Faenol Estate

Saturday 28th March 2009


The Schools International Athletics Board Cross Country is between teams from
England, Scotland, Wales, and Ireland and is to be held at the
Faenol Estate, Bangor, North Wales on 28th March 2009.

Click the aerial view for maps and directions to Faenol Estate - (Vaynol Hall)

www.multimap.co.uk

To find directions, enter postcode LL57 4BP as the destination.

The first race is at 12.30pm - there will be University races held at the same venue so the exact times of each race are liable to change.

ENGLAND TEAM LIST
JUNIOR BOYS
Michael McKeownCardinal Newman SchoolCoventryWarwickshire
Fergus RobertsAllertonshire SchoolNorthallertonNorth Yorkshire
Peter ChambersTrinity SchoolCroydonSurrey
Alistair NelsonBurscough Priory Science CollegeBurscoughLancashire
Benedict WesthneryAll Saints CoE SchoolWeymouthDorset
Nicholas JonesCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWest KirkbyMerseyside
Edward HesterRostrick High SchoolHuddersfieldWest Yorkshire
Harvey BrownDroitwich Spa High SchoolDroitwich SpaHereford & Worcester
INTER BOYS
Richard GoodmanJFS SchoolKingsburyMiddlesex
Tom CurrMarling SchoolStroudGloucestershire
Daniel MillsHartshill SchoolNuneatonWarwickshire
Joshua GraceWinston Churchill SchoolWokingSurrey
Shaun WebbEast Bergholt High SchoolIpswichSuffolk
Harvey DixonSalesian CollegeFarnhamHampshire
Jack GoodwinWootton Upper SchoolBedfordBedfordshire
Conor RobinsonRedruth SchoolLannerCornwall
JUNIOR GIRLS
Jessica JuddCastle View SchoolCanvey IslandEssex
Rebecca KnaptonHenry Beaufort SchoolWinchesterHampshire
Alice WrightKing's SchoolWorcesterHereford & Worcester
Susan Shiel-RankinGuildford High SchoolGuildfordSurrey
Danielle LeersonLe Rocquier SchoolJerseyChannel Islands
Loren BleakenHardenhuish SchoolChippenhamWiltshire
Abbie HetheringtonNelson Thomlinson SchoolWigtonCumbria
Danielle WallisFallibroome High SchoolMacclesfieldCheshire
INTER GIRLS
Emilia GoreckaHoward of Effingham SchoolEffinghamSurrey
Lauren ProctorAbbey Grange CoE SchoolLeedsWest Yorkshire
Annabel CummowPenair SchoolTruroCornwall
Louisa WarwickSt Swithun's SchoolWinchesterHampshire
Melanie WoodStantonbury CampusMilton KeynesBuckinghamshire
Emily WallbankBiddenham Upper SchoolBedfordBedfordshire
Felicity Johnson-DeeleyJersey College for GirlsJerseyChannel Islands
Hannah DohertyMossley Hollins SchoolMossleyGreater Manchester