WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Track : 20/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 376pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m14.9s =
13.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Tom Lee
Robert Whitehirst
200m26.4s =
28.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Guy Mills
Alex Keaney
400m63.1s =
73.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Scott Macgregor
Ben Gatus
800m2m33.0s =
3m00.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Logan Gibb
Will Harrison
1500m5m18.5s =
5m36.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Robin Brerton
Hurdles13.6s =
15.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Chris Cooper
Jenson Brook
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
19pts
19pts
 Chris Cooper
Will Harrison
Long Jump4.15m =
4.30m =
13pts
15pts
 Logan Gibb
Alex Keaney
Triple Jump10.40m =
8.87m =
21pts
13pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Robert Whitehirst
Shot8.40m =
8.74m =
14pts
15pts
 Roshan Das
Jenson Brook
Discus35.75m =
21.22m =
29pts
15pts
 Scott Macgregor
Ryan Hall
Javelin18.07m =
27.19m =
11pts
20pts
 Guy Mills
Ben Gatus
2 : 307pts : Horsforth School
100m13.2s =
14.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Kieran O Neill
Harry Jeavons
200m27.6s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Mark Ilori
Andy Louden
400m71.5s =
73.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Mathew Freeman
Mathew Barton
800m2m39.5s =
2m42.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Good
Jack Brown
1500m5m07.6s =
5m22.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Sean Flanagan
Sam Convery
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Charles Morgan
Andy Maud
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
17pts
8pts
 Mathew Barton
Andy Maud
Long Jump3.84m =
3.77m =
10pts
9pts
 Callum Smithson
Jack Brown
Triple Jump9.00m =
8.52m =
14pts
11pts
 Mark Ilori
Musa Said
Shot9.45m =
6.86m =
17pts
9pts
 Kieran O Neill
:
Discus23.21m =
13.56m =
17pts
7pts
 Mathew Freeman
:
Javelin21.54m =
13.25m =
14pts
6pts
 Charles Morgan
Sean Flanagan
3 : 306pts : Scissett Middle School
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
14pts
16pts
 George Gilfillan
Greg Moreno
200m29.5s =
30.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Booth
Jacob Darkes
400m60.2s =
73.2s =
22pts
6pts
 Elliot Kilner
Josh Holling
800m2m30.9s =
2m41.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Jordan Greenfield
Thomas Byard
1500m5m19.0s =
5m38.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Spencer Mallinson
Caleb Wright
Hurdles15.9s =
17.1s =
10pts
5pts
 Sam Addy
Damian Taylor
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Spencer Mallinson
Jacob Darkes
Long Jump4.78m =
4.39m =
19pts
15pts
 Elliot Kilner
Greg Moreno
Triple Jump8.93m =
7.75m =
13pts
6pts
 Jordan Greenfield
George Gilfillan
Shot9.73m =
4.93m =
18pts
3pts
 Michael Hramiak
Thomas Byard
Discus25.33m =
15.25m =
19pts
9pts
 Jack Hampshire
Caleb Wright
Javelin26.37m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Josh Holling
Damian Taylor
4 : 281pts : Kirkburton Middle School
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Elliot Hanson
Austin McEwen
200m27.3s =
31.1s =
19pts
9pts
 Chris Hallas
Shoaib Sattar
400m67.2s =
70.1s =
13pts
10pts
 James Ervine
Sam Ainsworth
800m2m52.1s =
2m44.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Adam Melling
Alex Graydon
1500m5m55.4s =
5m51.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Robert Melling
Hal Hollingworth
Hurdles14.8s =
16.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Ryan Thorpe
Lewis Workman
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Adam Hurst
Alex Graydon
Long Jump4.17m =
4.16m =
13pts
13pts
 Elliot Hanson
Lewis Workman
Triple Jump9.79m =
9.34m =
17pts
15pts
 Chris Hallas
Sam Ainsworth
Shot10.60m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ryan Thorpe
:
Discus13.17m =
12.28m =
7pts
6pts
 Robert Melling
Hal Hollingworth
Javelin16.35m =
18.07m =
9pts
11pts
 Adam Melling
Jason Lancaster
WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Track : 20/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 273pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m12.8s =
17.3s =
22pts
0pts
 John Coen
Samuel Baxter
200m25.7s =
31.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Sam Melville
Alex Marriott-Mills
400m90.5s =
70.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Peirs Fisher
Alex Spencer
800m2m52.9s =
2m42.1s =
9pts
13pts
 Gregory Cox
Kodie Brook
1500m5m44.5s =
5m50.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Harjan Sandhar
Francis Walker
Hurdles17.2s =
16.6s =
5pts
7pts
 Alistair Kerr
Joel Macfarlane
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Alistair Kerr
Francis Walker
Long Jump3.58m =
3.66m =
7pts
8pts
 Gregory Cox
Alex Marriott-Mills
Triple Jump9.31m =
8.46m =
15pts
11pts
 Harry Petyt
Joel Macfarlane
Shot8.29m =
7.26m =
13pts
10pts
 Peirs Fisher
Samuel Baxter
Discus25.24m =
15.56m =
19pts
10pts
 Sam Melville
Alex Spencer
Javelin28.03m =
25.07m =
21pts
18pts
 Harry Manock
Kodie Brook
6 : 265pts : The King's High School
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Daniel Halford
Joe Green
200m28.6s =
31.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Cookson Robert
Will Thomas
400m69.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jake Newbold
Matthew Jenkins
800m2m32.7s =
2m43.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Warren Pagdin
Ryan Orrell
1500m5m41.6s =
5m49.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Brad Robinson
Robert Wormauld
Hurdles15.9s =
17.4s =
10pts
4pts
 Tom Chester
Daniel Holland
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Will Thomas
Cookson Robert
Long Jump3.20m =
3.84m =
4pts
10pts
 Brad Robinson
Daniel Holland
Triple Jump8.61m =
8.16m =
12pts
9pts
 Jake Newbold
Tom Chester
Shot8.59m =
8.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Brett Edwards
Joe Green
Discus20.33m =
22.29m =
14pts
16pts
 Warren Pagdin
Robert Law
Javelin13.02m =
15.43m =
6pts
8pts
 Robert Wormauld
Matthew Jenkins