NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2009
National Final - Newquay Tretherras School, Trevenson Road, Newquay, Cornwall - 05/12/09
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
1111Peter ChambersTrinity16:13
71106Patrick HerbertRavensWd
279Matthew ByrneStAnselm16:17
722Ed AtkinsNhmptB18:42
363Oliver KyriakedesSthndBoy16:21
7327Steven ScuphamRobMann
4115Miles BurtonStLaur16:30
7461Daniel WilsonSthndBoy
598Thomas DevlinJudd16:32
7585Jack EdwardsWestHill
6116Alex CarterStLaur16:40
76123James MartinBpWords18:49
718Bradley WattleworthFarlingd16:51
77119Sam PughStLaur
896Adam SixsmithManchGS16:54
78139Alex BagnellLSheriff
991James BundredManchGS16:58
7923Will RawlinsonLoughGS
1081Daniel JarvisStAnselm17:05
80114Rhys MortonTrinity
11100Nathan MarshJudd17:07
8151Carlos Molina-SaurithStAidans
12131James SmithIvybrgCC17:12
8278Liam YarwoodFitzWim18:55
1362Jon KerridgeSthndBoy17:13
8341Liam RerrieWilsthrp
1470Ellis DunnEastwood17:14
84130Greg RogersIvybrgCC
15135Alex HunterChaseTer17:14
8567Jack BridgeEastwood
1683William ReynoldsStAnselm17:15
86133Adam ColesChaseTer
178Michael HarrisonSharnbrk17:17
8710Scott ProctorSharnbrk
1839Terah HooleyWilsthrp17:18
8834Ellis O' ConnellBourneGS
19146Matthew HulseHelsbyHS17:19
8956Jack BeethamErmystd19:03
2097Chad Bryce-BorthwickJudd17:23
90150Patrick StradlingHelsbyHS
2154Michael WilsonStAidans17:23
91120Jacob WalkerStLaur
2287Richard HindleyWestHill17:25
92104Euan CattermoleRavensWd
2366Richard StennettSthndBoy17:27
9374Daniel GevauxFitzWim
24126Alex VandyckBpWords17:28
9453Charles WhellansStAidans19:09
2545Chris PeverleyParkView17:32
9565Callum PastfieldSthndBoy
2664Alex MastersonSthndBoy17:33
9632Nathan DenialBourneGS
2769Tom ByfordEastwood17:37
979Sam Knee-RobinsonSharnbrk
28103Samuel AshRavensWd17:38
9831Connor BavinBourneGS
29124Sam RobinsonBpWords17:40
9917James ParsonsFarlingd19:16
3072Zach MashfordEastwood17:44
10077Stephen WhiteFitzWim
31113Michael GeeTrinity17:46
10114Alistair GuiteFarlingd
3280Andrew DesmondStAnselm17:47
10292David ForbesManchGS
3315Oliver JonesFarlingd17:48
10399Thomas DupreJudd
34141George GoodwinLSheriff17:50
104128Shane Iles-WrightIvybrgCC19:22
3576Jake McGrathFitzWim17:54
10536Marcus SwallowBourneGS
36107Alex ListerRavensWd17:56
10635Haydn RiceBourneGS
37129Scott MagraphIvybrgCC17:58
1074Luke GreerNhmptB19:29
381Jacob AllenNhmptB18:00
10837Jake BrennanWilsthrp
3971Rob FrithEastwood18:01
10986James HillWestHill
40105Samuel HarveyRavensWd18:02
110102Ross PilkingtonJudd19:34
4194David MooresManchGS18:05
11142Jordan TownsendWilsthrp
42140Thomas BiegelLSheriff18:06
11247Andrew SillParkView
43101Peter MooreJudd18:09
1137Greg GeorgeSharnbrk
4473Tate BaronFitzWim18:10
11422Tim MulvaneyLoughGS19:42
4595James SaltManchGS18:11
115118Max HazellStLaur
46132Piers ThomsonIvybrgCC18:13
11690Jacob SaxonWestHill
4784Matthew WestbyStAnselm18:14
11748Joey WilliamsParkView
4882Joe JollieStAnselm18:18
11813Dominic ForsythFarlingd19:47
49122Tristan KnightBpWords18:21
119147Robert McGeachieHelsbyHS
50112Andrew FanthorpeTrinity18:22
120108Charlie NagelRavensWd19:55
5155Muhammad AliErmystd

12129Jake van der DriftRobMann
52137Stephen SuttonChaseTer

122117Joel Gibson-GleeveStLaur
5346Craig RobertsParkView18:25
12352James MorrellStAidans20:05
54138Ryan TerryChaseTer

12438Ciaran DonelanWilsthrp20:12
5528James ThomasRobMann

125134Tom EustaceChaseTer
56121Andrew BridgeBpWords

12644Johnny MaddisonParkView20:25
5775Myron HamiltonFitzWim

12760Laurance WildmanErmystd
5840Brett MeeWilsthrp18:30
128148Scott HendersonHelsbyHS20:33
5921Sam MooreLoughGS

12930Marcus WhitwellRobMann
606Joseph LantsberyNhmptB

130143Robert ScottLSheriff20:45
613Thomas CharteressNhmptB

13143Ryan KingParkView20:57
625Sean HenryNhmptB

13220Matt KingLoughGS
63127Bradley EdwardsIvybrgCC

13388Chris MiddletonWestHill21:07
6489Tom PaulWestHill18:34
13459Harry WhyteErmystd
6525Ben HampsonRobMann

13519Andy HalliwellLoughGS21:54
66144Matt TallisLSheriff

13649Dominic HillStAidans22:02
6711Tom SteadSharnbrk

137149Joseph RobertsHelsbyHS22:21
6893Andrew McAslanManchGS

13833Alex HedleyBourneGS22:35
69145Jack BamberHelsbyHS

13950Aiden McLennanStAidans23:23
70142Dan JamesLSheriff18:38


posschoolcounterspoints
1St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside2 10 16 3260
2Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex3 13 23 2665
3The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent5 11 20 4379
4Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester8 9 41 45103
5The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex14 27 30 39110
6Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire24 29 49 56158
7Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon12 37 46 63158
8Trinity School, Croydon, Surrey1 31 50 80162
9Ravens Wood School, Bromley, Kent28 36 40 71175
10St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon, Wiltshire4 6 77 91178
11Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood, Staffordshire15 52 54 86207
12Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby, Warwickshire34 42 66 70212
13The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex35 44 57 82218
14Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire38 60 61 62221
15Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk7 33 99 101240
16Wilsthorpe Business & Enterprise College, Long Eaton, Derbyshire18 58 83 108267
17Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford, Bedfordshire17 67 87 97268
18West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester22 64 75 109270
19Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire19 69 90 119297
20Park View Community School, Chester le Street, Durham25 53 112 117307
21The Robert Manning Technology College, Bourne, Lincolnshire55 65 73 121314
22St Aidan's RC Comprehensive School, Sunderland, Durham21 81 94 123319
23Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough, Leicestershire59 79 114 132384
24Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire88 96 98 105387
25Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire51 89 127 134401