake CorbishleyStaff51.47es
1213Jack ChapmanCleve50.75es
1329Robert WallaceGlouc49.50
1433Daniel AveryHamp47.89


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = -1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Jordan ArthurMidd10.83ns
265Jacob WilsonOxford10.92es
373Peter WatlingStaff11.08es
463Elijah SkervinNotts11.09es
535Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.09es
613Harry HarrisCleve11.12
751James WilliamsMersey11.15
871Ransford AnthonySYork11.17


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = +1.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
19Sam WattsCamb21.10ns
228Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex21.64ns
385Tom MosleyWYork21.68ns
411Liam ClowesChesh21.68ns
561Ben StephensonNYork21.73ns
627Emmanuel StephensEssex21.93ns
771Dannish KhanSYork21.98ns
862Jamie PhillipsNYork22.08es


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Daniel PutnamKent48.04ns
233James FormanHamp48.08ns
383Jarryd DunnWMid48.32ns
46David EamesBerks48.52ns
519Zach KingDerby48.59ns
65Dominic SmithBerks48.67ns
757Ben SturgessNhants49.03es
837Lewis KeebleHerts49.12es


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Sam PettyDevon1:51.07ns
27Zac RandallBucks1:51.16ns
337Nick LingleyHerts1:51.57ns
45Mitch WhiteBerks1:53.79es
544Sam YatesLancs1:53.94es
653Ross FranksMidd1:54.77es
715Charles GunningCorn1:55.21

59Guy LearmonthNlanddq


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13John McDonnellBeds3:55.38es
227Alex CornwellEssex3:55.94es
385Dale WortonWYork3:56.80es
429Tom CurrGlouc3:58.08
553Chad LambertMidd3:58.27
630Ben ColdrayGlouc4:00.10
741Philip SesemannKent4:00.26
828Dale ClutterbuckEssex4:00.95
91Brett HalliwellAvon4:01.11
1049Liam WhiteLondon4:05.48


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Richard GoodmanMidd8:25.15ns
237Niall FlemmingHerts8:27.01ns
384Jack GrayWMid8:30.64ns
439Sam AtkinHumb8:33.11es
519Ben ConnorDerby8:38.27
63Matt BerginBeds8:38.54
743Karl BillingtonLancs8:38.72
875Alex DunbarSuff8:40.24
977Josh GraceSurrey8:43.04
1083Paul ThompsonWMid8:57.66
114Daniel WoodgateBeds9:05.98
129Chris WrightCamb9:11.31
1345Sam StablerLeics


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = -0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey13.69ns
277Matthew WalcottSurrey14.40ns
39Ben KelkCamb14.41ns
411James GladmanChesh14.42ns
557Themba LuhanaNhants14.48ns
687Joseph HutchinsonWilts14.72ns
767Alex NwenwuShrop14.78ns
81Yanick BuddAvon14.87es


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Ashley FryBerks53.29ns
221Matthew SumnerDevon53.95ns
335Ashley HillH&Wor54.18ns
46Bertie LewisBerks54.53ns
579George GraingerSussex55.80es
689Leo RiceChIs55.88es
723Simon DaviesDorset55.89es
841Ben HopkinsKent56.48


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Charlie MacleanSomer5:45.39ns
227Harun AbdiEssex5:46.11ns
379James McCarthySussex5:51.29ns
480Will GraySussex6:11.74
555James SeniorNorf6:13.47
623Frank BaileyDorset6:15.64
731Jamie CromptomManch6:26.87

32Ryan WorlandManchdq


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.28

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey42.32ns
285West YorkshireWYork42.71ns
361North YorkshireNYork42.85ns
433HampshireHamp43.29ns
57BuckinghamshireBucks43.85es
679SussexSussex45.09

27EssexEssexdnf


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Samuel BaileyEssex2.09ns
279Tom GardnerSussex2.02ns
383Onajite OkoroWMid1.93
421Haydn Brown-WilliamsDevon1.93
517Jonny HirstCumb1.88
653Mervyn GloverMidd1.88
733Keno Mario GhaeHamp1.88


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
155James McLachlanNorf7.39+0.1ns
251Craig JonesMersey7.24+1.6ns
383Declan MooreWMid6.99+0.5ns
449Ogo AnochirionyeLondon6.95+1.5ns
569James LelliottSomer6.94+1.7ns
653David HarveyMidd6.90-0.8ns
773Rio BaileyStaff6.90+1.5ns
871Liam RamsaySYork6.81+1.1es
911Reece DaviesChesh6.78+1.6
1027Lewis KingEssex6.36-0.0


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Babatunde AmosuSurrey15.74+0.3ns
273Ben WilliamsStaff15.45+0.0ns
349Julien AllwoodLondon15.14-0.8ns
478Joe LawrenceSurrey14.77-0.3ns
575Jonathan IloriSuff14.62+1.0ns
66Nana Owusu-NyantekyiBerks14.57+0.0ns
753James OkeyemiMidd14.37-0.8es
85Jonathan SawyersBerks14.32+0.5es
983Jose Martin-FullertonWMid14.15-0.1es
1047Matthew HouldenLincs14.14-1.4es
1167Sam EdwardsShrop14.11+0.0es
127James WrightBucks14.00-0.4es
1359Ben PorterNland13.93-0.6es
1450Adrian AssinorLondon13.93+0.0es
1539Joshua BonesHumb13.92+0.4es
1689Ross JeffsChIs13.74+0.0
1779Tom FrenchSussex13.32-0.3
1851Alex TaylorMersey12.24-0.6


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Ned QuineySurrey5.00ns
227Aaron KayeEssex4.90ns
331Jack AndrewManch4.50ns
487Connell MacquistenWilts4.40ns
=23Adam CarpenterDorset4.40ns
615Jordan HenwoodCorn4.30es
72Luke BaileyAvon4.30es
841Mark LonghurstKent4.30es
933Richard HumbyHamp4.20es
1043Declan O'HaraLancs4.10es
=37Connor WinterHerts4.10es
=73Mark CooperStaff4.10es
=88Tom GibsonWilts4.10es
1479Sam BrownSussex4.10es
1547Jake BrittainLincs3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex16.79ns
215Matthew HaltonCorn15.61ns
377Temi LadegaSurrey15.16ns
425Scott LincolnDurham15.09ns
549Oliver KebbleLondon14.06es
628Emmanuel QuarshieEssex14.01es
729Jamie CourtenayGlouc13.94es
841Tim BillingsKent13.28es
953Tom PeacockMidd13.04es
1030Hugh WaltonGlouc12.74
1121Oliver WrightDevon11.66
1211Josh BarardChesh11.56


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Lawrence OkoyeSurrey61.87bp
289Zane DuqueminChIs57.92ns
329Gareth WinterGlouc51.10ns
435Adam DamadzicH&Wor50.02ns
578Kariym IrvingSurrey49.71ns
673Najee FoxStaff49.22ns
79Jonathan EdwardsCamb47.85ns
878ARyan BarrettSurrey47.06ns
971Kane HumphreySYork43.73es
1085Craig WestermanWYork41.91es
1179Matthew GueSussex40.59es
1233Fred YoungHamp39.26
1361Robbie PickeringNYork37.64


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Joe DunderdaleLincs62.60ns
275Matti MortimerSuff60.97ns
333Richard ShuttleworthHamp60.59ns
446Charlie StocksLeics60.28ns
521Steven TurnockDevon58.59ns
67Sam Taylor-OutridgeBucks58.59ns
789James BrehautChIs58.06ns
839Andrew MimmackHumb54.58es
963Greg MillarNotts54.38es
1045Harry HollisLeics52.92
1127Bradley BurrEssex51.33
1271Jordan CarterSYork51.31
1376Paul DowdingSuff50.95


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 46.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Andrew JordonSurrey66.77ns
217Nick MillerCumb64.22ns
329Tim WilliamsGlouc63.29ns
423Andrew ElkinsDorset61.66ns
553Dempsey McGuiganMidd58.93ns
673Robert DeanStaff55.92ns
779Matthew LasisSussex55.02ns
851Adam DaviesMersey54.93ns
97Sam RidgwayBucks54.73ns
1018Ryan McDowellCumb51.61es
1181Craig MurchWarks51.21es
1233Callum WoonHamp49.99es
1313Ben DaleyCleve47.38es
1483Chad RhodesWMid45.26
151Matthew NortonAvon39.85


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Final

wind = -1.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
15Lukesha MorrisBerks12.26ns
285Kate WasyliwWYork12.43ns
349Daryll NeitaLondon12.45ns
477Vanessa La FonSurrey12.59ns
56Jessica PointingBerks12.62es
619Sarah SandersDerby12.70es
783Amelia BenjaminWMid12.75es
884Remy BarrettWMid12.79es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Dina Asher-SmithKent24.50ns
23Sabrina BakareBeds24.72ns
377Shona RichardsSurrey25.53ns
439Molly StoreyHumb25.80es
543Maxine MejuLancs25.85es
631Jordan GreenwoodManch25.98es
749Rochelle Munroe-GrahamLondon26.00es

44Tawana GardnerLancsdnf


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:16.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Kaylee DoddEssex2:11.22ns
233Emily JenkinsonHamp2:12.46ns
351Chelsea JarvisMersey2:13.20ns
487Alex MundellWilts2:15.55ns
513Chloe LoredoCleve2:16.34es
61Miranda SadlerAvon2:17.59es
743Rachael ScottLancs2:17.95es
83Sophie BillingtonBeds2:22.85


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:51.00 NS: 4:43.00 BP: 4:23.58

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Sophie RichesEssex4:31.15ns
217Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:34.79ns
345Amy GriffithsLeics4:36.41ns
487Loren BleakenWilts4:39.46ns
57Jasmine FinlayBucks4:40.54ns
661Katy WoodNYork4:40.74ns
741Ruth BourneKent4:42.89ns
88Becca CroftBucks4:43.62es
969Emily SmithSomer4:45.40es
1047Emma TonnerLincs4:45.65es


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = -0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
138Alicia Tymon McewanHerts11.18ns
277Shirin IrvingSurrey11.24ns
387Keeleigh ChapmanWilts11.30ns
437Natalie AllenHerts11.32ns
511Olivia Montez-BrownChesh11.37ns
67Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.53es
725Mia HodgsonDurham11.63es
848Alice MacgowanLincs11.66es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179SussexSussex48.79ns
239HumbersideHumb48.93ns
377SurreySurrey49.00ns
47BuckinghamshireBucks49.23ns
583West MidlandsWMid50.01ns
675SuffolkSuff50.32ns
787WiltshireWilts50.34ns

31Greater ManchesterManchdnf


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.57 NS: 1.63 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Poppy LakeEssex1.69ns
233Emma CowellHamp1.69ns
=15Jordanna MorrishCorn1.69ns
417Emily CummingsCumb1.69ns
519Emily JohnsDerby1.66ns
611Aylish MackenzieChesh1.63ns
779Robyn PetittSussex1.60es
=69Roo BlackSomer1.60es
95Georgina WestwoodBerks1.60es
1087Emily DixonWilts1.60es
1121Anna CaswellDevon1.57es
=75Eleanor De WildSuff1.57es
1351Amelia J-McLaughlinMersey1.57es
1412Clara BoothbyChesh1.57es
1559Kate NissenNland1.54


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
17Morgan LakeBucks5.76+1.1ns
253Celia QuansahMidd5.43+0.6ns
381Ebony WakeWarks5.360.0ns
465Hayley PerrinOxford5.23+1.1ns
527Clarice ParrottEssex5.20+0.5ns
675Sarah Prescott-SmithSuff5.20+1.2ns
732Katie FarrimondManch5.03+1.1
866Jennie WestonOxford5.02+1.3
976Beth ClarkeSuff4.97+0.0
1031Jade ClarkeManch4.97+1.2
1171Amy HodgsonSYork4.84+0.8
1267Rhiann DaviesShrop4.74+0.7
1345Iona MageeLeics4.51+1.0


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Annabel SherryGlouc12.89ns
211Kelly BakerChesh11.94ns
315Karis HarringtonCorn11.14ns
430Emily WoodGlouc10.96ns
583Chloe GayleWMid10.72ns
641Anna AlvarezKent10.70ns
749Oluwatosin BabajideLondon10.67es
853Yasmin CazeauMidd10.65es
975Chelsea WadeSuff10.16es
1012Katie MatthewsChesh10.07es
1161Kaitlin EnderwickNYork9.67
1285Bethany ThomasWYork9.55
1337Melissa HadleyHerts9.46
1455Elsa BuckNorf8.82
1556Stephanie GriffinNorf7.79


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Gemma BrownKent35.06ns
242Nicola GregoryKent33.98ns
349Yemisi SofolarinLondon33.07ns
427Georgie TaylorEssex31.45ns
547Kate PattisonLincs30.93ns
665Kathryn WoodcockOxford30.86ns
743Emily LuptonLancs30.43ns
869Katie CrossSomer30.40ns
937Kelly WrightHerts29.57es
1038Kimberly OsujiHerts28.47es
117Gabriella ZivanovicBucks28.43es
1255Lily EvansNorf28.10es
1338AElli HawkinsHerts27.45es
1467Danielle LloydShrop27.39es
1573Samantha LawtonStaff26.84
1675Ellie BloomfieldSuff25.83
1721Rebecca SpearDevon25.00


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 44.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Natasha WilsonCumb40.57ns
223Natalie WhiskenDorset38.65ns
35Katherine AlexanderBerks36.13ns
469Josie LoxtonSomer36.09ns
521Sophie MasonDevon35.92ns
633Jess CareyHamp35.34ns
727Demi BromfieldEssex32.93es
81Georgia LongAvon32.78es
96AEllie CooperBerks32.26es
1022Tyler ThorneDevon31.63es
1118Chloe MooreCumb30.92es
126Isobel McHattieBerks30.09es
1322ALizzie GodwinDevon25.17
1481Megan MoranWarks24.36
1579Lydia PowellSussex23.80


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = -0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
131Olivia CallaghanManch12.30ns
254Bianca WilliamsMidd12.34es
354AUzoma NwachukwuMidd12.34es
45Shalisha PatrickBerks12.35es
583Ann Ika-OquaWMid12.36es
61Bethan WakefieldAvon12.37es
755Clieo StephensonNorf12.48es
839Rebecca WattsHumb12.62


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = -1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desiree HenryMidd24.27ns
254Chsiom NwachukwaMidd24.90ns
35Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.99ns
443Sophie RileyLancs25.06ns
583Melissa HansonWMid25.31es
677Shanice HarrisonSurrey25.64es
785Jessica EllisWYork25.73es
881Eleanor JohnstonWarks25.76es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.40 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Kirsten McAslanManch39.02ns
283Jodie HarrisonWMid39.41ns
377Rachel DickensSurrey39.42ns
486Ciara FlanneryWYork39.85ns
551Laura ShanleyMersey39.97ns
641Natalie HickmottKent39.99ns
743Lydia CritchleyLancs40.39ns
849Melissa Owusu-AnsahLondon40.76es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:17.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Georgia PeelHamp2:07.14ns
249Katie SnowdenLondon2:09.30ns
361Grace RodgersNYork2:10.55ns
41Lily OwsleyAvon2:12.12ns
521Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:12.61ns
639Jessica LonsdaleHumb2:16.00es
783Gabrielle KinneyWMid2:16.13es
850Georgia BellLondon2:24.31


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:16.24

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Jessica JuddEssex4:22.63ns
21Olivia SadlerAvon4:32.78ns
337Elizabeth BirdHerts4:32.78ns
477Susan Shiel-RankinSurrey4:35.66ns
529Amber WatsonGlouc4:38.08ns
67Mel WoodBucks4:39.13es
789Chloe TurmelChIs4:40.11es
88Elle RocheBucks4:40.83es
951Sarah AstinMersey4:40.96es
1035Chloe RichardsonH&Wor4:42.28es


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:35.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115Annabel GummowCorn9:45.96ns
277Ruth HaynesSurrey9:48.67ns
335Alice WrightH&Wor9:59.63ns
447Charlotte TaylorLincs10:10.81ns
587Imogen WolseyWilts10:21.38es
64Revee Wallcott-NolanBeds10:27.22
743Lauren GowlandLancs10:27.26
827Aimee GarnettEssex10:36.82
944ARebecca TaylorLancs10:36.93
1044Sarah HodgsonLancs10:37.47
1111Megan HuxleyChesh11:02.50
1259Rebecca OramNland11:11.42
1331Shannon JohnsonManch12:13.62

3Emily WallbankBedsdns


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +0.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.33ns
228Emily MooreEssex11.72es
363Anna DaviesNotts11.79es
471Kelly ClarkSYork11.83es
547Millie CooperLincs11.84es
643Bethany TowersLancs12.23

83Madelaine SmithWMiddnf

27Holly ThomasEssexdnf


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Hayley McLeanEssex42.77ns
221Rebecca BrownDevon43.33ns
39Danni BelbinCamb43.58ns
425Georgia WhitfieldDurham44.00ns
583Katie StaintonWMid44.06ns
666Connie McMillanOxford45.62es
741Samantha BrownKent45.96es
847Stephanie WilliamsLincs46.56es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd47.02ns
283West MidlandsWMid47.33ns
385West YorkshireWYork47.72ns
443LancashireLancs47.87ns
531Greater ManchesterManch48.21ns
677SurreySurrey48.63ns
747LincolnshireLincs48.64ns

41KentKentdq


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Kate AnsonMersey1.78ns
211Victoria AndersonChesh1.68ns
380Isobel BrownSussex1.65es
465Cosima BerryOxford1.65es
=52Reagan DeeMersey1.65es
65Philippa RoganBerks1.65es
=53Georgia NwawulorMidd1.65es
852AKate DoranMersey1.65es
967Nancy NdureShrop1.65es
1069Evie GroganSomer1.62es
1179Katy LambertSussex1.62es
1212Jo StartChesh1.59
1371Nicole BewleySYork1.59
1417Kerry JordanCumb1.59
1575Charlotte ShelleySuff1.59
161Amelia Hempleman - AdamsAvon1.54
=83Emma DourasWMid1.54
1831Anna KnowlesManch1.54
1943Jodie FarnworthLancs1.54
2033Lucy GilesHamp1.49
=85Rebecca SullivanWYork1.49
=81Georgia EvansWarks1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.30 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
143Micaela BrindleLancs5.76-0.9ns
251Danielle McGiffordMersey5.71+0.0ns
333Becky Curtis-HarrisHamp5.61+0.5ns
477Jahisha ThomasSurrey5.59+0.5ns
519Suzzanne PalmerDerby5.56+0.4ns
611Lisa JamesChesh5.52+0.0ns
773Jessica LeekStaff5.49-0.6es
879Katie HardcastleSussex5.46+1.1es
927Nancy LebeauEssex5.35+0.6es
1083Connie JamesWMid5.31+1.3es
1135Olivia MerryH&Wor5.18+0.0
1271Charlotte WignallSYork4.90-0.1


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
119Naomi ReidDerby12.10-0.6ns
243Rachel WilliamsonLancs11.77-0.5ns
337Shimala HarewoodHerts11.75-0.2ns
483Shannel HutchinsonWMid11.48+0.0ns
538Mary FasipeHerts11.34-0.8ns
684AMolly EalesWMid11.15-0.6ns
757Katie RoweNhants11.10+0.0ns
863Chloe ElphickNotts11.07-0.7es
939Rebecca CopeHumb10.82-0.9es
1058Shana ParkerNhants10.62-0.3
1144Abbie UnsworthLancs10.60-1.5


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.75 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Lucy BryanAvon3.76bp
241Laura-Ann HendersonKent3.15ns
35Lily-Mae FisherBerks3.15ns
479Emilie BlackwellSussex3.15ns
553Elizabeth GrimseyMidd3.15ns
=83Sophie CookWMid3.15ns
727Nancy EpslyEssex3.05ns
819Paige CollingsDerby2.95es
92Elise GauntlettAvon2.95es
=77Christianne RismanSurrey2.95es
1169Lauren GaleSomer2.85es
=23Katie JamesDorset2.85es
137Kirsty LaiBucks2.75es
1431Samara MahtashanManch2.60


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Sophie McKinnaNorf15.08bp
29Simi PamCamb12.33ns
333Tanisha ClaytonHamp12.10ns
435Stephanie McNallyH&Wor11.48ns
585Chelsea MitchellWYork10.88es
683Lucy SmithWMid10.72es
75Danielle OparaBerks10.70es
871Sarah WildingSYork10.39es
967Rebecca FaganShrop10.01
1053Simisola OyesanyaMidd9.97
1113Vanessa JacquesCleve8.27


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Phoebe DowsonHamp44.73ns
289Shadine DuqueminChIs41.42ns
337Renee HectorHerts38.50ns
435Emma CrookeH&Wor38.30ns
577Carla LethebySurrey36.10ns
641Ellie Duffey-PennyKent34.18es
765Emma O'HaraOxford33.91es
827Debra BlameyEssex30.84
963Emily CampbellNotts30.75
101Jessica FlowerAvon27.87
1169Alice GrosjeanSomer27.26
127Kayleigh PresswellBucks20.48


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Freya JonesHamp49.23bp
255Laura McDonaldNorf44.88ns
361Rebecca TunnicliffeNYork40.65ns
483Kate MorleyWMid40.55ns
534Poppy BarkerHamp40.09ns
681Kerry MurchWarks39.66ns
771Kelly BramhaldSYork39.34ns
884Jade PerryWMid38.35ns
963Becky WoolleyNotts37.84es
1037Abbi WildeHerts37.45es
113Olivia DacostaBeds36.73es
1279Grace HailstoneSussex36.48es
1380Holly WebbSussex35.81es
1443Amy LuptonLancs35.23es
1572Laura EnglandSYork35.08es
165Hannah JohnsonBerks34.64
1751Liane BibbyMersey34.15
1885Sarah RobertsWYork34.04
1935Holly WoottenH&Wor32.79
2056Freya Le ServeNorf32.13
2145Alice KnightLeics31.55
2259Nicola HaynesNland30.33
2317Holly NelsonCumb29.23


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 34.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.27

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb54.78bp
279Louisa JamesSussex52.43bp
317Katy BarnardCumb46.89ns
433Sarah-Jane AnthonyHamp44.87ns
547Sarah StanhopeLincs43.02ns
613Charlotte McEwanCleve42.87ns
714AHeather JohnsonCleve41.20ns
861Philippa JonesNYork38.74es
921Bobbie-L L-HodgeDevon38.69es
1043Megan SearsonLancs36.79es
1159Rebecca SimpsonNland35.81es
1229Danielle BirdGlouc35.45es
1345Vicky JuddLeics35.06es
1414Catherine MeynellCleve34.64es
1553Amy JohnstonMidd34.43es
1655Megan ThomasNorf34.09es
179Jenny RichardsCamb32.89
1880Eloise MarshallSussex31.59
1951Patricia SparkMersey30.67
2037Sophie GoddardHerts27.28


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Marilyn NwawulorMidd11.89ns
25Georgia LamotheBerks11.92ns
321Rebecca ChapmanDevon12.28es
445Laura HaslamLeics12.43es
57Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.52
640Emma JacksonHumb12.57
739Megan HoultHumb12.62
825Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.63


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = -2.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc24.38ns
277Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.49ns
333Amy AllcockHamp25.41es
439Sophie CroftHumb25.84
565Rebecca HusseyOxford25.86
663Hannah StevensonNotts26.05
734Claire PatersonHamp26.15
843Katy WyperLancs26.33


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Victoria OhurughoEssex55.08ns
277Yimiika AdewakunSurrey55.30ns
351Lauren BrennanMersey55.72ns
449Frederica FosterLondon56.36ns
583Lauren DowningWMid56.48ns
67Leah BarrowBucks57.06es
721Hayley HarveyDevon57.17es
884Sophie TaylorWMid58.44es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Adelle TraceySussex2:07.88ns
285Alex BellWYork2:08.47ns
377Molly RenferSurrey2:08.94ns
433Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:09.54ns
534Rachel McClayHamp2:11.01ns
649Hannah EdwardsLondon2:13.09es
773Rachel AthertonStaff2:19.25

51Rebecca LinneyMerseydns


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Rebecca CraigieChesh4:24.54ns
225Kate AveryDurham4:26.86ns
327Gemma KerseyEssex4:27.52ns
478Loulou RowlandsSurrey4:28.63ns
523Melissa CourtneyDorset4:29.45ns
673Katie HoltStaff4:29.81ns
769Catherine BlewSomer4:31.34ns
837Sophie ConnorHerts4:36.20es
95Julia HendersonBerks4:38.81es
1077Ciara DullaghanSurrey4:39.01es
1155Iona LakeNorf4:40.03es
1285Carly RobertsonWYork4:40.29es
1319Abbie VernonDerby4:44.00
1443Kristie LeybourneLancs4:51.76

65Melissa HawtinOxforddns


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Grace NicholsKent9:42.93ns
242Beth CarterKent9:46.81ns
31Hannah AldersonAvon9:46.82ns
485Jenny WalshWYork9:52.46ns
561Becky LambsonNYork9:55.70ns
673Danielle JohnsonStaff10:08.31es
743Annika JarmanLancs10:13.47es
883Lucy FarnellWMid10:18.76
951Gemma AstinMersey10:20.85
1081Emily WaughWarks10:21.05
1119Tamara ArmoushDerby10:34.36
1247Georgia BallLincs10:57.72

7Julia BlackstockBucksdnf

89Felicity Johnson-DeeleyChIsdns


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Georgia AtkinsEssex14.22ns
213Ashleigh WoodCleve14.32ns
321Jenny RobinsonDevon14.37ns
431Rayne AllmanManch14.76es
585Katy MarchantWYork14.78es
665Kirsty WarlandOxford14.96es
775Charlotte CattermoleSuff15.11es
881Molly BagworthWarks15.13es
923Amy SpencerDorset15.74


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Lizzie WesselyDevon60.83ns
241Megan SouthwartKent61.46ns
377Laura BurkeSurrey61.82ns
439Sonia SantosHumb62.70ns
537Hannah LloydHerts62.93ns
627Felicity ClarkeEssex63.66ns
787Amelia CliffordWilts64.68es
819Emma KomockiDerby64.95es


Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Pippa WoolvenBucks5:01.90
231Laura RichesManch5:03.50
357Nicole RobertsNhants5:08.60
421Emily BlissDevon5:13.80
533Jessica AndrewsHamp5:13.80
637Victoria WalkerHerts5:21.10
722Anna RustDevon5:24.10
843Nichola JacksonLancs5:31.00
971Robyn LanceleySYork5:49.10


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121DevonDevon47.52ns
241KentKent47.96ns
339HumbersideHumb48.00ns
47BuckinghamshireBucks49.20es
543LancashireLancs49.54es
637HertfordshireHerts49.71es
725DurhamDurham50.09

73StaffordshireStaffdns


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Isobel PooleyHamp1.83ns
237Moe SasegbonHerts1.72ns
33Hanah FrithBeds1.66es
485Amy MarchantWYork1.63
573Chloe BoulterStaff1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.40 NS: 5.60 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
179Elise LovellSussex5.66+0.7ns
269Kitty EleyaeSomer5.55+0.1es
371Sophie BrownSYork5.40+0.5es
41Natasha LewisAvon5.40-1.0es
539Jessica HoultonHumb5.36+0.1
63Shanara HibbertBeds5.33+0.5


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
131Ahtollah RoseManch12.37+0.5ns
259Emma PringleNland12.27+0.0ns
321Lauren PriestDevon11.98+1.5ns
433Sarah AbramsHamp11.95+0.0ns
573Gemma SmithStaff11.55+0.0ns
643Abby-Leigh EdmundsonLancs11.24+0.2es
725Chloe GillDurham11.01+0.0es
849Symone KeishaLondon10.51+0.0


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 3.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Ellie BesfordEssex3.81bp
279Lucy SticklandSussex3.35ns
337Anne ReesHerts3.25ns
449Rosa WilliamsLondon3.15ns
550Angharad SeatonLondon2.95es
=53Alice HumbleMidd2.95es
780Sophie MillettSussex2.85es
871Katherine WilsonSYork2.85es
939Bethany ArandleHumb2.70
1087Laura ButcherWilts2.70


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Sabine EfiannayiKent12.88ns
253Anesa WanaghoMidd12.46ns
319Yasmin SpencerDerby12.43ns
425Tyne BreenDurham12.23ns
571Amber MerrillsSYork11.52ns
649Gabriella RosejeLondon11.43ns
777Jasmin DotzekSurrey11.26es
826Katherine BulmerDurham10.63es
987Gemma YoungWilts10.10
1033Chrisy ParsonsHamp10.02
1186Lucy HolmesWYork9.94
1237Hanna BrightHerts9.90
1378Holly StroudSurrey9.86
1445Stephanie HurstLeics9.54
1585Carrie SimpsonWYork9.51


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
189Kathryn RothwellChIs47.02ns
221Julia WalkdenDevon44.23ns
363Charlotte GairNotts42.99ns
457Rachel TylerNhants41.30ns
575Samantha MilnerSuff41.29ns
623Megan TuckDorset30.39


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Izzy JeffsSomer50.54bp
211Danielle BentleyChesh46.70ns
345Amber BurdettLeics45.74ns
463Tesni WardNotts45.21ns
537Eloise MeakinsHerts44.11ns
627Kike OniwindeEssex43.48ns
765Danielle AndersonOxford42.52ns
838Katie GrehanHerts41.83ns
979Lauren AllymohamedSussex38.15es
1055Stephanie BurtNorf35.77
1149Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsLondon34.14
1221Emily MousleyDevon32.85


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Helen BroadbridgeBerks50.08ns
253Amy ClemensMidd48.70ns
386Adanna OkeahialamWYork47.40ns
463Bethany MitchellNotts46.73ns
555Jenna CannellNorf45.47ns
647Stephanie HendyLincs45.43ns
727Chelsea CokerEssex43.88ns
89Hayley SayerCamb39.80es
985Jessica MayhoWYork39.38es
1065Aislinn BairdOxford38.56es
1171Claire LebondSYork37.79es
1213Helen CorriganCleve37.71es
1377Pippa WingateSurrey37.52es
1419Kirsty DouglasDerby37.45es
1537Becky KnappHerts37.04es
1651Kathryn SumnerMersey35.37
1764Claire BeaumontNotts34.21
1817Sarah HillCumb33.89
1945Sophie AllenLeics32.19

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.