Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 9th & Saturday 10th July 2010



Last updated on Saturday at 18:44:16


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ann Ika-OquaWMid12.16ns
285Lauren PowellWYork12.29ns
354AUzoma NwachukwuMidd12.39es
449Ruth OnyekweLondon12.49es
587Abi DaviesWilts12.74
67Sophie EastBucks12.85
713Ellie MullenCleve13.05
836Romy NavenH&Wor13.18
Heat 2
wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Bianca WilliamsMidd12.23ns
25Shalisha PatrickBerks12.35es
331Olivia CallaghanManch12.46es
471Lauren FridSYork12.55es
540Maegan TaylorHumb12.88
635Daisy JohnsonH&Wor12.88
725Georgia DawsonDurham12.94
Heat 3
wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
155Clieo StephensonNorf12.27ns
239Rebecca WattsHumb12.46es
332Sidonie BroughManch12.59es
447Emily MaltbyLincs12.60es
519Elouise TaylorDerby12.62
650Hazel Ashby ThomasLondon12.64
736ASamantha GriffithsH&Wor13.10
851Sophie MoneyMersey13.37
Heat 4
wind = -1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
11Bethan WakefieldAvon12.42es
241Amara Lalemi-JacobsKent12.51es
337Jatila Revill-BlakeHerts12.65
432AHannah StoreyManch12.78
550ATamar BeckfordLondon12.78
627Jessica QuickEssex12.79
756Victoria MitchellNorf12.93

53Makeda LewisMidddns

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -1.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ann Ika-OquaWMid12.43es
21Bethan WakefieldAvon12.49es
354AUzoma NwachukwuMidd12.51es
485Lauren PowellWYork12.73
549Ruth OnyekweLondon12.74
619Elouise TaylorDerby12.81
732Sidonie BroughManch12.94
841Amara Lalemi-JacobsKent12.99
Semi-final B
wind = -1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Bianca WilliamsMidd12.25ns
25Shalisha PatrickBerks12.34es
331Olivia CallaghanManch12.43es
455Clieo StephensonNorf12.48es
539Rebecca WattsHumb12.55es
671Lauren FridSYork12.62
747Emily MaltbyLincs12.70
837Jatila Revill-BlakeHerts12.71

Final

wind = -0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
131Olivia CallaghanManch12.30ns
254Bianca WilliamsMidd12.34es
354AUzoma NwachukwuMidd12.34es
45Shalisha PatrickBerks12.35es
583Ann Ika-OquaWMid12.36es
61Bethan WakefieldAvon12.37es
755Clieo StephensonNorf12.48es
839Rebecca WattsHumb12.62


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
143Sophie RileyLancs25.34es
277Shanice HarrisonSurrey25.58es
317Chelsie BrowbankCumb25.72es
423Steffi WilsonDorset25.99es
525Laura WalkerDurham26.01
619Jessica TurnerDerby26.32
77Lauren HallBucks26.54
Heat 2
wind = +0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Chsiom NwachukwaMidd24.98ns
281Eleanor JohnstonWarks25.37es
347Alice KayeLincs25.59es
485Jessica EllisWYork25.66es
544Sasha ByromLancs25.90es
675Emily RogersSuff26.62
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desiree HenryMidd24.29ns
267Kez OgdenShrop25.79es
369Zara GabbidonSomer26.05
473Olivia WalkerStaff26.09
51Laura SmithAvon26.43
645Andrea BarrowLeics27.25

71Abigail BishellSYorkdns
Heat 4
wind = +2.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
183Melissa HansonWMid25.11ns
25Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks25.48es
354ACharotte WingfieldMidd25.83es
433Megan AitchisonHamp25.92es
559Beth WynterNland26.19
637Frances SlaterHerts26.25
744AAlicia JohnstonLancs26.67

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -1.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154Chsiom NwachukwaMidd24.95ns
283Melissa HansonWMid25.12ns
35Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks25.30es
477Shanice HarrisonSurrey25.41es
554ACharotte WingfieldMidd25.98es
617Chelsie BrowbankCumb26.08
733Megan AitchisonHamp26.09
844Sasha ByromLancs26.19
Semi-final B
wind = -0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desiree HenryMidd24.63ns
243Sophie RileyLancs25.39es
381Eleanor JohnstonWarks25.63es
485Jessica EllisWYork25.84es
547Alice KayeLincs25.88es
623Steffi WilsonDorset25.98es
767Kez OgdenShrop26.08
869Zara GabbidonSomer26.58

Final

wind = -1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desiree HenryMidd24.27ns
254Chsiom NwachukwaMidd24.90ns
35Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.99ns
443Sophie RileyLancs25.06ns
583Melissa HansonWMid25.31es
677Shanice HarrisonSurrey25.64es
785Jessica EllisWYork25.73es
881Eleanor JohnstonWarks25.76es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.40 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Rachel DickensSurrey39.88ns
286Ciara FlanneryWYork40.25ns
351Laura ShanleyMersey40.42ns
449Melissa Owusu-AnsahLondon41.46
539Laura RobsonHumb42.00
642Annie WaghornKent42.17
713Hannah SegraveCleve42.29
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Kirsten McAslanManch40.24ns
241Natalie HickmottKent40.66es
383Jodie HarrisonWMid40.67es
443Lydia CritchleyLancs40.88es
575Polly DaviesSuff41.50
685Grace EylesWYork41.59
779Kerri-Ann BodySussex41.63
887Evie CummingsWilts44.49

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Kirsten McAslanManch39.02ns
283Jodie HarrisonWMid39.41ns
377Rachel DickensSurrey39.42ns
486Ciara FlanneryWYork39.85ns
551Laura ShanleyMersey39.97ns
641Natalie HickmottKent39.99ns
743Lydia CritchleyLancs40.39ns
849Melissa Owusu-AnsahLondon40.76es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:17.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11Lily OwsleyAvon2:14.84es
249Katie SnowdenLondon2:15.88es
35Rebecca TurtonBerks2:16.03es
432Cherisse WalleyManch2:16.07es
537Megan SteerHerts2:18.58
645Emily SalesLeics2:22.13
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
139Jessica LonsdaleHumb2:17.22
233Georgia PeelHamp2:17.57
342Ellen HolmesKent2:17.95
471Bethany AnsellSYork2:18.93
575Holly ArcherSuff2:19.45
659Stephanie BruceNland2:22.56
785Sally SmithWYork2:22.79
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
161Grace RodgersNYork2:18.85
221Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:18.97
334Emma GilmoreHamp2:19.50
429Imogen BriscoeGlouc2:20.21
527Samantha RedgraveEssex2:21.25

41Rebecca WestonKentdns
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
183Gabrielle KinneyWMid2:17.20
250Georgia BellLondon2:17.44
387Katherine TurnerWilts2:17.48
481Lucy McDermottWarks2:17.61
562Dani BraithwaiteNYork2:17.66
631Chloe GrantManch2:20.44

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
149Katie SnowdenLondon2:14.95es
221Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:15.04es
361Grace RodgersNYork2:15.08es
41Lily OwsleyAvon2:15.61es
534Emma GilmoreHamp2:18.53
65Rebecca TurtonBerks2:19.62
737Megan SteerHerts2:23.03
832Cherisse WalleyManch2:24.32
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
133Georgia PeelHamp2:15.54es
283Gabrielle KinneyWMid2:16.09es
339Jessica LonsdaleHumb2:16.20es
450Georgia BellLondon2:16.47es
542Ellen HolmesKent2:18.83
687Katherine TurnerWilts2:19.42
762Dani BraithwaiteNYork2:19.71
881Lucy McDermottWarks2:20.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Georgia PeelHamp2:07.14ns
249Katie SnowdenLondon2:09.30ns
361Grace RodgersNYork2:10.55ns
41Lily OwsleyAvon2:12.12ns
521Rosie ChamberlainDevon2:12.61ns
639Jessica LonsdaleHumb2:16.00es
783Gabrielle KinneyWMid2:16.13es
850Georgia BellLondon2:24.31


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:16.24

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
137Elizabeth BirdHerts4:39.40es
229Amber WatsonGlouc4:39.41es
377Susan Shiel-RankinSurrey4:39.57es
47Mel WoodBucks4:40.45es
535Chloe RichardsonH&Wor4:42.07es
689Chloe TurmelChIs4:42.20es
751Sarah AstinMersey4:43.53es
879Katy BirdSussex4:44.49es
943Bianca PedersenLancs4:45.70es
1045Freya VincentLeics4:47.06
112AFloren ScraftonAvon4:48.06
1232Bethany JonesManch4:53.02
132Aoife ThorogoodAvon4:54.82
1462Becky MillsNYork5:02.77
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11Olivia SadlerAvon4:39.28es
227Jessica JuddEssex4:40.42es
38Elle RocheBucks4:43.83es
415April HoggCorn4:44.43es
531Emma PetersManch4:45.42es
623Gracie HowieDorset4:45.82es
73Alice BurginBeds4:47.63
883Rebecca RobinsonWMid4:49.38
925Charmaine PorterDurham4:50.57
1061Matilda LowtherNYork4:51.12
1111Danielle WallisChesh4:54.82
1265Lauren HawtinOxford4:56.16
1359Gemma WallettNland5:10.32

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Jessica JuddEssex4:22.63ns
21Olivia SadlerAvon4:32.78ns
337Elizabeth BirdHerts4:32.78ns
477Susan Shiel-RankinSurrey4:35.66ns
529Amber WatsonGlouc4:38.08ns
67Mel WoodBucks4:39.13es
789Chloe TurmelChIs4:40.11es
88Elle RocheBucks4:40.83es
951Sarah AstinMersey4:40.96es
1035Chloe RichardsonH&Wor4:42.28es


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:35.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115Annabel GummowCorn9:45.96ns
277Ruth HaynesSurrey9:48.67ns
335Alice WrightH&Wor9:59.63ns
447Charlotte TaylorLincs10:10.81ns
587Imogen WolseyWilts10:21.38es
64Revee Wallcott-NolanBeds10:27.22
743Lauren GowlandLancs10:27.26
827Aimee GarnettEssex10:36.82
944ARebecca TaylorLancs10:36.93
1044Sarah HodgsonLancs10:37.47
1111Megan HuxleyChesh11:02.50
1259Rebecca OramNland11:11.42
1331Shannon JohnsonManch12:13.62

3Emily WallbankBedsdns


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
183Madelaine SmithWMid11.58ns
227Holly ThomasEssex11.91es
371Kelly ClarkSYork12.04es
435Olivia WildingH&Wor12.25
577Lisa O'BrienSurrey12.36
651Eleanor NewtonMersey12.42
781Yasmin WebbWarks12.53
811Jade BramallChesh12.81
Heat 2
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.34ns
247Millie CooperLincs11.65ns
328Emily MooreEssex11.79es
463Anna DaviesNotts11.96es
543Bethany TowersLancs12.05es
625Abigail SmithDurham12.30
736Liberty ThorntonH&Wor12.91

Final

wind = +0.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.33ns
228Emily MooreEssex11.72es
363Anna DaviesNotts11.79es
471Kelly ClarkSYork11.83es
547Millie CooperLincs11.84es
643Bethany TowersLancs12.23

83Madelaine SmithWMiddnf

27Holly ThomasEssexdnf


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Hayley McLeanEssex44.10ns
225Georgia WhitfieldDurham44.80ns
366Connie McMillanOxford45.60es
447Stephanie WilliamsLincs45.60es
568Libby NaylorShrop46.70es
611Alice JenningsChesh46.80es
742Caroline HatleyKent47.40
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
19Danni BelbinCamb44.60ns
221Rebecca BrownDevon44.70ns
323Gabrielle RowsellDorset46.20es
449Adefunke OyewoleLondon46.60es
543Helena LeathleyLancs46.70es
648Hannah DunderdaleLincs47.20
785Samantha BrookWYork47.40

42ARhiannon JonesKentdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
183Katie StaintonWMid44.60ns
241Samantha BrownKent45.80es
367Sophie WorrallShrop45.90es
477Jessica McCabeSurrey46.00es
565Jemma GregoryOxford47.10
67Rachael KelleherBucks47.30
786Frances ColdwellWYork47.30
83Devon ByrneBeds47.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Hayley McLeanEssex42.77ns
221Rebecca BrownDevon43.33ns
39Danni BelbinCamb43.58ns
425Georgia WhitfieldDurham44.00ns
583Katie StaintonWMid44.06ns
666Connie McMillanOxford45.62es
741Samantha BrownKent45.96es
847Stephanie WilliamsLincs46.56es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
185West YorkshireWYork48.39ns
277SurreySurrey48.51ns
341KentKent48.66ns
433HampshireHamp49.21es
555NorfolkNorf52.22
613ClevelandCleve53.40

5BerkshireBerksdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
147LincolnshireLincs48.86ns
227EssexEssex49.10ns
371South YorkshireSYork50.63
469SomersetSomer52.98

25DurhamDurhamdq

45Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd47.88ns
283West MidlandsWMid48.56ns
351MerseysideMersey49.93es
481WarwickshireWarks49.93es
511CheshireChesh50.37
635Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor51.61

37HertfordshireHertsdnf
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
143LancashireLancs48.57ns
231Greater ManchesterManch48.68ns
349LondonLondon49.93es
419DerbyshireDerby50.34

67ShropshireShropdns

87WiltshireWiltsdns

75SuffolkSuffdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd47.02ns
283West MidlandsWMid47.33ns
385West YorkshireWYork47.72ns
443LancashireLancs47.87ns
531Greater ManchesterManch48.21ns
677SurreySurrey48.63ns
747LincolnshireLincs48.64ns

41KentKentdq


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Kate AnsonMersey1.78ns
211Victoria AndersonChesh1.68ns
380Isobel BrownSussex1.65es
465Cosima BerryOxford1.65es
=52Reagan DeeMersey1.65es
65Philippa RoganBerks1.65es
=53Georgia NwawulorMidd1.65es
852AKate DoranMersey1.65es
967Nancy NdureShrop1.65es
1069Evie GroganSomer1.62es
1179Katy LambertSussex1.62es
1212Jo StartChesh1.59
1371Nicole BewleySYork1.59
1417Kerry JordanCumb1.59
1575Charlotte ShelleySuff1.59
161Amelia Hempleman - AdamsAvon1.54
=83Emma DourasWMid1.54
1831Anna KnowlesManch1.54
1943Jodie FarnworthLancs1.54
2033Lucy GilesHamp1.49
=85Rebecca SullivanWYork1.49
=81Georgia EvansWarks1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.30 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
143Micaela BrindleLancs5.76-0.9ns
251Danielle McGiffordMersey5.71+0.0ns
333Becky Curtis-HarrisHamp5.61+0.5ns
477Jahisha ThomasSurrey5.59+0.5ns
519Suzzanne PalmerDerby5.56+0.4ns
611Lisa JamesChesh5.52+0.0ns
773Jessica LeekStaff5.49-0.6es
879Katie HardcastleSussex5.46+1.1es
927Nancy LebeauEssex5.35+0.6es
1083Connie JamesWMid5.31+1.3es
1135Olivia MerryH&Wor5.18+0.0
1271Charlotte WignallSYork4.90-0.1


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdistwindstd
138Mary FasipeHerts11.79+2.9ns
283Shannel HutchinsonWMid11.39+1.3ns
363Chloe ElphickNotts11.28+4.4ns
439Rebecca CopeHumb11.10+1.9ns
558Shana ParkerNhants10.95+0.3es
644Abbie UnsworthLancs10.93+1.2es
759Hannah PringleNland10.80+0.9es
825Rachel McHughDurham10.76+1.6es
949Frances ReadLondon10.54-1.2
1079Gabriella HarrisSussex10.50+1.9
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
119Naomi ReidDerby11.94+0.0ns
237Shimala HarewoodHerts11.44+0.9ns
343Rachel WilliamsonLancs11.37+1.4ns
484AMolly EalesWMid11.12+0.1ns
557Katie RoweNhants11.10+0.0ns
651Bethan HughesMersey10.89+0.0es
711Rafia AslamChesh10.78+0.6es
821Kimberley MorganDevon10.76+3.4es
976Jessica CrissellSuff10.73+0.9es
1015Lamorna NewmanCorn10.65+0.4
1141Lauren StevensKent10.62+0.7
1261Lucy GellNYork10.35+0.4
1373Shannon GolaubStaff9.85+0.3

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
119Naomi ReidDerby12.10-0.6ns
243Rachel WilliamsonLancs11.77-0.5ns
337Shimala HarewoodHerts11.75-0.2ns
483Shannel HutchinsonWMid11.48+0.0ns
538Mary FasipeHerts11.34-0.8ns
684AMolly EalesWMid11.15-0.6ns
757Katie RoweNhants11.10+0.0ns
863Chloe ElphickNotts11.07-0.7es
939Rebecca CopeHumb10.82-0.9es
1058Shana ParkerNhants10.62-0.3
1144Abbie UnsworthLancs10.60-1.5


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.75 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Lucy BryanAvon3.76bp
241Laura-Ann HendersonKent3.15ns
35Lily-Mae FisherBerks3.15ns
479Emilie BlackwellSussex3.15ns
553Elizabeth GrimseyMidd3.15ns
=83Sophie CookWMid3.15ns
727Nancy EpslyEssex3.05ns
819Paige CollingsDerby2.95es
92Elise GauntlettAvon2.95es
=77Christianne RismanSurrey2.95es
1169Lauren GaleSomer2.85es
=23Katie JamesDorset2.85es
137Kirsty LaiBucks2.75es
1431Samara MahtashanManch2.60


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Sophie McKinnaNorf15.08bp
29Simi PamCamb12.33ns
333Tanisha ClaytonHamp12.10ns
435Stephanie McNallyH&Wor11.48ns
585Chelsea MitchellWYork10.88es
683Lucy SmithWMid10.72es
75Danielle OparaBerks10.70es
871Sarah WildingSYork10.39es
967Rebecca FaganShrop10.01
1053Simisola OyesanyaMidd9.97
1113Vanessa JacquesCleve8.27


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Phoebe DowsonHamp44.73ns
289Shadine DuqueminChIs41.42ns
337Renee HectorHerts38.50ns
435Emma CrookeH&Wor38.30ns
577Carla LethebySurrey36.10ns
641Ellie Duffey-PennyKent34.18es
765Emma O'HaraOxford33.91es
827Debra BlameyEssex30.84
963Emily CampbellNotts30.75
101Jessica FlowerAvon27.87
1169Alice GrosjeanSomer27.26
127Kayleigh PresswellBucks20.48


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Freya JonesHamp49.23bp
255Laura McDonaldNorf44.88ns
361Rebecca TunnicliffeNYork40.65ns
483Kate MorleyWMid40.55ns
534Poppy BarkerHamp40.09ns
681Kerry MurchWarks39.66ns
771Kelly BramhaldSYork39.34ns
884Jade PerryWMid38.35ns
963Becky WoolleyNotts37.84es
1037Abbi WildeHerts37.45es
113Olivia DacostaBeds36.73es
1279Grace HailstoneSussex36.48es
1380Holly WebbSussex35.81es
1443Amy LuptonLancs35.23es
1572Laura EnglandSYork35.08es
165Hannah JohnsonBerks34.64
1751Liane BibbyMersey34.15
1885Sarah RobertsWYork34.04
1935Holly WoottenH&Wor32.79
2056Freya Le ServeNorf32.13
2145Alice KnightLeics31.55
2259Nicola HaynesNland30.33
2317Holly NelsonCumb29.23


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 34.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.27

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb54.78bp
279Louisa JamesSussex52.43bp
317Katy BarnardCumb46.89ns
433Sarah-Jane AnthonyHamp44.87ns
547Sarah StanhopeLincs43.02ns
613Charlotte McEwanCleve42.87ns
714AHeather JohnsonCleve41.20ns
861Philippa JonesNYork38.74es
921Bobbie-L L-HodgeDevon38.69es
1043Megan SearsonLancs36.79es
1159Rebecca SimpsonNland35.81es
1229Danielle BirdGlouc35.45es
1345Vicky JuddLeics35.06es
1414Catherine MeynellCleve34.64es
1553Amy JohnstonMidd34.43es
1655Megan ThomasNorf34.09es
179Jenny RichardsCamb32.89
1880Eloise MarshallSussex31.59
1951Patricia SparkMersey30.67
2037Sophie GoddardHerts27.28

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.