NE-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2009
Regional Final - Caedmon School, Whitby - 14/11/09
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
125Thomas BlanchardErmystd10:40
3112Joe WilsonDurhamJ12:14
21Kyle FoxJohnFish10:47
3211Oliver WatsonDurhamJ12:15
333Shane HicksCaedmon10:54
3349Robert BarnesPonteMS12:19
44James McGonagleJohnFish11:01
3454Tom WintersPonteMS12:22
543Joe CollinsDmAllenB11:10
3570Thomas StringerRiponGr12:27
62Liam GottingJohnFish11:11
3672Harry YatesRiponGr12:29
764Adam RedfordGosfCMS11:28
3755James CooneyWhickham12:30
831Callum BoothCaedmon11:32
3835Ben MeadCaedmon12:31
927Max HamerErmystd11:33
3969Josh StockdaleRiponGr12:33
1062Thomas MountGosfCMS11:33
4045James FagentsDmAllenB12:34
1146George SandersonDmAllenB11:39
418Kieran HurtonDurhamJ12:37
1228Lewis RobinsonErmystd11:40
4234Miles LockerCaedmon12:37
1347Harry SlaterDmAllenB11:45
4332Luke FraserCaedmon12:38
1426Philip DoneErmystd11:48
4440Liam CooperNunthrpe12:40
1537Nathan McGinleyNunthrpe11:49
459Zac KellyDurhamJ12:43
167Aiden HerronDurhamJ11:52
4665Sam ReedGosfCMS12:45
1739Brad WheatlyNunthrpe11:54
4710Alex ReayDurhamJ12:51
1859Daniel SharpeWhickham11:54
4850Joe BurrinPonteMS12:53
1944Matthew DentonDmAllenB11:55
4941Andrew PyNunthrpe13:00
2057Chris MillburnWhickham11:55
5019Jamie AdamsRGSNewc13:01
2129Joe StapletonErmystd11:56
5124Henry WilsonRGSNewc13:06
2260Ricardo TanohWhickham11:58
5253Daniel PybusPonteMS13:13
2323Fergus RobinsonRGSNewc12:00
5366Matthew ScottGosfCMS13:14
2430Robert ThompsonErmystd12:01
5451Jonathan LoughPonteMS13:18
255Dan MoulsonJohnFish12:01
5556Matthew FosterWhickham13:22
2661Daniel CartwrightGosfCMS12:03
5620Archie DickinsonRGSNewc13:26
2748George WilsonDmAllenB12:08
5763Ozzie ReayGosfCMS13:43
286Chris StephensonJohnFish12:11
5867James McDanielRiponGr14:41
293Oliver LeeJohnFish12:12
5971Charlie YatesRiponGr14:41
3068Ben PeaseRiponGr12:13


posschoolcounterspoints
1Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire1 9 12 1436
2St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire2 4 6 2537
3Dame Allan's Boys' School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland5 11 13 1948
4Gosforth Central Middle School, Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland7 10 26 4689
5Caedmon School, Whitby, North Yorkshire3 8 38 4291
6Whickham School, Newcastle upon Tyne, Durham18 20 22 3797
7Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham, Durham16 31 32 41120
8Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough, Cleveland15 17 44 49125
9Ripon Grammar School, Ripon, North Yorkshire30 35 36 39140
10Ponteland Middle School, Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland33 34 48 52167
11Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland23 50 51 56180