WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athetics Stadium : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 290pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Louis Stalely
Curtis Tiplady
200m27.7s =
32.7s =
18pts
5pts
 George Dale
Oliver Houseman
400m65.7s =
74.1s =
15pts
5pts
 Tom Harwood
Alex Osborne
800m2m38.6s =
2m38.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Bearpark
Ben Fripp
1500m5m07.0s =
5m12.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Josh Stephens
Jake Wilson
Hurdles16.2s =
18.2s =
8pts
1pts
 Jamie Almond
Tom Turner
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.16m =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Fripp
Tom Turner
Long Jump4.17m =
3.92m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Harwood
Oliver Houseman
Triple Jump8.58m =
7.93m =
11pts
7pts
 Callum Regan
Curtis Tiplady
Shot9.00m =
8.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Jamie Almond
Jack Bearpark
Discus24.65m =
18.01m =
19pts
12pts
 George Dale
Alex Osborne
Javelin19.62m =
18.58m =
12pts
11pts
 Louis Stalely
Joe Bollen
2 : 259pts : Outwood Grange College
100m13.6s =
13.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Connor Walsh
Chauncy Samson
200m29.1s =
28.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Jordan Howden
Jordan Walker
400m78.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Briggs
Ethan Plumb
800m2m41.9s =
2m48.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Ledger
Reece Jukes
1500m5m18.0s =
5m44.0s =
14pts
8pts
 James Brook
Ben Maundrill
Hurdles =
15.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Lewis Budby
Joshua Whitely
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.73m =
4.88m =
9pts
20pts
 Connor Walsh
Jordan Walker
Triple Jump =
8.79m =
0pts
12pts
 Joshua Whitely
Charlie Ledger
Shot8.23m =
10.51m =
13pts
21pts
 Matthew Theaker
Jack Briggs
Discus20.99m =
16.93m =
15pts
11pts
 James Morris
Jordan Howden
Javelin20.81m =
25.59m =
13pts
18pts
 Ethan Plumb
Reece Jukes
3 : 237pts : The Brooksbank School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Zak Thomson
Aaron Manger
200m29.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Laurence Chan
Will Chappell
400m71.1s =
62.3s =
8pts
19pts
 Lee Smith
Nick Rawsthorne
800m2m46.0s =
2m54.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Robson Askew
Nathan Blenkarn
1500m5m11.0s =
5m58.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Tom Goddard
Alex Parry-Brown
Hurdles16.0s =
17.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Kruise Leeming
Jack Waterworth
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.25m =
14pts
11pts
 Nick Rawsthorne
Laurence Chan
Triple Jump5.67m =
8.77m =
0pts
12pts
 Jack Waterworth
Lee Smith
Discus22.99m =
17.59m =
17pts
12pts
 James Gill
Will Chappell
Javelin15.16m =
20.99m =
8pts
13pts
 Nathan Blenkarn
Kruise Leeming
4 : 233pts : Hipperholme Grammar School
100m14.1s =
16.2s =
11pts
1pts
 Thomas Noble
Callum Mawer
200m34.1s =
31.3s =
2pts
9pts
 Oliver Firth
Johnny Carr
400m62.8s =
74.1s =
19pts
5pts
 Elliot Hoyle
:
800m2m47.6s =
3m06.5s =
11pts
5pts
 Paddy O'Hara
Jacob Marshall
1500m4m53.0s =
5m00.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Liam Stedman
Paul Davis
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.16m =
13pts
8pts
 Thomas Richardson
Mackenzie Mattock
Long Jump4.24m =
3.64m =
14pts
8pts
 Liam Stedman
Johnny Carr
Triple Jump8.84m =
7.63m =
13pts
5pts
 Oliver Firth
:
Shot6.63m =
7.92m =
8pts
12pts
 Jacob Marshall
Hirst Angus
Discus15.69m =
13.36m =
10pts
7pts
 Thomas Noble
Paddy O'Hara
Javelin19.00m =
11.78m =
12pts
4pts
 Thomas Clee
Paul Davis
WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athetics Stadium : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 185pts : Morley High School
100m15.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jack Haley
Jordan Bundy
200m30.9s =
33.1s =
10pts
4pts
 James Harvey
Jake Deardon
400m66.5s =
86.2s =
14pts
0pts
 Alex Murgatroyd
Nicholas Gomersal
800m2m58.3s =
2m58.3s =
7pts
7pts
 Zac Wainwright
Sam Fulton
1500mdnf =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Jamie Lloyd
Christopher Nicholls
Hurdles18.5s =
17.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Joe Hill
Sean Norton
Relay1m00.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.13m =
6pts
7pts
 Christopher Nicholls
Jamie Lloyd
Long Jump3.74m =
3.90m =
9pts
11pts
 Sean Norton
Alex Murgatroyd
Triple Jump8.67m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jordan Bundy
Zac Wainwright
Shot7.63m =
6.62m =
11pts
8pts
 Alex Stott
James Harvey
Discus24.91m =
21.66m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Fulton
Chris Dobson
Javelin31.29m =
10.58m =
24pts
3pts
 Nicholas Gomersal
Jack Haley
6 : 123pts : Minsthorpe Community College
100m16.8s =
16.4s =
0pts
0pts
 McCauley Bartrop
:
200m33.1s =
30.2s =
4pts
12pts
 Bradley Keegan
:
400m69.2s =
83.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Bret Goodale
:
800m3m02.1s =
3m03.3s =
6pts
6pts
 Ryan Healey
:
1500m =
5m49.0s =
0pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay1m06.8s =
1m00.7s =
2pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump2.70m =
3.98m =
0pts
11pts
 Gleb Bersrnev
:
Shot9.04m =
7.66m =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus12.31m =
11.04m =
6pts
4pts
 Harry Cartwright
:
Javelin =
19.36m =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
7 : 110pts : Allerton Grange School
100m15.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jaymal Dickinson
:
200m32.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Sol Walker
:
400m73.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joe Davis
:
800m2m49.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Derrelle Goodison
:
1500m6m04.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 George Mulville
:
Relay1m00.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
=
5pts
0pts
 George Mulville
:
Long Jump3.83m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joe Davis
:
Triple Jump8.71m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Derrelle Goodison
:
Shot9.70m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Luke Crossley
:
Discus15.19m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ben Winn
:
Javelin20.55m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sol Walker
: