WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Wiltshire : 1st Round : 16 PEARL ROAD : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 395pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Thomas Oakes
Thomas Spicer
200m25.9s =
29.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Andrew Bridge
Oliver McBeth
400m62.0s =
67.9s =
20pts
12pts
 William Jones
Samuel Greenslade
800m2m26.9s =
2m33.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Jacob White
Robert Tomkies
1500m4m44.9s =
5m04.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Alex Vandyke
Tristan Knight
Hurdles14.2s =
15.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Jake Bookham
Bede Rauh
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Jake Bookham
Alex Vandyke
Long Jump4.38m =
4.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Tristan Knight
Thomas Spicer
Triple Jump11.05m =
8.76m =
24pts
12pts
 Andrew Bridge
Oliver McBeth
Shot8.25m =
8.90m =
13pts
16pts
 Thomas Oakes
Robert Tomkies
Discus18.67m =
24.09m =
13pts
18pts
 Benjamin Footitt
Joseph Goldsmith
Javelin28.80m =
21.91m =
21pts
14pts
 William Jones
Jacob White
2 : 355pts : St John's School and Community College
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Charlie Hewlett
Elliot Herod-Taylor
200m26.3s =
32.3s =
22pts
6pts
 Luke Callaghan
Felix Wernham
400m63.1s =
66.4s =
18pts
14pts
 James Clay
Ben Gipolla
800m2m37.2s =
2m42.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Rhys Olsen
Will Seward
1500m5m51.4s =
5m29.3s =
7pts
11pts
 Joe McCardle
Mark Bedford
Hurdles13.3s =
14.9s =
23pts
15pts
 :
Byron Wigglesworth
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Will Seward
Henry Cook
Long Jump4.16m =
3.62m =
13pts
8pts
 Rhys Olsen
Mark Bedford
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.83m =
15pts
13pts
 Elliot Herod-Taylor
Byron Wigglesworth
Shot10.05m =
10.26m =
19pts
20pts
 Luke Callaghan
David Cope
Discus20.66m =
15.34m =
15pts
9pts
 Charlie Hewlett
Felix Wernham
Javelin17.95m =
23.50m =
10pts
16pts
 James Clay
Jack Sloper
3 : 319pts : St Laurence School
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Francis
Richard Knowles
200m28.7s =
29.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Alister Davies
James Hillier
400m64.0s =
71.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Joel Gibson-Gleeve
Mitch Hamber
800m2m21.0s =
2m41.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Miles Burton
:
1500m4m36.6s =
5m32.0s =
24pts
11pts
 Alex Carter
:
Hurdles14.6s =
15.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Andrew Foxall
Harvey Gordon
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 James Missen
Jacob Walker
Long Jump3.91m =
4.33m =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Francis
Joel Gibson-Gleeve
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.41m =
12pts
11pts
 Miles Burton
Mitch Hamber
Shot8.64m =
8.54m =
15pts
14pts
 Alister Davies
Harvey Gordon
Discus19.61m =
17.45m =
14pts
11pts
 Richard Knowles
James Hillier
Javelin17.71m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Ewan Cameron
Alex Hounsell
4 : 317pts : The Ridgeway School
100m13.6s =
13.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Michael Woolford
Brandon Dawes
200m29.5s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Wood
Probhat Gurung
400m68.9s =
67.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Thomas Counihan
Bradley Garlick
800m2m47.7s =
2m42.9s =
11pts
13pts
 Jacob Good
Oliver Cook
1500m5m21.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Josh Rowlands
:
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Gareth James
:
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Wood
Gareth James
Long Jump3.87m =
4.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Thomas Counihan
Probhat Gurung
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.40m =
13pts
11pts
 Jacob Good
Josh Rowlands
Pole Vault1.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Baskerville
:
Shot8.73m =
6.70m =
15pts
8pts
 Michael Woolford
Brandon Dawes
Discus16.52m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jonathan Coppock
:
Javelin22.85m =
23.07m =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Knopp
Charles Thompson
Hammer22.97m =
24.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Bradley Garlick
Oliver Cook
WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Wiltshire : 1st Round : 16 PEARL ROAD : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 243pts : Devizes School
100m12.4s =
15.1s =
26pts
6pts
 Bradley Hill
Harry Easton
200m29.6s =
30.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Gus O'Connor
Jack Woolley
400m66.0s =
65.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Cameron Grant
Jack Wilson
800m2m41.4s =
2m50.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Kieren Stephens
Adam Stevens
Hurdles18.1s =
16.7s =
2pts
6pts
 Lewis Dobbs
John Jones
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Gus O'Connor
Jack Wilson
Long Jump4.22m =
3.88m =
14pts
10pts
 Kieren Stephens
John Jones
Triple Jump10.59m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Bradley Hill
Adam Stevens
Shot7.04m =
8.05m =
9pts
13pts
 Cameron Grant
Joshua Lewis
Discus20.64m =
18.22m =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Woolley
Leon-Paul Reid
Javelinnr =
11.35m =
0pts
4pts
 Lewis Dobbs
Andrew Burleton
6 : 237pts : Greendown Community School
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Liam Belcher
Elliot Mags-Franklin
200m31.3s =
31.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Jordan Wheeler
Sean Rees
400m65.7s =
76.5s =
15pts
2pts
 Troy Foster
Alex Moore
800m2m42.3s =
2m44.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Connal Rees
Matt Rutland
1500m5m55.9s =
5m21.5s =
6pts
13pts
 Daniel Watt
Lee Evans
Hurdles18.0s =
16.4s =
2pts
7pts
 Niman Gurung
David Howard
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Troy Foster
Niman Gurung
Long Jump4.32m =
3.60m =
15pts
8pts
 Liam Belcher
Alex Moore
Triple Jump8.42m =
7.44m =
11pts
3pts
 Connal Rees
Lee Evans
Shot9.59m =
6.42m =
18pts
7pts
 Jordan Wheeler
Elliot Mags-Franklin
Discus17.64m =
11.42m =
12pts
5pts
 Jamie Clements
David Howard
Javelin12.62m =
17.10m =
5pts
10pts
 Daniel Watt
Lewis Dyer
7 : 204pts : Matravers School
100m14.7s =
13.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Callum Elkins
George Harford
200m30.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dan Precup
:
400m =
66.5s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Dan Chadwick
800m2m52.9s =
2m53.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Drew Adams
Harry Starr
1500m5m23.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kieran Hardy
Adam Gough
Relay65.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Elkins
Kieran Hardy
Long Jump4.50m =
2.82m =
17pts
0pts
 Dan Precup
Harry Starr
Triple Jump7.94m =
8.50m =
7pts
11pts
 Drew Adams
Dan Chadwick
Shot7.23m =
6.97m =
10pts
9pts
 George Harford
Adam Gough
Discus14.25m =
22.51m =
8pts
17pts
 Jake Ayrton
Dylan Tuck
Javelin19.45m =
18.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Billy Bartlett
Luke Collier
8 : 192pts : Wootton Bassett School
100m13.9s =
15.7s =
12pts
3pts
 Harry Rees
Jordan Johnstone
200m28.6s =
31.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Jacob Matthews
Marcus Sturla
400m68.6s =
70.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Mason Thompson
Scott Walduck
800m2m47.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dale Richards
:
1500m5m51.2s =
6m06.3s =
7pts
4pts
 Tom Topping
Callum McCormack
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Mohammed Azmi
:
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Mohammed Azmi
:
Long Jump4.31m =
4.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Mason Thompson
Jacob Matthews
Triple Jump10.58m =
7.54m =
21pts
4pts
 Jordan Johnstone
Marcus Sturla
Discus18.41m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Scott Walduck
:
Javelin13.76m =
14.76m =
6pts
7pts
 Dale Richards
Max Passingham
WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Wiltshire : 1st Round : 16 PEARL ROAD : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
9 : 164pts : Isambard Community School
100m13.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jacoub Bonner
:
200m29.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Simon Hicks
:
400m74.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Harvey Barrow
:
800m2m49.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Scott Bevan
:
1500m5m17.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luke Parsons
:
Hurdles15.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Van Dort
:
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Van Dort
:
Long Jump4.38m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Simon Hicks
:
Triple Jump8.56m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jordan McKensie
:
Shot8.88m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jacoub Bonner
:
Discus15.83m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Chris Siddle
:
Javelin24.93m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lewis Wilson
: