NW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2009
Regional Final - Canon Slade School, Bradshaw Brow, Bolton - 14/11/09
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
156Lucy DavisWesthlme7:00
3651Grace HoldenCanonSl
249Hollie BarnesCanonSl7:06
3763Bethany RossDowdale
348Brennan SophiaStJulie7:15
3820Isobel HoweLoreto
417Rachel HibberdAshton7:18
3926Megan LewisQnElizP
521Rebecca LawlessLoreto7:27
4030Katie WoodQnElizP
671Millie HolderWinderm7:29
4135Milly Morgan-MythenQnElizC
719Alysha GoddardLoreto7:38
4241Harriet TyrrellStHilda
81Kirstie AshworthCrompton7:40
4333Chloe HalheadQnElizC
939Abigail LinneyStHilda7:42
4465Sophie SeddonDowdale
1050Jodie GreenhalghCanonSl7:45
4562Bethany CarlisleDowdale
1111Connie VickersAltrGSG7:46
4654Heidi WalkerCanonSl
1214Gabbi ButterworthAshton7:47
4732Hannah FosterQnElizC
1322Nina RawlingsLoreto7:49
4828Alice McKillopQnElizP
1423Caitlin ThomasLoreto7:52
494Rachel EmmotCrompton
155Lucy KershawCrompton7:54
5015Beth EtheridgeAshton
1655Maddy AinsworthWesthlme7:58
5147Katie MurphyStJulie
1710Hannah SimeenAltrGSG7:59
5225Josie BreedenQnElizP
1853Lucy PhillpottsCanonSl8:00
5334Grace JeffreyQnElizC
1938Hannah DelaneyStHilda8:02
5467Isobel BartonWinderm
2052Emily NicholsonCanonSl8:03
5516Molly SmithAshton
2129Claire PetrieQnElizP8:04
5669Brooke EamerWinderm
229Catherine PodmoreAltrGSG8:05
573Emma BurmanCrompton
2313Olivia BarnesAshton8:06
586Megan WhitworthCrompton
2460Florrie SlaterWesthlme8:07
5972Zanna Messenger-JonesWinderm
258Aoife GilchristAltrGSG8:08
6064Molly RossDowdale
2661Gaby ByromDowdale8:09
6166Georgia TreloreDowdale
2757Hannah DobrashianWesthlme8:10
6245Sophie LanganStJulie
2843Lucy CattellStJulie8:11
6324Isobelle WatsonLoreto
2936Georgia WilsonQnElizC8:12
6427Molly McIntoshQnElizP
3012Tilly YatesAltrGSG

6568Lucy YearsleyWinderm
312Kiandra BasnettCrompton

6658Sophie LambWesthlme
3244Melanie CattellStJulie

6731Indus HillQnElizC
3318Mia WaltersAshton

6840Lydia ShurieStHilda
347Eleanor CanhamAltrGSG

6946Emma LyonsStJulie
3559Flora RobsonWesthlme



posschoolcounterspoints
1Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham, Greater Manchester5 7 13 1439
2Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester2 10 18 2050
3Westholme School Blackburn, Blackburn, Lancashire1 16 24 2768
4Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester4 12 23 3372
5Altrincham Grammar School for Girls, Altrincham, Greater Manchester11 17 22 2575
6Crompton House CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester8 15 31 49103
7St Julie's Catholic High School, Liverpool, Merseyside3 28 32 51114
8St Hilda's Church of England High School, Liverpool, Merseyside9 19 42 68138
9Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith, Cumbria21 39 40 48148
10Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria26 37 44 45152
11Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth, Cumbria29 41 43 47160
12Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere, Cumbria6 54 56 59175