Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2010



Last updated on Saturday at 18:44:03


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Adoth ZakiMidd11.29ns
227George PerkinsEssex11.29ns
333Stephan Vera CruezHamp11.82
452Liam ShieldsMersey11.86
531Daniel WelsbyManch11.94
685Saul RiggWYork11.97
746AElliott PowellLeics12.04
Heat 2
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
169Ronnie WellsSomer11.21ns
286AZak ThompsonWYork11.81
381Curtis BicknellWarks11.84
437Ben RoseHerts11.86
544Mitchell ProctorLancs11.87
688Jamaal LewisWilts12.01
767Chike KhandiShrop12.38
Heat 3
wind = -1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jack LawrenceWMid11.27ns
228AAustin LipmanEssex11.50es
354Joseph Royston-BaileyMidd11.61es
450Jordan ConnellLondon11.77es
58Daniel OderindeBucks12.05
673Josh SuttonStaff12.11
734Tyler EmmanuelHamp12.11
Heat 4
wind = -0.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
128Kyle JervierEssex11.61es
278Nixon EdwardsSurrey11.66es
349Iftekhar HossainLondon11.70es
47Shaquille JackBucks11.76es
587George HarfordWilts11.80es
651Jack LemaireMersey11.98
746Jason WongLeics12.25

75Ben HutchisonSuffdnf
Heat 5
wind = -1.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Max MondelliSurrey11.54es
257Rotimi SegunNhants11.66es
345Jordan ForresterLeics11.74es
471Jake CanningSYork11.76es
543Joshua BateLancs11.84

52AKristian BrownMerseydnf

86Elliott HurleyWYorkdns

Round 2

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127George PerkinsEssex11.18ns
269Ronnie WellsSomer11.27ns
357Rotimi SegunNhants11.53es
445Jordan ForresterLeics11.54es
571Jake CanningSYork11.55es
649Iftekhar HossainLondon11.62es
731Daniel WelsbyManch11.87
852Liam ShieldsMersey11.90
Heat 2
wind = +1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Max MondelliSurrey11.38ns
253Adoth ZakiMidd11.44es
37Shaquille JackBucks11.72es
443Joshua BateLancs11.72es
586AZak ThompsonWYork11.73es
687George HarfordWilts11.74es
728AAustin LipmanEssex11.99
881Curtis BicknellWarks12.12
Heat 3
wind = +1.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jack LawrenceWMid11.29ns
254Joseph Royston-BaileyMidd11.46es
328Kyle JervierEssex11.50es
478Nixon EdwardsSurrey11.62es
550Jordan ConnellLondon11.72es
644Mitchell ProctorLancs11.92
733Stephan Vera CruezHamp11.92
837Ben RoseHerts11.92

Final

wind = -0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127George PerkinsEssex11.25ns
269Ronnie WellsSomer11.26ns
383Jack LawrenceWMid11.33ns
453Adoth ZakiMidd11.49es
577Max MondelliSurrey11.57es
628Kyle JervierEssex11.58es
754Joseph Royston-BaileyMidd11.61es
857Rotimi SegunNhants11.81


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Yanis Wilkinson-TeeceWMid23.5 es
219Jay RaradzaDerby23.9 es
341Jaffer AdamsKent24.1 es
450Jehoash BaliddawaLondon24.4
579Dominic ReidSussex24.7
647Oliver SmithLincs24.9
Heat 2
wind = +0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
171Alex KiwomyaSYork22.40ns
254Rhykiem Tyrell PattersonMidd22.80ns
328Jermaine HamiltonEssex23.50es
433Myles RichardsonHamp24.10es
521Callum ReynoldsDevon24.20es
674Josh SciebettaStaff24.30
752Joe JonesMersey24.50
Heat 3
wind = +0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
151Michael TapaMersey22.70ns
285Harry MallinsonWYork23.50es
365Matthew GainOxford23.80es
427Alex WoolnoughEssex23.80es
578Daniel GhoshSurrey24.00es
673Liam HebblethwaiteStaff24.10es
755Gift SankohNorf24.40
Heat 4
wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
184Simbarashe RwambiwaWMid23.40ns
237Matthew MorrisonHerts23.60es
349Marvin PopoolaLondon24.20es
477Taiwo KamojuSurrey24.20es
51James LawrenceAvon24.20es
680Mervin LouisSussex25.50
Heat 5
wind = -0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
111Josh PlattChesh22.80ns
253Joel HarveyMidd23.30ns
381Ciaran WardleWarks23.30ns
423Richard GallowayDorset23.90es
550AZanson PlummerLondon23.90es
62Robert PhillipsAvon24.50
772Anthony TierneySYork24.50

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -1.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
171Alex KiwomyaSYork22.45ns
284Simbarashe RwambiwaWMid23.26ns
385Harry MallinsonWYork23.38ns
437Matthew MorrisonHerts23.39ns
528Jermaine HamiltonEssex23.52es
665Matthew GainOxford24.25

54Rhykiem Tyrell PattersonMidddnf

50AZanson PlummerLondondns
Semi-final B
wind = -0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
151Michael TapaMersey22.57ns
211Josh PlattChesh22.61ns
353Joel HarveyMidd22.99ns
481Ciaran WardleWarks23.33ns
583Yanis Wilkinson-TeeceWMid23.41es
623Richard GallowayDorset23.60es
727Alex WoolnoughEssex23.73es
819Jay RaradzaDerby23.92es

Final

wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
171Alex KiwomyaSYork22.36ns
251Michael TapaMersey22.59ns
311Josh PlattChesh22.65ns
453Joel HarveyMidd23.06ns
581Ciaran WardleWarks23.23ns
637Matthew MorrisonHerts23.33ns
785Harry MallinsonWYork23.35ns
884Simbarashe RwambiwaWMid23.53es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.60 BP: 48.86

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
155Aaron PittNorf50.86ns
23Dereece O'CallaghanBeds51.93ns
361Nicholas PetrouNYork52.42ns
459Joe RobertshawNland53.09es
553Horeb MakabukidiMidd53.87es
637Alex CurranHerts53.89es
723Will SlackDorset55.00
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
19Jake BerneyCamb51.64ns
238George RoseHerts52.09ns
31Josh EvansAvon52.32ns
421Daniel PettyDevon52.58ns
519Ben JonesDerby53.01es
611James BaillieChesh53.56es
758James RowlingsNhants54.75
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
110Ben SnaithCamb51.72ns
257Jasper LarkenNhants52.67es
389Stanley LivingstonChIs52.67es
451George WalmsleyMersey53.61es
549Omar MukhtarLondon53.66es
624Michael LoganDorset54.51
731Robert PhillipsManch54.76
845Ryan LeeLeics55.58

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Aaron PittNorf50.71ns
29Jake BerneyCamb51.08ns
33Dereece O'CallaghanBeds51.24ns
461Nicholas PetrouNYork51.55ns
557Jasper LarkenNhants52.12ns
638George RoseHerts52.26ns
71Josh EvansAvon52.41ns

10Ben SnaithCambdnf


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:07.00 NS: 2:03.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
131Andrew KeatManch2:04.28es
273Korey Hallet-BlamchStaff2:04.29es
337Liam DeeHerts2:04.38es
411Nathan TippingChesh2:04.76es
542Nicholas ArmstrongKent2:04.87es
680Luke McWiltonSussex2:05.72es
764Jack PhillipsNotts2:06.79es
867Josh BurrowsShrop2:07.12
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
179Johnny WhiteSussex2:04.72es
241Sean MalloyKent2:04.96es
377Patrick LucasSurrey2:05.79es
419Dominic ChambersDerby2:06.96es
585Luke CooperWYork2:07.06
665Christian Von EitzenOxford2:07.84
714Liam WatsonCleve2:09.04
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
178Olufemi AgbetoyinSurrey2:04.06es
289Oliver TerryChIs2:04.28es
371Joseph LancasterSYork2:04.60es
454Jivendra SinghMidd2:04.93es
513Charlie PascoCleve2:05.54es
632Andrew McAslanManch2:06.42es
763Michael CostanteNotts2:07.04
881Nathan UdallWarks2:07.06
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
169Matthew ColeSomer2:04.56es
278ARob HallSurrey2:05.32es
325Michael WilsonDurham2:06.45es
433Toby StarlingHamp2:08.45
586Jerome CastelowWYork2:08.82
657Edward CherryNhants2:09.44
753Stanley HarrisonMidd2:13.15

32ARobert WardManchdns

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
141Sean MalloyKent2:05.41es
271Joseph LancasterSYork2:05.62es
369Matthew ColeSomer2:05.72es
477Patrick LucasSurrey2:05.77es
573Korey Hallet-BlamchStaff2:06.07es
611Nathan TippingChesh2:06.64es
731Andrew KeatManch2:06.66es
854Jivendra SinghMidd2:07.09
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
178Olufemi AgbetoyinSurrey2:03.98es
225Michael WilsonDurham2:04.21es
337Liam DeeHerts2:04.23es
478ARob HallSurrey2:04.31es
589Oliver TerryChIs2:07.03
642Nicholas ArmstrongKent2:07.55
779Johnny WhiteSussex2:09.65
813Charlie PascoCleve2:11.91

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Sean MalloyKent2:01.32ns
271Joseph LancasterSYork2:01.46ns
325Michael WilsonDurham2:02.07ns
478ARob HallSurrey2:03.95es
537Liam DeeHerts2:04.57es
677Patrick LucasSurrey2:04.97es
769Matthew ColeSomer2:07.39

78Olufemi AgbetoyinSurreydq


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17Patrick TaylorBucks4:14.85ns
287Alex CarterWilts4:15.34ns
381Ben SutherlandWarks4:18.40es
423Joshua NevinDorset4:19.10es
537Rory MuddHerts4:20.66es
655Scott GreevesNorf4:21.82es
764James ShawNotts4:22.53
832Jack CrabtreeManch4:25.13
959Jed MarshallNland4:26.52
1085Max WhartonWYork4:28.35
1142James WestKent4:32.91
1211Matthew HulseChesh4:35.03

57Ed AtkinsNhantsdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Adam HowardManch4:13.12ns
249Billy HuttonLondon4:13.36ns
35Matt SeddonBerks4:13.62ns
451Matthew ShirlingMersey4:13.89ns
541George DugganKent4:14.73ns
643Ben EversonLancs4:16.27ns
73Ryan IsaacsonBeds4:17.10es
833Stuart McCallumHamp4:19.00es
98Josh KnightBucks4:23.88
1063Paddy ClarkeNotts4:26.75
1167Ben AshcroftShrop4:31.92
1229Matthew ParrGlouc4:37.75

38Michael GoddardHertsdns
1445Xander TanseyLeics

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Matt SeddonBerks4:13.10ns
231Adam HowardManch4:14.20ns
37Patrick TaylorBucks4:14.51ns
451Matthew ShirlingMersey4:14.94ns
587Alex CarterWilts4:15.68ns
641George DugganKent4:19.71es
743Ben EversonLancs4:19.94es
849Billy HuttonLondon4:19.96es
93Ryan IsaacsonBeds4:21.21es
1081Ben SutherlandWarks4:25.89


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
13Euan Dickinson-EarleBeds11.55ns
26Jack HattonBerks11.72es
343Umar FalaluLancs11.75es
457Kieran RussNhants11.85es
534Jonah DykesHamp11.93es
659Jonny WilkinsonNland12.00es
Heat 2
wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
131Dominic McHaleManch11.46ns
265Edward BurgessOxford11.58ns
382Luke TownsendWarks11.61es
445David WilliamsLeics11.66es
528Sean WrightEssex11.72es
611Ashley KirsoppChesh11.95es
779Ryan SpiveySussex12.35
Heat 3
wind = +3.0
posnonameteamtimestd
15Alex WalkerBerks11.40ns
241Charlie HarrisKent11.58ns
335Joshua FrenchH&Wor11.60ns
478Harry Lightfoot-BrownSurrey11.73es
533Scott ThomasHamp11.84es
644Curtis MitchellLancs12.27
Heat 4
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew ScottEssex11.38ns
27Jordan HadleyBucks11.47ns
349Reece YoungLondon11.65es
460Nathan LeeNland11.89es
577James BellSurrey12.16
673Robert KirkhamStaff12.54

81Alex GrantWarksdnf

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
15Alex WalkerBerks11.56ns
249Reece YoungLondon11.64es
382Luke TownsendWarks11.67es
441Charlie HarrisKent11.68es
531Dominic McHaleManch11.70es
628Sean WrightEssex11.73es
765Edward BurgessOxford11.74es
878Harry Lightfoot-BrownSurrey12.09es
Semi-final B
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew ScottEssex11.53ns
27Jordan HadleyBucks11.64es
335Joshua FrenchH&Wor11.74es
443Umar FalaluLancs11.84es
53Euan Dickinson-EarleBeds11.91es
66Jack HattonBerks11.93es
733Scott ThomasHamp12.06es
845David WilliamsLeics12.18

Final

wind = -1.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew ScottEssex11.43ns
25Alex WalkerBerks11.51ns
37Jordan HadleyBucks11.62es
435Joshua FrenchH&Wor11.64es
541Charlie HarrisKent11.75es
682Luke TownsendWarks11.79es
749Reece YoungLondon11.84es

31Dominic McHaleManchdq


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff46.07ns
245Leicestershire & RutlandLeics46.15ns
337HertfordshireHerts46.42es
455NorfolkNorf46.63es
581WarwickshireWarks46.93es
661North YorkshireNYork47.99

11CheshireCheshdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid44.07ns
249LondonLondon44.89ns
333HampshireHamp46.29ns
471South YorkshireSYork50.40

53MiddlesexMidddq

63NottinghamshireNottsdns

13ClevelandClevedns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey45.25ns
243LancashireLancs46.33es
341KentKent47.07es
457NorthamptonshireNhants48.11
579SussexSussex49.01

59NorthumberlandNlanddq

1AvonAvondns
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex45.37ns
251MerseysideMersey45.43ns
369SomersetSomer46.52es

87WiltshireWiltsdnf

85West YorkshireWYorkdq

7BuckinghamshireBucksdq

5BerkshireBerksdns

23DorsetDorsetdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.48ns
277SurreySurrey44.96ns
351MerseysideMersey45.03ns
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics45.98ns
533HampshireHamp46.06ns
673StaffordshireStaff46.21ns

83West MidlandsWMiddnf

27EssexEssexdq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Nicholas HuntDorset1.93ns
253Chris KanduMidd1.90ns
333Matthew AldridgeHamp1.78ns
43Chris AldermanBeds1.78ns
513Patrick O'ConnorCleve1.75es
683Joshuoh HillWMid1.75es
725Josh PhillipsonDurham1.72es
879Michael PapanicolaSussex1.72es
915James HousmanCorn1.69
=58Josh ElliottNhants1.69
1165Thomas BosherOxford1.69
=57Sam RoundNhants1.69
1311William SimmonsChesh1.64
=1Michael GardenerAvon1.64
1512Adrian TomlinsonChesh1.64


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
159Mike McArdleNland6.350.0ns
253Damoni EkeamaMidd5.96-0.9ns
377Reece BarnettSurrey5.920.0es
427Ola AinaEssex5.80-0.1es
563Stuart StreetNotts5.801.2es
660Adam SimpsonNland5.79-0.4es
757Sam MeylerNhants5.76+0.0es
878Kieran FindlaySurrey5.740.0es
987Bradley HillWilts5.69+0.0
1013Tom MitchinsonCleve5.670.0
1184James BrownWMid5.670.0
1249Aswad MartinLondon5.650.4
1341Nathaniel FatolaKent5.640.0
1483Delano BrownWMid5.640.1
1579Jamie SavageSussex5.560.0
1661Adam RobinsonNYork5.510.0
1728Joeseph DewarEssex5.500.0
1821Jack KennedyDevon5.38-0.2
1950Yanick MunguLondon5.310.0
2031Jeriell MarchanManch5.130.5
2117Patrick BroughCumb5.040.0


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
163Montel NeversNotts13.14-0.3ns
25Aaron ScardifieldBerks12.93-0.6ns
361Kawsar AhmedNYork12.75+0.5ns
433Sam AdamsHamp12.53-0.7ns
555John PhoenixNorf12.360.0es
654Matthew SearsMidd12.31+1.6es
783James PlantWMid12.15-0.3es
871Pappa AnthonySYork12.05+0.1es
973Joe TilleyStaff11.69+0.4
1041Oliver WilliamsKent11.68+1.5
1167Del TandosenShrop11.61+1.5
1245George DrakeLeics11.59+1.2
1375Jamie Eaton-CollinsSuff11.59+0.6
1449Bobson BawlingLondon11.190.0
1553Rasaan SammsMidd11.19+0.0
1637Tom O'CallaganHerts11.170.0
1762Phil WorrallNYork11.03+0.6


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.95 NS: 3.25 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Adam HagueSYork3.45ns
219Edward SelveyDerby3.35ns
343Harry CoppellLancs3.35ns
479Max WoodwardSussex3.25ns
544Finn WalkerLancs3.25ns
672Ashton HarrisonSYork3.15es
723Matthew CurtisDorset3.15es
885Andrew RussellWYork3.05es
980Bryce Williams-WatsonSussex2.80


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Lewis BarnesBucks14.14ns
239Daniel Preston-RoutledgeHumb13.91ns
354Kai JonesMidd13.73ns
469Shaun OkojieSomer13.63ns
553Adedeji OlajideMidd13.50ns
627Khai Riley-LambordeEssex13.47ns
78Harrison HolmesBucks13.43ns
819Liam ThorpeDerby13.30ns
93Alex GoddardBeds12.74es
1023Jake GuildfordDorset12.71es
111James CatlinAvon12.48es
1257Jacob ConnerNhants12.44es
1325David KilpatrickDurham12.25
1460Miles WorthingtonNland11.98
1520Joshua Bevan-BrownDerby11.76
1631Elliot HaynesManch11.70
1743William GoodierLancs11.64
1858George PerkinsNhants11.54
1959Harry SnowdonNland11.38
2041Daniel HollettKent11.18
2132Jack SheldonManch11.03
2265Nicholas BorehamOxford10.87
2375Finlay HudsonSuff10.71


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Nathan CartySurrey43.21ns
23Steven NiceBeds41.82ns
35Cameron CrawfordBerks40.62ns
473Ryan DaviesStaff38.29ns
557Niklas AarreNhants37.05es
655Edward WilsonNorf36.71es
741Sebastian PettittKent36.42es
885Scott McGregorWYork36.30es
935Joel PowerH&Wor35.33es
1017Paul JamesCumb35.29es
1187William SewardWilts34.41es
1215Jake BaneviciusCorn33.67
1345Matt McLoughlinLeics32.82
1428James MeadEssex30.12
1519Robert WheelerDerby28.01
1659Jack SmithNland26.14


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 60.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Oliver BradfieldNorf61.28bp
263Thomas PetersNotts60.07ns
341Matthew BlanfordKent54.69ns
49Morgan YoungCamb49.07ns
571Joe AndersonSYork48.34ns
681Ben PointonWarks48.14ns
769Charlie GranvilleSomer48.06ns
865Edward WilsonOxford47.83ns
931Ben WhippManch46.91ns
1082Jackson GoodrumWarks45.62es
1166Redford CurtisOxford44.60es
1257Daniel HauckNhants44.59es
1377Matthew SzepietowskiSurrey43.67es
1443Daniel JonesLancs43.34es
1510William BlackwellCamb41.48
1642Oliver WoodhamKent38.80
1767Josh MerrettShrop38.44
1821Marcus CoopeDevon36.64


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Rafal MorawskiMidd58.51ns
25Taylor CampbellBerks56.95ns
354Fellan McGuiganMidd52.10ns
454ADomonic Palmer LeandreMidd48.14ns
579James LasisSussex47.81ns
627Thomas HeadEssex44.36es
735Thomas FellowesH&Wor42.56es
841Niall HealyKent42.28es
957Oliver DancerNhants41.97es
103Jamie Potton-BurrellBeds41.04es
1158Sam LloydNhants39.71es
1275Oliver ThompsonSuff39.04es
1319Ross DouglasDerby37.50
1480AWoody CoxSussex34.99
1559Gus AntonsNland34.84
1611Tom KellettChesh32.13
1776Oliver Pescott-FrostSuff30.02

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.