NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2009
National Final - Newquay Tretherras School, Trevenson Road, Newquay, Cornwall - 05/12/09
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
19Jack CatterallRBloomfd11:23
7290Amadeo ScanavaccaStAnselm
23James McCarthyDrChallG11:24
73128Charlie KendrickBromPrep12:22
375Niall FlanaganCalday11:25
7484Robert SmithCrompton
437Thomas BlanchardErmystd11:26
7523Sam JaramWolfretn
565Josh MannShoebry11:26
76133Jordan CoxallChrstltn
617Ross TestaLincroft11:28
7712Sam SimkinsRBloomfd
771Edward OliverBSHS11:33
7898Harry StonehamTrinity
8100Harvey StainthorpeTrinity11:34
7929James MicklethwaiteLeedsGS
9103Stuart BrownJudd11:34
8025Jack AllisonLeedsGS
1093Billy CarterBeths11:36
8131Ryan AnsonLongcrtf
1119Michael AdlardWolfretn11:40
8238Philip DoneErmystd12:28
12123Gio DownieStnhnge11:42
8341Joe StapletonErmystd
1343Kyle FoxJohnFish11:44
8477Charlie QuinnCalday12:32
1460Laurence WillmoreSthndBoy11:45
8588Tom McWilliamStAnselm
152Joe CochraneDrChallG11:46
8672Brandon RadfordBSHS
1655James BlenkinsopSthndBoy11:47
87139Toby BianchiKingsMac
1768Aaron CooperBSHS11:49
886Toby WilsonDrChallG
1870Joshua JewsonBSHS11:49
8939Max HamerErmystd
1944Liam GottingJohnFish11:50
90106Toby RalphJudd
2078James TaylorCalday

9140Lewis RobinsonErmystd
21117Dan DavisPenair

9253Harry SlaterDmAllenB12:37
22113Charlie MartinMillfldP

93105Luke GunterJudd
2346James McGonagleJohnFish

9487Jack McGlashenStAnselm
2411James LovettRBloomfd

9515Daniel HarrisonLincroft12:40
2521George GriffinWolfretn

9650Matthew DentonDmAllenB
265Andrew StenningDrChallG

97104Peter LaingJudd
2791Stephen BallBeths11:54
984Luke NaylorDrChallG
2818Ben WhartonLincroft

99119Edward HolmesPenair
2999Laurence RookTrinity

100102Nicholas ThompsonTrinity
3059Billy PullanSthndBoy11:59
10163Ben BurrowsShoebry12:46
31125Chris HillStnhnge

102127Daniel HolmesBromPrep
32109Alexander AllenMillfldP

10310Daniel GormleyRBloomfd
3334Josh ClackstoneLongcrtf

10483Jack MorrowCrompton
3462Russell BeckShoebry

10522Patrick StephensonWolfretn
3528Jonathan GrayLeedsGS

10642Robert ThompsonErmystd12:51
3656Adam FosterSthndBoy

10745Oliver LeeJohnFish
3773Matteo BertaccaCalday

10847Dan MoulsonJohnFish
3824Jonathon WilksWolfretn

109143Dougie NaismithKingsMac
3992Zak BryonBeths

11066Thomas PudneyShoebry12:54
40114Thomas ParkinsonMillfldP

111132Thomas TrowBromPrep
41101Daniel ThompsonTrinity12:05
11280Jamie BurrowsCrompton12:57
42122Luke AshStnhnge

11326James DransfieldLeedsGS
4379Chris BrownCrompton

11435Jack MichaelsLongcrtf
4464Adam JordanShoebry

11554George WilsonDmAllenB13:02
45130Jamie RossBromPrep

11636Jamie SpenceLongcrtf
4694Joe MundayBeths

117131James TaylorBromPrep13:06
4749Joe CollinsDmAllenB12:08
118135Dan HampChrstltn
481Joseph AherneDrChallG

11996Ross LewerBeths13:09
4976Will PattersonCalday

120124Tyler FairclothStnhnge13:11
50112Jong Hak LeeMillfldP

12182Ryan KentCrompton13:17
5157Benedict GreenwaySthndBoy12:10
122140Gregg BookerKingsMac
52110Asher RobertsMillfldP

123136Mark HearnChrstltn
53142Nick MorrisKingsMac

1247Josh AngellRBloomfd
54111Calum EleyMillfldP

12548Chris StephensonJohnFish
55129Harry Lloyd-JonesBromPrep

12651James FagentsDmAllenB13:26
56108Will WhitmoreJudd12:15
127144Aaron ShaughnessyKingsMac
57107Miles WeatherseedJudd

128126Matthew SmithStnhnge
58115Sam AdamsPenair

129138Toby PalinChrstltn
5952George SandersonDmAllenB

130141Nick GaleKingsMac
608Daniel BannellRBloomfd

13189Joe MolyneuxStAnselm
6167George CookBSHS12:18
13232Tom BoltonLongcrtf13:32
6227Tom GormanLeedsGS

13333Adam ChristieLongcrtf
63116Harry ClarkePenair

13486Scott DyerStAnselm
6497William HolmesTrinity

13595Harry NeedhamBeths13:37
6558John NutmanSthndBoy

13630Dominic OwensLeedsGS13:45
6674Will BroadbeltCalday12:21
137120Michael PoolePenair
6769James GroutBSHS

13885William HockenhullStAnselm13:54
6861Jack BassettShoebry

139137Oscar MunroChrstltn
6916Tom O'NeilLincroft

140134Seb DunnChrstltn
7013Joseph BurginLincroft

141121Connor AitkenStnhnge14:05
7120Marcus ClutterbuckWolfretn



posschoolcounterspoints
1Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire2 15 26 4891
2Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex14 16 30 3696
3The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire7 17 18 61103
4Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside3 20 37 49109
5Beths Grammar School, Bexley, Kent10 27 39 46122
6Trinity School, Croydon, Surrey8 29 41 64142
7Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury, Somerset22 32 40 50144
8Wolfreton School, Hull, Humberside11 25 38 71145
9Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea, Essex5 34 44 68151
10Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford, Bedfordshire1 24 60 77162
11St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire13 19 23 107162
12Lincroft Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire6 28 69 70173
13The Stonehenge School, Salisbury, Wiltshire12 31 42 120205
14The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent9 56 57 90212
15Penair School A Science College, Truro, Cornwall21 58 63 99241
16Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire35 62 79 80256
17Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire4 82 83 89258
18Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove, Hereford & Worcestershire45 55 73 102275
19Dame Allan's Boys' School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland47 59 92 96294
20Crompton House CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester43 74 104 112333
21Longcroft School and Performing Arts College, Beverley, Humberside33 81 114 116344
22The King's School, Macclesfield, Cheshire53 87 109 122371
23St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside72 85 94 131382
24Christleton High School, Chester, Cheshire76 118 123 129446