WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium : 19/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 342pts : Castleford High School Technology College
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Daniel Potter
Connor Hughes
200m27.7s =
28.4s =
18pts
16pts
 William Rotherforth
Jake Ward
400m74.0s =
73.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Kieran Gill
Tom Holmes
800m2m50.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Beedle
Reece Sheldon
1500m5m23.0s =
5m10.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Cain
Liam Smith
Hurdles14.5s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Josh Freeman
Matthew Potts
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Connor Hughes
Jake Ward
Long Jump4.51m =
3.16m =
17pts
3pts
 Tom Holmes
Reece Sheldon
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.15m =
19pts
14pts
 William Rotherforth
Josh Freeman
Shot9.57m =
5.70m =
18pts
5pts
 Daniel Potter
Liam Smith
Discus16.18m =
19.99m =
10pts
14pts
 Daniel Beedle
Bradley Cable
Javelin25.50m =
23.95m =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew Potts
Hayden Lennon
2 : 304pts : Holmfirth High School
100m14.8s =
13.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Nathan Clarke
Callum McLoughlin
200m29.6s =
30.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Andrew Atkinson
Tom Hartland
400m64.0s =
69.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Kadesh Goddard
Will Clowes
800m2m45.0s =
2m53.0s =
12pts
9pts
 George Oakley
Isaac Izoe
1500m5m13.0s =
5m41.0s =
15pts
8pts
 William Garlick
Luke Pogson
Hurdles13.6s =
18.6s =
21pts
0pts
 Edward Saxton
Connor Hamill
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
14pts
7pts
 William Garlick
Connor Hamill
Long Jump4.36m =
4.04m =
15pts
12pts
 Kadesh Goddard
Tom Hartland
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.21m =
20pts
15pts
 Edward Saxton
Callum McLoughlin
Shot6.23m =
11.28m =
7pts
23pts
 Nathan Clarke
Will Clowes
Discus13.47m =
13.90m =
7pts
8pts
 Andrew Atkinson
Isaac Izoe
Javelin23.80m =
21.00m =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Pickford
Jasper Donlon
3 : 260pts : Honley High School
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Stevenson
Cameron Woodhead
200m30.2s =
29.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Huatao Liu
Edward Maywand
400m65.0s =
79.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Elliott Morris
Oliver Kirk
800m2m48.0s =
3m01.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Dominic Trowman
Joe Blackwell
1500m5m04.0s =
5m50.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Tashan Samuel
Jack Downing
Hurdles16.0s =
17.3s =
9pts
4pts
 Chris Melotte
Toby Farrington
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Joe Blackwell
Toby Farrington
Long Jump4.14m =
3.58m =
13pts
7pts
 Jordan Wimpenny
Chris Melotte
Triple Jump7.74m =
dnf =
6pts
0pts
 Jack Downing
Dominic Trowman
Shot6.75m =
8.88m =
8pts
15pts
 Oliver Kirk
Joe Gill
Discus24.40m =
17.85m =
18pts
12pts
 Joe Stevenson
Edward Maywand
Javelin34.35m =
13.80m =
27pts
6pts
 Elliott Morris
Huatao Liu
4 : 175pts : Wakefield City High School
100m13.2s =
14.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Connor Woodward
Conor McHale
200m28.5s =
34.8s =
16pts
0pts
 James Ammon
Jake Flavell
400m72.0s =
81.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Akeem Fields
Ryan Bowie
800m2m48.0s =
3m02.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Daniel Smith
Andrew Jeans
1500m5m23.0s =
6m00.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Jack Tolley
Daniel Thompson
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Brown
Joe Brunt
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Jordan Ogden
Joe Brunt
Long Jump3.18m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Brad Heppenstall
James Ammon
Triple Jump8.34m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Tolley
:
Shot8.24m =
6.04m =
13pts
6pts
 Daniel Smith
Jake Flavell
Discus17.82m =
12.47m =
12pts
6pts
 Connor Woodward
Ryan Bowie
Javelin10.70m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Conor McHale
Joe Brown
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium : 19/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 147pts : David Young Community Academy
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Kingston David
Danny Meston
200m28.0s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Chris Nini
Luke Storey
400m66.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joesph Maxted
:
800m2m49.0s =
3m04.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Andrew Adej Doku
:
Hurdles16.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ben Rushworth
:
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.32m =
3.49m =
5pts
6pts
 Chris Nini
Danny Bird
Triple Jump7.76m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Andrew Adej Doku
:
Shot10.44m =
6.65m =
21pts
8pts
 Luke Storey
Zack Lillywhite
6 : 146pts : Wakefield Kettlethorpe High School
100m15.1s =
13.7s =
6pts
13pts
 Lewis Richardson
Callum Watts
400m71.0s =
66.0s =
9pts
15pts
 :
Ryan Mattinson
800m2m56.0s =
2m51.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Daniel Glover
Marik Czadowski
1500m5m56.0s =
5m47.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Beren James
Shane Westerman
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Glover
Ryan Mattinson
Long Jump4.30m =
4.03m =
15pts
12pts
 Lewis Richardson
Marik Czadowski
Shot8.33m =
7.96m =
14pts
12pts
 Richard Wilkinson
Bryan Wagg