Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2010



Last updated on Saturday at 18:44:14


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
184Remy BarrettWMid12.71es
277Vanessa La FonSurrey12.72es
319Sarah SandersDerby12.84
480Bethany CloseSussex12.85
575Emily LambertSuff13.02
640Rachel ShawHumb13.05
725Lucy MulvainDurham13.46
Heat 2
wind = -1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
15Lukesha MorrisBerks12.37ns
213Rachel HighfieldCleve12.83
347Alice HoweLincs12.89
448Rachel BellLincs13.07
550Dorica SantosLondon13.07
676Enya MooreSuff13.12
779Georgina HookSussex13.20
851Hannah JonesMersey13.20
Heat 3
wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Kate WasyliwWYork12.53ns
249Daryll NeitaLondon12.68es
383Amelia BenjaminWMid12.79es
431Naomi McIntoshManch13.03
539Stephanie O'ConnorHumb13.17
652Emma WilsonMersey13.28
711Laura RigbyChesh13.29
=63Robyn FosterNotts13.29
Heat 4
wind = -1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
123Holly ButtDorset12.85
280AAnna ShortSussex12.85
36Jessica PointingBerks12.92
437Yasmin LakinHerts13.05
555Ella StephensonNorf13.17
617Katy JohnsonCumb13.24
759Rosie CourtNland13.31

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -1.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
185Kate WasyliwWYork12.57ns
277Vanessa La FonSurrey12.60ns
36Jessica PointingBerks12.70es
484Remy BarrettWMid12.73es
519Sarah SandersDerby12.73es
680Bethany CloseSussex12.96
731Naomi McIntoshManch13.01
813Rachel HighfieldCleve13.07
Semi-final B
wind = -0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
15Lukesha MorrisBerks12.40ns
249Daryll NeitaLondon12.62es
383Amelia BenjaminWMid12.75es
475Emily LambertSuff12.88
523Holly ButtDorset12.90
680AAnna ShortSussex12.93
747Alice HoweLincs13.11
840Rachel ShawHumb13.23

Final

wind = -1.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
15Lukesha MorrisBerks12.26ns
285Kate WasyliwWYork12.43ns
349Daryll NeitaLondon12.45ns
477Vanessa La FonSurrey12.59ns
56Jessica PointingBerks12.62es
619Sarah SandersDerby12.70es
783Amelia BenjaminWMid12.75es
884Remy BarrettWMid12.79es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
143Maxine MejuLancs25.48ns
277Shona RichardsSurrey25.93es
37Rachel Osei-TutuBucks26.45
461Emily DuttonNYork26.52
533Zoe CarterHamp26.82

1Eliza ReidAvondns
Heat 2
wind = -1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Dina Asher-SmithKent24.93ns
239Molly StoreyHumb25.93es
352Sally WareingMersey26.11es
479Sophie SpinnerSussex26.17es
573Charlotte JonesStaff26.63
634Brionni-Grace SimmonsHamp26.75
732Emma O'ConnellManch26.97
Heat 3
wind = -1.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
13Sabrina BakareBeds25.06ns
231Jordan GreenwoodManch25.94es
321Fleur MillershipDevon26.11es
425Stephanie AddisonDurham26.33es
549Rochelle Munroe-GrahamLondon26.56
629Lurenda MuddGlouc26.67
78Olivia CaesarBucks26.84
Heat 4
wind = -1.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
144Tawana GardnerLancs26.08es
29Megan EdwardsCamb26.38es
365Amy GreenwayOxford26.61
451Alice MansfieldMersey26.94
547Lilly HughesLincs27.19
640Alex StimpsonHumb27.48

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
13Sabrina BakareBeds24.97ns
243Maxine MejuLancs25.51ns
339Molly StoreyHumb25.74es
431Jordan GreenwoodManch25.79es
521Fleur MillershipDevon26.12es
661Emily DuttonNYork26.50
77Rachel Osei-TutuBucks26.64
825Stephanie AddisonDurham26.69
Semi-final B
wind = -0.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Dina Asher-SmithKent25.00ns
277Shona RichardsSurrey25.83es
344Tawana GardnerLancs25.84es
449Rochelle Munroe-GrahamLondon26.07es
579Sophie SpinnerSussex26.31es
652Sally WareingMersey26.31es
79Megan EdwardsCamb26.39es
865Amy GreenwayOxford26.83

Final

wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Dina Asher-SmithKent24.50ns
23Sabrina BakareBeds24.72ns
377Shona RichardsSurrey25.53ns
439Molly StoreyHumb25.80es
543Maxine MejuLancs25.85es
631Jordan GreenwoodManch25.98es
749Rochelle Munroe-GrahamLondon26.00es

44Tawana GardnerLancsdnf


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:16.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
13Sophie BillingtonBeds2:13.00ns
251Chelsea JarvisMersey2:14.08ns
315Molly LongCorn2:16.85es
439Ellie WilsonHumb2:20.51
573Kay OakleyStaff2:21.81
625Amy EthringtonDurham2:24.74

14Emma WortleyClevedns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Emily JenkinsonHamp2:15.39ns
287Alex MundellWilts2:15.57ns
31Miranda SadlerAvon2:15.97ns
483Amy HillyardWMid2:16.75es
531Olivia WildManch2:18.48es
657Francesca AshworthNhants2:18.87es
749Sophie ParkesLondon2:23.81
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
127Kaylee DoddEssex2:14.00ns
213Chloe LoredoCleve2:15.66ns
343Rachael ScottLancs2:16.16es
435Annasley ParkH&Wor2:17.40es
585Bethany EllisWYork2:18.09es
617Megan BatesCumb2:20.69
745Mari SmithLeics2:21.54
863Caelidh RossNotts2:27.19

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Kaylee DoddEssex2:11.22ns
233Emily JenkinsonHamp2:12.46ns
351Chelsea JarvisMersey2:13.20ns
487Alex MundellWilts2:15.55ns
513Chloe LoredoCleve2:16.34es
61Miranda SadlerAvon2:17.59es
743Rachael ScottLancs2:17.95es
83Sophie BillingtonBeds2:22.85


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:51.00 NS: 4:43.00 BP: 4:23.58

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17Jasmine FinlayBucks4:40.48ns
287Loren BleakenWilts4:41.33ns
317Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:42.49ns
469Emily SmithSomer4:43.31es
541Ruth BourneKent4:43.97es
661Katy WoodNYork4:44.86es
79Hollie ParkerCamb4:47.13es
871Natalia HackettSYork4:50.53es
93Ellie HemmingBeds4:54.70
1034Rebecca HowardHamp5:00.49
1115Charlotte Cayton-SmithCorn5:06.91

46Hannah NuttallLeicsdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Sophie RichesEssex4:40.68ns
245Amy GriffithsLeics4:40.91ns
347Emma TonnerLincs4:41.73ns
48Becca CroftBucks4:43.62es
579Grace BakerSussex4:45.49es
681Amy CaseyWarks4:48.35es
733Rosanna StewartHamp4:49.16es
888Lillie BellamyWilts4:52.84
937Natalie ConnorHerts4:53.72
1053Rebecca KillipMidd5:03.24

4Alanah HarrisBedsdnf

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Sophie RichesEssex4:31.15ns
217Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:34.79ns
345Amy GriffithsLeics4:36.41ns
487Loren BleakenWilts4:39.46ns
57Jasmine FinlayBucks4:40.54ns
661Katy WoodNYork4:40.74ns
741Ruth BourneKent4:42.89ns
88Becca CroftBucks4:43.62es
969Emily SmithSomer4:45.40es
1047Emma TonnerLincs4:45.65es


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
138Alicia Tymon McewanHerts11.06ns
248Alice MacgowanLincs11.55es
331Beth BoltonManch11.64es
426Lucy TurnerDurham11.71es
578Emma NansonSurrey11.80es
688Elisabeth CliffordWilts12.02
746Holly BartonLeics12.08
860Jenny GilmourNland12.44
Heat 2
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
187Keeleigh ChapmanWilts11.26ns
277Shirin IrvingSurrey11.29ns
337Natalie AllenHerts11.33ns
47Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.44ns
585Alyssia CarrWYork11.84es
659Viviane StraubNland12.04
783Georgina RogersWMid12.11
845Rosie JonesLeics12.18
Heat 3
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
111Olivia Montez-BrownChesh11.55es
225Mia HodgsonDurham11.66es
351Marnie Wells-NichollsMersey11.69es
427Emma NwoforEssex11.69es
547Maria HollingsworthLincs11.70es
663Jenny RobinsNotts11.71es
733Tayler CanningHamp11.80es
846AHelena MilsomLeics12.38

Final

wind = -0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
138Alicia Tymon McewanHerts11.18ns
277Shirin IrvingSurrey11.24ns
387Keeleigh ChapmanWilts11.30ns
437Natalie AllenHerts11.32ns
511Olivia Montez-BrownChesh11.37ns
67Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.53es
725Mia HodgsonDurham11.63es
848Alice MacgowanLincs11.66es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
179SussexSussex49.07ns
277SurreySurrey49.21ns
339HumbersideHumb49.66ns
425DurhamDurham51.42es
559NorthumberlandNland52.25
645Leicestershire & RutlandLeics53.29
769SomersetSomer53.64
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks49.55ns
283West MidlandsWMid49.83ns
331Greater ManchesterManch49.84ns
475SuffolkSuff50.84es
587WiltshireWilts50.84es
647LincolnshireLincs52.17

33HampshireHampdq

5BerkshireBerksdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179SussexSussex48.79ns
239HumbersideHumb48.93ns
377SurreySurrey49.00ns
47BuckinghamshireBucks49.23ns
583West MidlandsWMid50.01ns
675SuffolkSuff50.32ns
787WiltshireWilts50.34ns

31Greater ManchesterManchdnf


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.57 NS: 1.63 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Poppy LakeEssex1.69ns
233Emma CowellHamp1.69ns
=15Jordanna MorrishCorn1.69ns
417Emily CummingsCumb1.69ns
519Emily JohnsDerby1.66ns
611Aylish MackenzieChesh1.63ns
779Robyn PetittSussex1.60es
=69Roo BlackSomer1.60es
95Georgina WestwoodBerks1.60es
1087Emily DixonWilts1.60es
1121Anna CaswellDevon1.57es
=75Eleanor De WildSuff1.57es
1351Amelia J-McLaughlinMersey1.57es
1412Clara BoothbyChesh1.57es
1559Kate NissenNland1.54


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
17Morgan LakeBucks5.76+1.1ns
253Celia QuansahMidd5.43+0.6ns
381Ebony WakeWarks5.360.0ns
465Hayley PerrinOxford5.23+1.1ns
527Clarice ParrottEssex5.20+0.5ns
675Sarah Prescott-SmithSuff5.20+1.2ns
732Katie FarrimondManch5.03+1.1
866Jennie WestonOxford5.02+1.3
976Beth ClarkeSuff4.97+0.0
1031Jade ClarkeManch4.97+1.2
1171Amy HodgsonSYork4.84+0.8
1267Rhiann DaviesShrop4.74+0.7
1345Iona MageeLeics4.51+1.0


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Annabel SherryGlouc12.89ns
211Kelly BakerChesh11.94ns
315Karis HarringtonCorn11.14ns
430Emily WoodGlouc10.96ns
583Chloe GayleWMid10.72ns
641Anna AlvarezKent10.70ns
749Oluwatosin BabajideLondon10.67es
853Yasmin CazeauMidd10.65es
975Chelsea WadeSuff10.16es
1012Katie MatthewsChesh10.07es
1161Kaitlin EnderwickNYork9.67
1285Bethany ThomasWYork9.55
1337Melissa HadleyHerts9.46
1455Elsa BuckNorf8.82
1556Stephanie GriffinNorf7.79


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Gemma BrownKent35.06ns
242Nicola GregoryKent33.98ns
349Yemisi SofolarinLondon33.07ns
427Georgie TaylorEssex31.45ns
547Kate PattisonLincs30.93ns
665Kathryn WoodcockOxford30.86ns
743Emily LuptonLancs30.43ns
869Katie CrossSomer30.40ns
937Kelly WrightHerts29.57es
1038Kimberly OsujiHerts28.47es
117Gabriella ZivanovicBucks28.43es
1255Lily EvansNorf28.10es
1338AElli HawkinsHerts27.45es
1467Danielle LloydShrop27.39es
1573Samantha LawtonStaff26.84
1675Ellie BloomfieldSuff25.83
1721Rebecca SpearDevon25.00


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 30.00 NS: 33.00 BP: 44.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Natasha WilsonCumb40.57ns
223Natalie WhiskenDorset38.65ns
35Katherine AlexanderBerks36.13ns
469Josie LoxtonSomer36.09ns
521Sophie MasonDevon35.92ns
633Jess CareyHamp35.34ns
727Demi BromfieldEssex32.93es
81Georgia LongAvon32.78es
96AEllie CooperBerks32.26es
1022Tyler ThorneDevon31.63es
1118Chloe MooreCumb30.92es
126Isobel McHattieBerks30.09es
1322ALizzie GodwinDevon25.17
1481Megan MoranWarks24.36
1579Lydia PowellSussex23.80

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.