WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2009
1st Round - The Grammar School at Leeds - 06/10/09
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
161Michael AdlardWolfretn

2672George ThomasIlkleyGS
284Dominic OwensLeedsGS

2780James DransfieldLeedsGS
366Jonathon WilksWolfretn

2841William WalshKgJames
464George GriffinWolfretn

2952Harry PillingScissett
582Jonathan GrayLeedsGS

3053Thomas SianiScissett
681Tom GormanLeedsGS

3174Will DeardonOakbank
783James MicklethwaiteLeedsGS

3251Sam PeaceScissett
838Aaron KettlewellKgJames

3349Andrew JonesScissett
947James ManningKirkburt

3476Richard KayeOakbank
107Ryan AnsonLongcrtf

3511Jamie SpenceLongcrtf
1137Lewis CrankKgJames

3658

1265Sam JaramWolfretn

3786Josh LayallRoundhay
1367Jack CummingsIlkleyGS

3839Spencer LambertKgJames
1454Greg SmithScissett

3945Hal HollingworthKirkburt
1512Alex StockLongcrtf

4048Robert MellingKirkburt
1668Alex HenneyIlkleyGS

4187Gavin TaylorRoundhay
1762Joe BrooksWolfretn

4285Rufus BlomelyRoundhay
1877Taylor StottOakbank

4373Sam AdamsOakbank
1944Toby HindmarshKirkburt

4475Josh FergusonOakbank
209Harry CoughlinLongcrtf

4578Sol WrightOakbank
2179Jack AllisonLeedsGS

4623Lewis WoodTong
2263Marcus ClutterbuckWolfretn

4719Aiden CraythorneTong
2370Harry MaslenIlkleyGS

4820Khan KaleemTong
248Josh ClackstoneLongcrtf

4921Joseph RhodesTong
2569Tom KerrIlkleyGS

5022Adil ShaikhTong
posschoolcounterspoints
1Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire2 5 6 720
2Wolfreton School, Hull, Humberside1 3 4 1220
3Longcroft School and Performing Arts College, Beverley, Humberside10 15 20 2469
4Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire13 16 23 2577
5King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire8 11 28 3885
6Scissett Middle School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire14 29 30 32105
7Kirkburton Middle School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire9 19 39 40107
8Oakbank School, Keighley, West Yorkshire18 31 34 43126
9Tong School, Bradford, West Yorkshire46 47 48 49190

36

Roundhay School Technology College, Leeds, West Yorkshire37 41 42