WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics track, Leamington Spa : 14/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 310pts : King's High School for Girls
100m15.0s =
15.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Tricia Cooper
Lucy Butler
200m29.7s =
30.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Natasha Iredale
Sofia Antona
800m2m41.1s =
2m53.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Megan Moran
Alice Reed
1500m6m02.4s =
6m10.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Ellen Scholes
Nadia Parkes
Hurdles13.5s =
14.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Polly Lapage-Norris
Katherine Hellier
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Lucy Butler
Sofia Antona
Long Jump3.57m =
3.72m =
11pts
12pts
 Tricia Cooper
Megan Moran
Shot6.03m =
6.35m =
12pts
13pts
 Polly Lapage-Norris
Alice Reed
Discus18.50m =
13.21m =
18pts
11pts
 Jane Wackett
Katherine Hellier
Javelin17.64m =
16.40m =
16pts
14pts
 Natasha Iredale
Annie Dove
2 : 229pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m14.3s =
16.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Jeniva Chambers
Andrea Griffiths
200m33.9s =
33.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Eve Ashley
Georgina Vale
800m3m12.0s =
3m17.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Liz Crane
Clare Peirson
1500m6m41.0s =
6m14.9s =
9pts
13pts
 Lucy Pierson
Wallis Taaffe
Hurdles13.7s =
15.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Jessica Smith
Pip Rudge
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Jessica Smith
Clare Peirson
Long Jump3.65m =
2.81m =
12pts
3pts
 Eve Ashley
Andrea Griffiths
Shot6.08m =
6.97m =
12pts
15pts
 Lucy Pierson
Isobel Lewis
Discus11.59m =
13.47m =
8pts
11pts
 Lucy Simper
Liz Crane
Javelin15.18m =
14.40m =
13pts
12pts
 Jeniva Chambers
Georgina Vale
3 : 219pts : Ashlawn School
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
24pts
24pts
 Iona Smith
Meg Sly
200m31.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kirsty Dickenson
:
800m3m01.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ellie Martin
Harriet Vessey
1500m6m21.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sophie Green
:
Hurdles17.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Katie Cockerill
:
Relay54.7s =
=
24pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
12pts
19pts
 Jenna Smith
Kirsty Dickenson
Long Jump3.99m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Katie Cockerill
:
Shot7.95m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Rhiannon Jones
:
Discus15.46m =
11.86m =
13pts
9pts
 Catrin Headland
Sophie Green
Javelin14.96m =
7.87m =
12pts
3pts
 Alexa Shaw
Harriet Vessey
4 : 214pts : Rugby High School
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Olivia Turner
Zoe Tildesley
200m29.3s =
33.5s =
20pts
8pts
 Ellie Bates
Issy Rogerson
800m2m38.5s =
3m02.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Sarah Biegel
Ella Halcrow
1500m5m46.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Netty Burd
:
Hurdles16.2s =
17.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Emma Croft
Amy Graham
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Olivia Weaver
Eleanor De Boer
Long Jump3.31m =
3.61m =
8pts
11pts
 Issy Rogerson
Zoe Tildesley
Shot5.74m =
5.41m =
11pts
10pts
 Ellie Bates
Amy Graham
Discus10.87m =
11.67m =
7pts
8pts
 Sarah Biegel
Ella Halcrow
Javelin13.33m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Olivia Turner
:
WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics track, Leamington Spa : 14/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 116pts : The Avon Valley School
100m15.8s =
15.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Billie Dunckley
Emma Hartfield
200m35.4s =
36.8s =
4pts
1pts
 Jemma Bryans
Chloe Jennings
800m3m09.9s =
3m52.9s =
11pts
0pts
 Natalie Morgan
Charlotte Wilson
1500m7m19.4s =
6m36.4s =
2pts
9pts
 Alice Allett
Sasha Humphrey
Hurdles17.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Connah Oxley
Jaymie-Leigh Jenkins
Relay67.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.98m =
2.67m =
5pts
2pts
 Jaymie-Leigh Jenkins
Natalie Morgan
Shot6.25m =
5.36m =
12pts
9pts
 Billie Dunckley
Tea Garcia
Discus11.09m =
14.28m =
8pts
12pts
 Jemma Bryans
Abbie Hartfield
Javelin12.84m =
8.72m =
10pts
4pts
 Connah Oxley
Alice Allett
6 : 79pts : Bilton High School
100m14.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Erin Fitzpatrick
:
200m35.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ailidh Drennan
:
1500m6m55.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Robyn McKenna
:
Hurdles19.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Hannah Conaboy
:
Relay65.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rebecca Wilby
:
Long Jump4.09m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Erin Fitzpatrick
:
Shot4.99m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Melissa Chamberlain
:
Discus8.69m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Shannen Leddington
:
Javelin11.15m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Hannah Conaboy
: