WMD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
West Midlands : 1st Round : Wyndley Track : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 378pts : Aston Manor School
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
28pts
16pts
 Yanis Wilkinson
Helal Miah
200m25.8s =
27.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Jonathan Benjamin
Antoine Farrell
400m64.2s =
68.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Luke Henry
Signori Haywood
800m2m41.0s =
2m50.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Simeon Cobourne
Ferrero Forbes
1500m =
5m28.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Ryan Sappleton
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.2s =
24pts
23pts
 Branford Lee
Davontae Smith
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Branford Lee
Simeon Cobourne
Long Jump5.24m =
4.44m =
24pts
16pts
 Yanis Wilkinson
Ryan Sappleton
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.68m =
16pts
17pts
 Davontae Smith
Luke Henry
Shot6.89m =
7.92m =
9pts
12pts
 Takalani Sikhureta
Antoine Farrell
Discus18.40m =
15.91m =
12pts
10pts
 Signori Haywood
Helal Miah
Javelin17.21m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Raheem Gray
Roshwn Hunter
Hammer23.85m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jonathan Benjamin
:
2 : 251pts : King Edward VI Aston School
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Hamzah Ahmed
Amardeep Bhogal
200m27.9s =
27.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Reuben Davis Watts
Hassan Iqbal
400m62.5s =
68.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Kieran Sandford
Chris Upson
800m =
3m11.0s =
0pts
4pts
 James Plant
Conor Sabin
1500m5m32.1s =
7m00.0s =
10pts
0pts
 George Wager
Majid Hussain
Hurdles14.7s =
16.9s =
16pts
6pts
 Thomas Goddard
Martin Blatchford
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Reuben Davis Watts
Kieran Sandford
Long Jump3.41m =
3.56m =
6pts
7pts
 Conor Sabin
Majid Hussain
Triple Jump8.10m =
8.16m =
9pts
9pts
 Hamzah Ahmed
Martin Blatchford
Shot9.10m =
7.52m =
16pts
11pts
 Thomas Goddard
Edward Harrison
Discus21.12m =
21.51m =
15pts
16pts
 James Plant
Hassan Iqbal
Javelin11.40m =
14.17m =
4pts
7pts
 Satvinder Sangar
Chris Upson
3 : 241pts : Fairfax School
100mdisq =
14.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Adam Spinks
Demetre Bryan
200m29.0s =
31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Reid
Luke Culling
400m62.9s =
75.0s =
19pts
4pts
 Sean Rhodes
Aiden Grimes
800mdnf =
2m51.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Phil Davis
Jonathon Rogers
1500m5m43.2s =
5m32.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Josh Duggan
George Brown
Hurdles17.0s =
16.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Alex Turnbull
Leylu Balint
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.10m =
8pts
6pts
 Jonathon Rogers
Akinola Famutimi
Long Jump3.70m =
3.80m =
9pts
10pts
 George Brown
Leylu Balint
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.87m =
12pts
13pts
 Luke Culling
Sean Rhodes
Shot7.12m =
6.48m =
10pts
7pts
 Phil Davis
Alex Reid
Discus18.47m =
16.48m =
12pts
10pts
 Demetre Bryan
Alex Turnbull
Javelin28.72m =
21.30m =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Hartnoll
Aiden Grimes
4 : 175pts : Sandwell Academy
100m16.4s =
15.2s =
0pts
6pts
 Johnathan Hackett
Romario Reid
200m28.8s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Louis Anderson Thompson
Marc De la Cruz
400m60.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Spencer Wilson
Craig Foster
1500m5m08.0s =
5m42.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Jake Winwood
Kieren Fox
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Johnathan Hackett
Jordan Harrison
Long Jump4.21m =
3.62m =
14pts
8pts
 Louis Anderson Thompson
Jake Winwood
Triple Jump9.00m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Isaiah Gardner
Reid Ebanks
Shot7.58m =
6.60m =
11pts
8pts
 Marc De la Cruz
Craig Foster
Discus22.50m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Romario Reid
Jacob Glover
WMD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
West Midlands : 1st Round : Wyndley Track : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 141pts : Shireland Language College
100m12.0s =
14.0s =
30pts
12pts
 Immanuel Gardner
Shane Jonas
200m29.8s =
34.3s =
13pts
1pts
 Corey Chubb
Karel Nkunga
400m77.6s =
78.0s =
1pts
1pts
 Lloyd Adams
Musa Saho
800m2m54.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Shemar Samms
Kleodrit Kingi
1500m5m53.0s =
6m00.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Taryll Davis
Janus Robjent
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.10m =
11pts
6pts
 Mathias Gouthon
Shane Jonas
Long Jump4.00m =
3.86m =
12pts
10pts
 Taryll Davis
Benjamin Lewin
Shot5.60m =
4.92m =
5pts
3pts
 Trevon Edwards
Eden Taylor