HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2009
1st Round - Barnet Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Hendon, London - 07/10/09
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
131Aaron CooperBSHS12:49
2817Harry WhelanBridwtr14:04
274Joesph BrennanColumbia12:49
2976Huey Glynn-JonesColumbia14:05
334Edward OliverBSHS13:10
3078Euan WeedColumbia14:05
483Adam ThorpeStAlbBoy13:12
3122Mattie SmithTOM COR14:06
570Amine HartiBeaumt13:18
3250Jamie DeeR HALE14:07
633Joshua JewsonBSHS13:20
3380Oliver EdmondStAlbBoy14:08
782Harrison PrykeStAlbBoy13:24
3436Harry WalkerBSHS14:00
813George CarberyBridwtr13:32
3557Toby RochfordSHEREDES14:80
967Marius BellBeaumt13:34
3662Josh CastiglioneOWENS14:08
1081Daniel MyersStAlbBoy13:37
3758Alby SantagataSHEREDES14:13
1132James GroutBSHS13:38
3856Connor MurphySHEREDES14:23
1265Conor O'SheaOWENS13:39
3921Calum LindsayTOM COR14:39
1314Ben ChalmersBridwtr13:43
4055Jason JosephSHEREDES14:58
1452Peter HaleR HALE13:44
4125Joshua AbegglenHocker15:12
1568Josh CliffordBeaumt13:44
4259Tony WilliamsSHEREDES15:19
1615Oliver HuntBridwtr13:45
4364Ahanna NdujiubaOWENS15:35
1773Philip BallColumbia13:46
4460Taylor WoodSHEREDES15:41
1853Ben PurcellR HALE13:47
4527Sebastian LeeHocker15:42
1977Greg SinottColumbia13:49
4626Wiliam HolmesHocker15:53
2049Benjamin DavisR HALE13:50
4729Bobby SellenHocker16:00
2135Andrew PriceBSHS13:52
4872Jacob Lockhart ListerBeaumt16:02
2218Jake WilliamsonBridwtr13:53
4979Henry AmosStAlbBoy16:10
2351George HaleR HALE13:56
5084Peter WoodStAlbBoy16:17
2454Joshua TippettR HALE13:59
5166
OWENS16:24
2520Matt DawsonTOM COR14:00
5230Daniel TaylorHocker16:38
2661Max AshtonOWENS14:01
5319Jack BurnellTOM COR17:50
2775George DuncanColumbia14:03


posschoolcounterspoints
1The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire1 3 6 1121
2St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire4 7 10 3354
3Bridgewater Middle School, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire8 13 16 2259
4St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire2 17 19 2765
5Richard Hale School, Hertford, Hertfordshire14 18 20 2375
6Beaumont School, St Albans, Hertfordshire5 9 15 4877
7Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire12 26 36 43117
8The Thomas Coram Middle School, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire25 31 39 53148
9Sheredes School, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire35 37 38 40150
10Hockerill Anglo-European College, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire41 45 46 47179